Catalog Report

TELEVISION TIE-INS : 2119 Books

[014363] Jeremy Llyod & David Croft. 'ALLO 'ALLO : THE COMPLETE WAR DIARIES OF RENE ARTOIS . BBC, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (digest size pb. containing Vol. 1 & 2) (contains many stills from the BBC TV show) (reprint) (minor reading crease)

£20.00

[011520] Jeremy Llyod & David Croft. 'ALLO 'ALLO : THE WAR DIARIES OF RENE ARTOIS - Volume 1. BBC, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (digest size HB issued w/o d/w) (contains many stills from the BBC TV show)

£10.00

[010506] Jeremy Llyod & David Croft. 'ALLO 'ALLO : THE WAR DIARIES OF RENE ARTOIS - Volume 2. BBC, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (digest size HB issued w/o d/w) (contains many stills from the BBC TV show)

£10.00

[015476] Jeremy Lloyd & David Croft. 'ALLO 'ALLO ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (British Annual based on BBC-TV series, contains many colour photos) (not price-clipped)

£12.00

[014726] Marc Cerasini. 24 - The Official Investigation. Boxtree Ltd, 2003. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Large size pb. with many b&w stills and an Index)

£10.00

[012795] . 7th. HEAVEN - Mary's Story. Random House, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo & "An official novelisation based on the TV show!") [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[010637] Matt Netter. 7th. HEAVEN - Meet the Stars of 7th. Heaven - An Unauthorised Album. Scholastic Book Services, 1999. Paperback. Very Good + (Very large, thin glossy pb. with colour photo's throughout) ("Life stories, love stories, fascinating facts") [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[015659] Amanda Christie. 7th. HEAVEN - Nobody's Perfect. Random House Books for Young Readers, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Very Good - ("An Official Novelisation based on the TV show") (reading crease) (includes colour photo-insert) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[015307] Amanda Christie. 7th. HEAVEN - The Perfect Plan . Random House Books for Young Readers, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Very Good + ("An Official Novelisation based on the TV show") (digest size US pb.) (appears an unread copy)

£8.00

[013327] David Nobbs. A BIT OF A DO. Methuen, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo of David Jason & TV ref.) (edges "tanned" & spine "lean" - good reading copy)

£5.00

[004558] Andrea Newman. A BOUQUET OF BARBED WIRE. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (photo on cover of Frank Finlay,Sheila Allen) [LWT-TV] (some wear to spine)

£4.00

[010282] Anthony Powell. A DANCE TO THE MUSIC OF TIME: SPRING. Mandarin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + / Very Good -. (Large pb. with Dust Wrapper - on which is a photograph and reference to "Now a major new Drama for Channel 4", inside back d/w flap is cast list) (very, very minor tear on d/w spine)

£10.00

[004480] Barbara Vine (Ruth Redell). A DARK-ADAPTED EYE. Penguin, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Helena Bonham Carter,Celia Imrie) (pen mark on cover - o/w VG+)

£4.00

[004473] N J Crisp. A FAMILY AFFAIR. Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Barry Foster) [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[004685] Kathleen Potter. A FAMILY AT WAR. Grafton Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still from series) [Granada-TV] (reprint)

£3.40

[004677] Kathleen Baker. A FAMILY AT WAR. Mayflower, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: & b/c: stills from series) [Granada-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004520] Kathleen Baker. A FAMILY AT WAR. Mayflower, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: & b/c: stills from series) [Granada-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[004555] Kathleen Potter. A FAMILY AT WAR. Grafton Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover has photo from TV series) [Granada-TV] (reprint)

£4.00

[004686] Jonathan Powell. A FAMILY AT WAR - TO THE TURN OF THE TIDE. Grafton Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [TO THE TURN OF THE TIDE] (f/c: & b/c: stills from series) [Granada-TV] (reprint)

£4.00

[004681] Jonathan Powell. A FAMILY AT WAR - TO THE TURN OF THE TIDE. Mayflower, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [TO THE TURN OF THE TIDE] (f/c: & b/c: stills from series) [Granada-TV] (some wear)

£3.40

[012919] Roy Russell. A FAMILY AT WAR - TOWARDS VICTORY. Mayflower, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [TOWARDS VICTORY] (f/c: & b/c: still from series) [Granada-TV] (frontispiece missing & pb. worn - reading copy only)

£2.00

[004508] Roy Russell. A FAMILY AT WAR - TOWARDS VICTORY. Mayflower, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [TOWARDS VICTORY] (f/c: & b/c: still from series) [Granada-TV]

£3.60

[004678] Roy Russell. A FAMILY AT WAR - TOWARDS VICTORY. Mayflower, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [TOWARDS VICTORY] (f/c: & b/c: still from series) [Granada-TV] (worn but good reading copy)

£2.80

[004561] Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell). A FATAL INEVERSION. Penguin, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Douglas Hodge,Saira Todd)

£5.00

[013751] A B Facey. A FORTUNATE LIFE. Penguin, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (large size pb. reprint of famous Autobiography with photos on the cover from the "major mini-series on the Nine Network") (appears Scarce as an Australian TV tie-in) (minor wear & slight "sunning" - cover photos & test unaffected)

£15.00

[014039] Richard Gordon. A GENTLEMEN'S CLUB. Arrow, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo on cover of William Gaunt & Richard Vernon and BBC-TV ref.) (very small price "pull" on cover & minor "bump" at bottom of spine) (appears uncommon as a UK TV tie-in pb.)

£7.00

[013301] R F Delderfield. A HORSEMAN RIDING BY - Book 1 - Long Summer Day. Coronet, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo on f/c: of Nigel Havers,b/c: photo & BBC-TV credits) (edges & spine "tanned" & creased - reading copy only)

£4.00

[013525] R F Delderfield. A HORSEMAN RIDING BY - Book 1 - Long Summer Day. Coronet, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo on f/c: of Nigel Havers,b/c: photo & BBC-TV credits) (edges very mildly "tanned" o/w VG+)

£6.00

[013371] R F Delderfield. A HORSEMAN RIDING BY - Book 1 - Long Summer Day & Book 2 - Post of Honour in TV Tie-in Box Set. Coronet, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo on f/c: of Nigel Havers,b/c: photo & BBC-TV credits) (Both books VG with light reading creases - Box has minor wear to base o/w VG) [both books & box/slip case are illustrated from the BBC-TV series) (appears Scarce as a TV tie-in box set)

£30.00

[014362] R F Delderfield. A HORSEMAN RIDING BY - Book 2 - Post Of Honour. Coronet, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo on f/c: of Nigel Havers,b/c: photo & BBC-TV credits) (spine "tanned" - o/w VG)

£6.00

[012622] R F Delderfield. A HORSEMAN RIDING BY - Book 2 - Post Of Honour. Coronet, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (photo on f/c: of Nigel Havers,b/c: photo & BBC-TV credits) (edges & spine heavily "tanned" - reading copy only)

£3.00

[013205] R F Delderfield. A HORSEMAN RIDING BY - Book 3 - The Green Gauntlet. Coronet, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo and "Continuing the story told in the magnificent BBC series") (edges heavily "tanned", some overall wear - adequate reading copy only)

£6.00

[004501] Paul Ableman. A KILLING ON THE EXCHANGE. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Gavin O'Herlihy,Tim Woodward) [Anglia-TV]

£5.00

[004684] Paul Ableman. A KILLING ON THE EXCHANGE. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Gavin O'Herlihy,Tim Woodward) [Anglia-TV] (worn copy)

£3.20

[015544] Stan Barstow. A KIND OF LOVING . Corgi, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Clive Wood,Joanne Whalley) (Book One of the "Vic Brown" trilogy) [Granada-TV] (cover & spine wear - pb. intact - read only copy)

£3.00

[013292] Stan Barstow. A KIND OF LOVING (2) - THE WATCHERS ON THE SHORE. Corgi, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Clive Wood,Joanne Whalley) (Book two of the "Vic Brown" trilogy) [Granada-TV] (spine "sunned" o/w VG)

£6.00

[011847] Christopher Matthew. A PERFECT HERO. Mandarin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Nigel Havers,James Fox) [LWT-TV] (reading creases o/w VG)

£6.00

[012277] Christopher Matthew. A PERFECT HERO. Mandarin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Nigel Havers,James Fox) [LWT-TV] (appears an unread copy)

£8.00

[004560] Tom Gallacher. A PORTRAIT OF ISA VENNY [Book Title = Apprentice]. Coronet, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Book = Apprentice] (Johnathan Watson,David Hayman) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[015151] Joan Morgan. A QUESTION OF GUILT - MARY BLANDY. Star Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (ref. to BBC-TV series on front cover) (two pen lines on top edge & reading creases) (reading copy)

£5.00

[009599] Philip Caputo. A RUMOR OF WAR. Ballantine Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: Now a major TV movie on CBS") *

£6.00

[013254] Charles Dickens. A TALE OF TWO CITIES. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Paul Shelley) (edges heavily "tanned")

£4.00

[002732] Charles Dickens. A TALE OF TWO CITIES. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (James Wilby,,Xavier Deluc,John Mills) (Granada TV ref.)

£4.00

[004471] P D James. A TASTE FOR DEATH. Sphere Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Fiona Fullerton,Wendy Hiller,Roy Marsden,Simon Ward) [Anglia-TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[004470] P D James. A TASTE FOR DEATH. Sphere Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Fiona Fullerton,Wendy Hiller,Roy Marsden,Simon Ward) [Anglia-TV]

£5.00

[009485] Melvyn Bragg. A TIME TO DANCE. Sceptre Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Ronald Pickup,Dervla Kirwan) [BBC-Scotland]

£4.00

[004503] Nevil Shute. A TOWN LIKE ALICE. Pan, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Gordon Jackson,Helen Morse,Bryan Brown) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[008766] Nevil Shute. A TOWN LIKE ALICE. Ballantine Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: & b/c: ref. to "Mobil Masterpiece Theatre Presentation") *

£6.00

[013782] Chris Mullin. A VERY BRITISH COUP. Corgi, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Ray McAnally) (photo on cover & TV ref.) (edges "tanned" & spine "lean")

£5.00

[004541] Joanna Trollope. A VILLAGE AFFAIR. Black Swan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Sophie Ward,Kerry Fox) (Carlton-TV] [Large pb]

£5.00

[004556] G F Newman. A VILLAINS TALE. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [LAW AND ORDER] (pen mark on f/c: - text unaffected) [BBC-TV]

£3.00

[015560] Jane Beeson. A WINTER HARVEST. Pavanne, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (cover photo of Cheryl Campbell & BBC TV series ref.) (edges "tanned" & reading crease)

£4.00

[008502] Elizabeth Forsyth Hailey. A WOMAN OF INDEPDENT MEANS. Dell, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still and TV ref. - "Now an epic NBC miniseries starring Sally Field") *

£6.00

[004550] Barbara Taylor Bradford. A WOMAN OF SUBSTANCE. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now a magnificent TV series" and photo)

£4.00

[011425] Peter Mayle. A YEAR IN PROVENCE. Hamish Hamilton, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good -. (f/c: "Now a major BBC TV series", b/c: photo's of John Thaw & Lindsay Duncan) (contains colour photo-insert from TV series) [HB d/w - HB = edges lightly "tanned" but text & photo's unaffected, d/w = minor shelf wear to edges]

£12.00

[011140] Peter Mayle. A YEAR IN PROVENCE. Pan, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Now a major TV series", b/c: photo's of John Thaw & Lindsay Duncan)

£4.00

[013738] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.1. Target Books, 1983. Paperback. Good ++ [The A-Team No.1] (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£4.00

[015325] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.1. W H Allen, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [The A-Team No.1] (Scarce hardback edition - NOT ex-lib. or Book Club)

£30.00

[015333] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.5 - Ten Percent of Trouble. Target Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [The A-Team No.5] (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£6.00

[011261] Anon. A-TEAM ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = "Swamp Wreck") (price clipped o/w VG+)

£15.00

[013532] Anon. A-TEAM ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Swamp Wreck") (not price clipped - minor pencil marks on endpaper o/w VG)

£10.00

[015513] Anon. A-TEAM ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Swamp Wreck") (price clipped & minor "bumps" to corners)

£10.00

[012503] Anon. A-TEAM Super Colouring Book. World Int. Pub., 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Very large pb. Colouring Book - two pictures neatly attempted, rest of book untouched, price "pull" on f/c:)

£5.00

[003004] Jennifer Saunders. ABSOLUTLEY FABULOUS. BBC Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good -. (Includes scripts from the BBC-TV show and many colour stills) (shelf wear on d/w) [HB d/w]

£10.00

[011096] Jennifer Saunders. ABSOLUTLEY FABULOUS. Penguin, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Includes scripts from the BBC-TV show and many colour stills) [digest size pb.]

£6.00

[003005] Jennifer Saunders. ABSOLUTLEY FABULOUS. BBC Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Includes scripts from the BBC-TV show and many colour stills) [HB d/w]

£15.00

[011097] Jennifer Saunders. ABSOLUTLEY FABULOUS 2. BBC Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good -. (Includes scripts from the BBC-TV show and many colour stills) [HB d/w] (price clipped & shelf wear to d/w)

£10.00

[009336] Jennifer Saunders. ABSOLUTLEY FABULOUS 2. BBC Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good -. (Includes scripts from the BBC-TV show and many colour stills) [HB d/w] (very, very slight "nick" to top edge of d/w)

£10.00

[011272] Jennifer Saunders. ABSOLUTLEY FABULOUS 2. BBC Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Includes scripts from the BBC-TV show and many colour stills) [HB d/w] (not price clipped, very minor shelf-wear only)

£15.00

[004540] Christine Sparks. ACCIDENT. Corgi, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Davyd Harries,Bernard Kay) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011453] Jesse Leon-McCann. ACE VENTURA PET DETECTIVE - The Case of the Karate Kitty-Nappers. Scholastic, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("A new mystery based on the Nickelodeon TV show!") (junior digest size pb.) [US pb.]

£6.00

[004683] Michael Chaplin. ACT OF BETRAYAL. Corgi, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Elliott Gould,Lisa Harrow,Patrick Bergin) [TVS Television]

£3.20

[004466] Michael Chaplin. ACT OF BETRAYAL. Corgi, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Elliott Gould,Lisa Harrow,Patrick Bergin) [TVS Television] (read only copy)

£2.00

[004554] Michael Chaplin. ACT OF BETRAYAL. Corgi, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Elliott Gould,Lisa Harrow,Patrick Bergin) [TVS Television]

£4.00

[011632] Chris Stratton. ADAM-12 - The Hostages. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("Based on the NBC-TV Series") (f/c: still from TV Series) (some cover wear on this uncommon tie-in) *

£7.00

[014157] Judie Angell. ADVENTURES OF SHIRLEY HOLMES - The Case of the Blazing Star & The Case of the King of Hearts. Yearling, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine ("As seen on FOX Family Channel") (digest size pb.) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[007094] Bill Crider. ADVENTURES OF WISHBONE [THE] - MUTTKETEER!. Big Red Chair Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (MUTTKETEER!) (Junior novelisation with f/c: still) (Digest size US pb.)

£6.00

[002570] Brad Strickland. ADVENTURES OF WISHBONE [THE] - No.1 - be a Wolf. Scholastic Book Services, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (BE A WOLF!) (Junior novelisation with f/c: still) (Digest size US pb.)

£6.00

[008226] Bill Crider. ADVENTURES OF WISHBONE [THE] - The Prince and the Pooch. Big Red Chair Books, 1997. Paperback. Very Good + (THE PRINCE AND THE POOCH) (Junior novelisation with f/c: still) (Digest US pb. size)

£6.00

[008506] Caroline Leavitt. ADVENTURES OF WISHBONE [THE] - WISHBONE MYSTERIES - The Haunted Clubhouse. Big Red Chair Books, 1997. Paperback. Fine (THE HAUNTED CLUBHOUSE) (Junior novelisation with f/c: still) (Digest size US pb.) (f/c: photo)

£6.00

[015072] Caroline Leavitt. ADVENTURES OF WISHBONE [THE] - WISHBONE MYSTERIES - The Prince and the Pooch. Big Red Chair Books, 1997. Paperback. Very Good + (THE PRINCE AND THE POOCH) (Junior novelisation with f/c: still) (Digest size US pb) (f/c: photo)

£6.00

[014955] Frederic Raphael. AFTER THE WAR. Fontana Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Adrian Lukis,Caroline Goodall,Denis Quilley) [Granada-TV] (edges "tanned") (heavy pb.)

£4.00

[004542] Frederic Raphael. AFTER THE WAR. Fontana Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Adrian Lukis,Caroline Goodall,Denis Quilley) [Granada-TV] (heavy pb.)

£6.00

[013968] Mark Haddon. AGENT Z AND THE PENGUIN FROM MARS. Red Fox, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (cover has photo & "As seen on TV!" ref.) (some spine & cover wear) (appears Scarce as a U.K. TV tie-in)

£10.00

[004559] Andrea Newman. ALEXA. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Isla Blair) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[015531] Brian Fox. ALIAS SMITH & JONES - Dragooned. Tandem, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photos on covers from TV series) (edges heavily "tanned" & reading crease) (appears uncommon)

£20.00

[015556] Brian Fox. ALIAS SMITH & JONES - Trick Shot. Tandem, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (photos on covers from TV series) (edges heavily "tanned", water stain to first pages & reading crease) (read only copy)

£5.00

[004486] Gerard MacDonald. ALL ELECTRIC AMUSEMENT ARCADE [THE]. Fontana Lions, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Steven Woodcock,Joanne Campbell) [Thames-TV]

£4.00

[004507] (Archie Bunker). ALL IN THE FAMILY - [THE WIT & WISDOM OF ARCHIE BUNKER]. Popular Library, 1971. Paperback. Very Good + [THE WIT & WISDOM OF ARCHIE BUNKER] (contains dialogue and many stills from CBS-TV show) *

£6.00

[004535] Louis Solomon. ALL IN THE FAMILY - TV's FIRST FAMILY. Scholastic Book Services, 1973. Paperback. Very Good (History of programme with behind the scenes info. & stills etc.) (non-fiction) *

£6.00

[010483] Gary Lineker with Stan Hey. ALL IN THE GAME. Coronet, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo's and "The hit ITV series")

£5.00

[011589] D E Charlwood. ALL THE GREEN YEAR. Angus & Robertson, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint with f/c: photo from ABE-TV Series) (Australian pb.)

£6.00

[008607] Louis Chunovic. ALLY McBEAL - The Complete Guide To Ally McBeal. Boxtree, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Very large pb. - includes colour stills and episode guide) [Large pb.] [Photos] (1st. Boxtree edition)

£10.00

[010067] Tim Appelo. ALLY McBEAL - The Official Guide. Harper Collins, 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good + (1st. edition) ("Behind the scenes", complete guide to each episode, colour stills on most pages)

£10.00

[015567] John McGahern. AMONGST WOMEN. Faber & Faber Ltd, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (large size pb. with photo & ref. on cover from BBC/RTE Series)

£6.00

[014488] Robert Vaughan. ANDERSONVILLE. Boulevard Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The great untold story of the Civil War...a world premier mini-series on TNT") [U.S. pb.] (faint reading crease)

£8.00

[004679] Paula Milne & Leslie Duxbury. ANGELS. BBC Books - Pan Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Fiona Fullerton,Lelsey Dunlop) (cover wear)

£3.20

[004547] Valerie Georgeson. ANGELS - DUTY CALLS. Mayflower, 1979. Paperback. Good ++ (Katryn Apanowicz,Joanna Monro) [BBC-TV]

£3.60

[015565] Paula Milne. ANGELS - THE NEW ANGELS . BBC, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Poor / Good. (frontispiece missing) [Book & d/w = Good only, edge wear] (reading copy only)

£5.00

[009505] Angus Wilson. ANGLO-SAXON ATTITUDES. Penguin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Douglas Hodge) (b/c: Thames TV ref.) (trade pb. size) (edges mildly "tanned")

£6.00

[012604] Lucy Daniels. ANIMAL ARK - Bunnies in the Bath. Hodder, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (digest size pb.) (f/c: photos, b/c: TV credits) (previous owners details crossed out on title page - text & covers unaffected & VG)

£4.00

[011287] Liza Cody. ANNA LEE MYSTERY - DUPE. Arrow, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still and "Now a major Television series")

£5.00

[014843] Liza Cody. ANNA LEE MYSTERY - DUPE. Arrow, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still and "Now a major Television series") (spine wear & "lean")

£4.00

[011609] Liza Cody. ANNA LEE MYSTERY - HEAD CASE. Arrow, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still and "Now a major Television series") (some cover wear)

£4.00

[009539] Liza Cody. ANNA LEE MYSTERY - STALKER. Arrow, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still and "Now a major Television series")

£5.00

[013796] Liza Cody. ANNA LEE MYSTERY - UNDER CONTRACT. Arrow, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still and "Now a major Television series") (some cover wear)

£5.00

[004565] Arnold Bennett. ANNA OF THE FIVE TOWNS. Penguin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Lindsey Beauchamp) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[014730] L M Montgomery. ANNE OF AVONLEA . Puffin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo on cover & TV credits ref. to "Sullivan Films Inc.") (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[004548] L M Montgomery. ANNE OF AVONLEA. Peacock Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Kim Braden,Barbara Hamilton) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004482] (Soaps & Serials). ANOTHER WORLD No. 3. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [AFFAIRS OF THE MOMENT] *

£4.00

[004487] (Soaps & Serials). ANOTHER WORLD No. 5. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [CARESS FROM THE PAST] *

£4.00

[004492] (Soaps & Serials). ANOTHER WORLD No. 5. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [CARESS FROM THE PAST] *

£3.40

[004496] (Soaps & Serials). ANOTHER WORLD No. 6. Pioneer Communications, 1986. Paperback. Very Good [FORGIVE AND FORGET] *

£4.00

[004491] (Soaps & Serials). ANOTHER WORLD No. 7. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [TANGLED WEB] (some biro on inside f/c: - text unaffected) *

£3.40

[005453] Tom Gallacher. APPRENTICE. Coronet Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Johnathan Watson,David Hayman) [BBC-TV series]

£4.00

[004545] Daniel Bard. AQUANAUTS [THE]. Popular Library, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Keith Larsen) [CBS-TV] (scarce) (some wear) *

£8.00

[004543] Daniel Bard. AQUANAUTS [THE]. Popular Library, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Keith Larsen) [CBS-TV] (scarce) (worn copy) *

£5.00

[014538] Erich-Maria Remarque. ARCH OF TRIUMPH - (TV tie-in cover). Signet, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo on cover of Anthony Hopkins,Lesley-Anne Downe) (reading crease & some wear to edges) [U.S. pb.] (appears uncommon as tie-in)

£10.00

[004461] Antonia Fraser. ARMCHAIR THRILLER - QUIET AS A NUN. Penguin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor ("Now a Thames-TV Armchair Thriller") (read only copy)

£2.80

[012879] Ngaio Marsh. ARTISTS IN CRIME. Jove , 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Now a presentation on PBS's Mystery!") (nr. Fine US pb.) *

£6.00

[004526] (Soaps & Serials). AS THE WORLD TURNS - No. 4. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [HORIZONS OF THE HEART] *

£4.00

[004527] (Soaps & Serials). AS THE WORLD TURNS - No. 5. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [FORBIDDEN PASSIONS] *

£4.00

[004533] (Soaps & Serials). AS THE WORLD TURNS - No. 6. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [LOVE TRAP] *

£4.00

[004523] (Soaps & Serials). AS THE WORLD TURNS - No. 7. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [NOW AND FOREVER] *

£5.00

[004524] (Soaps & Serials). AS THE WORLD TURNS - No. 7. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [NOW AND FOREVER] *

£4.00

[004525] (Soaps & Serials). AS THE WORLD TURNS - No. 8. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [SHARED MOMENTS] *

£4.00

[004532] (Soaps & Serials). AS THE WORLD TURNS - No.12. Pioneer Communications, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [STORM WARNINGS] [C]

£4.00

[004490] Burt Hirschfeld. ASPEN. Corgi, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("Now a major TV bestseller series")

£3.40

[004467] Burt Hirschfeld. ASPEN. Bantam Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ("Now a major NBC-TV presentation") (worn copy) *

£3.00

[008954] W R Burnett. ASPHALT JUNGLE [THE]. Pocket Books, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (ex-lib. pb - covers worn - text intact) (f/c: photo and ABC/MGM television series ref.) [U]

£4.00

[014931] Fred Taylor. AUF WIEDERSEHEN, PET. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Kevin Whately,Jimmy Nail,Timothy Spall) (edges "tanned" & cover wear)

£4.00

[008596] Fred Taylor. AUF WIEDERSEHEN, PET. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Kevin Whately,Jimmy Nail,Timothy Spall) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[004539] Ernest J Gaines. AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MISS JANE PITTMAN [THE]. Bantam Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Cicely Tyson) [CBS-TV Special] *

£5.00

[006330] . B J AND THE BEAR ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - [1st. story = Wheels Of Fear] (contains many stills from the TV series)

£7.00

[015471] Michelle Magorian. BACK HOME. Puffin Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (photos on covers from the ITV programme - Sarah Lancashire)

£5.00

[004661] Jim & Duncan Eldridge. BAD BOYES AND THE GANGSTERS. Beaver Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Steven Kember) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[015509] Helen Cresswell. BAGTHORPE SAGA [THE] - [Book = Absolute Zero]. Puffin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = Absolute Zero] (Ruth Potter,Richard Orme) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£5.00

[004506] Helen Cresswell. BAGTHORPE SAGA [THE] - [Book = Absolute Zero]. Puffin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [Book = Absolute Zero] (Ruth Potter,Richard Orme) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[004624] Geoffrey Morgan. BAILEY'S BIRD. Armada Paperbacks, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Huw Price,Mark Lee) (f/c: still & TV ref.) (very worn but readable copy)

£2.80

[004657] Brian Ball. BAKER STREET BOYS [THE]. BBC / Knight Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: BBC-TV ref. and still from series) (cover wear)

£3.20

[004659] Noel Streatfeild. BALLET SHOES. Puffin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo of Sarah Prince) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[011359] Geoff Tibballs. BALLYKISSANGEL - BEHIND THE SCENES. Headline, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Large HB with colour photo's on almost every page) [HB d/w = both VG+]

£20.00

[015017] Hugh Miller. BALLYKISSANGEL - The New Arrival. BBC Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (photos on covers from the BBC-TV series) (appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[009128] William Johnston. BANYON. Paperback Library, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (2nd. printing, December 1972, with photo on f/c: of Robert Forster) *

£7.00

[011579] Michael Hardwick. BARCHESTER CHRONICLES [THE] - (Edited & Abridged - BBC-TV tie-in). Futura, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Five Barchester Chronicles edited & abridged to Tie-in with BBC-TV series) (spine wear)

£6.00

[004567] Elwyn Jones. BARLOW IN CHARGE. Corgi, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: still of Stratford Johns) (read only copy)

£2.20

[004666] Judy Allen. BARRIERS. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and Tyne-Tees TV ref. etc.) (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[003093] Matt Groening. BART SIMPSON'S GUIDE TO LIFE. Harper Collins, 1996. Hardback. Fine / No Jacket. ("A wee handbook for the perplexed") (drawings) [HB]

£8.00

[004618] John Jakes. BASTARD [THE]. Jove Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Andrew Stevens,Olivia Hussey) [TV Drama - MCA/Universal] *

£5.00

[004632] (John Jakes). BASTARD [THE] - PHOTOSTORY. Jove Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [PHOTOSTORY] (350+ stills & dialogue) (Andrew Stevens,Olivia Hussey) [TV Drama - MCA/Universal] [U.S. pb.]

£15.00

[004622] Richard O'Connor. BAT MASTERSON. Bantam Books, 1958. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Gene Barry) [NBC-TV] (scarce) *

£10.00

[008217] Casey Brady. BAYWATCH - JUNIOR LIFEGUARD - EARTHQUAKE [No.2]. Random House, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the TV series") (Digest size US pb. includes colour photo's)

£7.00

[009601] Casey Brady. BAYWATCH - JUNIOR LIFEGUARD - HOBIE GETS A LIFE [No.1]. Random House, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the TV series") (Digest size US pb. includes colour photo's)

£7.00

[004636] Nigel Robinson. BAYWATCH - LOVE BOAT. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still & TV ref.) (photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[004634] Jim Smith. BEAT THE CLOCK. Trust Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("game book based on ATV show") (Bruce Forsyth) [Photos]

£6.00

[014687] P C Wren. BEAU GESTE. New English Library [NEL], 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Anthony Calf,Benedict Taylor) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" o/w VG+)

£5.00

[007945] Iris Murdoch. BELL [THE]. Triad Granada, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Ian Holm,Tessa Peake-Jones) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004649] William Johnston. BEN CASEY. Lancer Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (felt-tip on f/c: - text unaffected) (Vince Edwards) [ABC-TV] *

£2.80

[004648] William Johnston. BEN CASEY. Lancer Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Vince Edwards) [ABC-TV] *

£5.00

[004646] Norman Daniels. BEN CASEY - A RAGE FOR JUSTICE. Lancer Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Includes "fold-out poster of Vince Edwards") [ABC-TV] *

£5.00

[004652] Norman Daniels. BEN CASEY - THE FIRE WITHIN. Lancer Books, 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Vince Edwards) [ABC-TV] *

£5.00

[004651] Sam Elkin. BEN CASEY - THE STRENGTH OF HIS HANDS. Lancer Books, 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Vince Edwards) [ABC-TV] *

£5.00

[004650] Sam Elkin. BEN CASEY - THE STRENGTH OF HIS HANDS. Lancer Books, 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Vince Edwards) [ABC-TV] *

£3.00

[014341] John Nettles. BERGERAC - BERGERAC'S JERSEY. BBC Books, 1988. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. ("John Nettle's personal view of the island he has grown to love") (large HB with many photos, both of the island & from the BBC-TV series) [minor shelf-wear to both book & d/w, which is not price clipped]

£15.00

[009459] Michael Hardwick. BERGERAC - THE JERSEY COP. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (John Nettles) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004599] Michael Hardwick. BERGERAC - THE JERSEY COP. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (John Nettles) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[014456] Andrew Saville. BERGERAC AND THE FATAL WEAKNESS. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ("A new full-length adventure based on the popular BBC TV series") (edges "tanned" & some cover wear - reading copy)

£4.00

[004603] Margaret Powell with Lee Mackenzie. BERYL'S LOT - BOOK 3. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and Yorkshire TV ref.) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004672] Margaret Powell with Lee Mackenzie. BERYL'S LOT - BOOK 3. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still and Yorkshire TV ref.) (covers worn & pen line on back cover - reading copy)

£3.00

[004689] Tom McGregor. BETWEEN THE LINES. Warner Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [THE CHILL FACTOR] [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[014867] Diane Pascal. BETWEEN THE LINES - Breaking Point. Warner Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [cover photo from BBC-TV series] (minor cover wear)

£4.00

[004623] Jerry Fay. BEVERLY HILLBILLIES [THE]. Avon, 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [THE CLAMPETTS OF BEVERLY HILLS] (stills on inside of covers) (some wear) (scarce) *

£10.00

[002388] . BEVERLY HILLBILLIES [THE] - ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1964. Hardback. Good ++ (1st. story = Community Chaos) (3 comic strips) (f/c: "scuffed" but contents VG etc.)

£10.00

[010515] K T Smith. BEVERLY HILLS 90210. Boxtree, 1992. Paperback. Very Good (Beverly Hills 90210 - FANTASIES) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (includes photo-insert)

£5.00

[004687] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210. Boxtree, 1992. Paperback. Good ++ (Beverly Hills 90210 - 'TIS THE SEASON) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) [P]

£3.20

[007965] K T Smith. BEVERLY HILLS 90210. Boxtree, 1992. Paperback. Good ++ (Beverly Hills 90210 - FANTASIES) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) [P] (worn but intact)

£3.00

[010185] Daniel Cohen. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - MEET THE STARS - An Unathorized Biography. Pocket Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good + ("Meet The Stars Of Beverly Hills 90210" - contains "Bonus colour photo album!" ) (nf) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) [P] *

£8.00

[004582] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - 'Tis The Season. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Beverly Hills 90210 - 'TIS THE SEASON) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (photo-insert)

£4.00

[005444] . BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - ANNUAL 1993. World Int. Pub., 1992. Hardback. Very Good (Official Annual 1993)

£8.00

[015763] Lawrence Crown. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - Beginnings. Boxtree, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Beverly Hills 90210 - Beginnings) (photo on cover)

£5.00

[004066] K T Smith. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - Fantasies. Harper / Trophy, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Beverly Hills 90210 - FANTASIES) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[004583] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - No Secrets. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Beverly Hills 90210 - NO SECRETS) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (photo-insert)

£4.00

[004069] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - No Secrets. Harper / Trophy, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Beverly Hills 90210 - NO SECRETS) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) *

£5.00

[010086] Debra Adams. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - STARS of Beverly Hills, 90210. Signet, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Very large thin glossy pb. with profiles of the stars and colour photographs throughout) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[004577] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - Summer Love. Harper / Trophy, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Beverly Hills 90210 - SUMMER LOVE) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (photo-insert) *

£6.00

[004674] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - Summer Love. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Beverly Hills 90210 - SUMMER LOVE) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (includes photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned")

£7.00

[013392] Randi Reisfed. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - THE STARS OF BEVERLY HILLS 90210 THEIR LIVES AND LOVES. Bantam Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The Stars Of Beverly Hills 90210 - Their Lives And Loves) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (includes photo-insert) (some wear - contents VG+) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[004958] Randi Reisfed. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - THE STARS OF BEVERLY HILLS 90210 THEIR LIVES AND LOVES. Bantam Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (The Stars Of Beverly Hills 90210 - Their Lives And Loves) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (includes photo-insert) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[004578] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - Where The Boys Are. Harper Collins, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Beverly Hills 90210 - WHERE THE BOYS ARE) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (photo-insert) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[004067] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - Which Way To The Beach?. Harper / Trophy, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Beverly Hills 90210 - WHICH WAY TO THE BEACH?) (includes photo-insert) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[004579] Mel Gilden. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 - Which Way To The Beach?. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Beverly Hills 90210 - WHICH WAY TO THE BEACH?) (f/c: & b/c: stills of cast) (photo-insert)

£4.00

[004691] Geoff McQueen. BIG DEAL. Futura, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and BBC series ref.)

£4.00

[013092] Dave Morris. BILL [THE] - JUNIOR. Puffin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still from Thames Television series) (Based Junior original scripts by Julian Perkins)

£6.00

[002172] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.2 - The Bill No. 2. Thames Methuen, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Very Good -. (f/c: still from Thames Television series) [HB d/w] (NOT a Book Club or ex-lib.)

£8.00

[002166] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.2 - The Bill No. 2. Thames Mandarin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from Thames Television series)

£3.60

[002167] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.2 - The Bill No. 2. Thames Mandarin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still from Thames Television series)

£3.20

[010290] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.2 - The Bill No. 2. Thames Mandarin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still from Thames Television series) (worn copy)

£3.00

[002168] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.3 - The Bill No. 3. Thames Mandarin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from Thames Television series)

£3.60

[010291] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.3 - The Bill No. 3. Thames Mandarin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still from Thames Television series)

£5.00

[002169] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.3 - The Bill No. 3. Thames Mandarin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still from Thames Television series) (covers worn)

£3.00

[014879] John Burke. BILL [THE] - No.4 - The Bill No. 4. Thames Mandarin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still from Thames Television series) (edges "tanned")

£3.60

[013082] John Burke. BILL [THE] - The Bill 1,2 & 3 [Three Novels in One volume]. Chancellor Press, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (First three "The Bill" novels in one large HB volume) (edges "tanned" - spine, slightly "sunned" - covers & text unaffected and VG+) (NOT a Book Club Or ex-lib.)

£10.00

[011004] John Burke. BILL [THE] - The Bill 1,2 & 3 [Three Novels in One volume]. Chancellor Press, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (First three "The Bill" novels in one large HB volume) (edges slightly "tanned" - spine, covers & text unaffected and VG+) (NOT a Book Club Or ex-lib.)

£15.00

[009317] . BILL [THE] - The Bill Annual. Grandreams, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article: "Before The Bill") (photo's on most pages, many in colour)

£12.00

[011289] Tony Lynch. BILL [THE] - The Inside Story of British Televison's Most Successful Police Series. Boxtree, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Behind the scenes, "making of", character profiles etc., photo's on most pages) (very large size HB) [HB & d/w = both VG+ to near Fine]

£20.00

[010265] Tony Lynch. BILL [THE] - The Inside Story of British Televison's Most Successful Police Series. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Behind the scenes, "making of", character profiles etc., photo's on most pages) (some wear to covers but text and photo's unaffected) (very large size pb.)

£10.00

[004688] Colleen Toomey. BIRD OF PREY. BBC Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Richard Griffiths,Carole Nimmons) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[002069] Rebecca West. BIRDS FALL DOWN [THE]. Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (BBC-TV) (Felicity Dean)

£3.60

[002342] . BIRDS OF A FEATHER - Dorien's Diary. Pavilion Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine (DORIEN'S DIARY - MY INTIMATE CONFESSIONS) (Ficticious Diary-format with some stills etc.) [HB]

£7.00

[009884] (Eric Maschwitz). BLACK AND WHITE MINSTREL SHOW [THE]. BBC, (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Large HB, slight spine wear o/w near Fine) (stills from the show - many in colour - plus behind the scenes photographs etc.) (not dated but has 7/6d. on cover!)

£25.00

[015340] Ted Willis. BLACK BEAUTY - The Adventures of Black Beauty. Hamlyn, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = The Fugitive] (5 Stories illustrated with photographs many from LWT television series - many in colour) (appears uncommon)

£25.00

[004606] Richard Carpenter. BLACK BEAUTY - THE BEST OF BLACK BEAUTY. Everest, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: still and LWT-TV ref.) (worn copy)

£3.00

[006323] . BLACK BEAUTY ANNUAL 1975. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = The Tinkers' Curse] (Stories and articles) (many stills from LWT series)

£15.00

[013296] . BLACK BEAUTY ANNUAL 1975. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - [1st. story = The Tinkers' Curse] (Stories and articles) (many stills from LWT series) (previous owners details have "tippex" on them, actual stills, text etc. unaffected & VG)

£10.00

[006322] . BLACK BEAUTY ANNUAL 1976. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good [1st. story = Five for Silver] (Stories and articles) (many stills from LWT series)

£10.00

[014379] . BLACK BEAUTY ANNUAL 1977. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = Stranger From The Past] (Stories and articles) (many stills from LWT-TV series) (nr. Fine, not price-clipped)

£15.00

[010036] Peter Heim. BLACK FOREST CLINIC. Sphere Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still and "Now a major Channel 4 series") (book store "stamp" inside - text unaffected)

£3.00

[004571] Peter Heim. BLACK FOREST CLINIC. Sphere Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and "Now a major Channel 4 series") (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[011934] Norman Katkov. BLACK ORCHIDS. Signet, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on f/c: & "Now a spectacular Lorimar Miniseries for CBS") (Jean Alexander,Sean Young) (reading creases o/w VG) *

£6.00

[011501] Mike Jahn. BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON [THE] - Devil In The Slot. Bantam Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("Based on the Universal TV-Series") (pen mark on top edge, covers & text unaffected) (appears uncommon)

£15.00

[013306] . BLACKADDER - The Whole Damn Dynasty 1485-1917. Michael Joseph, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. (Huge Hardback containing all four BlackAdder books) (Scripts with many stills from BBC-TV show) [HB d/w - HB = fine, d/w = near Fine, very minor shelf-wear only]

£25.00

[009982] . BLACKADDER - The Whole Damn Dynasty 1485-1917. Penguin, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Huge paperback containing all four BlackAdder books) (Scripts with many stills from BBC-TV show)

£15.00

[002421] Dennis Potter. BLACKEYES. Faber & Faber, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now A Major BBC-TV Series") (Large pb.)

£5.00

[004588] John Dean. BLIND AMBITION. Pocket Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: "Now a dynamic CBS-TV Mini-Series") (some wear) *

£5.00

[004614] Frances Heasman. BLIND JUSTICE. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Jane Lapotaire) [BBC-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[004673] Mike Phillips. BLOOD RIGHTS. Penguin, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Brian Bovell) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & minor cover wear)

£4.00

[004610] Tom Sharpe. BLOTT ON THE LANDSCAPE. Pan, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (George Cole,Geraldine James,David Suchet) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004607] John Leekley. BLUE AND THE GRAY [THE]. Corgi, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now a sensational new TV mini-series")

£4.00

[011767] Marcelle Bernstein. BODY & SOUL. Mandarin, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reissue with "Now a major drama from Carlton Television" and photo on f/c:, b/c: TV credits) (minor reading creases)

£5.00

[010951] Tim Heald. BOGNOR - Let Sleeping Dogs Lie. Arrow, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (b/c: "Now a major TV crime series") (b/c: ref. to "Thames TV series David Horovitch")

£5.00

[015165] Sarah Bradford. BORGIAS [THE]. Futura, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Good (Novel based on scripts by John Prebble & Ken Taylor) (edges heavily "tanned" & some cover wear)

£5.00

[009891] Bernhardt J Hurwood. BORN INNOCENT. ACE, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of Linda Blair) (remainder cut on bottom edge o/w good reading copy) *

£5.00

[012295] Mary Norton. BORROWERS [THE] . Puffin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Ian Holm,Penelope Wilton) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011121] Mary Norton. BORROWERS [THE] - [Book = THE BORROWERS AFIELD]. Puffin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE BORROWERS AFIELD] (Ian Holm,Penelope Wilton) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011120] Mary Norton. BORROWERS [THE] - [Book = THE BORROWERS AFLOAT]. Puffin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [THE BORROWERS AFLOAT] (Ian Holm,Penelope Wilton) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[004663] Mary Norton. BORROWERS [THE] - [Book = THE BORROWERS AFLOAT]. Puffin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE BORROWERS AFLOAT] (Ian Holm,Penelope Wilton) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[015053] Alan Bleasdale (Keith Miles). BOYS FROM THE BLACKSTUFF. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still and "the Award winning BBC-TV series" ref.) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004655] Alan Bleasdale (Keith Miles). BOYS FROM THE BLACKSTUFF. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: still and "the Award winning BBC-TV series" ref.) (edges "tanned" & some cover wear - reading copy)

£2.00

[004645] Patrick Winter. BRACK REPORT [THE]. Arrow, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (ex-library pb.) (Donald Sumpter) [Thames-TV] (read only copy)

£2.00

[010591] Patrick Winter. BRACK REPORT [THE]. Arrow, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Donald Sumpter) [Thames-TV] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[004653] Daoma Winston. BRACKEN'S WORLD No.1. Paperback Library, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "NBC-TV" ref.) [US pb.]

£5.00

[004592] Daoma Winston. BRACKEN'S WORLD No.2 - The High Country. Paperback Library, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE HIGH COUNTRY] (f/c: still and "NBC-TV" ref.) [US pb.]

£4.60

[004586] Daoma Winston. BRACKEN'S WORLD No.2 - The High Country. Paperback Library, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [THE HIGH COUNTRY] (f/c: still and "NBC-TV" ref.) [US pb.] (worn copy)

£3.60

[004629] Daoma Winston. BRACKEN'S WORLD No.3 - Sound Stage. Paperback Library, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [SOUND STAGE] (f/c: still and "NBC-TV" ref.) [US pb.]

£5.00

[012829] Barry Williams with Chris Kreski. BRADY BUNCH [THE] - GROWING UP BRADY - I Was a Teenage Greg. Harper, 1993. Paperback. Very Good ("The inside story of the Brady Bunch, as only Barry Williams (aka Greg Brady) could tell it") (many photos) (several reading creases but covers, test & photos unaffected & VG+) *

£10.00

[012079] Jack Matcha. BRADY BUNCH [THE] - in ADVENTURE ON THE HIGH SEAS. Tiger Beat Publications, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of cast & TV ref.) (cover wear but text unaffected) [U.S. pb.]

£8.00

[011495] William Johnston. BRADY BUNCH [THE] - No.5 - Count Up To Blast-Down!. Lancer Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Original pb. tie-in to TV series with photo on f/c:) (spine a slightly "grubby" but uncreased, covers & text clean and unmarked, appears to be unread copy) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[009150] Jack Matcha. BRADY BUNCH [THE] - The Treasure of Mystery Island. Tiger Beat Publications, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Follow TV's Brady Bunch as they solve their first, exciting mystery adventure!") (1st. printing Oct/72, contains photo-insert from TV show) [U.S. pb.]

£15.00

[012071] Jack Matcha. BRADY BUNCH [THE] - The Treasure of Mystery Island. Tiger Beat Publications, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("Follow TV's Brady Bunch as they solve their first, exciting mystery adventure!") (1st. printing Oct/72, contains photo-insert from TV show) (cover wear but text & stills VG) [U.S. pb.]

£9.00

[008984] Sarah Jackson. BRAMWELL. Carlton Books Ltd, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Jemma Redgrave,David Calder) [Carlton-TV]

£4.00

[009285] Carla Lane & William Corlett. BREAD - Mrs. Boswell's Slice of Bread. BBC, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Based on BBC-TV comedy series, many stills, some in colour) (Large pb.)

£10.00

[009301] Carla Lane & William Corlett. BREAD - Mrs. Boswell's Slice of Bread. BBC, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Based on BBC-TV comedy series, many stills, some in colour) (Large pb.)

£7.00

[006449] . BREAD ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good [1st. article = Carla Lane - creator of Bread) (Contains character studies, a quiz and colour stills on most pages)

£8.00

[004644] Bernard Ashley. BREAK IN THE SUN. Puffin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Nicola Cowper,Steve Hodson) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004664] Jeremy Burnham. BREAK POINT. BBC / Knight Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo & BBC-TV ref.) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[006430] John Moore. BRENSHAM PEOPLE [Book = Portrait of Elmbury]. Pan, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Book = Portrait Of Elmbury] (f/c: "inspired the BBC-TV production of Brensham People")

£3.60

[012019] Rosemary Anne Sisson. BRETTS [THE]. Penguin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("Based on the magnificent ITV series") (Norman Rodway,Barbara Murray) (very thin "remainder" line on bottom edge & reading creases on spine o/w VG)

£5.00

[004616] William Blinn. BRIAN'S SONG. Bantam Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (James Caan,Billy Dee Williams) (Screenplay with photo-inset) [S] (photo-insert) *

£6.00

[004670] Evelyn Waugh. BRIDESHEAD REVISITED. Penguin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Anthony Andrews,Jeremy Irons,Laurence Olivier) [Granada-TV] [large size pb.] (cover & spine wear, heavy reading creases - some pages loose - but all present)

£3.60

[004669] Evelyn Waugh. BRIDESHEAD REVISITED. Penguin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Anthony Andrews,Jeremy Irons,Laurence Olivier) [Granada-TV] [Large pb.]

£5.00

[010856] Laurel Pace. BROKEN LULLABY. Harlequin Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now a major CBS MOVIE event") (still on cover) *

£6.00

[004604] Frederic Lindsay. BROND. Corgi, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Stratford Johns)

£3.60

[007946] Phyllis Bentley. BRONTES OF HAWORTH [THE]. Pan, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Ann Penfold,Rosemary McHale) [Yorkshire TV] (photo-insert)

£5.00

[002329] Geoff Tibballs. BROOKSIDE - LIFE IN THE CLOSE. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (The Official House-by-House Companion) [HB d/w] [Photos]

£13.00

[001782] Geoff Tibballs. BROOKSIDE - LIFE IN THE CLOSE. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (f/c: Revised & Updated - The Official House-by-House Companion) [Large] [Photos]

£7.00

[004675] Rachel Braverman. BROOKSIDE - THE JOURNALS OF BETH JORDACHE. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and ref. to Channel 4 TV show) [Large size pb.]

£5.00

[012765] Geoff Tibballs. BROOKSIDE - TOTAL BROOKSIDE - The Ultimate Guide to the Ultimate Soap. Ebury Press, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Very large pb. with a complete who's who, the first ever scaript, where are they now section & many photos of the stars & background information on the series)

£15.00

[006337] . BROOKSIDE -THE OFFICIAL COMPANION. Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Phil Redmond's - The Official Companion) (1st. chapter after Intro. - The Social Context by John McCready) [HB d/w] [Large HB] [Photos]

£15.00

[004631] Barry Woodward. BROOKSIDE No.1 - Changing Lives. Methuen, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [CHANGING LIVES] [Channel 4]

£4.00

[004612] Kathleen Potter. BROOKSIDE No.2 - Weathering The Storm. Methuen, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [WEATHERING THE STORM] [Channel 4] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004692] Kathleen Potter. BROOKSIDE No.2 - Weathering the Storm. Methuen, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [WEATHERING THE STORM] [Channel 4] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£3.00

[004597] Lee MacKenzie. BROTHERS [THE] - BOOK FIVE. Sphere Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [The Brothers Book Five] [BBC-TV]

£3.00

[004596] Lee MacKenzie. BROTHERS [THE] - BOOK FIVE. Sphere Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [The Brothers Book Five] [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.60

[010331] Lee MacKenzie. BROTHERS [THE] - BOOK ONE. Sphere Books, 1975. Paperback. Good ++ [The Brothers Book One] [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£3.00

[004598] Lee MacKenzie. BROTHERS [THE] - BOOK SIX. Sphere Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [The Brothers Book Six] [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£3.40

[003037] Janice James. BROTHERS [THE] - BOOK TWO. Sphere Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [The Brothers Book Two] [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£3.00

[004593] Janice James. BROTHERS [THE] - BOOK TWO. Sphere Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [The Brothers Book Two] [BBC-TV] (read only)

£2.00

[004619] Henry E Helseth. BROTHERS BRANNAGAN [THE]. Signet, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Steve Dunne,Mark Roberts) [CBS-TV] (scarce) *

£10.00

[004625] Henry Cecil. BROTHERS IN LAW. Michael Joseph, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good - / Good +. (ex-library HB d/w) [BBC-TV ref.] (worn copy)

£5.00

[014452] Henry Cecil. BROTHERS IN LAW - [Film tie-in cover]. Michael Joseph, 1957. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ / Good ++. (tenth impression with photo on d/w of Ian Carmichael & Richard Attenborough) [Book = edges "tanned" & minor damage to page 157 where not "cut" cleanly, d/w = minor nicks to edges & small piece missing from heel of spine)

£15.00

[013150] Hanif Kureishi. BUDDHA OF SUBURBIA [THE]. Faber & Faber, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo & "Now a major BBC TV serial", b/c: TV credits) (spine wear)

£6.00

[015587] Nigel Hinton. BUDDY. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Roger Daltry) (worn covers - reading copy only) [covers have photo & BBC-TV ref.]

£5.00

[002496] . BUGS BUNNY ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1968. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. comic strip = Bubble Trouble) (17 comic strips)

£10.00

[004640] Robert Holdstock. BULMAN. Futura, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Don Henderson) [Granada-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[004641] Robert Holdstock. BULMAN No.2 - One of Our Pigeons is Missing. Futura, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [ONE OF OUR PIGEONS IS MISSING} (Don Henderson) [Granada-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[004654] John Raymond. BULMAN No.3 - Thin Ice. Futura, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THIN ICE) (Don Henderson) [Granada-TV]

£4.00

[015656] Richard W. Larsen. BUNDY - The Deliberate Stranger. Pocket Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo on front cover & "Now a Lorimar NBC-TV series starring Mark Harmon") (non-fiction) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.)

£20.00

[003078] . BURKE'S LAW - ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1965. Hardback. Good ++ (f/c: "Based on the popular TV programme starring Gene Barry as Captain Burke") [1st. story = The Voice that Wasn't) (top one inch of spine missing o/w VG contents etc.)

£8.00

[004656] Roger Morton. BUST. Futura, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Paul Nicholas,Phyllis Logan) [LWT-TV] (worn but readable copy)

£2.00

[009456] Roger Morton. BUST. Futura, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Paul Nicholas,Phyllis Logan) [LWT-TV]

£4.00

[012965] Adele Rose. BYKERGROVE. BBC Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: l/d & b/c: stills from programmes) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[004574] Adele Rose. BYKERGROVE. BBC Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (f/c: & b/c: stills from programmes) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[004627] Adele Rose. BYKERGROVE. BBC Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: l/d & b/c: stills from programmes) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004658] Wally K Daly. BYKERGROVE - Fighting Back. BBC Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [FIGHTING BACK] (f/c: & b/c: stills from programme) [BBC-TV] (previous owners details on inside "blank" cover)

£4.00

[004639] Don Webb. BYKERGROVE - Green for Danger. BBC Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [GREEN FOR DANGER] (f/c: & b/c: stills from programmes) [BBC-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[004573] Carrie Rose. BYKERGROVE - Heartbreak for Donna. BBC Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [HEARTBREAK FOR DONNA] (f/c: & b/c: stills from programmes) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£3.00

[004576] Carrie Rose. BYKERGROVE - Heartbreak for Donna. BBC Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [HEARTBREAK FOR DONNA] (f/c: & b/c: stills from programmes) [BBC-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[004575] Don Webb. BYKERGROVE - Turning On, Tuning In. BBC Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [TURNING ON,TUNING IN] (f/c: & b/c: stills from programmes) [BBC-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[012580] Ellis Peters. CADFAEL - MONK'S HOOD. Warner Futura, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [No.3] (Sir Derek Jacobi) [Central TV]

£4.00

[013413] Ellis Peters. CADFAEL - ONE CORPSE TOO MANY. Warner Futura, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [No.2] (Sir Derek Jacobi) [Central TV] (reading creases)

£4.00

[012628] Ellis Peters. CADFAEL - THE LEPER OF SAINT GILES. Warner Futura, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [No.5] (Sir Derek Jacobi) [Central TV] (book shop "sticker" on blank inside cover - actual covers & text unaffected & appears unread)

£5.00

[004734] Ellis Peters. CADFAEL - THE LEPER OF SAINT GILES. Warner Futura, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [No.5] (Sir Derek Jacobi) [Central TV]

£4.00

[001881] Ellis Peters. CADFAEL - THE SANCTUARY SPARROW. Warner Futura, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [No.7] (Sir Derek Jacobi) [Central TV]

£4.00

[006361] Ellis Peters. CADFAEL - THE SANCTUARY SPARROW. Warner Futura, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [No.7] (Sir Derek Jacobi) [Central TV] (edges "tanned" & some wear)

£3.20

[012547] Ellis Peters. CADFAEL - THE VIRGIN IN THE ICE. Warner Futura, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [No.6] (Sir Derek Jacobi) [Central TV]

£5.00

[004774] Serita Debroah Stevens. CAGNEY & LACEY. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo, b/c: TV credits etc.) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[008249] Chelsea Brooks. CALIFORNIA DREAMS - PERFECT HARMONY. Collier Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [NBC-TV show] (f/c: still of cast) *

£5.00

[011983] Chelsea Brooks. CALIFORNIA DREAMS - PERFECT HARMONY. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still of cast & Channel 4 "logo")

£4.00

[006746] James Mitchell. CALLAN - [Book = Red File For Callan]. Corgi Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Book = Red File For Callan] (reprint with still of Edward Woodward on f/c: & film credits on b/c:) (cover wear)

£3.60

[012696] James Mitchell. CALLAN - RED FILE FOR CALLAN [Book = A Magnum for Schneider]. Corgi Books, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo of Edward Woodward, b/c: Thames TV ref.) (readable but worn copy)

£3.00

[004714] Gerard MacDonald. CAMPAIGN. Headline, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Penny Downie) [BBC-TV] (corner clipped, worn copy - read only copy)

£2.00

[012583] Margery Allingham. CAMPION - POLICE AT THE FUNERAL. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peter Davison,Brian Glover) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[009486] Margery Allingham. CAMPION - THE CASE OF THE LATE PIG. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peter Davison,Brian Glover) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[009326] Marion Zimmer Bradley. CAN ELLEN BEB SAVED?. Tempo Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("Based on ABC-TV Movie of the Week") (Novel based on teleplay by Emmett Roberts by noted SF author) [U]

£6.00

[004732] Paul Denver. CANNON - I'VE GOT YOU COVERED. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.)

£4.00

[012859] Paul Denver. CANNON - I'VE GOT YOU COVERED. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.) (very worn but complete)

£2.00

[012860] Paul Denver. CANNON - IT'S LONELY ON THE SIDEWALK. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: photo of William Conrad) (very worn but complete)

£2.00

[004756] Richard Gallagher. CANNON - MURDER BY GEMINI. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.)

£3.40

[009450] Richard Gallagher. CANNON - MURDER BY GEMINI. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.)

£4.00

[003025] Richard Gallagher. CANNON - MURDER BY GEMINI. Magnum Books, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [MURDER BY GEMINI] (William Conrad) [US pb.] (very worn copy)

£4.00

[011412] Richard Gallagher. CANNON - MURDER BY GEMINI. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.) (cover wear - reading copy only)

£2.00

[009256] Paul Denver. CANNON - THE DEADLY CHANCE. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.)

£4.00

[004733] Paul Denver. CANNON - THE GOLDEN BULLET. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.)

£4.00

[002484] Richard Gallagher. CANNON - THE STEWARDESS STRANGLER. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("A Triplehammer Thriller") (f/c: photo of William Conrad and BBC-TV ref.)

£4.00

[004781] (Soaps & Serials). CAPITOL No.1 - Unspoken Desires. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [UNSPOKEN DESIRES] [U]

£4.00

[004783] (Soaps & Serials). CAPITOL No.3 - Forbidden Tomorrows. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [FORBIDDEN TOMORROWS] [U]

£4.00

[004784] (Soaps & Serials). CAPITOL No.4 - Passions Masterpiece. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [PASSIONS MASTERPIECE] [U]

£4.00

[004468] Jack London. CAPTAIN DAVID GRIEF. Popular Library, 1957. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: ref. to "Guild Films television series") (scarce) *

£7.00

[009644] Louis Chunovic. CAROLINE IN THE CITY. Boxtree, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("The Official Companion to the top TV show") (Large format pb. based on Channel 4 TV series) (contains stills on most pages and two colour photo-inserts)

£15.00

[002554] Nina Bawden. CARRIE'S WAR. Puffin Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Juliet Waley) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[009353] Evan Christie. CASUALTY - How It All Began. London, United Kingdom: Warner Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "The novel that tells how it all began") [BBC-TV] (reprint, red cover)

£5.00

[004717] Evan Christie. CASUALTY - How It All Began. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "The novel that tells how it all began") [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004711] Evan Christie. CASUALTY - How It All Began. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "The novel that tells how it all began") [BBC-TV] (some cover & spine wear)

£3.00

[015708] Laura Waring. CASUALTY - MEGAN'S STORY. Futura, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Brenda Fricka) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.00

[004693] Laura Waring. CASUALTY - MEGAN'S STORY. Futura, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Brenda Fricka) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004761] Mike Walker. CASUALTY - ONE DAY AT A TIME. Warner Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Patrick Robinson) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004772] Mike Walker. CASUALTY - ONE DAY AT A TIME. Warner Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Patrick Robinson) [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[010486] Lynda Del Sasso. CASUALTY - SWINGS AND ROUNDABOUTS. Warner Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Derek Thompson) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[005440] Hilary Kingsley. CASUALTY - THE INSIDE STORY. BBC Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [1st. chapter title = First Twinges] [Large pb. with many photo's and an Episode Guide, includes colour stills insert]

£7.00

[015703] Hilary Kingsley. CASUALTY - THE INSIDE STORY - Revised and Updated. BBC Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Revised and Updated) (standard size pb. with photo-insert) (edges "tanned")

£8.00

[014270] Anne Perry. CATER STREET HANGMAN [THE]. Fawcett Crest, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: stills and "Now an A&E Mystery Presentation") (reprint with an "A&E Mystery Presentation" TV tie-in cover) [U.S. pb.] (cover & spine wear)

£5.00

[007075] Anne Perry. CATER STREET HANGMAN [THE]. Fawcett Crest, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: stills and "Now an A&E Mystery Presentation") (reprint with an "A&E Mystery Presentation" TV tie-in cover) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[013053] Anne Perry. CATER STREET HANGMAN [THE]. Harper, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo and "Now an Major TV drama") (reprint with TV tie-in cover) (some spine & cover wear)

£4.00

[004778] Jeremy Sandford. CATHY COME HOME. Pan, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [BBC-TV] (photo-insert) (cover wear)

£5.00

[004740] Theodore Taylor. CAY [THE]. Avon, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (James Earl Jones,Alfred Lutter) [Universal-TV] *

£6.00

[012646] Elizabeth Jane Howard. CAZALETS [THE] - Book One - THE LIGHT YEARS. Pan, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint, digest size pb. with photos on covers from BBC-TV series) (some edge & spine wear)

£6.00

[013618] Michael Hardwick. CEDAR TREE [THE] . Corgi, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (photo on cover & TV ref.) (edges very mildly "tanned" - o/w appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[013046] Michael Hardwick. CEDAR TREE [THE] - Autumn of an Age. Corgi, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo on cover & TV ref.) (edges heavily "tanned" & minor water stain on top edge of first few pages, no text damage - reading copy)

£3.00

[004789] Thomas Thompson. CELEBRITY. Penguin, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Joseph Bottoms,Ben Masters) [NBC]

£4.00

[011897] Desmond Lowden. CHAIN. BBC, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo & "From the BBC TV Series")

£4.00

[004787] Jackie Collins. CHANCES. Pan, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Vincent Irizarry,Nicollette Sheridan) [NBC-TV]

£5.00

[011530] Jackie Collins. CHANCES. Pan, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Vincent Irizarry,Nicollette Sheridan) [NBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.20

[013476] Elizabeth Faucher. CHARLES IN CHARGE, AGAIN. Scholastic, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the hit TV series starring Scott Baio" & photo on cover) *

£6.00

[004750] Nigel Williams. CHARLIE. Methuen, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (David Warner) [Central-TV] (pen mark on f/c: - text unaffected)

£2.20

[011696] Peter Travers. CHARLIE'S ANGELS - Peter Travers' Favorite TV Angels. Xerox Education, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (thin pb. with chapters on each Angel and a photo-insert) (Short quiz attempted but o/w VG) *

£8.00

[015444] . CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1979. Stafford Pemberton, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Lost And Found) (minor "bumps" on corners)

£10.00

[002198] . CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1979. Stafford Pemberton, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (1st. story = Lost And Found) (xword done & a couple of page lose but all stills and star photographs etc. intact)

£6.00

[015445] . CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1980. Stafford Pemberton, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Sabrina could Have Died) (minor "bumps" on corners & neatly price-clipped)

£10.00

[014834] Jack Condon & David Hofstede. CHARLIE'S ANGELS CASEBOOK. Pomegranate Press, Limited, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (large size ref. book with colour photo-insert, many b&w photos & episode guide etc.) (very slight wear to covers)

£20.00

[002163] Max Franklin. CHARLIE'S ANGELS No.1. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (No subtitle) ("First Special Printing January1997") [U.S. pb.]

£4.00

[014709] Max Franklin. CHARLIE'S ANGELS No.1. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (No subtitle) ("First Special Printing January1997") [U.S. pb.] (read only copy)

£2.00

[002162] Max Franklin. CHARLIE'S ANGELS No.2. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE KILLING KIND) ("First Special Printing April 1997") [U.S. pb.]

£4.00

[002161] Max Franklin. CHARLIE'S ANGELS No.2. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (THE KILLING KIND) ("First Special Printing April 1997") [U.S. pb.]

£3.60

[002160] Max Franklin. CHARLIE'S ANGELS No.3. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (ANGELS ON A STRING) ("First Special Printing July 1997") [U.S. pb.]

£3.60

[002159] Max Franklin. CHARLIE'S ANGELS No.3. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (ANGELS ON A STRING) ("First Special Printing July 1997") [U.S. pb.]

£4.00

[002165] Max Franklin. CHARLIE'S ANGELS No.5. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (ANGELS IN CHAINS) ("First Special Printing March 1978") [U.S. pb.]

£4.00

[004716] Allan Prior. CHARMER [THE]. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Fiona Fullerton,Nigel Havers) [LWT-TV]

£5.00

[012698] Allan Prior. CHARMER [THE]. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Fiona Fullerton,Nigel Havers) [LWT-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[015814] Patrick Hamilton. CHARMER [THE] - [Book = Mr. Stimpson and Mrs. Gorse]. Penguin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover) (edges & inside "blank" cover "tanned" - covers & text unaffected) (reading crease)

£10.00

[004773] Stella Bingham. CHARTERS & CALDICOTT. BBC Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Robin Bailey,Michael Aldridge) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[014671] Stella Bingham. CHARTERS & CALDICOTT. BBC Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Robin Bailey,Michael Aldridge) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[008979] Eliane Roche. CHATEAUVALLON No.2 - NEW MONEY. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "A sensational new TV series" and stills)

£5.00

[010455] Eliane Roche. CHATEAUVALLON No.2 - NEW MONEY. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "A sensational new TV series" and stills)

£4.00

[004775] Lionel Davidson. CHELSEA MURDERS [THE]. Penguin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Now a gripping Thames-TV series")

£4.00

[004730] Brian Thompson. CHELWORTH. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Peter Jeffrey,Gemma Jones) [BBC-TV]

£3.60

[004780] Colette. CHERI/THE LAST OF CHERI. Penguin, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and BBC-TV ref.)

£5.00

[014746] Joe Morrissey. CHEYENNE ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd, 1960. Hardback. Good (1st. story = Rocky Mountain Vengeance) (top & bottom of spine and top corner of back cover have pieces missing - actual contents VG) (reading copy only) (copyright mentions "Warner Bros.")

£8.00

[004742] Captain Marryat. CHILDREN OF THE NEW FOREST [THE]. Armada Paperbacks, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Richard Gibson,Arthur Campbell) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£2.40

[004741] Captain Marryat. CHILDREN OF THE NEW FOREST [THE]. Armada Paperbacks, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Richard Gibson,Arthur Campbell) [BBC-TV] (read only copy)

£2.00

[004776] Captain Marryat. CHILDREN OF THE NEW FOREST [THE]. Armada Paperbacks, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Richard Gibson,Arthur Campbell) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004707] Michael Hardwick. CHINESE DETECTIVE [THE]. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (David Yip) [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[010593] Michael Hardwick. CHINESE DETECTIVE [THE]. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (David Yip) [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£3.00

[011919] Catherine Marshall. CHRISTY - No.1 - The Bridge To Cutter Gap. Word Publishing, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photograph, b/c: MTM logo) [US pb.]

£6.00

[011920] Catherine Marshall. CHRISTY - No.2 - Silent Superstitions. Word Publishing, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photograph, b/c: MTM logo) *

£6.00

[011673] Catherine Marshall. CHRISTY - No.3 - The Angry Intruder. Word Publishing, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photograph, b/c: MTM logo) *

£6.00

[011674] Catherine Marshall. CHRISTY - No.4 - Midnight Rescue. Word Publishing, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photograph, b/c: MTM logo) *

£6.00

[015661] Catherine Marshall. CHRISTY - No.7 - The Princess Club. Word Publishing, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photograph, b/c: MTM logo) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[004727] Winston Churchill. CHURCHILL'S PEOPLE No.1. Cassell, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [No.1 - The Birth of Britain] [BBC-TV]

£3.20

[004758] Winston Churchill. CHURCHILL'S PEOPLE No.3. Cassell, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [No.3 - The Age Of Revolution] [BBC-TV]

£3.00

[004771] Winston Churchill. CHURCHILL'S PEOPLE No.3. Cassell, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [No.3 - The Age Of Revolution] [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£2.00

[014778] Catherine Cookson. CINDER PATH [THE]. Corgi, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Lloyd Owen,Catherine Zeta Jones) (Tyne-Tees TV) (edges very mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[013319] Catherine Cookson. CINDER PATH [THE]. Corgi, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Lloyd Owen,Catherine Zeta Jones) (Tyne-Tees TV) (edges "grubby" but covers & text VG)

£4.00

[004748] A J Cronin. CITADEL [THE]. NEL, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Ben Cross,Claire Higgins) [BBC-TV] (some cover wear)

£3.40

[010468] Christopher Kenworthy. CITIZEN SMITH. Universal, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photogrpah and " Based on the BBC-TV series by John Sullivan" (spine "sunned" o/w VG)

£8.00

[013187] Robert Graves. CLAUDIUS THE GOD [BBC-TV tie-in cover]. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo of Derek Jacobi on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[010804] Arnold Bennett. CLAYHANGER. Penguin, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Clayhanger Series - Book 1) (Janet Suzman) [ATV-TV]

£5.00

[008385] Arnold Bennett. CLAYHANGER. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Clayhanger Series - Book 1) (Janet Suzman) [ATV-TV] (back cover "grubby", edges "tanned" - text unaffected & VG)

£3.00

[004736] Arnold Bennett. CLAYHANGER. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Clayhanger Series - Book 1) (Janet Suzman) [ATV-TV]

£4.00

[014803] Arnold Bennett. CLAYHANGER - HILDA LESSWAYS. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Clayhanger Series - Book 2) (Janet Suzman) [ATV-TV] (edges "tanned" & cover wear)

£4.00

[013775] Arnold Bennett. CLAYHANGER - HILDA LESSWAYS. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Clayhanger Series - Book 2) (Janet Suzman) [ATV-TV] (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£5.00

[013895] Arnold Bennett. CLAYHANGER TRILOGY - Boxed TV Tie-in Set - [in Illustrated Slip-case]. Penguin, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Clayhanger Series - Clayhanger = VG, Hilda Lessways = VG+, These Twain = repaired tear on cover, G++, actual Slip-case VG+) (Janet Suzman) [ATV-TV] (appears Scarce as a TVTie-in boxed set)

£35.00

[013789] Philip Mackie. CLEOPATRAS [THE]. BBC, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Scarce Tie-in to BBC-TV serial) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears scarce as a TV tie-in)

£15.00

[012142] Philip Mackie. CLEOPATRAS [THE]. BBC, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Scarce Tie-in to BBC-TV serial) (covers worn & edges "tanned", text unaffected) (appears scarce as a TV tie-in)

£8.00

[015494] Gabriel Chevallier. CLOCHEMERLE - [BBC-TV tie-in cover]. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (photo on cover & BBC-TV ref.) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned")

£10.00

[012640] Fay Weldon. CLONING OF JOANNA MAY [THE]. Fontana Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Brian Cox,Patricia Hodge) [Granada-TV] (edges very "tanned" - covers & text VG)

£4.00

[004738] Fay Weldon. CLONING OF JOANNA MAY [THE]. Fontana Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Brian Cox,Patricia Hodge) [Granada-TV]

£5.00

[007934] H B Gilmour. CLUELESS - BALDWIN FROM ANOTHER PLANET. Archway Paperbacks, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the ABC-TV Prime Time Series")

£4.00

[012798] . COCKLESHELL BAY ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good (1st. story = The Picnic Adventure) (illustrated from TV series, very last page missing)

£5.00

[015525] Richard Cooper. CODENAME ICARUS. BBC / Knight, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo on cover of Barry Angel & Philip Locke & BBC-TV ref.) (some cover wear)

£5.00

[012684] John Trenhaile. CODENAME KYRIL [Book = THE MAN CALLED KYRIL]. Sphere Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Edward Woodward,Ian Charleson) [HTV]

£5.00

[015369] Stella Gibbons. COLD COMFORT FARM. Penguin, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (small tear at bottom corner of front cover) (covers have photos from BBC-TV programme)

£4.00

[007987] Jonathan Rice. COLD FEET - A WOMAN'S GUIDE TO LIFE/A MAN'S GUIDE TO LIFE. Granada Media, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the scripts by Mike Bullen") (colour and b&w stills on most pages) [Large pb.]

£8.00

[015052] Rupert Smith. COLD FEET - Cold Feet Life Rules. Granada Media, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Very small pb. with quotes from TV series)

£4.00

[013127] Geoff Tibballs. COLD FEET - THE BEST BITS. Granada, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (large pb. with many photos in colour from the TV series, also includes shooting scripts and character profiles) (near Fine pb. with just very minor shelfwear)

£15.00

[012344] P R Reid.
COLDITZ . Coronet, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Robert Wagner,David McCallum) [BBC-TV] (some cover wear)

£4.00

[012657] P R Reid. COLDITZ - THE COLDITZ STORY & THE LATTER DAYS AT COLDITZ. Book Club Associates, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Poor. (f/c: "The two great escape stories now filmed as a classic television series") [HB d/w - HB = VG-, d/w = Poor, water staining & "scuffs" on back of dust-wrapper, front cover clean though, shelf-wear on d/w)

£15.00

[008458] Rheinhold Eggers. COLDITZ - THE GERMAN VIEWPOIT. NEL, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: "As featured in the TV series") (frontispiece missing, spine and covers creased - text intact) (reading copy)

£3.00

[004728] P R Reid. COLDITZ - THE LATTER DAYS AT COLDITZ. Coronet, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Robert Wagner,David McCallum) [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£2.00

[004696] Evan Christie. COLLECTORS [THE]. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peter McEnery) [BBC-TV]

£3.00

[004770] Evan Christie. COLLECTORS [THE]. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Peter McEnery) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£2.00

[004704] Evan Christie. COLLECTORS [THE]. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peter McEnery) [BBC-TV]

£3.60

[009979] Catherine Cookson. COLOUR BLIND. Corgi, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Carmen Ejogo,Niamh Cusack,Art Malik) [ITV Mini-Series]

£5.00

[015271] William Harrington. COLUMBO - THE GRASSY KNOLL. TOR Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover has photo of Peter Falk) (mild edge wear & reading crease) [US pb.]

£10.00

[005461] William Harrington. COLUMBO - THE HELTER SKELTER MURDERS. Titan Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover has photos of Peter Falk)

£5.00

[013299] R F Delderfield. COME HOME CHARLIE, AND FACE THEM. Coronet, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with "Now a major TV series" on f/c:) (edges very mildly "tanned" o/w VG+)

£6.00

[013217] R F Delderfield. COME HOME CHARLIE, AND FACE THEM. Coronet, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with "Now a major TV series" on f/c:) (edges heavily "tanned" but text & covers unaffected & VG)

£4.00

[009400] John Kershaw. COMPANY & Co.. BBC, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Philip Lowrie,Maria Aitken) [HB d/w = both VG+] (this is NOT a Book Club edition or ex-library HB but a UK 1st. edition)

£10.00

[015295] Ed McBain. CON MAN [THE]. Pocket Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (2nd. printing, March 1962, with back cover ref. to NBC-TV weekly show featuring 87th. Precinct) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.)

£15.00

[004981] R M Ballantyne. CORAL ISLAND [THE]. Thames Magnet, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Richard Gibson) (Australian Broadcasting Commission production)

£4.00

[010317] Daran Little. CORONATION STREET - Coronation Street At War. Granada Media, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Very large pb., slight "lean" on spine o/w VG+)

£10.00

[009492] H V Kershaw. CORONATION STREET - EARLY DAYS. Mayflower, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Early Days] (f/c: still and Granada-TV ref.) (some wear)

£4.00

[013271] H V Kershaw. CORONATION STREET - EARLY DAYS. White Lion Publishers Ltd., 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Good +. (Scarce Hard Back edition of "Early Days"] (f/c: colour photo of cast) [HB = VG, d/w = wear to edges and tear to top right hand edge, wear to top & heel of spine, not price clipped)

£25.00

[004702] H V Kershaw. CORONATION STREET - EARLY DAYS. Mayflower, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [Early Days] (f/c: still and Granada-TV ref.) (worn copy)

£3.00

[010415] Daran Little. CORONATION STREET - Keeping The Home Fires Burning. Granada Media, 2001. Paperback. Very Good + (Very large pb., - near Fine)

£12.00

[005270] Daran Little. CORONATION STREET - LIFE & TIMES AT THE ROVERS RETURN. Boxtree, 1993. Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. (Foreward by Julie Goodyear) (Includes character biographies and stills [many in colour] on most pages) [HB d/w] [Large] [Photos]

£15.00

[004752] Graeme Kay & Chris Stacey. CORONATION STREET - QUIZ BOOK. Boxtree, 1995. Paperback. Good ++ ("35 Years of CS - Special Anniversary Edition") [Photos] (some wear)

£3.20

[004753] Graeme Kay. CORONATION STREET - QUIZ BOOK. Boxtree, 1990. Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "850 Searching questions on the Street") [Photos]

£3.20

[012817] Daran Little. CORONATION STREET - The Coronation Street Story - Celebrating 35 Years of the Street. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Decade by decade in-depth ref. book with stills [many in colour] on most pages) (reprint, very large, heavy pb.) (minor crease on f/c: - text & photos unaffected & VG+)

£10.00

[011186] Daran Little. CORONATION STREET - The Coronation Street Story - Celebrating 35 Years of the Street. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Decade by decade in-depth ref. book with stills [many in colour] on most pages) (reprint, very large, heavy pb.)

£15.00

[009998] . CORONATION STREET - The Official 1997 Annual. World Distributors, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Includes map of Weatherfield an colour stills on most pages)

£10.00

[004768] H V Kershaw. CORONATION STREET - TROUBLE AT THE ROVERS. Mayflower, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Trouble At The Rovers] (f/c: l/d and Granada-TV ref.)

£4.00

[011431] H V Kershaw. CORONATION STREET - TROUBLE AT THE ROVERS. Mayflower, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Trouble At The Rovers] (f/c: l/d and Granada-TV ref.) (worn but readable copy)

£3.00

[009924] Daran Little and Bill Hill. CORONATION STREET - WEATHERFIELD LIFE - A Portrait of the Street 1902-1992. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. (Decade by decade chapters with stills on most pages) [HB d/w] [Large] [Photos]

£15.00

[013629] Ken Barlow. CORONATION STREET: Weatherfield Yesterday - The Cartwright Murders. Granada Media, 2000. Paperback. Very Good + (digest size) (contains photos)

£10.00

[009275] Ken Barlow. CORONATION STREET: Weatherfield Yesterday - The Cartwright Murders. Granada Media, 2000. Paperback. Very Good (slight spine wear but text and photographs unaffected) (digest size)

£8.00

[013630] Ken Barlow. CORONATION STREET: Weatherfield Yesterday - The Cartwright Murders. Granada Media, 2000. Paperback. Good ++ (crease on cover & slight spine wear but text and photographs unaffected) (digest size)

£6.00

[011176] Josephie Poole. COUNTRY DIARY COMPANION [THE]. Webb & Bower, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the Central Independent Television Series") (colour photo's throughout) (large size pb., third impression)

£7.00

[004779] Edna O'Brien. COUNTRY GIRLS [THE]. Penguin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Sam Neill,Maeve Germaine) [Channel 4]

£4.00

[011947] Martin Noble. COVER UP. Star Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: stills & "Based on the TV series created by Glen A. Larson") (cover wear)

£5.00

[015541] Jim Mortimore. CRACKER - MEN SHOULD WEEP. Virgin Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (MEN SHOULD WEEP) (Robbie Coltrane,Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]

£5.00

[011016] Liz Holliday. CRACKER - ONE DAY A LEMMING WILL FLY. Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (ONE DAY A LEMMING WILL FLY) (Robbie Coltrane,Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV] (some spine wear)

£4.00

[002224] Jim Mortimore. CRACKER - THE MAD WOMAN IN THE ATTIC. Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE MAD WOMAN IN THE ATTIC) (Robbie Coltrane,Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV] (reading creases & minor wear)

£5.00

[012056] Gareth Roberts. CRACKER - TO BE A SOMEBODY. Virgin Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (TO BE A SOMEBODY) (Robbie Coltrane,Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV] (price "pull" on cover - text unaffected)

£3.00

[010393] Gareth Roberts. CRACKER - TO BE A SOMEBODY. Virgin Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (TO BE A SOMEBODY) (Robbie Coltrane,Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]

£5.00

[015540] Molly Brown. CRACKER - TO SAY I LOVE YOU. Virgin Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (TO SAY I LOVE YOU) (Robbie Coltrane,Geraldine Somerville) [Granada-TV]

£5.00

[010254] . CRACKERJACK ANNUAL 1977. Stafford Pemberton, 1976. Hardback. Very Good - (Many colour and b&w photographs from the BBC-TV show, two small puzzles attempted o/w VG+) (not price clipped)

£8.00

[010699] Danielle Steel. CROSSINGS. Dell, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Cheryl Ladd,Christopher Plummer) (reprint with stills from ABE-TV Mini-Series on covers) *

£5.00

[008895] . CROSSROADS - WEDDING SOUVENIR - TVTimes Extra. Independent Television Publications, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (This is from the ORIGINAL "Crossroads" TV show and appeared as a supplement in the TVTimes) (Photographs on every page - many in colour) (scarce)

£30.00

[004713] Malcolm Hulke. CROSSROADS No.1. Everest, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [A NEW BEGINNING] (f/c: still and TV serial ref.) (read only copy - scuffed)

£2.00

[008981] Malcolm Hulke. CROSSROADS No.1. Everest, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [A NEW BEGINNING] (f/c: still and TV serial ref.)

£5.00

[012596] . CROSSROADS SPECIAL. World Int. Pub., 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (first article: "The First Lady of Television") (very minor wear to covers, very slight "detachment" to f/c: & frontispiece but not lose, actual text & photos unaffected)

£10.00

[013824] Brenda Apsley & Others. CROSSROADS SPECIAL SOUVENIR ISSUE. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (large, thin pb. with many b&w and colour stills) (1st. article:- "The Crossroads Success Story")

£8.00

[004962] Ruth Williams. CRY RAPE!. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the CBS-TV movie") *

£6.00

[012755] David Morris & Jamie Thompson. CRYSTAL MAZE [THE]. Mammoth, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (digest size pb., reprint) (based on the Channel 4 series hosted by Richard O'Brien)

£5.00

[013882] Max Allan Collins. CSI: COLD BURN. Pocket Books, 2003. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("An original novel based on the critically acclaimed hit CBS series!") [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[014701] Max Allan Collins. CSI: MIAMI - FLORIDA GETAWAY. Pocket Books, 2003. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("An original novel based on the critically acclaimed hit CBS series!") (minor wear) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[014482] Max Allan Collins. CSI: SIN CITY. Pocket Books, 2003. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("An original novel based on the critically acclaimed hit CBS series!") [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[013023] Vivien Alcock. CUCKOO SISTER [THE]. Lions, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Joanna Joseph,Shelley Measures) (BBC-TV] (f/c: photo) (spine & cover wear)

£4.00

[013015] Vivien Alcock. CUCKOO SISTER [THE]. Lions, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Joanna Joseph,Shelley Measures) (BBC-TV] (f/c: photo)

£5.00

[010922] Jimmy Perry & David Croft. DAD'S ARMY - [Scripts]. Sphere Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Digest size pb. with some minor water stains on first few pages) (Scripts with b&w photo's on most pages and a Foreword by Arthur Lowe)

£8.00

[006422] Paul Ableman. DAD'S ARMY - The Defence Of A Front Line English Village. BBC Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Large HB) (Stills on most pages)

£10.00

[013969] Jimmy Perry & David Croft. DAD'S ARMY - THE LOST EPISODES. Virgin Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. ("The complete Scripts for the six classic early recordings now missing" - & stills on most pages) [HB = Fine, d/w = merest hint of shelfwear, near Fine & not price clipped)

£15.00

[005421] . DAKTARI ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1967. Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = "Fame Comes To Clarence") (xword done otherwise VG)

£10.00

[005824] Jess Shelton. DAKTARI No.1. Four Square, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [MYSTERY AT WAMERU] [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[005825] Frank Denver. DAKTARI No.2. Four Square, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [THE PINTU DOGS] [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[002234] Max Hodes. DALLAS The JR Joke Book. Granada, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (DALLAS - THE JR JOKE BOOK) (f/c: photo of "JR", thin pb. which contains "jokes" and stills of the stars)

£6.00

[002227] Lee Braintree. DALLAS - Original Novel. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (DALLAS - THE ORIGINAL NOVEL) (f/c: photo of cast on "red" background) (reprint)

£3.60

[002231] Burt Hirschfeld. DALLAS - The Ewings of Dallas. Corgi Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [THE EWINGS OF DALLAS] (f/c: l/d of cast and TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[002230] Burt Hirschfeld. DALLAS - The Ewings of Dallas. Corgi, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [THE EWINGS OF DALLAS] (f/c: l/d of cast and TV ref. etc.)

£3.20

[005811] Burt Hirschfeld. DALLAS - The Ewings of Dallas. Corgi Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [THE EWINGS OF DALLAS] (f/c: l/d of cast and TV ref. etc.) (read only copy)

£2.00

[002233] Burt Hirschfeld. DALLAS - The Men of Dallas. Corgi, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [THE MEN OF DALLAS] (f/c: l/d of cast and TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[002229] Lee Braintree. DALLAS - The Original Novel. Granada, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (DALLAS - THE ORIGINAL NOVEL) (f/c: photo of cast on "orange" background) (worn - reading copy)

£3.00

[002228] Lee Braintree. DALLAS - The Original Novel. Granada, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (DALLAS - THE ORIGINAL NOVEL) (f/c: photo of cast on "orange" background)

£3.60

[002257] Lee Braintree. DALLAS - The Original Novel. Book Club Associates, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (DALLAS - THE ORIGINAL NOVEL) (f/c: photo of cast on "orange" background) [HB d/w = both VG+] (UK Book Club Edition)

£10.00

[010513] Lee Braintree. DALLAS - The Original Novel. Dell, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (DALLAS - THE ORIGINAL NOVEL) (f/c: photo of cast on covers) (1st. New Dell Printing) (US pb. edition) *

£6.00

[002226] Burt Hirschfeld. DALLAS - The Women of Dallas. Corgi Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE WOMEN OF DALLAS] (f/c: l/d of cast and TV ref. etc.)

£3.60

[011255] . DALLAS ANNUAL - The Official Dallas Annual. Grandreams, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Cover = photo's on "red background", 1st. article "The Big D - How it all began") (not price-clipped and colour stills on most pages, near Fine condition)

£15.00

[010379] . DALLAS ANNUAL - The Official Dallas Annual. Grandreams, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Cover = photo's on "blue background", 1st. article "Christmas Round-up") (not price-clipped and colour stills on most pages, near Fine condition)

£15.00

[012080] Paul Mantell & Avery Hart. DALLAS No. 3 - Love's Challenge. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (LOVE'S CHALLENGE] (f/c: photo) (Soaps & Serials series) *

£5.00

[002238] Paul Mantell & Avery Hart. DALLAS No. 6 - Double Dealing. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (DOUBLE DEALING) (f/c: photo) (Soaps & Serials series) *

£5.00

[002235] Paul Mantell & Avery Hart. DALLAS No. 8 - This Cherished Land. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THIS CHERISHED LAND) (f/c: photo) (Soaps & Serials series) *

£5.00

[002236] Mary Clare Kersten. DALLAS No.11 - Reality Strikes. Pioneer Communications, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (REALITY STRIKES) (f/c: photo) (Soaps & Serials series) *

£4.00

[008696] Reginald Hill. DALZIEL AND PASCOE - An Advancement of Learning. Harper Collins, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (AN ADVANCEMENT OF LEARNING) (Warren Clarke,Colin Buchanan) [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£3.20

[002552] Reginald Hill. DALZIEL AND PASCOE - An Advancement of Learning. Harper Collins, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (AN ADVANCEMENT OF LEARNING) (Warren Clarke,Colin Buchanan) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[005134] Reginald Hill. DALZIEL AND PASCOE - The Wood Beyond. Harper Collins, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE WOOD BEYOND) (Warren Clarke,Colin Buchanan) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[005812] Stephen Chance. DANEDYKE MYSTERY [THE]. Puffin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Book = Septimus and the Danedyke Mystery] (Michael Craig) [Granada TV]

£4.00

[005893] Stephen Chance. DANEDYKE MYSTERY [THE]. Puffin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Book = Septimus and the Danedyke Mystery] (Michael Craig) [Granada TV] (some wear)

£3.20

[014960] Michael Booker. DANGER UXB. Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (photo on cover & TV ref.) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned" - text & covers unaffected)

£4.00

[013619] Michael Booker. DANGER UXB. Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (photo on cover & TV ref.) (edges very mildly "tanned" - o/w appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[006443] . DANGER UXB [ANNUAL]. World & Whitman, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = Christmas Spirit] [Annual format] (contains text stories,articles etc.) (cover has stills from TV show)

£15.00

[010589] Joanna Toye. DANGERFIELD. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Nigel Le Vaillant,Tim Vincent) [BBC-TV]

£4.60

[015247] Leslie Thomas. DANGEROUS DAVIES, THE LAST DETECTIVE. Arrow Books Ltd, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (cover photo of Peter Davidson & Sean Hughes)

£5.00

[014623] Martina Cole. DANGEROUS LADY - [TV tie-in cover]. Headline, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo & TV ref. on covers) (reading creases)

£7.00

[015793] H E Bates. DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] . Penguin, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (cover has photo from Yorkshire TV series & TV ref. etc.)

£5.00

[015794] H E Bates. DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - A BREATH OF FRENCH AIR. Penguin, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [A BREATH OF FRENCH AIR] (cover has photo from Yorkshire TV series & TV ref. etc.)

£5.00

[002386] . DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - PERFICK!. Colour Library Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (The Darling Buds Of May - Perfick! - A Celebration of the TV Series) (Colour stills on every page) [HB d/w] [Large] [Photos]

£12.00

[011310] . DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - PERFICK!. Bloomsbury, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (The Darling Buds Of May - Perfick! - A Celebration of the TV Series) (Colour stills on every page) [HB d/w = both near Fine] [Large] [Photos]

£15.00

[007961] . DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - PERFICK!. Colour Library Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Good ++. (The Darling Buds Of May - Perfick! - A Celebration of the TV Series) (Colour stills on every page) [HB d/w] [Large] [Photos] (some small tears on d/w, but text and stills unaffected)

£8.00

[005808] H E Bates. DARLING BUDS OF MAY [THE] - WHEN THE GREEN WOODS LAUGH. Penguin, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [WHEN THE GREEN WOODS LAUGH] (cover has photo from Yorkshire TV series & TV ref. etc.)

£6.00

[005818] Hannah Hauxwell (& Barry Cockcroft). DAUGHTER OF THE DALES. Arrow, 1991. . Paperback. Very Good (Sequel to "Seasons Of My Life") (photo-insert)

£4.00

[005457] Charles Dickens. DAVID COPPERFIELD. Longman Classics, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Simplified text with colour stills from BBC production) (Arthur Lowe)

£4.00

[010407] Jennifer Baker. DAWSON'S CREEK - CALM BEFORE THE STORM. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [CALM BEFORE THE STORM]

£4.00

[009081] C J Anders. DAWSON'S CREEK - Double Exposure. Pocket Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [DOUBLE EXPOSURE] *

£5.00

[008855] K S Rodrigues. DAWSON'S CREEK - Long Hot Summer. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [LONG HOT SUMMER] (Issued with "Live & Kicking" magazine)

£3.00

[012321] K S Rodrigues. DAWSON'S CREEK - Long Hot Summer. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [LONG HOT SUMMER]

£5.00

[014673] K S Rodrigues. DAWSON'S CREEK - Major Meltdown. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [MAJOR MELTDOWN]

£5.00

[010648] Grace Catalano. DAWSON'S CREEK - Meet The Stars of Dawson's Creek. Dell Publishing, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine ("An Unathorised Biography") (includes 16 pages of colour photo's) [US pb.]

£7.00

[010408] Angie Nichols. DAWSON'S CREEK - Meet The Stars of Dawson's Creek. Scholastic Book Services, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("An Unauthorised Biography" - includes colour photo-insert) [US pb.]

£6.00

[010405] C J Anders. DAWSON'S CREEK - SHIFTING INTO OVERDRIVE. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [SHIFTING INTO OVERDRIVE]

£4.00

[009113] C J Anders. DAWSON'S CREEK - SHIFTING INTO OVERDRIVE. Pocket Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [SHIFTING INTO OVERDRIVE] {US pb.]

£5.00

[013295] Darren Crosdale. DAWSON'S CREEK - The All New Official Companion. Ebury Press, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Large size pb. with episode guide, many b&w photos, colour photo-insert, behind the scenes interviews, key character profiles etc.)

£10.00

[014665] Darren Crosdale. DAWSON'S CREEK - The All New Official Companion. Ebury Press, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Large size pb. with episode guide, many b&w photos, colour photo-insert, behind the scenes interviews, key character profiles etc.) (reading crease)

£8.00

[010406] Jennifer Baker. DAWSON'S CREEK - THE BEGINNING OF EVERYTHING ELSE. Boxtree, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE BEGINNING OF EVERYTHING ELSE]

£4.00

[009122] Jennifer Baker. DAWSON'S CREEK - The Beginning of Everything Else. Pocket Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE BEGINNING OF EVERYTHING ELSE] *

£5.00

[015828] . DAWSON'S CREEK - THe Box Set. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (5 Novels in illustrated slip-case) (appears uncommon) (Titles:The Beginning Of Everything Else,Long Hot Summer,Shifting Into Overdrive,Major Meltdown,Double Exposure)

£25.00

[014666] Darren Crosdale. DAWSON'S CREEK - The Official Companion. Ebury Press, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Large size pb. with episode guide, many b&w photos, colour photo-insert, behind the scenes interviews, key character profiles etc.) (reading crease)

£10.00

[011488] Hilary Rice. DAWSON'S CREEK - The Stars of Dawson's Creek. Infinity Plus One, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Chapters on each star - plus 8 page colour photo-insert) *

£6.00

[004517] C J Anders. DAWSON'S CREEK - Trouble in Paradise. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [TROUBLE IN PARADISE] (Issued with "Bliss" magazine]

£4.00

[013502] C J Anders. DAWSON'S CREEK - Trouble in Paradise. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [TROUBLE IN PARADISE] (Issued with "Bliss" magazine] (some wear)

£3.00

[014951] K S Rodrigues. DAWSON'S CREEK OMNIBUS 1. Channel 4 Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Dawson's Creek: Omnibus 1: 3 novels:- "The Beginning of Everything Else", "Long Hot Summer", "Shifting into Overdrive") (slight edge wear)

£7.00

[015050] K S Rodrigues. DAWSON'S CREEK OMNIBUS 1. Channel 4 Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Dawson's Creek: Omnibus 1: 3 novels:- "The Beginning of Everything Else", "Long Hot Summer", "Shifting into Overdrive") (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£5.00

[011433] Jim Allen. DAYS OF HOPE. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (f/c: photo from BBC-TV drama series, b/c: ref. to Ken Loach) (covers worn and edges "tanned" - a read only copy)

£4.00

[015642] Tara Lee. DAYS OF OUR LIVES No.6 - Forsaken Dreams. Pioneer , 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (part of "Soaps & Serials" series) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) [U.S. pb.]

£8.00

[005880] Allan Baker. DEAD ENTRY. BBC / Knight Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Duncan Baizley) [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[005890] Hilda Bernstein. DEATH IS PART OF THE PROCESS. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Art Malik) (f/c: "Now a devastating BBC-TV film")

£5.00

[014529] Thomas Chastain. DEATH STALK. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (2nd. printing with "Now a gripping NBC World Premiere Movie") (top edge slightly "bumped" & red remainder pen line on top edge - covers, spine & text unaffected) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[008958] Clare Francis. DECEIT. Pan, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Francesca Annis) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[005816] Edward S Aarons. DEFENDERS [THE]. Gold Medal, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "the great new BBC-TV series created by Reginald Rose")

£5.00

[011687] Roger Fuller. DEFENDERS [THE] - ALL THE SILENT VOICES. Pocket Books, 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo and "Based on the CBS TV Network Series") *

£7.00

[004963] William Pasnak. DEGRASSI JUNIOR HIGH - Exit Stage Left. Puffin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [EXIT STAGE LEFT] (f/c: still and TV ref.) (worn copy)

£3.00

[003006] William Pasnak. DEGRASSI JUNIOR HIGH - EXIT STAGE LEFT. Scholastic Book Services, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [EXIT STAGE LEFT]

£5.00

[012280] Jesse Carr-Martindale. DEMPSEY & MAKEPEACE No.1 - MAKE PEACE, NOT WAR. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [MAKE PEACE, NOT WAR] [LWT-TV] (Michael Brandon,Glynis Barber) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[010300] Jesse Carr-Martindale. DEMPSEY & MAKEPEACE No.1 - MAKE PEACE, NOT WAR. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [MAKE PEACE, NOT WAR] [LWT-TV] (Michael Brandon,Glynis Barber) (edges "tanned" & covers worn - reading copy)

£3.00

[012676] John Raymond. DEMPSEY & MAKEPEACE No.2 - BLIND EYE. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [BLIND EYE] [LWT-TV] (Michael Brandon,Glynis Barber) (edges "tanned", some cover wear)

£4.00

[008233] John Raymond. DEMPSEY & MAKEPEACE No.3 - LUCKY STREAK. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [LUCKY STREAK] [LWT-TV] (Michael Brandon,Glynis Barber) (edges heavily "tanned" - covers & text VG)

£5.00

[015379] Paul Ferris. DETECTIVE [THE]. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover has photo from BBC-TV series, Tom Bell,Mark Eden) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[002355] Steve Knight & Mike Whitehill. DETECTIVES [THE] - The Detectives File. Virgin Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE DETECTIVES FILE) (Jasper Carrott,Robert Powell) [photo-insert]

£6.00

[005892] Anthony Couch. DEVENISH. Mayflower, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Dinsdale Landen,Terence Alexander) [Granada TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[005819] Keith Miles. DEVIL'S CROWN [THE]. Fontana, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Brian Cox,Jack Shepherd) [BBC-TV] (worn - good reading copy only)

£3.00

[012985] Richard Barber. DEVIL'S CROWN [THE] - A History of Henry II and His Sons. Book Club Associates, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (non-fiction history book with many photos, maps & an Index) (cover has a photo from the BBC2 drama series) (spine mildly "sunned") (appears Scarce as a HB tie-in) [UK Book Club edition]

£12.00

[005814] Aiden Macfarlane & Ann McPherson. DIARY OF A TEENAGE HEALTH FREAK [THE]. Oxford University Press, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Tony Robinson) (l/d) (worn copy)

£2.00

[005823] Aiden Macfarlane & Ann McPherson. DIARY OF A TEENAGE HEALTH FREAK [THE]. Oxford University Press, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Tony Robinson) (l/d)

£4.00

[005897] Mike Dorrell. DICK BARTON - SPECIAL AGENT No.1. Star Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [No.1 - THE GREAT TOBACCO CONSPIRACY] (Includes photo-insert) (edges "tanned" & covers worn)

£3.00

[005896] Mike Dorrell. DICK BARTON - SPECIAL AGENT No.1. Star Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [No.1 - THE GREAT TOBACCO CONSPIRACY] (Includes photo-insert) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[011900] Alan Radnor. DICK BARTON - SPECIAL AGENT No.3. Star Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [No.3 - THE CASE OF THE VANISHING HOUSE] (Includes photo-insert) (remainder "cut" on bottom edge)

£4.00

[005899] Mike Dorrell. DICK BARTON - SPECIAL AGENT No.4. Star Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [No.4 - THE GOLD BILLION SWINDLE] (Includes photo-insert) (edges "tanned" & some wear)

£4.00

[005447] . DICK TURPIN. Purnell, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Stories and articles based on LWT-TV series) (Many full page colour stills of cast etc.)

£15.00

[015500] . DICK TURPIN ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good + (Stories and articles based on LWT-TV series) (Many colour stills of cast etc.) (minor spine wear)

£12.00

[014413] . DICK TURPIN ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good + (Stories and articles based on LWT-TV series) (Many colour stills of cast etc.) (NB: some minor damage to inside covers where previous owner affixed & then removed tape - main contents unmarked, unaffected & VG)

£10.00

[005889] Michael & Mollie Hardwick. DICKENS OF LONDON - THE GASLIGHT BOY. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from Yorkshire TV series) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[006134] Michael & Mollie Hardwick. DICKENS OF LONDON - THE GASLIGHT BOY. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still from Yorkshire TV series) (worn copy)

£2.40

[005821] Gavin Richards. DIE KINDER. BBC Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Miranda Richardson) (f/c: stills and TV ref.)

£4.00

[005891] Gavin Richards. DIE KINDER. BBC Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Miranda Richardson) (f/c: stills and TV ref.) (reading only copy)

£2.60

[005874] David Butler. DISRAELI - THE ADVENTURER [Vol.1]. Futura, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Ian Mcshane,Mary Peach) [ATV-TV]

£4.00

[015709] David Butler. DISRAELI - THE GREAT GAME [Vol.2]. Futura, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Ian Mcshane,Mary Peach) [ATV-TV] (edges "tanned") [THE GREAT GAME Vol.2]

£5.00

[009994] Hugh Miller. DISTRICT NURSE. Corgi Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Nerys Hughes) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[005815] Hugh Miller. DISTRICT NURSE - SNOW ON THE WIND. Corgi Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Nerys Hughes) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[006135] Hugh Miller. DISTRICT NURSE - SNOW ON THE WIND. Corgi Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Nerys Hughes) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[005836] Richard Gordon. DOCTOR AND SON. Penguin, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from LWT-TV series)

£4.00

[005839] Richard Gordon. DOCTOR AT LARGE. Penguin, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still of Barry Evans)

£4.00

[005837] Richard Gordon. DOCTOR AT LARGE. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from LWT-TV series)

£4.00

[005833] Richard Gordon. DOCTOR AT SEA. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: still from LWT-TV series) (title page missing - text & covers VG)

£2.00

[005832] Richard Gordon. DOCTOR AT SEA. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from LWT-TV series)

£4.00

[003115] Graham Greene. DOCTOR FISCHER OF GENEVA OR THE BOMB PARTY. Penguin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (James Mason) [BBC-TV production]

£5.00

[005834] Richard Gordon. DOCTOR ON THE BRAIN. Penguin, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from LWT-TV series)

£4.00

[013949] Maud Willis. DOCTORS' HOSPITAL No.1 - One of Our Own. Pocket Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Tie-n to NBC-TV Series, photo of George Peppard on cover) (slight wear at top of spine - though appears an unread copy) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[014640] Bernard Ashley. DODGEM. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo on cover & BBC-TV series ref.) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[005883] Joan Smith. DON'T LEAVE ME THIS WAY. Faber & Faber, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Janet McTeer,Imelda Staunton) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[010596] Norman Daniels. Dr. KILDARE'S FINEST HOUR. Fontana, 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [1st. Fontana printing] (f/c: "A new novel based on the top TV series" and photograph)

£5.00

[014238] Teresa Warfield. DR. QUINN MEDICINE WOMAN . Boxtree, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("All-new, original novel based on the hit TV series") (appears an uncommon U.K. pb. tie-in)

£15.00

[015230] Colleen O'Shaughnessy McKenna. DR. QUINN MEDICINE WOMAN - New Friends. Scholastic, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (digest size U.S. pb. with colour photo-insert) (cover photo & CBS-TV ref.) (appears an unread copy)

£15.00

[015609] Colleen O'Shaughnessy McKenna. DR. QUINN MEDICINE WOMAN - New Friends. Scholastic, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (digest size U.S. pb. with colour photo-insert) (cover photo & CBS-TV ref.) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£10.00

[015610] Colleen O'Shaughnessy McKenna. DR. QUINN MEDICINE WOMAN - Queen of the May. Scholastic, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (digest size U.S. pb. with colour photo-insert) (cover photo & CBS-TV ref.) (minor edge wear)

£20.00

[005845] Richard Deming. DRAGNET - CASE No. 561. Pocket Books, 1956. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: still from TV show) (Pocket Book No.1120) (worn copy) *

£6.00

[005844] Richard Deming. DRAGNET - THE CASE OF THE COURTEOUS KILLER. Pocket Books, 1958. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV show) (Pocket Book No.1198) *

£10.00

[005843] Richard Deming. DRAGNET - THE CASE OF THE CRIME KING. Pocket Books, 1959. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV show) (Pocket Book No.1214) *

£10.00

[005873] Paula Milne. DRIVING AMBITION. Coronet Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Rosemary Martin,Anne Carroll) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[012665] Andy Hamilton & Alistair Beaton. DROP THE DEAD DONKEY 2000. Warner Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Drop The Dead Donkey 2000 - The Novel to End the Century] [Channel 4] (edges "tanned")

£3.00

[008790] Andy Hamilton & Alistair Beaton. DROP THE DEAD DONKEY 2000. Little, Brown & Co., 1994. Hardback. Very Good + [Drop The Dead Donkey 2000 - The Novel to End the Century] [Channel 4] ("thumbnail" photo's of cast on inside d/w) (reprint) [HB d/w]

£12.00

[010338] Andy Hamilton & Alistair Beaton. DROP THE DEAD DONKEY 2000. Little, Brown & Co., 1994. Hardback. Very Good - [Drop The Dead Donkey 2000 - The Novel to End the Century] [Channel 4] ("thumbnail" photo's of cast on inside d/w) (reprint) [HB d/w]

£10.00

[004961] Andy Hamilton & Alistair Beaton. DROP THE DEAD DONKEY 2000. Warner Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Drop The Dead Donkey 2000 - The Novel to End the Century] [Channel 4]

£5.00

[015715] Mollie Hardwick / Daphne Fielding. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET BOX SET - [TV tie-in slip-case]. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Four pb.'s = THE WORLD KEEPS TURNING, THE WAY UP, THE GOLDEN YEARS & DUCHESS OF JERMYN STREET] (Slip-case has photos on from BBC-TV serial) [Books = VG+ & appear unread copies, Box = "spine" of slip-case very "sunned" but actual box undamaged & complete) (appears uncommon as a boxed-set)

£50.00

[003738] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE GOLDEN YEARS. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [THE GOLDEN YEARS] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial)

£4.00

[005875] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE GOLDEN YEARS. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [THE GOLDEN YEARS] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial)

£3.00

[005876] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE GOLDEN YEARS. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [THE GOLDEN YEARS] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial) (read only copy)

£2.00

[006133] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE WAY UP. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [THE WAY UP] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial) (read only copy)

£2.00

[003739] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE WAY UP. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [THE WAY UP] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial)

£3.60

[003740] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE WAY UP. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [THE WAY UP] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial)

£4.00

[005877] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE WAY UP. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [THE WAY UP] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial) (worn but readable copy)

£3.00

[014957] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE WORLD KEEPS TURNING. Futura, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE WORLD KEEPS TURNING] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial) (edges "tanned" - appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[005879] Mollie Hardwick. DUCHESS OF DUKE STREET [THE] - THE WORLD KEEPS TURNING. Futura, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [THE WORLD KEEPS TURNING] (f/c: still from BBC-TV serial) ("scribble on inside "balnk" cover, a worn but readable copy)

£2.00

[002256] . DUKES OF HAZZARD ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st.story = Saddled With Trouble) (Comic strips, articles and many stills from TV show)

£7.00

[013533] . DUKES OF HAZZARD ANNUAL. Purnell, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st.article = "About the Show") (Comic strips, articles and many stills from TV show) (a few pen marks on a couple of pages but stills from the TV show unmarked)

£7.00

[005885] Eric Chappell & Jean Warr. DUTY FREE. Ravette Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Keith Barron,Gwen Taylor) [Yorkshire TV]

£4.00

[005884] Eric Chappell & Jean Warr. DUTY FREE. Ravette, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Keith Barron,Gwen Taylor) [Yorkshire TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[010788] Eric Chappell & Jean Warr. DUTY FREE - MORE DUTY FREE. Ravette, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Keith Barron,Gwen Taylor) [Yorkshire TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.40

[005886] Eric Chappell & Jean Warr. DUTY FREE - MORE DUTY FREE. Ravette, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Keith Barron,Gwen Taylor) [Yorkshire TV]

£4.00

[011977] Eric Chappell & Jean Warr. DUTY FREE - MORE DUTY FREE. Ravette, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Keith Barron,Gwen Taylor) [Yorkshire TV] (spine wear - good reading copy)

£3.00

[014785] Catherine Cookson. DWELLING PLACE [THE]. Corgi, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Tracy Whitwell,James Fox) [ITV Mini-Series]

£4.00

[011965] Eileen Lottman. DYNASTY. Corgi Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (John Forsythe,Linda Evans) (cover wear - good reading copy)

£2.80

[011627] Eileen Lottman. DYNASTY. Bantam, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (John Forsythe,Linda Evans) [US pb.]

£6.00

[005809] Eileen Lottman. DYNASTY - ALEXIS RETURNS. Bantam Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Joan Collins,Linda Evans) (read only copy)

£2.00

[015390] Esher Shapiro. DYNASTY - The Authorized Biography of the Carringtons. Doubleday Publishing, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (very large size U.S. pb. with photos on most pages) (cover & edge wear, base of spine has small piece of clear tape on)

£15.00

[002543] . EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION. BBC Books, 1986. Paperback. Very Good (Collection of Knitting Patterns related to EE characters, many full colour stills of the characters) [L] [P] ("King Cole" edition)

£4.00

[002542] . EASTENDERS - KNITTING COLLECTION. BBC Books, 1986. Paperback. Very Good (Collection of Knitting Patterns related to EE characters, many full colour stills of the characters) [L] [P] (Exclusive Woolworths edition - same content as "King Cole" edition)

£5.00

[005911] John Fowles. EBONY TOWER [THE]. Granada, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Laurence Olivier,Greta Sacchi) [Granada TV]

£5.00

[002947] Minette Walters. ECHO [THE]. Pan, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Clive Owen,Joely Richardson) [BBC-TV] (title page missing o/w book VG+) (good reading copy)

£3.00

[005908] Maeve Binchy. ECHOES. Coronet Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Siobhan Garahy,Stephen Holland,Geraldine James) (worn copy)

£4.00

[005905] ACH Smith. EDWARD & MRS. SIMPSON. Futura, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Edward Fox,Cynthia Harris) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[006136] ACH Smith. EDWARD & MRS. SIMPSON. Futura, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Edward Fox,Cynthia Harris) (cover wear - text ok - reading copy)

£2.20

[005904] ACH Smith. EDWARD & MRS. SIMPSON. Futura, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Edward Fox,Cynthia Harris) (read only copy)

£2.00

[005902] David Butler. EDWARD THE SEVENTH - PRINCE OF HEARTS. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Timothy West) (f/c: still from TV series) (worn copy)

£2.20

[005903] David Butler. EDWARD THE SEVENTH - PRINCE OF HEARTS. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Timothy West) (f/c: still from TV series) (read only copy)

£2.00

[005901] David Butler. EDWARD THE SEVENTH - THE PEACEMAKER. Futura, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Timothy West) (f/c: still from TV series) (worn copy)

£2.80

[005914] Alan Garner. ELIDOR. Lion Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (Stevan Rimkus) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011598] Margaret Irwin. ELIZABETH R - [Book = Elizabeth and the Prince of Spain]. Pan, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo of Glenda Jackson as Elizabeth R, b/c: details of BBC-TV series) (edges "tanned" - text & covers unaffected)

£5.00

[002035] Piers Dudgeon. EMMERDALE - THE PICTORIAL MEMOIR. Ebury Press, 1996. Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. (Many stills of the cast and photographs of Yorkshire Dales locations etc.) [HB d/w] [L] [P]

£15.00

[001815] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM - ANNIE SUGDEN'S COUNTRY DIARY. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Good ++ [ANNIE SUGDEN'S COUNTRY DIARY] (digest size pb.) (l/d) (cover wear - text etc. ok)

£4.00

[010615] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM - ANNIE SUGDEN'S COUNTRY DIARY. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Good + [ANNIE SUGDEN'S COUNTRY DIARY] (digest size pb.) (l/d) (cover wear & price "pull" on f/c: - text etc. ok)

£4.00

[001814] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM - ANNIE SUGDEN'S COUNTRY DIARY. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good [ANNIE SUGDEN'S COUNTRY DIARY] [digest size pb.] (l/d)

£5.00

[001794] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM - Early Days at Emmerdale Farm. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Very Good [EARLY DAYS AT EMMERDALE FARM]

£3.20

[011259] James Ferguson. EMMERDALE FARM - EMMERDALE'S YORKSHIRE. Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Over 90 colour photo's of Yorkshire and various members of the cast) [HB d/w = near Fine] [Large size] [Photos]

£12.00

[010797] James Ferguson. EMMERDALE FARM - THE EMMERDALE FARM BOOK OF COUNTRY LORE. Hamlyn, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. ("Wealth of information about how country people used to live through the eyes of the characters in the series") [HB d/w = both VG+] (d/w = price clipped)

£10.00

[001816] James Ferguson. EMMERDALE FARM - THE OFFICIAL COMPANION. Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. [THE OFFICIAL COMPANION] (Many colour stills from TV show) [HB d/w = minor shelf-wear only] [Large size HB] ] [Photos]

£10.00

[012042] Helen Dixon. EMMERDALE FARM - The Official MAP of Emmerdale. Old House Books - Devon, 1995. Paperback. Very Good + (Fold-Out Map of Emmerdale with "Emmerdale" & "Yorkshire TV" logo's on cover, inside "A Guide to the farms,houses and other landmarks of television's best known village") (appears scarce)

£25.00

[010911] . EMMERDALE FARM COOKBOOK [signed By SHEILA MERCIER]. Ward Lock, 1984. Hardback. Very Good + [EMMERDALE FARM COOKBOOK - favourite recipes of the principal characters] (Many colour stills of the recipes plus a couple of photo's the TV show's stars) [HB d/w] [Large] [Photos] [Signed "Best Wishes Sheila Mercier" on blank page opposite title page]

£35.00

[001791] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 1. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good - [THE LEGACY]

£3.00

[001790] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 1. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good + [THE LEGACY]

£3.20

[001796] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 2. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good - [PRODIGAL'S PROGRESS]

£3.00

[001797] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 2. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Good [PRODIGAL'S PROGRESS]

£2.20

[001800] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 3. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good - [ALL THAT A MAN HAS...]

£3.00

[001799] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 3. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Good [ALL THAT A MAN HAS...]

£2.20

[001785] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 4. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good [LOVER'S MEETING]

£3.00

[001786] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 5. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Good [A SAD AND HAPPY SUMMER]

£2.20

[001787] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 5. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good [A SAD AND HAPPY SUMMER]

£3.00

[001789] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 6. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good + [A SENSE OF RESPONSIBILITY]

£3.20

[001788] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 6. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Poor [A SENSE OF RESPONSIBILITY]

£2.00

[001798] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 7. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Good + [NOTHING STAYS THE SAME]

£2.40

[001784] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 8. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Very Good [THE COUPLE AT DEMDYKE ROW]

£3.00

[001783] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 8. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Good [THE COUPLE AT DEMDYKE ROW] (worn copy)

£2.20

[001792] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 9. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Very Good - [WHISPERS OF SCANDAL]

£3.00

[001793] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No. 9. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Good [WHISPERS OF SCANDAL]

£2.20

[001795] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.11. Star Books, 1980. Paperback. Very Good + [LUCKY FOR SOME]

£3.60

[001803] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.12. Fontana Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [FACE VALUE]

£4.00

[001804] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.12. Fontana Books, 1980. Paperback. Very Good [FACE VALUE]

£3.40

[001812] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.13. Fontana Books, 1981. Paperback. Good [GOOD NEIGHBOURS]

£3.00

[001802] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.14. Fontana Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [INNOCENT VICTIM]

£4.00

[001801] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.14. Fontana Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good - [INNOCENT VICTIM]

£3.40

[001813] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.15. Fontana Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [FALSE WITNESS]

£4.00

[003061] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.15. Fontana Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good - [FALSE WITNESS]

£3.40

[001806] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.16. Fontana Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good - [THE HOMECOMING]

£3.40

[010731] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.17. Fontana Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good + [OLD FLAMES]

£4.00

[001805] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.17. Fontana Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good [OLD FLAMES]

£3.40

[010993] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.18. Fontana Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good - [WEDDING BELLS]

£4.00

[001808] Lee MacKenzie. EMMERDALE FARM No.19. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [FAMILY FEUDS]

£4.00

[001811] James Ferguson. EMMERDALE FARM No.20. Fontana Books, 1986. Paperback. Very Good [YOUNG PASSIONS] (some wear & shop "stamp" on frontispiece)

£4.00

[010991] James Ferguson. EMMERDALE FARM No.22. Fontana Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good [A FRIEND IN NEED]

£5.00

[001810] James Ferguson. EMMERDALE FARM No.23. Fontana Books, 1987. Paperback. Very Good [DIVIDED LOYALTIES]

£5.00

[005906] James Andrew Hall. ENEMY AT THE DOOR. Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Alfred Burke,Bernard Horsfall) [LWT-TV] (read only copy)

£2.00

[005900] Christine Sparks. ENIGMA FILES [THE]. BBC Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Tom Adams) [BBC-TV] (read only copy)

£2.00

[013218] David Deutsch. EQUALIZER No.1 [THE] . Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (edges "tanned") (minor edge wear)

£6.00

[015700] David Deutsch. EQUALIZER No.1 [THE] . Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[010040] David Deutsch. EQUALIZER No.2 [THE] - To Even The Odds. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (scarce 2nd. pb. in series) (slight "scuff" mark on f/c: - stills on cover and text unaffected)

£10.00

[010734] David Deutsch. EQUALIZER No.3 [THE] - Blood And Wine. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (scarce 3rd. pb. in series) (slight "tanning" to edges, very small "punch hole" on top corner of back cover - still on front cover and text unaffected)

£10.00

[014734] Stephen Spignesi. ER - The ER Companion - An Unauthorized Guide. Signet, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Large pb. with many photos, both b&w and colour) (episode guide, background info.,glossary etc.)

£8.00

[012671] John Binns & Mark Jones. ER - The ER Files - The Unauthorized Companion. Chameleon Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (1st. printing digest size pb.) (contains biogs. of main characters - with thumbnail photos & episode guides & lists)

£10.00

[014046] John Binns & Mark Jones. ER - The NEW ER Files - The Unauthorized Companion. Chameleon Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (digest size pb.) (contains biogs. of main characters - with thumbnail photos & episode guides & lists) ("Fully Updated to include 5th. Series") (appears uncommon UK TV ref. book)

£15.00

[014548] Katheryn Kimbrough. EVELYN, THE AMBITIOUS. Popular Library, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (2nd. printing) ("Soon to be a major TV series") (Saga of the Phenwick Women No. 25) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[004946] Barbara Taylor Bradford. EVERYTHING TO GAIN. Harper / Trophy, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Sean Young,Jack Scalia,Charles Shaughnessy) [CBS-TV] *

£6.00

[011935] Charles Wilsom. EXTINCT. St. Martin's Press, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Coming to NBC-TV") *

£6.00

[002585] William Johnston. F TROOP - THE GREAT INDIAN UPRISING. Whitman Publishing Company, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (Whitman Pub. "Authorised TV Editions") (f/c: photo of cast) (Junior text with l/d) (scarce) [HB] *

£20.00

[014664] Patrick Mann. FALCON CREST. : Dell Publishing, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photos from TV series on back cover) (spine & cover wear - reading copy)

£6.00

[008250] Joseph D Pistone. FALCONE = MOBBED UP. Onyx, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Book = Mobbed Up] (f/c: "Inspiration for the Television series FALCONE) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[013153] . FALL GUY ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Jumping Town") (previous owners details crossed out on inside of f/c: - internal photos. articles etc. unaffected & VG)

£8.00

[010795] Lisa Todd. FAME - The Kids From FAME No.1. Sphere Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (cover - photograph of cast and "Based on the BBC-TV series") (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[015689] Lisa Todd. FAME - The Kids From FAME No.2. Sphere Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Book 2] (cover - photograph of cast and "Based on the BBC-TV series") (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£5.00

[013358] . FAME ANNUAL 1983. World International Publishing Ltd., 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = "One Small Step") (not price clipped & no "scribble" etc., clean copy) (f/c: BBC-TV ref.)

£10.00

[010904] . FAME ANNUAL 1984. World International Publishing Ltd., 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = "Dedicated To The One...) (not price clipped & no "scribble" etc., clean copy) (f/c: BBC-TV ref.)

£10.00

[012810] Nina Bawden. FAMILY MONEY. Virago, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Claire Bloom) [Channel 4 series] (digest size pb. - appears to be an unread copy)

£6.00

[011185] (Enid Blyton). FAMOUS FIVE - Famous Five TV Special. Hodder & Stoughton, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good -. (Very large HB with 3 stories - Five go off to camp,Five go to Mystery Moor and Five go off in a caravan, each illustrated with colour photographs from the Southern Television series) [HB d/w = some minor shelf wear to edges)

£25.00

[014502] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five Fall into Adventure. Knight Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (previous owners details on blank frontispiece - o/w VG)

£4.00

[013607] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five Get Into Trouble. Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (cover wear)

£3.00

[015040] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five Go Adventuring Again. Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (worn copy)

£2.00

[010388] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five Go Adventuring Again. Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series)

£4.00

[014504] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five go of to Camp. Knight Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series)

£5.00

[015041] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five go on a Hike Together. Knight Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (worn copy)

£2.00

[014503] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five go on a Hike Together. Knight Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series)

£4.00

[015043] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five go to Demon's Rock. Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (worn copy & "scribble" on frontispiece - text unaffected)

£2.00

[014505] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five go to Smuggler's Top. Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (cover wear)

£4.00

[009298] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five Have A Mystery To Solve. Knight Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series)

£4.00

[015039] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five On Finniston Farm. Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (heavy creasing on back cover)

£4.00

[009574] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five On Kirrin Island Again. Knight Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (some cover wear)

£4.00

[015038] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE - Five Run Away Together. Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (covers have stills & credits from the Southern TV series) (previous owners details on blank frontispiece - o/w VG)

£4.00

[015566] Enid Blyton. FAMOUS FIVE T.V. SPECIAL. Knight Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (contains = Five go off to camp, go to Mystery Moor & off in a caravan with colour photos from Southern Television) (minor wear to top edge) (large size hardback)

£10.00

[005957] Michael Sadleir. FANNY BY GASLIGHT. Penguin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Chloe Salaman) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[005135] M M Kaye. FAR PAVILIONS [THE]. Penguin, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Benn Cross,Amy Irving) (Very large pb.) (f/c: still from TV series) [Large pb.] (some wear)

£6.00

[006149] M M Kaye. FAR PAVILIONS [THE]. Penguin, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Benn Cross,Amy Irving) (Very large pb.) (f/c: still from TV series) (very worn copy)

£4.00

[002449] Charlie Higson & Paul Whitehouse. FAST SHOW BOOK [THE]. Boxtree, 1996. Paperback. Very Good + (Comic sketches etc. taken from BBC-TV show) [L] (l/d) [P]

£6.00

[005939] G K Chesterton. FATHER BROWN - [Book = The Incredulity of Father Brown]. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = THE INCREDULITY OF FATHER BROWN] (f/c: still of Kenneth More)

£4.00

[005979] G K Chesterton. FATHER BROWN - [Book = The Innocence of Father Brown]. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Book = THE INNOCENCE OF FATHER BROWN] (f/c: still of Kenneth More)

£3.60

[005977] G K Chesterton. FATHER BROWN - [Book = The Innocence of Father Brown]. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [Book = THE INNOCENCE OF FATHER BROWN] (f/c: still of Kenneth More) (read only copy)

£2.00

[005982] G K Chesterton. FATHER BROWN - [Book = The Scandals of Father Brown]. Penguin, 1974. Paperback. Good ++ [Book = THE SCANDALS OF FATHER BROWN] (f/c: still of Kenneth More) (frontispiece missing - text & cover unaffected)

£3.00

[005980] G K Chesterton. FATHER BROWN - [Book = The Secret of Father Brown]. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = THE SECRET OF FATHER BROWN] (f/c: still of Kenneth More)

£3.60

[005981] G K Chesterton. FATHER BROWN - [Book = The Wisdom of Father Brown]. Penguin, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = THE WISDOM OF FATHER BROWN] (f/c: still of Kenneth More)

£3.60

[015488] Ralph McInery. FATHER DOWLING MYSTERY - Getting Away with Murder. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Tom Bosley) [ITV ref.] (repaired tear on front cover - reading copy)

£4.00

[005958] Larry Weinberg. FATHER MURPHY - [Book = Father Murphy's Promise]. Random House, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Book = FATHER MURPHY'S PROMISE] (f/c: still and TV ref.) *

£5.00

[012590] Graham Linehan & Arthur Mathews. FATHER TED - THE COMPLETE SCRIPTS. Boxtree, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (1st. edition HB) [HB d/w = both near Fine with only very minor shelf-wear, not price-clipped) (also contains several stills from the TV series) (appears Scarce as a U.K. HB)

£35.00

[012385] Arthur Mathews & Graham Lineham. FATHER TED - The Craggy Island Parish Magazines. Boxtree, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Very large size pb. based on the "Father Ted" comedy show) (humour)

£12.00

[013972] Arthur Mathews & Graham Lineham. FATHER TED - The Craggy Island Parish Magazines. Boxtree, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Very large size pb. based on the "Father Ted" comedy show) (humour)

£10.00

[013828] Hunter Davies. FATHER'S DAY. Hamlyn, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Now the subject of a major TV series") (illust. by Geoffrey Dickinson) (reading creases)

£8.00

[011407] John Cleese & Connie Booth. FAWLTY TOWERS - 3 Scripts: THE BUILDERS, THE HOTEL INSPECTORS & GOURMET NIGHT. Contact/Futura, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (very large pb. with three scripts and many b&w stills throughout) (b/c: has "tippex" residues but f/c:, text and stills unaffected and VG+)

£7.00

[005971] John Cleese & Connie Booth. FAWLTY TOWERS - THE COMPLETE FAWLTY TOWERS. Mandarin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (All the scripts plus a photo-insert) [Large pb.]

£10.00

[005995] Derry Quinn. FEAR OF GOD [THE]. Magnum Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: "Now a Thames TV series") (read only copy)

£2.00

[014614] Michael Dobbs. FINAL CUT [THE]. Harper Collins, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo from BBC-TV serial on cover) (Ian Richardson)

£6.00

[005956] Nina Bawden. FINDING [THE]. Puffin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (James Older) [Thames TV] (price "pull" on f/c: - text etc. unaffected)

£3.00

[005974] Nina Bawden. FINDING [THE]. Puffin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (James Older) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[007071] Ellery Queen. FINISHING STROKE [THE]. Signet, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (b/c: "The Exiciting NBC-TV Mystery Series with Jim Hutton as Ellery Queen,David Wayne as Inspector Queen") [US pb.]

£6.00

[005921] Maureen Duffy. FIRST BORN [Book = Gor Saga]. Methuen, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Book = Gor Saga] (Charles Dance) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[012093] T J Hemmings. FISH - FISH STRIKES OUT. ACE, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("Based on smash hit ABC-TV series - Fish") (f/c: photo) (minor cover wear) *

£6.00

[014205] Alison Morgan. FISH [TV tie-in cover]. Puffin, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photos on covers from the BBC-TV production) (edges "tanned", some cover wear & small piece of clear tape at bottom edge of spine)

£5.00

[010934] E Nesbit. FIVE CHILDREN AND IT. Puffin, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Simon Godwin,Nicole Mowat) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[014427] K M Peyton. FLAMBARDS - FLAMBARDS IN SUMMER. Puffin, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Christine McKenna,Alan Parnaby) (reprint but with Yorkshire TV photo-cover) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[005941] Elspeth Huxley. FLAME TREES OF THIKA [THE]. Penguin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Hayley Mills,Holly Aird) (some wear)

£4.00

[005985] Robert Wilder. FLAMINGO ROAD. Corgi Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Now a compelling TV series") (frontispiece issing - text unaffected)

£2.80

[005928] John Finch. FLESH & BLOOD. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Thora Hird,Bill Fraser) [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[013614] John Finch. FLESH & BLOOD. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Thora Hird,Bill Fraser) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[010787] John Finch. FLESH & BLOOD. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Thora Hird,Bill Fraser) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£2.80

[005923] Roger Mark. FLOODTIDE. Javelin Book, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Philip Sayer) [Granada TV]

£3.20

[006127] Roger Mark. FLOODTIDE. Javelin Book, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Philip Sayer) [Granada TV] (sticker "pull" on b/c: - text and f/c: unaffected)

£3.00

[005924] Roger Mark. FLOODTIDE 2. Javelin Book, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Philip Sayer) [Granada TV]

£4.00

[003022] William Johnston. FLYING NUN [THE] - Miracle at San Tanco. ACE, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [MIRACLE AT SAN TANCO] (f/c: & b/c: stills and ABC-TV series ref.) *

£7.00

[005978] William Johnston. FLYING NUN [THE] - The Little Green Men. ACE, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [THE LITTLE GREEN MEN] (f/c: & b/c: stills and ABC-TV series ref.) *

£7.00

[011912] William Johnston. FLYING NUN [THE] - The Littlest Rebels. ACE, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE LITTLEST REBELS] (f/c: & b/c: stills and ABC-TV series ref.) *

£7.00

[005920] William Johnston. FLYING NUN [THE] - The Undergorund Picnic. ACE, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [THE UNDERGROUND PICNIC] (f/c: & b/c: stills and ABC-TV series ref.) *

£7.00

[015812] Monica Dickens. FOLLYFOOT . Heinemann, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover) (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[013152] Monica Dickens. FOLLYFOOT - Book = COBBLER'S DREAM. Peacock / Penguin, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo & "The story which inspired Yorkshire Television's FOLLYFOOT") (spine faded & edges "tanned")

£4.00

[005972] Monica Dickens. FOLLYFOOT - DORA AT FOLLYFOOT. Picccolo, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Gillian Blake,Steve Hodson) (stills on covers) [Yorkshire TV] (digest size pb.)

£5.00

[006129] Sheila Yeger. FOR MADDIE WITH LOVE. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Ian Hendry,Nyree Dawn Porter) [ATV TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[005997] Sheila Yeger. FOR MADDIE WITH LOVE. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Ian Hendry,Nyree Dawn Porter) [ATV TV]

£3.40

[005927] Winston Graham. FORGOTTEN STORY [THE]. Fontana, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Van Johnson,Angharad Rees)

£3.40

[005949] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] - ON FORSYTE 'CHANGE. Pan, 1968. Paperback. Good [ON FORSYTE 'CHANGE] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (cover wear)

£3.00

[005950] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] - ON FORSYTE 'CHANGE. Pan, 1968. Paperback. Good ++ [ON FORSYTE 'CHANGE] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.)

£4.00

[012403] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] - THE FORSYTE CHRONICLES - NINE Volume Box Set with BBC-TV Tie-in Covers. Penguin, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Nine tie-in pb's in tie-in Box] (each of the nine pb.'s has f/c: still from BBC-TV series & b/c: BBC-TV ref.) (All pb.'s are VG-, with reading creases to spine but clean uncreased covers) [Box = very worn though intact, photos on box are heavily "sunned" & edges are very worn & loss of colour evident) (Box Set of BBC-TV Tie-ins appears very scarce)

£60.00

[008736] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.1 - The Man of Property. Penguin, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [THE MAN OF PROPERTY] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (frontispiece missing - covers & text unaffected)

£3.00

[008811] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.2 - In Chancery. Penguin, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [IN CHANCERY] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (almost Fine - no reading crease)

£6.00

[008813] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.3 - To Let. Penguin, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [TO LET] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (almost Fine - no reading crease)

£6.00

[005929] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.4 - The White Monkey. Penguin, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [THE WHITE MONKEY] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.)

£3.20

[008812] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.5 - The Silver Spoon. Penguin, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [THE SILVER SPOON] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (almost Fine - no reading crease)

£6.00

[005930] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.5 - The Silver Spoon. Penguin, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [THE SILVER SPOON] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.)

£3.20

[005931] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.6 - Swan Song. Penguin, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [SWAN SONG] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.)

£3.40

[005932] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.6 - Swan Song. Penguin, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [SWAN SONG] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (very worn copy)

£3.00

[008815] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.8 - Flowering Wilderness. Penguin, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [FLOWERING WILDERNESS] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (almost Fine - no reading crease)

£6.00

[008814] John Galsworthy. FORSYTE SAGA [THE] No.9 - Over the River. Penguin, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [OVER THE RIVER] (f/c: still from BBC-TV series,b/c: TV ref.) (almost Fine - no reading crease)

£6.00

[015160] Olivia Manning. FORTUNES OF WAR - Volume 1 - The Balkan Trilogy. Penguin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (huge pb. with photo of K Branagh & E Thompson on cover from BBC-TV serial) (clear tape at bottom of spine - reading copy only)

£8.00

[000114] Edgar Wallace. FOUR JUST MEN [THE]. Pan, 1959. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Jack Hawkins,Vittorio de Sica,Dan Dailey, Richard Conte)

£5.00

[005983] Brian Shakespeare. FOX - PART ONE. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Peter Vaughan) [Thames TV] (corner of f/c: "clipped" - text unaffected)

£2.00

[005975] Brian Shakespeare. FOX - PART ONE. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Peter Vaughan) [Thames TV] (worn copy)

£2.60

[005934] Brian Shakespeare. FOX - PART ONE. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peter Vaughan) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[005935] Brian Shakespeare. FOX - PART ONE & TWO. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Fox - Part One & Part Two in a single volume] (Peter Vaughan) [Thames TV]

£5.00

[005976] Brian Shakespeare. FOX - PART TWO. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Peter Vaughan) [Thames TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[005955] Brian Shakespeare. FOX - PART TWO. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peter Vaughan) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[014606] Josephine Tey. FRANCHISE AFFAIR [THE] - [TV tie-in cover]. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo on cover from BBC-TV serial) (Joanna McCullum) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[008918] Simon Nye. FRANK STUBBS PROMOTES [Book = Wideboy]. Penguin, 1993. Paperback. Very Good + [Book = Wideboy] (Timothy Spall,Trevor Cooper)

£5.00

[004980] Simon Nye. FRANK STUBBS PROMOTES [Book = Wideboy]. Penguin, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [Book = Wideboy] (ex-lib. pb. - read only copy) (Timothy Spall,Trevor Cooper)

£2.00

[013062] Jefferson Graham. FRASIER - The Official Companion. Pocket Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (2nd. printing) (includes episode guide, background details, many b&w stills and colour photo-insert) (Very large pb. - minor edge wear)

£15.00

[010161] Jefferson Graham. FRASIER - The Official Companion. Pocket Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (1st. US printing) (includes episode guide, background details, many b&w stills and colour photo-insert) (Very large pb.) *

£20.00

[014183] Alan Fennell. FREEWHEELERS - THE SPY GAME. Pan, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Leonard Gregory,Caroline Ellis) (edges heavily "tanned", some "sunning" to cover edges) (reading copy of scarce UK pb. tie-in)

£10.00

[011312] Dawn French & Jennifer Saunders. FRENCH & SAUNDERS - A FEAST OF FRENCH & SAUNDERS. Heinemann, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good -. (Sketches from their comedy shows plus many stills) [HB = VG+, d/w = spine "sunned", couple of very minor "nicks" o/w VG]

£10.00

[010367] Jim Sangster & David Bailey. FRIENDS - FRIENDS LIKE US - The Unofficial Guide to FRIENDS. Virgin Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good - (Episode guide, credits etc.) (scarce U.K. pb.) (several reading creases and some cover wear - text unaffected)

£15.00

[013159] Penny Stallings. FRIENDS - Making Friends in the U.K.. Channel 4 Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (appears to be 2nd. printing) (Large size pb. with many stills, some in colour, shooting script, notes & credits etc.)

£15.00

[012015] Penny Stallings. FRIENDS - PREVIOUSLY ON FRIENDS- The Official Companion to Seasons 2 and 3. Channel 4 Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (1st. printing) (Large size pb. with many stills, some in colour, shooting script, notes & credits etc.) (minor cover wear - text & stills unaffected & VG+)

£12.00

[013100] Penny Stallings. FRIENDS - PREVIOUSLY ON FRIENDS- The Official Companion to Seasons 2 and 3. Channel 4 Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (3rd. printing) (Large size pb. with many stills, some in colour, shooting script, notes & credits etc.)

£10.00

[012638] Penny Stallings. FRIENDS - PREVIOUSLY ON FRIENDS- The Official Companion to Seasons 2 and 3. Channel 4 Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. printing) (Large size pb. with many stills, some in colour, shooting script, notes & credits etc.) (minor overall wear - text & stills unaffected & VG+)

£10.00

[012816] Penny Stallings. FRIENDS - PREVIOUSLY ON FRIENDS- The Official Companion to Seasons 2 and 3. Channel 4 Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (2nd. printing) (Large size pb. with many stills, some in colour, shooting script, notes & credits etc.)

£12.00

[013244] David Wild. FRIENDS - The Official Companion Book. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Large sized pb. - colour stills insert and b&w stills on most pages) (Includes episode guide, character profiles etc.) (minor edge & cover wear)

£9.00

[013907] David Wild. FRIENDS - The Official Companion Book. Doubleday, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Large sized pb. - colour stills insert and b&w stills on most pages) (Includes episode guide, character profiles etc.) [1st. U.S. pb. edition]

£15.00

[012491] David Wild. FRIENDS - The Official Companion Book. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Large sized pb. - colour stills insert and b&w stills on most pages) (Includes episode guide, character profiles etc.) (some water damage to bottom edge - text & stills unaffected - good reading copy)

£5.00

[012833] David Wild. FRIENDS - The Official Companion Book. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Large sized pb. - colour stills insert and b&w stills on most pages) (Includes episode guide, character profiles etc.)

£12.00

[003043] James Jones. FROM HERE TO ETERNINTY. Fontana Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now A Major TV Series")

£4.00

[013801] Arthur Swinson. FRONTIER - THe Siege of Saragoda. Corgi, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Gary Bond,John Phillips) ("Based on the Thames-TV series") (edges "tanned" & some cover wear) (stills on f/c:)

£5.00

[005916] R D Wingfield. FROST - A TOUCH OF FROST. Corgi Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (David Jason) [Yorkshire TV]

£5.00

[012936] R D Wingfield. FROST - FROST AT CHRISTMAS. Corgi Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (David Jason) [Yorkshire TV] (edges "tanned" & wear to early pages, nothing missing etc. - good reading copy)

£4.00

[013503] R D Wingfield. FROST - NIGHT FROST. Book Club Associates, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good -. (d/w has photo of David Jason) [Yorkshire TV] (UK Book Club edition) [HB d/w - HB = edges "tanned" o/w VG+, d/w = very minor "nicks" to top edges) (uncommon as a HB)

£10.00

[012169] R D Wingfield. FROST - NIGHT FROST. Corgi Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (David Jason) [Yorkshire TV]

£5.00

[010410] Antonia White. FROST IN MAY - [Book = The Hound And The Falcon]. Virago, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo of Janet Maw & John Carson, b/c: BBC-TV credits) (digest size pb.) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[011596] Antonia White. FROST IN MAY Book One. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Now a BBC-TV Production, b/c: TV credits) (previous owners details on titles page o/w VG)

£5.00

[011597] Antonia White. FROST IN MAY Book Two. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Now a BBC-TV Production, b/c: TV credits) (previous owners details on titles page o/w VG)

£5.00

[014858] Stephen Fry & Hugh Laurie. FRY & LAURIE - A Bit More Fry & Laurie. Mandarin, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (digest size pb. with photo-insert) (comic sketches from the BBC-TV series) (edges mildly "tanned" & minor "bump" to bottom of spine)

£7.00

[009101] Peter Landesman. FULL HOUSE STEPHANIE - Ten Ways to Wreck a Date. Minstrel Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still and "Based on the Hit TV series") (digest size US pb.)

£10.00

[005951] Eric Thwaite. FUNNY MAN. Corgi Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Jimmy Jewel) [Thames TV] (ex-lib. - read only copy)

£2.00

[010790] Eric Thwaite. FUNNY MAN. Corgi Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Jimmy Jewel) [Thames TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[005991] Willis Hall. FUZZ [THE]. Coronet Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Michael Robbins,Mike Savage) (covers worn - text unaffected) [Thames TV] (reading copy only)

£3.00

[007512] Barbara Vine (Ruth Redell). GALLOWGLASS. Penguin, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Paul Rhys,Michael Sheen) [BBC-TV] (minor edge wear)

£5.00

[014048] Catherine Cookson. GAMBLING MAN [THE]. Corgi, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Robson Green) [ITV Mini-Series]

£5.00

[011364] Len Deighton. GAME, SET AND MATCH TRILOGY - 3 Volumes in "TV Tie-In" Boxed Set. Grafton, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (3 volume set with "Now a major TV Series" on each individual pb. cover and photo's from the TV Series on the Box itself) (Ian Holm) (pb.'s are VG- to VG+, Box complete with just minor wear) (appears Scarce as an TV tie-in Boxed Set)

£30.00

[013722] Len Deighton. GAME, SET AND MATCH TRILOGY - 3 Volumes in "TV Tie-In" Boxed Set. Grafton, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (3 volume set with "Now a major TV Series" on each individual pb. cover and photo's from the TV Series on the Box itself) (Ian Holm) (pb.'s are VG- to VG+, some spine "sunning" - Box complete with very small "nick" on edge) (appears Scarce as an TV tie-in Boxed Set)

£20.00

[010962] Barry Hines. GAMEKEEPER [THE]. Penguin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Phil Askham) (Dir. Ken Loach) [ATV-TV Production] (pb. "bowed" but covers & text intact)

£3.00

[006015] Philip Martin. GANGSTERS. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Featuring KLINE from the BBC-TV series")

£4.00

[006150] Philip Martin. GANGSTERS. Severn House, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Very Good -. (f/c: photo from BBC-TV series, inside d/w refs. to BBC-TV series featuring Maurice Coulbourne) [HB d/w] (NOT a Book Club or ex-lib.)

£10.00

[006016] Philip Martin. GANGSTERS 2. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Featuring KLINE from the BBC-TV series")

£4.00

[015572] William Corlett. GATE OF EDEN [THE]. Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Richard Gibson) [Yorkshire TV] ("remainder" cut on top edge - cover photo & text unaffected)

£3.00

[006022] William Corlett. GATE OF EDEN [THE]. Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Richard Gibson) [Yorkshire TV] (price "pull" on f/c: - text unaffected)

£3.00

[010600] William Corlett. GATE OF EDEN [THE]. Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Richard Gibson) [Yorkshire TV] (worn copy - text unaffected)

£2.00

[010793] William Corlett. GATE OF EDEN [THE]. Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Richard Gibson) [Yorkshire TV]

£5.00

[005967] Max Marquis. GENERAL HOSPITAL No.1 - THE CARE TAKERS. Everest, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still from the ATV series) (some wear - good reading copy)

£4.00

[015742] Amanda Midlam. GENIE FROM DOWN UNDER [THE]. BBC Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (digest size pb. with colour photo-insert) (frontispiece "clipped" - text, covers & photos unaffected) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[006032] Walt Morey. GENTLE BEN. Armada Paperbacks, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: l/d and "Now an enthralling TV series" ref.) (worn copy)

£3.00

[006031] Walt Morey. GENTLE BEN. Tempo Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Dennis Weaver) (f/c: still and TV series reference) *

£7.00

[006006] Terence Feely. GENTLE TOUCH [THE]. Sphere Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Gill Gascoine) [LWT TV] (price label "pull" on f/c: - worn readable copy)

£2.00

[006021] Terence Feely. GENTLE TOUCH [THE]. Sphere Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Gill Gascoine) [LWT TV] (very poor - water staining to some text - readable only)

£1.20

[005968] Terence Feely. GENTLE TOUCH [THE]. Sphere Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Gill Gascoine) [LWT TV] (previous owners inscription crossed out inside - text and cover photograph unaffected)

£3.40

[006033] Julia Grant. GEORGE & JULIA. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: Now the subject of a BBC-TV INSIDE STORY presentation") (very worn but readable copy)

£3.00

[006037] John Gosling. GHOST SQUAD [THE]. Panther, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photograph and TV series ref.) (some cover wear)

£5.00

[006009] J J Marric (John Creasey). GIDEON'S MONTH. Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: has "thumbnail" photo of actor from TV series) (worn copy)

£3.00

[006010] J J Marric (John Creasey). GIDEON'S NIGHT. Hodder & Stoughton, 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: has "thumbnail" photo of actor from TV series) (worn copy)

£3.00

[006008] J J Marric (John Creasey). GIDEON'S RIDE. Hodder & Stoughton, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: has "thumbnail" photo of actor from TV series)

£4.00

[006007] J J Marric (John Creasey). GIDEON'S WEEK. Hodder & Stoughton, 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: has "thumbnail" photo of actor from TV series) (worn copy)

£3.00

[008705] Peter Dickinson. GIFT [THE]. Puffin, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with "Now On TV" on f/c:)

£4.00

[008556] William Johnston. GILLIGAN'S ISLAND. Whitman Publishing Company, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV show) (scarce U.S. HB tie-in)

£25.00

[013950] Sylvia Stoddard. GILLIGAN'S ISLAND - TV Treasures - A Companion Guide to Gilligan's Island. St. Martin's Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good - (Ref. pb. with background information, episode guide,character profiles etc.) (includes photo-insert) (some edge wear) (appears an uncommon pb.) [U.S. pb.]

£20.00

[008999] Oswald Wynd. GINGER TREE [THE]. Eland, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Samantha Bond) [BBC-TV] (f/c: photo,b/c: TV credits) (digest size)

£7.00

[013041] Oswald Wynd. GINGER TREE [THE]. Eland, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Samantha Bond) [BBC-TV] (f/c: photo,b/c: TV credits) (digest size) (some cover creases - text unaffected & VG+)

£5.00

[006028] Geoff McQueen. GIVE US A BREAK. Futura, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Robert Lindsay,Paul McGann) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.40

[009877] Sid Waddell. GLIPTON ROMEOS. BBC, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Jenny McCracken,Jim Barclay) [BBC-TV] (other than a very neat previous owners name stamp this HB is near Fine)

£10.00

[013663] Sid Waddell. GLIPTON ROMEOS. BBC, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Jenny McCracken,Jim Barclay) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[006023] Frederic Raphael. GLITTERING PRIZES [THE]. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Tom Conti) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[010785] Gerald Seymour. GLORY BOYS [THE]. Fontana, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Rod Steiger,Anthony Perkins) [Yorkshire TV] (edges "tanned" o/w VG)

£4.00

[009865] Frank Muir & Dennis Noren. GLUMS [THE]. Robson Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [13 scripts from the LWT-TV series] (stills on many pages) [1st. HB edition, slight "nick" on top of spine - text & stills unaffected]

£8.00

[011766] Frank Muir & Dennis Noren. GLUMS [THE]. Penguin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [13 scripts from the LWT-TV series] (1st. pb. printing)

£3.60

[009866] Frank Muir & Dennis Noren. GLUMS [THE]. Robson Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [13 scripts from the LWT-TV series] (stills on many pages) [1st. HB edition]

£12.00

[015663] Agatha Christie. GOLDEN BALL & Other Stories [THE]. Berkley Publishing Group, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover - "featuring stories televised on the PBS-TV "MYSTERY!" series") (minor edge wear) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[006034] E Kitzes Knox. GOMER PYLE U.S.M.C.. Pyramid Books, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: l/d with "smash CBS comedy" ref.) *

£7.00

[015135] J. B. Priestley. GOOD COMPANIONS [THE]. Penguin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo on cover from Yorkshire TV production) (edges "tanned" & some "sunning" on spine)

£5.00

[014568] John Esmonde & Bob Larbey. GOOD LIFE [THE]. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Richard Briers,Felicity Kendal,Penelope Keith) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[006002] John Esmonde & Bob Larbey. GOOD LIFE [THE]. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Richard Briers,Felicity Kendal,Penelope Keith) [BBC-TV] (very worn - read only copy)

£1.80

[015384] John Esmonde & Bob Larbey. GOOD LIFE [THE] - More of the Good Life. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Richard Briers,Felicity Kendal,Penelope Keith) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & minor edge wear)

£5.00

[012882] Elmer Kelton. GOOD OLD BOYS [THE]. Bantam, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("Now a Turner Network Television original film starring Tommy Lee Jones") (f/c: photo, b/c: TV credits) *

£6.00

[010536] James Mitchell. GOODBYE DARLING. Hamish Hamilton, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good. (Moira Redmond,George Baker) [BBC-TV] (1st. edition) [HB = near Fine, d/w = spine "sunned" & price clipped o/w VG+]

£10.00

[014600] Michelle Magorian. GOODNIGHT MISTER TOM - [TV tie-in cover]. Penguin, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo of John Thaw on cover & TV credits) (minor wear to covers)

£6.00

[011313] Lynda La Plante. GOVERNOR [THE]. Book Club Associates, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Janet McTeer) [HB = near Fine, d/w = minor shelf wear o/w VG+] (U.K. Book Club edition)

£12.00

[009314] Lynda La Plante. GOVERNOR [THE]. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Janet McTeer)

£5.00

[010257] Lynda La Plante. GOVERNOR [THE]. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Janet McTeer) (some cover wear, edges "tanned" but text unaffected)

£4.00

[011706] Lynda La Plante. GOVERNOR [THE]. Book Club Associates, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardback. Very Good + (Janet McTeer) [HB = near Fine, d/w = minor shelf wear & slight "tanning" to edges o/w VG+] (U.K. Book Club edition)

£10.00

[014688] Lynda La Plante. GOVERNOR II [THE]. Pan, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Janet McTeer) (edges "tanned") (appears uncommon as a pb. TV tie-in)

£10.00

[015797] Lynda La Plante. GOVERNOR II [THE]. Pan, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Janet McTeer) (edges mildly "tanned") (appears uncommon as a pb. TV tie-in)

£10.00

[014430] Katherine Hardy. GRAND II [THE] - The Roaring Twenties. Pocket Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo on cover from Granada TV Series) (reading creases)

£5.00

[010758] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - GRANGE HILL AFTER HOURS. Magnet Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [GRANGE HILL AFTER HOURS] [BBC-TV] (minor cover wear & previous owners details - text unaffected)

£3.60

[011145] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - GRANGE HILL AFTER HOURS. Magnet Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [GRANGE HILL AFTER HOURS] [BBC-TV]

£4.20

[002121] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL - GRANGE HILL GOES WILD. Lions, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Todd Carter,Paula-Ann Bland) [BBC-TV series]

£4.00

[009458] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL - GRANGE HILL GOES WILD. Lions, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Todd Carter,Paula-Ann Bland) [BBC-TV series]

£4.00

[010756] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - GRANGE HILL ON THE RUN. Magnet Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [GRANGE HILL ON THE RUN] [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[002321] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - GRANGE HILL ON THE RUN. Magnet Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [GRANGE HILL ON THE RUN] [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[015220] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - Grange Hill Stories. BBC, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (5 short stories) (very worn copy - read only)

£4.00

[010759] Phil Redmond & David Angus. GRANGE HILL - PARTNERS. Magnet Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [PARTNERS] [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£4.00

[011213] Phil Redmond & David Angus. GRANGE HILL - PARTNERS. Magnet Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [PARTNERS] [BBC-TV] (previous owners name inside o/w VG+ covers & text)

£6.00

[010042] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - TUCKER AND CO.. Lions, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ["Stories of life in and out of Grange Hill"] [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£3.00

[006019] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - TUCKER AND CO.. Lions, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ["Stories of life in and out of Grange Hill"] [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[009959] Phil Redmond. GRANGE HILL - ZIGGY'S WORKING HOLIDAY. Magnet Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [ZIGGY'S WORKING HOLIDAY]

£4.00

[014411] . GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1982. IPC Magazines Ltd., 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good (1st. story = The Tell-Tale Stamp) (some water staining on bottom of several of the latter pages)

£5.00

[009286] . GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1982. IPC Magazines Ltd., 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = The Tell-Tale Stamp) (minor wear)

£8.00

[014412] . GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1983. IPC Magazines Ltd., 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (1st. story = The Chips are Down) (minor wear)

£7.00

[012642] . GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1983. IPC Magazines Ltd., 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = The Chips are Down) (xword attempted o/w VG+)

£10.00

[009281] . GRANGE HILL ANNUAL 1985. IPC Magazines Ltd., 1984. Hardback. Good (1st. story = Goodbuy Boys) (some pages clear taped into place but all stories, stills etc. present) (good reading copy)

£5.00

[009864] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL GOES WILD. BBC, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Todd Carter,Paula-Ann Bland) [BBC-TV series] (HB reprint, NOT an ex-lib. or Book Club ed.) [HB & d/w = VG+]

£10.00

[006013] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL- GRANGE HILL FOR SALE. Lions, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [GRANGE HILL FOR SALE] [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[006012] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL- GRANGE HILL FOR SALE. Lions, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [GRANGE HILL FOR SALE] [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[006014] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL- GRANGE HILL HOME & AWAY. Lions, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - HOME & AWAY] [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[010763] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL- GRANGE HILL HOME & AWAY. Lions, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good HOME & AWAY] [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[012643] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL- GRANGE HILL RULES O.K,FOR SALE,HOME & AWAY and GOES WILD [in TV Illustrated BOX] [Boxed set]. Lions, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Four TV Tie-in pb.'s in TV tie-in Box) (pb.'s = GH For Sale VG- others VG+) (BOX = VG+, minor "bumping" to bottom corner o/w VG+, photos on box & pb. covers) (appears Scarce as a tie-in Boxed Set)

£25.00

[010762] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL- GRANGE HILL RULES O.K?. Lions, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [GRANGE HILL RULES O.K?] [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£3.00

[002283] Robert Leeson. GRANGE HILL- GRANGE HILL RULES O.K?. Lions, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [GRANGE HILL RULES O.K?] [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[010764] Jan Needle. GRANGE HILL- GREAT DAYS AT GRANGE HILL. Lions, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [GREAT DAYS AT GRANGE HILL] [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[006036] Stuart Woods. GRASS ROOTS. Avon, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "An NBC-TV mini-series event") [Canadian pb.]

£6.00

[014738] Joy Whitby (illus. by Carol Lawson). GRASSHOPPER ISLAND. Armada Paperbacks, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (large size pb. with photos & TV ref. on covers) (edges "tanned" & some cover wear) (appears uncommon as a TV tie-in)

£10.00

[011225] Charles Dickens. GREAT EXPECTATIONS. Pan, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo, b/c: HTV & The Disney Channel ref.) (Jean Simmons,Anthony Hopkins)

£5.00

[006026] Charles Dickens. GREAT EXPECTATIONS. Penguin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (cover photo and "Now a BBC-TV serial" ref.) (some cover wear)

£4.00

[013792] Melville Shavelson. GREAT HOUDINIS! [THE]. Star Books, 1977. (Not a Film/TV Tie-in). Paperback. Good + (spine wear)

£4.00

[009630] Melville Shavelson. GREAT HOUDINIS! [THE]. Fawcett Crest, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("An ABC-TV Movie Presentation") (Paul Michael Glaser,Sally Struthers,Ruth Gordon,Bill Bixby) *

£8.00

[002586] Brandon Keith. GREEN HORNET [THE] - The Case of the Disappearing Doctor. Whitman Publishing Company, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good [THE CASE OF THE DISAPPEARING DOCTOR] (Whitman Pub. "Authorised TV Editions") (Junior text with l/d) (scarce) [HB] *

£20.00

[012112] Robert Weverka. GRIFF. Bantam, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: drawing of Lorne Green & ABC-TV ref.) (minor spine wear) *

£7.00

[003010] N H Kleinbaum. GROWING PAINS. Bantam Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + "Based on ABC-TV's prime-time mega-hit") (f/c: photo) *

£5.00

[002336] Fay Weldon. GROWING RICH. Flamingo, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Martin Kemp,John Stride,Rosalind Bennett) [Anglia TV production] [Large pb.]

£5.00

[006035] Martin Riley. GRUEY. BBC Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [BBC-TV series] (some "scribbling" on first couple of pages but text readable)

£2.80

[006027] Angelica Aimes. GUIDING LIGHT No.3. Pioneer Communications, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Whispered Secrets,Hidden Hearts) *

£4.00

[011081] Angelica Aimes. GUIDING LIGHT No.4. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Rush To Love) (small "punch" hole on f/c: - text unaffected)

£4.00

[005966] James Moffat. GUNSMOKE - MAN FROM ALBERTA. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("A Bandolero Western")

£4.00

[005965] James Moffat. GUNSMOKE - MAN FROM ALBERTA. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("A Bandolero Western") (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£3.00

[005963] Jackson Flynn. GUNSMOKE No.1 - THE RENEGADES. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (James Arness) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[005962] Jackson Flynn. GUNSMOKE No.1 - THE RENEGADES. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (James Arness) (read only copy)

£1.80

[005960] Jackson Flynn. GUNSMOKE No.2 - SHOOTOUT. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (James Arness) (read only copy)

£2.00

[005961] Jackson Flynn. GUNSMOKE No.2 - SHOOTOUT. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (James Arness) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[005964] Jackson Flynn. GUNSMOKE No.4 - CHEYENNE VENGEANCE. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (James Arness) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[010353] M C Beaton. HAMISH MACBETH - DEATH OF A GLUTTON. Bantam Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (covers show photographs of Robert Carlyle and BBC Scotland TV credits) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[010482] M C Beaton. HAMISH MACBETH - DEATH OF A GLUTTON. Bantam Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (covers show photographs of Robert Carlyle and BBC Scotland TV credits) (reading crease)

£4.00

[010358] M C Beaton. HAMISH MACBETH - DEATH OF A GOSSIP. Bantam Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (covers show photographs of Robert Carlyle and BBC Scotland TV credits) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[010530] M C Beaton. HAMISH MACBETH - DEATH OF A GOSSIP. Bantam Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers show photographs of Robert Carlyle and BBC Scotland TV credits)

£4.00

[010357] M C Beaton. HAMISH MACBETH - DEATH OF A PRANKSTER. Bantam Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (covers show photographs of Robert Carlyle and BBC Scotland TV credits) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[011837] M C Beaton. HAMISH MACBETH - DEATH OF A SNOB. Bantam Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers show photographs of Robert Carlyle and BBC Scotland TV credits)

£4.00

[010356] M C Beaton. HAMISH MACBETH - DEATH OF A SNOB. Bantam Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (covers show photographs of Robert Carlyle and BBC Scotland TV credits) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[008469] Ray Galton & Alan Simpson (Intro. Peter Black). HANCOCK'S HALF HOUR. Woburn Press, 1974. Hardback. Very Good (Six Scripts with "over two hundred frame "blow-ups" from original TV series) (previous owners inscription on inside f/c: - but text & stills unaffected) (HB as issued - without d/w) [HB] [Large HB]

£12.00

[012168] Hannah Hauxwell (& Barry Cockcroft). HANNAH - The Complete Story [Contains: SEASONS OF MY LIFE and DAUGHTER OF THE DALES]. Arrow, 1992. Paperback. Very Good (Very large pb. - containing two complete books with many photos)

£10.00

[013125] Hannah Hauxwell (& Barry Cockcroft). HANNAH - The Complete Story [Contains: SEASONS OF MY LIFE and DAUGHTER OF THE DALES]. Ted Smart, 1992. Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (HB d/w - containing two complete books with many photos) (reprint)

£15.00

[012537] John Buchan. HANNAY - Mr. Steadfast. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo of Robert Powell on f/c:,b/c: Thames-TV credits) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£6.00

[002153] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - (US: No.1). Tempo Books, 1974. Paperback. Good ++ (READY TO GO STEADY) *

£4.00

[002154] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - (US: No.1). Tempo Books, 1974. Paperback. Very Good READY TO GO STEADY) *

£5.00

[002155] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - (US: No.2). Tempo Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (FONZIE DROPS IN) (edges "tanned") [U.S. pb.] (small "remainder" cut)

£5.00

[002157] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - (US: No.3). Tempo Books, 1975. Paperback. Very Good (THE INVADERS) *

£5.00

[002156] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - (US: No.3). Tempo Books, 1975. Paperback. Good (THE INVADERS) (c) *

£3.00

[010602] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.1 - The Fonz & Lazonga. Tandem, 1977. Paperback. Very Good (THE FONZ & LAZONGA)

£4.00

[002150] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.2. Universal, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE FONZ - THE BIKE TYCOON)

£4.00

[002151] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.2. Universal, 1977. Paperback. Good (THE FONZ - THE BIKE TYCOON)

£3.00

[002149] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.3. Universal, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE FONZ - DEAR FONZIE...)

£4.00

[002147] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.4. Universal, 1978. Paperback. Good (THE FONZ - FONZIE GOES TO COLLEGE)

£3.00

[002148] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.5. Universal, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE FONZ - READY TO GO STEADY)

£4.00

[002152] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.6. Universal, 1978. Paperback. Very Good - (THE FONZ - FONZIE DROPS IN)

£4.00

[008806] William Johnston. HAPPY DAYS - No.8. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Very Good - (THE FONZ - FONZIE, FONZIE SUPERSTAR)

£4.00

[002128] Ben Davidson. HAPPY DAYS - OFFICIAL FONZIE SCRAPBOOK. Tandem Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good - (Background information plus mini-biogs, stills on nearly every page) (nf) [P]

£4.00

[002127] Ben Davidson. HAPPY DAYS - OFFICIAL FONZIE SCRAPBOOK. Tandem Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good + (Background information plus mini-biogs, stills on nearly every page) (nf) [P]

£5.00

[002129] Peggy Herz. HAPPY DAYS - THE TRUTH ABOUT FONZIE. Scholastic Book Services, 1976. Paperback. Very Good - (Background information on "The Fonz" etc.) (nf) [P] *

£5.00

[006326] . HAPPY DAYS ANNUAL 1979. Stafford Pemberton, 1978. Hardback. Good + [1st. story = Love Thy Neighbour] (one page missing/xword attempted) (contains many stills from TV show)

£4.00

[006327] . HAPPY DAYS ANNUAL 1980. Stafford Pemberton, 1979. Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = Dog Days] (contains many stills from TV show)

£9.00

[006068] John Harvey. HARD CASES.
Ravette, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Gerrard McArthur,Gil Brailey) [Central-TV]

£3.60

[013853] . HARDY BOYS / NANCY DREW Mysteries Annual. Grandreams, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (1st. story = "Trouble on Oiled Waters") (stories, comic strips & many photos from the TV series) (price clipped) (minor scratch on back cover o/w VG)

£10.00

[015511] Glen A Larson & Michael Sloan. HARDY BOYS AND NANCY DREW MEET DRACULA [THE]. Armada Paperbacks, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover has photo of Shaun Cassidy,Parker Stevenson & Pamela Sue Martin) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[015091] Mary Wesley. HARNESSING PEACOCKS. Black Swan, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (digest size paperback) (Sir John Mills,Peter Davison,Serena Scott Thomas) [ITV Drama] (edges "tanned" & some spine wear)

£5.00

[013352] . HART TO HART ANNUAL 1983. Stafford Pemberton, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Scarce UK TV Annual based on the "Hart to Hart" TV Series) (first story = "Meet Max") (price-clipped o/w near Fine, no internal marks or scribble)

£20.00

[007082] Virginia Masterman-Smith. HAUNTED MANSION MYSTERY [THE]. Scholastic Book Services, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "An ABC-TV Weekend Special") *

£5.00

[002606] Dorothy L. Sayers. HAVE HIS CARCASE. NEL, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Edward Petherbridge,Harriet Walter) (b/c: stills from BBC TV series) (edges heavily "tanned" & cover wear)

£4.00

[006058] Richard Hardwick. HAWK. Belmont Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Burt Reynold,Wayne Grice) (f/c: "marked" - text and b/c: - unaffected) *

£4.00

[006053] Richard Hardwick. HAWK. Belmont Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Burt Reynold,Wayne Grice) (b/c: "marked" - text and f/c: - unaffected) *

£4.00

[006052] Richard Hardwick. HAWK. Belmont Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Burt Reynold,Wayne Grice) *

£5.00

[006063] Lynn Hughes. HAWKMOOR. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Jane Asher,John Ogwen) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[006047] P B Yuill. HAZELL AND THE MENACING JESTER. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Nicholas Ball) [Thames TV]

£3.40

[006041] P B Yuill. HAZELL AND THE MENACING JESTER. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Nicholas Ball) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[006043] P B Yuill. HAZELL AND THE THREE-CARD TRICK. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Nicholas Ball) [Thames TV] (frontispiece missing - text and covers unaffected)

£3.00

[006042] P B Yuill. HAZELL AND THE THREE-CARD TRICK. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Nicholas Ball) [Thames TV] (price "pull" on f/c: - text unaffected)

£3.00

[013466] Mary & Carol Higgins Clark. HE SEES YOU WHEN YOU'RE SLEEPING. Pocket Books, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (b/c: "Watch the PAX-TV Movie") [US pb.]

£6.00

[015667] Susan Beth Pfeffer. HEAD OF THE CLASS. Bantam Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[012249] Danielle Steel. HEARTBEAT. Dell, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "As seen on NBC-TV") *

£6.00

[006050] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - 3 Novels in One - [C IN DISGUISE, C AMONG THE HEATHER and C BY THE STREAM) . Headline, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Contains: C IN DISGUISE, C AMONG THE HEATHER and C BY THE STREAM) (f/c: photo & Yorkshire TV ref.) (Pb. called:- "HEARTBEAT" - photo on cover)

£5.00

[011590] David Gerrard. HEARTBEAT - Classic Heartbeat Country. Ashley & Newley, . (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Thin digest size pb. with many colour stills of Heartbeat characters and countryside, includes map and real location information) (undated but contemporary with series)

£10.00

[014422] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - Constable Across the Moors and Other Tales of a Yorkshire Bobby. Headline, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo of Nick Berry & Yorkshire TV ref.) (contains title story & CONSTABLE ON THE HILL and CONSTABLE AROUND THE VILLAGE) (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases)

£4.00

[014371] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - Constable Across the Moors and Other Tales of a Yorkshire Bobby. Headline, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo of Nick Berry & Yorkshire TV ref.) (contains title story & CONSTABLE ON THE HILL and CONSTABLE AROUND THE VILLAGE) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[011535] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - Constable Among The Heather. Headline, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: photo & Yorkshire TV ref.) (worn spine and edges "tanned")

£3.20

[014195] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - Constable Around the Green and Other Tales of a Yorkshire Bobby. Headline, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of Nick Berry & Yorkshire TV ref.) (contains title story & CONSTABLE BENEATH THE TREES) (very mild "tanning" to edges & several reading creases)

£5.00

[014187] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - Constable In The Dale and Other Tales of a Yorkshire Bobby. Headline, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo of Nick Berry & Yorkshire TV ref.) (contains title story & CONSTABLE ON THE PROWL) (very mild "tanning" to top edge o/w VG+)

£6.00

[014382] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - Constable on Call. Headline, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo & Yorkshire TV ref.) (worn spine)

£5.00

[014235] Nicholas Rhea. HEARTBEAT - Constable V. Greengrass. Headline, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo & Yorkshire TV ref.) (edges very mildly "tanned" o/w VG+)

£5.00

[011209] David Martin. HEARTBEAT - Forever Yours. Mandarin, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo & Yorkshire TV ref.) (some cover wear)

£3.60

[010766] David Martin. HEARTBEAT - Forever Yours. Mandarin, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo & Yorkshire TV ref.)

£5.00

[015154] Hilary Bonner. HEARTBEAT -` The Real Life Story. Boxtree Ltd, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good -. ("Behind the scenes, the stars, the stories", incl. photos on most pages) [Book = VG+, d/w = minor shelf wear & price clipped]

£10.00

[014018] Nicholas Rhea - Photographs By Michael J. Stead. HEARTBEAT OF YORKSHIRE. Jarrold, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ["The real-life Yorkshire of P.C. Rowan"] (large size pb. with many photos of Yorkshire) (very slight "bow" to pb. but covers, spine & text VG) (non-fiction)

£15.00

[006080] Johanna Spyri. HEIDI. J M Dent & Son, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Hans Meyer,Emma Blake) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[010794] Richard Bates & John Montgomery. HELEN - A WOMEN OF TODAY. NEL, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Alison Fiske,Martin Shaw) [LWT-TV] (stills on covers) (cover wear)

£3.00

[010594] Richard Bates & John Montgomery. HELEN - A WOMEN OF TODAY. NEL, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Alison Fiske,Martin Shaw) [LWT-TV] (stills on covers)

£4.00

[010471] Christopher Cook Gilmore. HEMINGWAY. St. Martin's Press, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Stacy Keach,Lisa Banes) (cover photo's and "Now a major TV MiniSeries") (small remainder punch at top right hand corner - text & cover photo's unaffected) [US pb.]

£7.00

[011633] Pigmeat Markham with Bill Levinson. HERE COME THE JUDGE!. Popular Library, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Based on the U.S. TV show, contains many stills, drawings and "jokes") *

£8.00

[012873] . HI-DE-HI ANNUAL 1983. Stafford Pemberton, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. article = "Memories are made of this") (contains stories, articles and many colour stills from the BBC-TV show)

£15.00

[006048] Paul Ableman. HI-DE-HI!. BBC Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Paul Shane,Simon Cadell) [BBC-TV] (covers worn - text better - reading copy)

£2.80

[014588] Paul Ableman. HI-DE-HI!. BBC Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Paul Shane,Simon Cadell) [BBC-TV] (some cover wear) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[014974] Malcolm Bradbury. HISTORY MAN [THE]. Arrow, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (novel with "Now a major TV serial" on cover) (edge & cover wear)

£4.00

[006077] H G Wells. HISTORY OF MR. POLLY [THE]. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Andrew Sachs) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011740] Stan Hey & Andrew Nickolds. HOLD THE BACK PAGE!. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("A major BBC1 series starring David Warner")

£4.00

[011099] Mervyn Jones. HOLDING ON. Quartet, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Michael Elphick) [LWT-TV] (covers worn and some water damage to first few pages, text unaffected - a reading copy only)

£3.00

[014025] Mervyn Jones. HOLDING ON. Quartet, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Michael Elphick) [LWT-TV] (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[011249] Karen Dolby. HOLLYOAKS - Can't Get The Girl. Sapling (Boxtree), 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Based on Channel 4 series) (first couple of pages creased o/w VG, text & covers unaffected)

£4.00

[014667] Karen Dolby. HOLLYOAKS - Friends & Families. Sapling (Boxtree), 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Based on Channel 4 series) (appears an unread copy) (1st. printing)

£8.00

[007284] Kaddy Benyon. HOLLYOAKS - LUKE'S SECRET DIARY. Channel 4 Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Based on Channel 4 series - includes colour photo-insert)

£4.00

[014232] Kaddy Benyon. HOLLYOAKS - LUKE'S SECRET DIARY. Channel 4 Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Based on Channel 4 series - includes colour photo-insert) (cover wear)

£3.00

[012303] Chris Parker. HOLLYOAKS - STOLEN E-MAILS. Channel 4 Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Based on Channel 4 series - includes colour photo-insert)

£5.00

[012522] Chris Parker. HOLLYOAKS - STOLEN E-MAILS. Channel 4 Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Based on Channel 4 series) (published w/o photo-insert)

£3.00

[005439] James Oram. HOME AND AWAY - BEHIND THE SCENES. Angus & Robertson, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Behind The Scenes of Home & Away - stills on most pages) [Large size pb.] [Photos]

£7.00

[006073] Margaret Pearce. HOME AND AWAY - BOBBY AND FRANK. Armada Paperbacks, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (cover photo from TV series) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[006072] Sally Darrol. HOME AND AWAY - DANGEROUS RIDE. Boxtree, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo)

£6.00

[003428] Sally Darrol. HOME AND AWAY - DANGEROUS RIDE. Collins Australia, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: ref. to Channel 7) [Australian pb.] (edges "tanned")

£10.00

[006076] Anthony Ellis. HOME AND AWAY - THE BOBBY SIMPSON STORY. Fantail Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo) (some wear)

£4.00

[006074] Elizabeth Coleman. HOME AND AWAY - THE FRANK MORGAN STORY. Fantail Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo) (some wear)

£3.60

[006075] Elizabeth Coleman. HOME AND AWAY - THE FRANK MORGAN STORY. Fantail Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo) (worn copy)

£3.20

[003122] . HOME AND AWAY ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = Inside The Soap) [Large HB] [Photos]

£7.00

[002426] . HOME AND AWAY No.1 - Summer Bay Blues. Thames Mandarin, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (SUMMER BAY BLUES)

£4.00

[015309] Jan Berenson. HOME IMPROVEMENT - Meet the Stars of Home Improvement. Kidsbooks Inc., 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (very thin, digest size US pb with many b&w photos of the cast of the TV show) (appears uncommon)

£15.00

[002206] G G Fickling. HONEY WEST - BLOOD AND HONEY. Pyramid Books, 1965. Paperback. Very Good - [BLOOD AND HONEY] (2nd. printing October 1965) (f/c: & b/c: photo's) *

£7.00

[002211] G G Fickling. HONEY WEST - GIRL ON THE PROWL. Pyramid Books, 1965. Paperback. Very Good (GIRL ON THE PROWL] (2nd. printing October 1965) (f/c: & b/c: photo's) *

£7.00

[002207] G G Fickling. HONEY WEST - HONEY IN THE FLESH. Pyramid Books, 1965. Paperback. Very Good - [HONEY IN THE FLESH] (2nd. printing May 1965) (f/c: TV ref./"ABC's nightime thriller) *

£7.00

[002212] G G Fickling. HONEY WEST - THIS GIRL FOR HIRE. Pyramid Books, 1965. Paperback. Very Good - (THIS GIRL FOR HIRE] (5th. printing December1965) (f/c: & b/c: photo's) *

£7.00

[002578] C S Forester. HORNBLOWER - [Book = Mr. Midshipman Hornblower]. Penguin, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Book = Mr. Midshipman Hornblower) (cover has photo of Ioan Gruffudd & TV credits etc.) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[011542] Michael Dobbs. HOUSE OF CARDS. Harper Collins, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint) (Ian Richardson,Susannah Harker) [BBC-TV] (some cover wear)

£4.00

[015110] Michael Dobbs. HOUSE OF CARDS. Harper Collins, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint) (Ian Richardson,Susannah Harker) [BBC-TV] (slight "bow" to top corner)

£4.00

[015378] Michael Dobbs. HOUSE OF CARDS. Harper Collins, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint) (Ian Richardson,Susannah Harker) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[014393] Michael Dobbs. HOUSE OF CARDS. Harper Collins, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint) (Ian Richardson,Susannah Harker) [BBC-TV] (reading creases)

£4.00

[006456] Jean Marsh. HOUSE OF ELIOTT. Pan, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover has drawing of Beatrice & Evangeline from TV series)

£5.00

[008375] Jean Marsh. HOUSE OF ELIOTT. Book Club Associates, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (f/c: l/d of Beatrice & Evangeline from TV series) (UK Book Club ed.)

£10.00

[009970] Jean Marsh. HOUSE OF ELIOTT. Pan, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (cover has drawing of Beatrice & Evangeline from TV series) (some cover wear, text unaffected)

£4.00

[011168] Elizabeth O'leary. HOUSE OF ELIOTT - A HOUSE AT WAR. Book Club Associates, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. (f/c: l/d of Beatrice & Evangeline from TV series,b/c photo) (b/c: "The long awaited sequel to the top TV drama") [HB d/w] (U.K. Book Club edition) [HB d/w = both VG)

£10.00

[009014] Elizabeth O'leary. HOUSE OF ELIOTT - A HOUSE AT WAR. Macmillan, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (f/c: l/d of Beatrice & Evangeline from TV series,b/c photo) (b/c: "The long awaited sequel to the top TV drama") [HB d/w] (1st. edition, both HB and d/w in VG+) (NOT a Book Club edition)

£15.00

[012730] Elizabeth O'leary. HOUSE OF ELIOTT - A House of War. Pan, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: l/d of Beatrice & Evangeline from TV series) ("the continuing of The House of Eliot")

£6.00

[012497] Richard Llewellyn. HOW GREEN WAS MY VALLEY. NEL, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Stanley Baker) [BBC-TV] (reprint) (edges "tanned" - text & covers unaffected)

£5.00

[006071] Richard Llewellyn. HOW GREEN WAS MY VALLEY. NEL, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Stanley Baker) [BBC-TV] (Australian reprint) (previous owners name on frontispiece - text & covers unaffected)

£5.00

[010084] Lou Cameron. HOW THE WEST WAS WON. Ballantine, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (2nd. Special printing Aug/78) ("Now a colossal MGM series on ABC-TV!") (cast list inside f/c:) *

£7.00

[010085] Lou Cameron. HOW THE WEST WAS WON. Ballantine, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (1st. printing) ("Now a colossal MGM series on ABC-TV!") (cast list inside f/c:) (minor damage to outside edge but covers & actual text unaffected) *

£6.00

[006054] John Brason. HOWARDS' WAY. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Maurice Colbourne,Jan Harvey) [BBC-TV] (some cover wear)

£3.00

[013842] John Brason. HOWARDS' WAY 2. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 2] (Nigel Davenport,Susan Gilmore) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[006057] John Brason. HOWARDS' WAY 3. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [No.3] (Nigel Davenport,Susan Gilmore) [BBC-TV] (some cover wear)

£3.00

[006056] John Brason. HOWARDS' WAY 3. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 3] (Nigel Davenport,Susan Gilmore) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011221] Alan Marshall. I CAN JUMP PUDDLES - [Book = THIS IS THE GRASS]. Longmans, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo of Lewis Fitz-Gerald from ABC TV production, b/c: TV ref.) (Australian printing)

£6.00

[006122] Judith Krantz. I'LL TAKE MANHATTAN. Bantam Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Valerie Bertinelli,Francesca Annis,Barry Bostwick) (photo on cover & TV ref.)

£5.00

[014406] Robert Graves. I, CLAUDIUS - [BBC-TV tie-in cover]. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (reprint with photo of Derek Jacobi on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:) (edges heavily "tanned", spine & cover wear - read only copy)

£2.00

[013521] Robert Graves. I, CLAUDIUS - [BBC-TV tie-in cover]. Penguin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (reprint with photo of Derek Jacobi on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:) (edges "tanned", spine & cover wear)

£4.00

[013990] Robert Graves. I, CLAUDIUS and CLAUDIUS THE GOD - (in one volume) - [BBC-TV tie-in cover]. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo of Derek Jacobi on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:) (edges mildly "tanned", slight spine wear) [both I, Claudius books in one large pb. volume]

£20.00

[002457] Minnette Walters. ICE HOUSE [THE]. Pan, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Frances Barber,Penny Downie,Kitty Aldridge) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[006126] Melville Shavelson. IKE. Star Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Robert Duvall,Lee Remick)

£4.00

[014674] Melville Shavelson. IKE. Star Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Robert Duvall,Lee Remick) (worn copy)

£2.00

[007083] Nicholas Conde. IN THE DEEP WOODS. St. Martin's Press, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now an explosive NBC-TV Movie!") [US pb.] (reading creases)

£6.00

[013090] Phyllis Bentley. INHERITANCE - A MAN OF HIS TIME [Inheritance No.3]. Pan, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (cover ref. to Granada TV serial & photo from Granada TV show) (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£5.00

[015117] Phyllis Bentley. INHERITANCE [TV tie-in cover]. Pan, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (3rd. printing with cover ref. to Granada TV serial & photo of John Thaw) (light reading creases)

£7.00

[006123] Michael Hardwick. INHERITORS [THE]. Mayflower, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (f/c: still and HTV ref.) (frontispiece missing - text unaffected)

£2.00

[006124] Michael Hardwick. INHERITORS [THE]. Mayflower, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still and HTV ref.) (edges "tanned" & reading creases)

£4.00

[009941] Paul Springer. INK THIEF [THE]. Piper, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Richard O'Brien,Toyah Wilcox) [Tyne-Tees TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[006137] Jack Ramsay. INSIDE STORY. Sphere Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Francesca Annis,Roy Marsden) (worn copy)

£4.00

[013859] Colin Dexter. INSPECTOR MORSE - DEATH IS NOW MY NEIGHBOUR. Pan, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still of John Thaw, b/c: TV credits) [Central TV] (edges "tanned" covers & text VG)

£5.00

[012630] Colin Dexter. INSPECTOR MORSE - LAST SEEN WEARING. Pan, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: still of John Thaw, b/c: TV credits) [Central TV] (edges & spine "tanned" covers & text VG)

£3.00

[013332] Colin Dexter. INSPECTOR MORSE - LAST SEEN WEARING. Pan, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still of John Thaw, b/c: TV credits) [Central TV] (edges "tanned" covers & text VG)

£4.00

[011410] Colin Dexter. INSPECTOR MORSE - THE DEAD OF JERICHO. Pan, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: still of John Thaw, b/c: TV credits) [Central TV] (small piece missing from back cover corner & some "scribble" on blank inside back cover - text unaffected - good reading copy)

£2.00

[014328] Colin Dexter. INSPECTOR MORSE - THE JEWEL THAT WAS OURS. Ivy Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("As seen on Public Television") [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[005131] Colin Dexter. INSPECTOR MORSE - THE SILENT WORLD OF NICHOLAS QUINN. Pan, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still of John Thaw, b/c: TV credits) [Central TV]

£4.00

[012627] Colin Dexter. INSPECTOR MORSE - THE WAY THROUGH THE WOODS. Pan, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still of John Thaw, b/c: TV credits) [Central TV] (worn covers & reading creases)

£4.00

[007074] Dean Koontz. INTENSITY. Ballantine Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still & "Now a Fox Television Network mini-series") [US pb.] (reading creases)

£7.00

[006110] Jacqueline Osborne. INTIMATE CONTACT. Sphere Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Claire Bloom,Daniel Massey,Sylvia Syms) [Central-TV]

£4.00

[005265] Robin Cook. INVASION. Berkley Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover states - "A major TV event on NBC") [US pb.]

£5.00

[014658] Somerville & Ross. IRISH R.M [THE]. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peter Bowles,Bryan Murray) (spine "sunned" & edges imildly "tanned")

£5.00

[009057] Somerville & Ross. IRISH R.M [THE]. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Peter Bowles,Bryan Murray) (covers worn & frontispiece missing - reading copy)

£3.60

[012797] . IT AIN'T HALF HOT, MUM ANNUAL 1977. Stafford Pemberton, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Where's That Tiger") (comic strips, text stories & articles) (shelf-wear, not price clipped)

£15.00

[012074] Gil Brewer. IT TAKES A THIEF No.2 - Mediterranean Caper. ACE, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (stills & TV ref. on covers) (very minor wear to spine o/w VG+) (scarce U.S. pb.]

£15.00

[011786] Oliver Postgate & Peter Firmin. IVOR THE ENGINE ANNUAL 1978. Stafford Pemberton, 1977. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = "Ivor's Friend") (Xword attempted, not price clipped - contents unmarked & VG+) (Scarce Annual)

£35.00

[013426] Mark Daniel. JACK THE RIPPER [TV Tie-in ]. Penguin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photos on covers from Thames-TV production starring Michael Caine) (edges "tanned" & reading crease)

£6.00

[013874] J. Randy Taraborrelli. JACKIE ETHEL JOAN - Women of Camelot. Warner Books, 2000. Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Also an NBC Movie Event") (non-fiction pb. about the relationships between the three Kennedy wives, includes two photo-inserts) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[009617] April Smith. JAMES AT 15 - [Book = FRIENDS]. Dell, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo and "20th. Century Fox TV Production based on the screenplay James at 15 by Dan Wakefield") *

£6.00

[011787] P G Wodehouse. JEEVES COLLECTION [THE] - [TV tie-in cover]. Chancellor Press, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Contains three stories: Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves, The Inimitable Jeeves, Carry On, Jeeves) (f/c: photo of Fry & Laurie, b/c: TV ref. & credits) [HB d/w = both VG+, slight edge "tanning" to book)

£15.00

[009416] Antonia Fraser. JEMIMA SHORE INVESTIGATES. Thames Methuen, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Patricia Hodge) (b/c: ref. to Thames TV production) (collection of short stories)

£5.00

[009347] Antonia Fraser. JEMIMA SHORE INVESTIGATES - QUIET AS A NUN. Penguin, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Patricia Hodge) (b/c: ref. to Thames TV production)

£4.00

[009346] Antonia Fraser. JEMIMA SHORE INVESTIGATES - THE WILD ISLAND. Penguin, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Patricia Hodge) (b/c: ref. to Thames TV production)

£4.00

[006114] Peregrine Churchill & Julian Mitchell. JENNIE, LADY RANDOLPH CHURCHILL. Fontana, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("A Portrait With Letters") (f/c: Lee Remick and Thames TV ref.) (non-fiction pb.) (Contains historical photographs)

£4.00

[014651] Jack Stoneley. JENNY'S WAR. Critic's Choice, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (photo of Dyan Cannon on cover & TV credits) (reading creases) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[006086] Paul Scott. JEWEL IN THE CROWN [THE]. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peggy Ashcroft,Charles Dance,Tim Pigott-Smith) [Granada TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[006085] Paul Scott. JEWEL IN THE CROWN [THE]. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peggy Ashcroft,Charles Dance,Tim Pigott-Smith) [Granada TV]

£4.00

[013962] Paul Scott. JEWEL IN THE CROWN [THE] - A DIVISION OF THE SPOILS. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peggy Ashcroft,Charles Dance,Tim Pigott-Smith) [Granada TV] (some wear & edges heavily "tanned" - good reading copy)

£4.00

[006088] Paul Scott. JEWEL IN THE CROWN [THE] - THE DAY OF THE SCORPION. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peggy Ashcroft,Charles Dance,Tim Pigott-Smith) [Granada TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[011402] . JEWEL IN THE CROWN [THE] - The Making of The Jewel In The Crown. Granada, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Very large format pb. with many colour photo's from the Granada TV series plus "behind the scenes sketches & information etc.) (some wear to covers but contents unaffected) (reprint)

£10.00

[006089] Paul Scott. JEWEL IN THE CROWN [THE] - THE TOWER OF SILENCE. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peggy Ashcroft,Charles Dance,Tim Pigott-Smith) [Granada TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[013765] Dornford Yates. JONAH AND CO.. Penguin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with "Now an exciting TV Series" on cover) (edges "tanned" o/w VG+)

£6.00

[013661] Sid Waddell. JOSSY'S GIANTS. BBC, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Jim Barclay,Ian Sheppard) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[006094] Lawrence Louise Goldman. JUDD FOR THE DEFENSE. Paperback Library, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Based on ABC-TV's series") *

£4.00

[006093] Lawrence Louise Goldman. JUDD FOR THE DEFENSE. Paperback Library, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on ABC-TV's series") *

£6.00

[006097] Lawrence Louise Goldman. JUDD FOR THE DEFENSE No2 - THE SECRET LISTENERS. Paperback Library, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Based on ABC-TV's series") (corner "clipped" - text and cover photo unaffected) *

£3.00

[006096] Lawrence Louise Goldman. JUDD FOR THE DEFENSE No2 - THE SECRET LISTENERS. Paperback Library, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on ABC-TV's series") *

£5.00

[006095] Lawrence Louise Goldman. JUDD FOR THE DEFENSE No2 - THE SECRET LISTENERS. Paperback Library, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on ABC-TV's series") *

£6.00

[011342] Thomas Hardy. JUDE THE OBSCURE. Papermac, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Original Hardy novel with still on f/c: of Robert Powell & "BBC2 TV" credits on b/c:) (edges slightly "tanned")

£5.00

[006098] Mollie Hardwick. JULIET BRAVO - CALLING JULIET BRAVO - New Arrivals. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Stephanie Turner) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[011964] Mollie Hardwick. JULIET BRAVO - Juliet Bravo 2. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Juliet Bravo 2) (Stephanie Turner) [BBC-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[002976] Mary Wesley. JUMPING THE QUEUE. Black Swan, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Sheila Hancock,David Threlfall) [BBC-TV] (digest size pb.) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[011123] Richmal Crompton. JUST WILLIAM - AS SEEN ON TV. Macmillan Childrens Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = Just William - As Seen On TV] (f/c: still, b/c: "six stories on which the TV series is based" and TV credits) (previous owners details on "blank" inside f/c: - o/w pb. VG)

£3.60

[009012] Richmal Crompton. JUST WILLIAM - AS SEEN ON TV. Macmillan Childrens Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = Just William - As Seen On TV] (f/c: still, b/c: "six stories on which the TV series is based" and TV credits)

£4.00

[013974] David Mostyn. JUST WILLIAM - Bumper Joke and Activity Book. Pan, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (large siz pb. with many puzzles, word games etc.,) (appears an unread copy, no internal markings)

£10.00

[002444] . JUST WILLIAM ANNUAL 1979. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = William At The Circus) (Contains many stills from LWT-TV show)

£8.00

[008838] . JUST WILLIAM ANNUAL 1979. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. strip story = "William At The Circus") (contains stills from the LWT-TV programme)

£10.00

[006104] Peter Turnbull. JUSTICE GAME [THE] - THE LADY FROM ROME. BBC Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: & b/c: - stills from BBC-TV series)

£4.00

[015831] Ben Steed. KAPPATOO : A Stitch in Time. Armada Paperbacks, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("Based on the hilarious new TV series") (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[011237] Tom McGregor. KAVANAGH Q.C.. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo of John Thaw and TV ref.) (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[013963] Tom McGregor. KAVANAGH Q.C.. Book Club Associates, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Very Good -. (f/c: photo of John Thaw and TV ref.) (slight "lean" to book & shelfwear to d/w) [UK Book Club edition]

£10.00

[011232] Tom McGregor. KAVANAGH Q.C.. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo of John Thaw and TV ref.) (appears to be an unread pb.)

£5.00

[011238] Tom McGregor. KAVANAGH Q.C. II. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo of John Thaw and TV ref.) (covers worn - reading copy)

£4.00

[015487] Johnathan Rice & Roy Clarke. KEEPING UP APPEARANCES - Hyacinth Bucket's Hectic Social Calendar. BBC Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Book set out in "Diary" form with several photos from the BBC-TV series) [Book & d/w = both VG+, d/w is unclipped]

£15.00

[013370] Roy Clarke. KEEPING UP APPEAREANCES - Hyacinth Bucket's Book of Etiquette. BBC, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (KEEPING UP APPEAREANCES - Hyacinth Bucket's Book of Etiquette - For the Socially Less Fortunate) (reprint) (large size HB with many photos from the BBC-TV series) (price clipped o/w both HB & d/w = near Fine)

£15.00

[010661] Steve Holland. KENAN & KEL - ALIENS. Archway Paperbacks, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (f/c: photo and "Nickelodeon" ref.) *

£5.00

[014135] Caleb Pirtle III & Frank Q. Dobbs. KENNY ROGERS' THE GAMBLER - Jokers Are Wild. Boulevard, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("First in a series featuring Brady Hawkes of the CBS TV movies") (edge & cover wear) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[008030] John Jakes. KENT FAMILY CHRONICLES - Vol. II = THE REBELS. Jove Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "The monumental TV drama from MCA/Universal!") [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[014553] John Brason. KESSLER. BBC, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Clifford Rose) (Based on BBC TV serial) (very worn - reading copy) (becoming scarce)

£5.00

[009063] John Brason. KESSLER. BBC, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Clifford Rose) (Based on BBC TV serial) (edges mildly "tanned", no reading crease) (becoming scarce)

£15.00

[011240] John Brason. KESSLER. BBC, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Clifford Rose) (Based on BBC TV serial) (edges mildly "tanned" & a single reading crease o/w VG) (becoming scarce)

£10.00

[010935] Martin Riley. KEVIN'S COUSINS. BBC, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Samantha Hammond) [BBC-TV] (some cover wear)

£4.00

[008512] Ken Follett. KEY TO REBECCA [THE]. Signet, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Cliff Robertson,David Soul) (frontispiece & title page missing - but text and photo-insert complete and VG) [Photos] [U.S. pb.] (reading copy)

£3.00

[014524] Ken Follett. KEY TO REBECCA [THE]. Signet, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Cliff Robertson,David Soul) (photo-insert) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[006406] Robert Louis Stevenson. KIDNAPPED. Look-In Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (David McCallum) (photo-insert)

£5.00

[009221] Robert Louis Stevenson. KIDNAPPED. Look-In Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (David McCallum) (photo-insert) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[015832] Anne David. KIDS. Magnum, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£5.00

[013787] Caroline Graham. KILLINGS AT BADGER'S DRIFT [THE]. Headline, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo on f/c: of John Nettles & TV ref.) (minor spine wear)

£6.00

[009005] Jens K Holm. KIM & Co. - [Book = Kim and the Buried Treasure]. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Book = Kim and the Buried Treasure] (Georgina Kean,David Friedman) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004955] Jens K Holm. KIM & Co. - [Book = Kim the Detective]. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = Kim The Detective] (Georgina Kean,David Friedman) [BBC-TV]

£3.60

[005437] Jens K Holm. KIM & Co. - [Book = Kim the Detective]. Futura, 1975. Paperback. Good + [Book = Kim The Detective] (Georgina Kean,David Friedman) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[011990] William Johnston. KING. Warner Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. Warner printing) (f/c: "Based on the TV play by Abby Mann for NBC-TV") (minor cover wear) *

£8.00

[008993] John Burke. KING & CASTLE. Thames Methuen, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Derek Martin,Nigel Planer) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[009449] John Quigley. KING'S ROYAL. Pan, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Tom Bell) (3rd. printing with still on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:)

£4.00

[004968] (Soaps & Serials). KNOTS LANDING No.7 - Tell Me No Lies. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [TELL ME NO LIES] [Canadian pb.] (very small "punch" hole top right corner)

£5.00

[015660] (Soaps & Serials). KNOTS LANDING No.8 - Once in a Lifetime. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [ONCE IN A LIFETIME] [Canadian pb.] (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[009262] Victor B Miller. KOJAK - GIRL IN THE RIVER. Star Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo of Telly Savalas on "black" background) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[009263] Victor B Miller. KOJAK - GUN BUSINESS. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo of Telly Savalas on "black" background) (worn covers)

£3.00

[008354] Victor B Miller. KOJAK - REQUIEM FOR A COP. Wingate, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. (f/c: photo of Telly Savalas on "black" background) [1st UK HB with d/w]

£15.00

[004975] Victor B Miller. KOJAK - REQUIEM FOR A COP. Star Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of Telly Savalas on "brown" background)

£3.60

[004976] Victor B Miller. KOJAK - TAKE-OVER. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of Telly Savalas on "black" background)

£3.60

[011182] Victor B Miller. KOJAK - TAKE-OVER. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: photo of Telly Savalas on "black" background) (clear tape on cover & spine - text unaffected & VG - reading copy only)

£2.00

[006319] . KOJAK ANNUAL 1979. Stafford Pemberton, 1978. Hardback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of Telly Savalas) [1st. story = Don't Shoot the Pianist] (base of spine "chipped", contents page taped neatly) (contains text stories & comic strips)

£8.00

[008837] Steve Moore. KUNG FU (Annual). Brown Watson, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - [1st. article = What Is Kung Fu?] (contains stills of David Carradine) ("Annual" format - strips, text stories and stills ec.)

£10.00

[006331] Steve Moore. KUNG FU (Annual). Brown Watson, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ [1st. article = What Is Kung Fu?] (contains stills of David Carradine) ("Annual" format - strips, text stories and stills ec.) (some wear but complete)

£6.00

[011631] Howard Lee. KUNG FU No. 1 - The Way of the Tiger,The Sign of the Dragon. Warner Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (covers have photo of David Carradine and TV ref.) *

£7.00

[011623] Howard Lee. KUNG FU No. 2 - Chains. Warner Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers have photo of David Carradine and TV ref.) *

£7.00

[011446] Howard Lee. KUNG FU No. 3 - Superstition. Warner Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers have photo of David Carradine and TV ref.) *

£7.00

[010420] Charles Butler. LA LAW - A FAIR TRIAL. Boxtree, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo from the TV series with Thames TV, Fox & C4 station symbols)

£4.00

[007631] Charles Butler. LA LAW - A FAIR TRIAL. Boxtree, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo from the TV series with Thames TV, Fox & C4 station symbols)

£3.00

[011895] Charles Butler. LA LAW - COLD BLOOD. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo from the TV series with Thames TV, Fox & C4 station symbols)

£4.00

[007629] Charles Butler. LA LAW - THE PARTNERSHIP. Boxtree, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo from the TV series with Thames TV, Fox & C4 station symbols)

£4.00

[011285] Shirley Conran. LACE. Penguin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Bess Armstrong,Brooke Adams,Phoebe Gates) (reprint with photo & TV credits on covers) (edges "tanned" - covers have minor wear)

£5.00

[009174] JHH Gaute & Robin Odell. LADY KILLERS. Granada, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c & b/c ref. to Granada TV series) (covers worn, edges "tanned" but text and historical photographs intact)

£3.00

[000115] JHH Gaute & Robin Odell. LADY KILLERS 2. Granada, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [LADY KILLERS 2] (non-fiction pb. with ref. to "major Granada TV series" on cover) (photo-insert) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[010595] K M Lock. LAKES [THE]. Penguin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still & Jimmy McGovern's The Lakes") [BBC-TV] (some cover wear)

£4.00

[014855] Gordon Grimsley. LARAMIE - from the Television Series. Purnell, 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good (1st. story = "Red Snake's Revolt") [UK "Annual" format] (endpapers have "scribble" on as do a couple of internal pages, contents mostly unmarked, edges "tanned")

£10.00

[007809] S G Hulme Beaman. LARRY THE LAMB - THE FIRST LARRY THE LAMB STORYBOOK. Picccolo, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (l/d's by the author and contains colour photo-insert from the Thames TV series) [Photos]

£8.00

[010319] Nancy E Krulik. LASSIE - No.3 The Big Blowup. Berkley, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Digest size pb. based on "the Al Burton Production Lassie") (photo on cover) (very small "punch hole" on cover) [US pb.]

£7.00

[015170] David Wind. LAST DAYS OF POMPEII [THE]. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Novel "Based upon the TV Script by Carmen Culver") (photos on covers) (edges "taaned")

£5.00

[012569] David Wind. LAST DAYS OF POMPEII [THE]. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Novel "Based upon the TV Script by Carmen Culver") (photos on covers)

£6.00

[015554] Roy Clarke. LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE . Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo on cover - Sallis,Owen & Wilde) (edges "tanned" & reading crease)

£7.00

[011789] Roy Clarke. LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE - GALA WEEK - A Summer Wine Chronicle. Andre Deutsch, 1986. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. [1st. edition] [HB d/w = both near Fine condition]

£20.00

[015800] Roy Clarke. LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE - Scripts. BBC, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Seven SCRIPTS & photo on cover) (edges "tanned" & reading creases)

£10.00

[011790] John Watson. LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE - Summer Wine Country. Discovery Publishing (UK) Ltd, . Paperback. Very Good + (Part of "Discovery Guides Heritage Series") (Guide Book to "Summer Wine Country" with many colour stills of the places & characters featured in the BBC-TV series) (thin, digest size pb. in near Fine condition/undated)

£10.00

[011339] Roy Clarke. LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE - THE MOONBATHER - A Summer Wine Chronicle. Andre Deutsch, 1987. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. [1st. edition] ("A brand new story by Roy Clarke") [HB d/w = both near Fine condition]

£25.00

[007766] Morgul the Friendly Drelb. LAUGH-IN No.1 - ROWAN & MARTIN'S LAUGH-IN. Signet, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (1st. printing) (contains sketches and many stills from the TV show) [Photos] *

£10.00

[007767] Roy Doty. LAUGH-IN No.2 - MOD, MOD WORLD. Signet, 1969. Paperback. Very Good + (1st. printing) (contains cartoon strips only) *

£10.00

[007714] Beverly Cleary. LEAVE IT TO BEAVER. Berkley Books, 1960. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photograph & "based on the television show" ref.) (scarce U.S. TV tie-in)

£15.00

[007715] Beverly Cleary. LEAVE IT TO BEAVER = HERE'S BEAVER!. Berkley Books, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photograph & "based on the television series Leave It to Beaver" ref.) (scarce U.S. TV tie-in)

£15.00

[007632] Andrew Davies. LEGEND OF KING ARTHUR [THE]. Armada Paperbacks, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Andrew Burt,Felicity Dean) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[015825] Avril Robinson. LETTY. Puffin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Signed by Author. Very Good (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover) [SIGNED BY AUTHOR] (edges mildly "tanned")

£10.00

[013651] David Nobbs. LIFE AND TIMES OF HENRY PRATT [THE] - [Book = Second from Last in the Sack Race]. Mandarin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo from the Granada TV series on f/c:)

£5.00

[011124] Philip Burton. LIFE OF SHAKESPEARE - YOU, MY BROTHER. Fontana, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo and "The Life of Shakespeare is now on TV") (edges "tanned" & faint pen line on top edge)

£6.00

[015188] Lynda La Plante. LIFEBOAT [THE] - [TV tie-in cover]. Mandarin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo and "Now a major new TV series") (reading crease)

£6.00

[015451] James Brough. LILLIE - [Book = The Prince and the Lily]. Coronet, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (non-fiction pb. with ref. to London Weekend TV series on cover) (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£4.00

[010893] Laura Ingalls Wilder. LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE. Perennial Library, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Michael Landon,Karen Grassle) (includes photo-insert) *

£6.00

[007623] Carl Hollins & Bob Hughes. LIVER BIRDS [THE]. BBC, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Nerys Hughes,Elizabeth Estensen) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[009559] Carl Hollins & Bob Hughes. LIVER BIRDS [THE]. BBC, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Nerys Hughes,Elizabeth Estensen) [BBC-TV] (covers worn)

£3.00

[013843] Carl Hollins & Bob Hughes. LIVER BIRDS [THE]. BBC, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Nerys Hughes,Elizabeth Estensen) [BBC-TV] (frontispiece missing - reading copy)

£2.00

[007638] David Benedictus. LLOYD GEORGE. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Philip Madoc) (reprint with photo on f/c: & BBC-TV credits on b/c:) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[010373] John Burke. LONDON'S BURNING - BLUE WATCH BLUES. Pocket Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Novel based on the LWT-TV series)

£5.00

[008261] Jack Rosenthal. LONDON'S BURNING - The Screenplay of the Original Film. London, United Kingdom: Robson Books Ltd, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (Includes stills on most pages, cast list and Introduction) (Digest size)

£10.00

[012384] . LOOK-IN HOW ANNUAL. Independent Television Books Ltd., 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = "How About That?") (Articles and photos etc. based on the Southern Television series) (not price-clipped, near Fine)

£10.00

[009841] . LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL. Independent Television Books Ltd., 1979. Hardback. Very Good (1st. article: "Heaven's Above!" - about TV SF) (includes many TV stills, articles etc.) ("heavy " pencil name on copyright page, o/w VG+, not price clipped)

£10.00

[002251] . LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL. Independent Television Books Ltd., 1981. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = Those Effects Are Something Special!) (Articles, comic strips and photos etc.)

£8.00

[006384] . LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL. Independent Television Books Ltd., 1974. Hardback. Very Good - (1st. picture strip = Potty Time) (Includes "making Man About The House, The Year of Kung Fu etc.) (xword done) (Articles, comic strips and photos etc.)

£10.00

[009923] . LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL 1988. Independent Television Books Ltd., 1987. Hardback. Very Good (1st. article = Yo! ALF Leads A New Invasion!) (Articles, comic strips and photos etc.) (xword done o/w VG+)

£8.00

[002453] . LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL 1989. Independent Television Books Ltd., 1988. Hardback. Good + (1st. article = Paper Heroes) (Articles, comic strips and photos etc.) (worn copy)

£6.00

[008989] . LOOK-IN TELEVISION ANNUAL 1989. Independent Television Books Ltd., 1988. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = Paper Heroes) (Articles, comic strips and photos etc.) (a couple of "pop" puzzles attempted /w VG+)

£10.00

[014963] Sara Davidson. LOOSE CHANGE. Fontana, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (cover states "Now a major TV series") (edges heavily "tanned" & spine "sunned" - though appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[007621] David Butler. LORD MOUNTBATTEN - THE LAST VICEROY. Methuen, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Nicol Williamson) (covers & spine worn - reading copy only)

£3.20

[007633] R D Blackmore. LORNA DOONE. Puffin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Emily Richard,John Somerville) (cover wear)

£3.20

[014546] Katheryn Kimbrough. LOUISE, THE RESTLESS. Popular Library, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (1st. printing) ("Soon to be a major TV series") (Saga of the Phenwick Women No. 24) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[007634] H E Bates. LOVE FOR LYDIA. Penguin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Mel Martin,Christopher Blake) (frontispiece missing, covers "scuffed" - text unaffected - reading copy only)

£2.00

[012472] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - 3 Novels in 1 Volume - PAID AND LOVING EYES, THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME & THE LIES OF FAIR LADIES. Cresset Editions, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good +. (1st printing thus with photo of Ian McShane on f/c:) (minor shelfwear to bottom edge of book, d/w = VG+) (large, heavy hardback)

£15.00

[014449] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - 3 Novels in 1 Volume - PAID AND LOVING EYES, THE GREAT CALIFORNIA GAME & THE LIES OF FAIR LADIES. Cresset Editions, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Very Good -. (1st printing thus with photo of Ian McShane on f/c:) (Book = edges mildly "tanned", d/w = some shelfwear) (large, heavy hardback)

£10.00

[007612] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - PAID AND LOVING EYES. Arrow, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (1st printing with photo of Ian McShane on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:)

£5.00

[007607] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - PEARLHANGER. Arrow, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Reprint with photo of Ian McShane on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:)

£5.00

[011159] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - THE SLEEPERS OF ERIN. Arrow, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Reprint with photo of Ian McShane on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:)

£5.00

[014460] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - THE VATICAN RIP. Arrow, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Reprint with photo of Ian McShane on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:) (some shelfwear)

£4.00

[011231] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - THE VERY LAST GAMBADO. Arrow, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Reprint with photo of Ian McShane on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:) (Near Fine pb.)

£5.00

[012130] Jonathan Gash. LOVEJOY - THE VERY LAST GAMBADO. Arrow, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Reprint with photo of Ian McShane on f/c: & BBC-TV ref. on b/c:) (very small "punch" hole on f/c: - cover photo & text unaffected)

£4.00

[007637] John Burke. LUKE'S KINGDOM. Fontana, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Oliver Tobias,Gerald Maguire) [Yorkshire TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[008187] John Burke. LUKE'S KINGDOM. Fontana, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Oliver Tobias,Gerald Maguire) [Yorkshire TV]

£5.00

[008188] Ray Connolly. LYTTON'S DIARY. Thames Methuen, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peter Bowles) [Thames TV] (cover worn & edges "tanned" - text unaffected)

£4.00

[004969] David Saunders. M SQUAD. Belmont Books, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Lee Marvin) *

£7.00

[010592] Andrea Newman. MACKENZIE. Penguin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Lynda Bellingham,Sheila Ruskin) [BBC-TV] (spine wear)

£4.00

[007725] W A Harbinson & Lindsay Galloway. MacKINNONS [THE]. Panther, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Sandra Clark,Bill Simpson) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[010477] Rachel Silver. MADSON. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Ian McShane,Charles Gray) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[014592] Michael J Bird. MAELSTROM . BBC, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo & credits on cover from BBC-TV serial) (edges "tanned")

£8.00

[007717] Joan Lingard. MAGGIE No.1 - THE CLEARANCE. Beaver Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Kirsty Miller,Jean Faulds) [BBC-TV]

£3.20

[012790] Joan Lingard. MAGGIE No.2 - THE RESETTLING. Beaver Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Kirsty Miller,Jean Faulds) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned", some cover wear)

£3.40

[013536] . MAGPIE ANNUAL - 2. World Distributors, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = "This Is Magpie") (not price-clipped & no internal markings or scribble)

£10.00

[013659] . MAGPIE ANNUAL 1976. World Distributors, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (1st. article = "Hello & Welcome!") (price-clipped but no internal markings or scribble) (bottom edge heavily "bumped" & small split)

£6.00

[002340] Peter Haining. MAIGRET - The Complete Maigret. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (The Complete Maigret) ("Histroy of Maigret from Simenon's original novels to Granada's TV series") [Large pb.] [Photos]

£15.00

[007791] Georges Simenon. MAIGRET AND THE BURGLAR'S WIFE. Penguin, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Michael Gambon) (Granada TV ref. & still on f/c:)

£4.00

[007789] Georges Simenon. MAIGRET MEETS A MILORD. Penguin, 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo of Rupert Davis) (edges "tanned")

£6.00

[011874] Tom Mason & Dan Danko. MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE No.2 - Water Park. Scholastic, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (digest size US pb. with stills on covers)

£6.00

[013621] Pam Pollock and Meg Belviso. MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE No.3 - The Bad Luck Charm. Scholastic, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (digest size pb. with stills on covers) (some wear to covers)

£4.00

[007786] George Eells. MALICE IN WONDERLAND. Critic's Choice Edition, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Elizabeth Taylor,Jane Alexander) (f/c: photo,b/c: "CBS-TV movie" credits) *

£6.00

[007787] George Eells. MALICE IN WONDERLAND. Critic's Choice Edition, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Elizabeth Taylor,Jane Alexander) (f/c: photo,b/c: "CBS-TV movie" credits) *

£5.00

[007645] Chris Barlas. MAN ABOUT THE HOUSE. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still from TV series,b/c: Thames TV ref.) (some wear)

£4.00

[008775] Edward EverettHale. MAN WITHOUT A COUNTRY [THE]. Scholastic Book Services, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Cliff Robertson,Robert Ryan,Beau Bridges) (An ABC-TV programme) (3rd. printing with photo-insert at rear of "small" size paperback) [Photos] [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[007777] Stan Hey. MANAGERESS [THE]. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Cherie Lunghi,Warren Clarke) [Channel 4 TV] (spine wear - text & covers unaffected)

£4.00

[007639] Stan Hey. MANAGERESS [THE]. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Cherie Lunghi,Warren Clarke) [Channel 4 TV]

£5.00

[007759] J T MacCargo. MANNIX No.4 - Round Trip To Nowhere. Belmont Tower, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [ROUND TRIP TO NOWHERE] *

£4.00

[014895] Jane Austen. MANSFIELD PARK - [BBC-TV tie-in cover]. Fontana, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Anna Massey,Bernard Hepton,Nicholas Farrell) (edges heavily "tanned")

£5.00

[007808] Max Shulman. MANY LOVES OF DOBIE GILLIS [THE]. Bantam Books, 1960. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (b/c: passing ref. to a TV weekly show) *

£10.00

[007807] Max Shulman. MANY LOVES OF DOBIE GILLIS [THE]. Bantam Books, 1960. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (b/c: passing ref. to a TV weekly show) (some cover wear) *

£6.00

[008230] David Butler. MARCO POLO. Dell, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: NBC-TV ref. - inside f/c: TV credits etc.) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[012225] Bruce Cassiday. MARCUS WELBY MD - Rock A Cradle Empty. ACE, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: & b/c: photos from ABC-TV series) (Scarce US pb. tie-in) *

£12.00

[007739] Charles Dickens. MARTIN CHUZZLEWIT. Penguin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Paul Scofield,Julia Sawalha) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[009637] Caryl Ledner. MARY WHITE. Bantam Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Ed Flanders,Kathleen Beller) (ABC-TV presentation) (photo-insert) [P] *

£6.00

[005235] Richard Hooker. MASH. Pocket Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (b/c: TV cast listed - Alan Alda,Mike Farrell,Harry Morgan,Loretta Swit) [US pb.]

£6.00

[005177] Richard Hooker. MASH. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Donald Sutherland,Elliott Gould,Tom Skerritt) (f/c: "red") (read only copy)

£2.00

[005024] Richard Hooker. MASH. Pocket Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (b/c: film cast listed:- Donald Sutherland,Elliott Gould,Tom Skerritt) (Inside f/c: TV cast listed - Alan Alda,Mike Farrell,Harry Morgan,Loretta Swit) [US pb.]

£5.00

[012806] Paul Bertling. MASH - The Official 4077 Quiz Manual. Signet, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (1st. Signet printing) (100's of Questions & Answers, includes photo-insert) (slight crease on top corner of front cover, text & stills unaffected - o/w VG+) (Scarce US pb.)

£20.00

[013575] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO LAS VEGAS. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (edges worn & "tanned" & spine very worn - reading copy only) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[015270] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO LAS VEGAS. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (back cover lists TV cast) [U.S. pb.]

£15.00

[015147] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO LONDON. Sphere Books, 1976. . Paperback. Very Good - (edges mildly "tanned", minor cover crease - previous owners name on inside "blank" cover) [1st. UK pb. edition]

£8.00

[007803] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO MAINE. Sphere Books, 1976. . Paperback. Good ++ (Novel only) (some wear)

£3.00

[015658] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO MAINE. Pocket Books, 1973. Paperback. Very Good + (Novel only) (slight spine "lean") [US pb.]

£10.00

[015292] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO MAINE. Pocket Books, 1973. Paperback. Very Good - (Novel only) (slight spine "lean") [US pb.]

£7.00

[007806] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO MAINE. Sphere Books, 1977. . Paperback. Good ++ (Novel only) (some wear)

£3.00

[007805] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO MAINE. Sphere Books, 1980. . Paperback. Very Good + (Novel only)

£4.00

[014305] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO MIAMI. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (back cover lists TV cast) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[014887] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO MIAMI. Sphere Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good - (novel only) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[015146] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO NEW ORLEANS. Sphere Books, 1976. . Paperback. Very Good - (edges mildly "tanned" - previous owners name on inside "blank" cover) [1st. UK pb. edition]

£5.00

[014517] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO PARIS. Pocket Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (back cover lists TV cast) [U.S. pb.] (minor edge wear)

£10.00

[015737] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO PARIS. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (edges "tanned" & two pen lines on top edge - text & covers unaffected)

£6.00

[014515] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO SAN FRANSCISCO. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (back cover lists TV cast) [U.S. pb.] (spine wear) [MASH Goes to San Fransciso]

£10.00

[015346] Richard Hooker. MASH GOES TO SAN FRANSCISCO. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (edge & cover wear - complete & intact but reading copy only) (appears uncommon)

£7.00

[015293] Richard Hooker. MASH MANIA. Pocket Books, 1979. Paperback. Very Good + (1st. Pocket printing) [US pb.]

£10.00

[012746] Richard Hooker. MASH MANIA. Sphere Books, 1985. . Paperback. Very Good + (reprint) (Novel only)

£6.00

[014885] Richard Hooker. MASH MANIA. Sphere Books, 1985. Paperback. Good (reprint) (Novel only) (cover crease)

£4.00

[007780] Robert Louis Stevenson. MASTER OF BALLANTRAE [THE]. Panther, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Julian Glover) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[007769] Ed Garth. MATT LINCOLN No.1 - THE REVOLUTIONIST. Lancer, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Vince Edwards) (f/c: photo, b/c: TV ref.) (some cover wear) *

£7.00

[003075] . MAVERICK ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1981. Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = Miss Fortune's Losing Hand] (Contains "James Garner Profile")

£10.00

[007652] Graham Greene. MAY WE BORROW YOUR HUSBAND?. Penguin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint with photo of Dirk Bogarde on f/c: & Yorkshire TV ref. on b/c:)

£5.00

[011665] Norman Daniels. MAYA No. 1 - The Forbidden City. Berkley, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo and b/c: ref. to NBC & MGM-TV) *

£8.00

[007788] Alton Steene. MAYBURY. Star Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo of Patrick Stewart) [BBC-TV] (cover, spine & edge wear - reading copy only)

£3.00

[014527] Thomas Hardy. MAYOR OF CASTERBRIDGE [THE]. Signet, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The classic novel with "Now a brilliant Masterpiece Theatre TV Series starring Alan Bates" on cover) [U.S. pb.] (wear to top corner)

£6.00

[012635] David Wilson. McCLOUD No.3 - THE KILLING. Award Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Dennis Weaver) [NBC-TV series] *

£5.00

[007735] David Wilson. McCLOUD No.4 - THE CORPSE MAKER. Award Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Dennis Weaver) [NBC-TV series] (some wear) *

£4.00

[007734] David Wilson. McCLOUD No.5 - A DANGEROUS PLACE TO DIE. Award Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Dennis Weaver) [NBC-TV series] (shop stamp inside - covers & text unaffected & VG) *

£5.00

[007736] David Wilson. McCLOUD No.6 - PARK AVENUE EXECUTIONER. Award Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Dennis Weaver) [NBC-TV series] (shop stamp inside - covers & text unaffected) (spine "sunned") *

£4.00

[007653] Sam Stewart. McCOY. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Tony Curtis) (b/c: "The Big Rip-Off" based on the Universal TV pilot McCoy)

£5.00

[007728] Sam Stewart. McCOY. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Tony Curtis) (b/c: "The Big Rip-Off" based on the Universal TV pilot McCoy) (spine worn - covers & text unaffected)

£3.00

[010081] Randi Reisfed. MELROSE PLACE - An Unauthorized Biography. Pocket Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Meet the Stars of the Hottest new TV show") (contains colour photo-insert) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[013932] Randi Reisfed. MELROSE PLACE - An Unauthorized Biography (Revised and Updated). Pocket Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Meet the Stars of the Hottest new TV show") (contains colour photo-insert) [U.S. pb.]

£15.00

[015276] Dean James. MELROSE PLACE - KEEPING THE FAITH. Harper / Trophy, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("A novel based on the hit TV Series") (8 pages of photo's) [US pb.]

£7.00

[011961] Dean James. MELROSE PLACE - OFF THE RECORD. Harper / Trophy, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("A novel based on the hit TV Series") (8 pages of photo's) *

£6.00

[010143] Bart & Nancy Mills. MELROSE PLACE - Off The Record. Harper Collins, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("A Inside Look behind the camera on MP") (includes photo-insert) *

£10.00

[010102] David Wild. MELROSE PLACE - The Official Melrose Place Companion. Harper Collins / Voyager, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Behind the scenes", history of MP, quizzes, many stills and colour photo-insert) (Large size U.S. pb.)

£15.00

[008486] Dean James. MELROSE PLACE - TOUGH LOVE. Harper / Trophy, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("A novel based on the hit TV Series") (8 pages of photo's) *

£6.00

[002494] John Wilson Murray. MEMOIRS OF A GREAT DETECTIVE. Totem Books, 1979. Paperback. Very Good - (Douglas Campbell) (CBS-TV Series) *

£5.00

[002339] Simon Nye & Paul Doran. MEN BEHAVING BADLY - The A-Z of Men Behaving Badly. Pavilion Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE A-Z OF MEN BEHAVING BADLY) (Sketches, photos etc. from the BBC-TV series) (large size pb.)

£6.00

[010416] Simon Nye. MEN BEHAVING BADLY - The Best of Men Behaving Badly - Original Scripts. Headline, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. edition - HB = near Fine, d/w = very minor tear at bottom of spine repaired o/w VG+)

£15.00

[009892] Simon Nye. MEN BEHAVING BADLY - The Original Story That Inspired the Hit TV Series. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint - TV series ref. on frontispiece and f/c:) (scarce)

£10.00

[010548] Simon Nye. MEN BEHAVING BADLY - The Original Story That Inspired the Hit TV Series. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (1st. print) (f/c: "Now a hilarious Thames TV series starring Harry Enfield and Martin Clunes") (scarce)

£15.00

[003091] Ann Oakley. MEN'S ROOM [THE]. Flamingo, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Harriet Walter,Bill Nighy) [BBC-TV] (digest size pb.)

£5.00

[013966] Val McDermid. MERMAIDS SINGING [THE]. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Now a major TV series" - photo of Robson Green) (issued with "Red" magazine)

£6.00

[011499] Evan Lee Heyman. MIAMI UNDERCOVER. Popular Library, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the big Ziv-United Artists TV show starring Lee Bowman & Rocky Graziano" and four photo's, b/c: TV ref.) (minor shelf wear) (scarce)

£12.00

[000421] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.1 - THE FLORIDA BURN. Avon Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE FLORIDA BURN) (Don Johnson) (US pb.)

£7.00

[015727] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.1 - THE FLORIDA BURN. Star Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (THE FLORIDA BURN) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[000424] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.2 - THE VENGEANCE GAME. Avon Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE VENGEANCE GAME) (Don Johnson) (US pb.)

£7.00

[015722] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.2 - THE VENGEANCE GAME. Star Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE VENGEANCE GAME) (Don Johnson) (edges "tanned" & small price "pull" on back cover)

£4.00

[015723] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.3 - THE RAZOR'S EDGE. Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (THE RAZOR'S EDGE) (Don Johnson) (edges "tanned", spine & cover wear) (reading copy only)

£4.00

[015724] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.4 - CHINA WHITE. Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (CHINA WHITE) (Don Johnson) (creases on covers - text unaffected)

£5.00

[015725] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.5 - PROBING BY FIRE. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (PROBING BY FIRE) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned" - text unafected)

£5.00

[015726] Stephen Grave. MIAMI VICE No.6 - HELLHOLE. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (HELLHOLE) (edges "tanned" & previous owners name on inside "blank" cover)

£7.00

[014611] Caroline Graham. MIDSOMER MURDERS - Death in Disguise. Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (John Nettles,Daniel Casey) (reprint with photo on cover from TV series)

£6.00

[013156] Caroline Graham. MIDSOMER MURDERS - Death of a Hollow Man. Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (John Nettles,Daniel Casey) (reprint with photo on cover from TV series) (wear to edges)

£4.00

[014610] Caroline Graham. MIDSOMER MURDERS - Death of a Hollow Man. Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (John Nettles,Daniel Casey) (reprint with photo on cover from TV series)

£6.00

[013429] Caroline Graham. MIDSOMER MURDERS - Death of a Hollow Man. Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (John Nettles,Daniel Casey) (reprint with photo on cover from TV series) (ex-lib. pb. with "withdrawn" stamp on frontispiece o/w no internal marks & VG+)

£3.00

[014945] George Eliot. MILL ON THE FLOSS [THE] - [TV tie-in cover]. Fontana, (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo on cover of Pippa Guard from BBC-TV serial) (edges heavily "tanned", pen line on bottom edge & reading creases)

£4.00

[007648] Anthony Masters. MINDER. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV] (clear tape at top of spine - text unaffected & VG)

£3.00

[007647] Anthony Masters. MINDER. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[007651] Leon Griffiths. MINDER. NEL, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV] ("yellow" cover with photo)

£4.00

[011167] Leon Griffiths. MINDER - Arthur Daley's Guide To DOING IT RIGHT!. Fontana, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Large size HB (issued w/o d/w) - with some stills from "Minder") (humour)

£20.00

[007650] Anthony Masters. MINDER - BACK AGAIN. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV] (price "pull" on f/c: - text unaffected & VG)

£3.00

[007649] Anthony Masters. MINDER - BACK AGAIN. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV]

£4.00

[012653] Anthony Masters. MINDER - BACK AGAIN. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.20

[009396] Anthony Masters. MINDER - BACK AGAIN. Severn House, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV] [HB d/w] (this is NOT a Book Club edition or ex-library HB but a UK 1st. HB edition)

£15.00

[009068] Anthony Masters. MINDER - LEAVE IT OUT ARTHUR!. Sphere Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [OMNIBUS of 3 Minder Novels] (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV] (covers worn, reading copy only)

£5.00

[013790] Anthony Masters. MINDER - YET AGAIN!. Sphere Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Dennis Waterman,George Cole) [Thames TV]

£5.00

[006450] . MINDER ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = Big Eyes - Little Boxes] (contains comic strips, stories and many stills from the TV series etc.)

£12.00

[006442] . MINDER ANNUAL 1985. World Int. Pub., 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = The Long 'Goodbye' Day] (text stories, some stills on inside f/c:)

£10.00

[015119] Agatha Christie. MISS MARPLE - Miss Marple's Final Cases. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (cover shows photo of Jaon Hickson) (presented with "Yours" magazine)

£5.00

[015758] . MISSION IMPOSSIBLE ANNUAL 1972. World Distributors, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = "Bang on Target") (very minor "bump" to head & heel of spine, no internal marks, not price clipped)

£20.00

[003009] Judith Krantz. MISTRAL'S DAUGHTER. Bantam Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Stephanie Powers,Lee Remick,Stacy Keach) [CBS-TV mini-series) (worn copy) [US pb.]

£5.00

[007755] William Johnston. MOD SQUAD [THE] = HOME IS WHERE THE QUICK IS. Pinnacle Books, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still from TV show,b/c: TV ref.) *

£4.00

[007754] Richard Deming. MOD SQUAD [THE] = THE GREEK GOD AFFAIR. Pyramid Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Second printing) (f/c: still from TV show,b/c: TV ref.) *

£4.00

[007753] Richard Deming. MOD SQUAD [THE] No.2 = A GROOVY WAY TO DIE. Pyramid Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV show,b/c: TV ref.) *

£5.00

[007752] Richard Deming. MOD SQUAD [THE] No.3 = THE SOCK-IT-TO-EM-MURDERS. Pyramid Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV show,b/c: TV ref.) *

£5.00

[007751] Richard Deming. MOD SQUAD [THE] No.4 = SPY-IN. Pyramid Books, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV show,b/c: TV ref.) *

£4.00

[007750] Richard Deming. MOD SQUAD [THE] No.4 = SPY-IN. Pyramid Books, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (f/c: still from TV show,b/c: TV ref.) *

£6.00

[010396] Daniel Defoe. MOLL FLANDERS - (Book = The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders). Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Book = The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders) (Granada TV ref. & photo on cover) (large size pb. with photo-insert) (Alex Kingston,Daniel Craig) (reading creases)

£6.00

[015004] Daniel Defoe. MOLL FLANDERS - (Book = The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders). Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Book = The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders) (Granada TV ref. & photo on cover) (large size pb. with photo-insert) (Alex Kingston,Daniel Craig) (reading creases)

£5.00

[007768] Patrick O'Connor (ed.). MONKEES [THE] - THE MONKEES GO (MAD) MOD. Popular Library, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Stills of The Monkees on almost every page) [P] *

£15.00

[007778] Patrick O'Connor (ed.). MONKEES [THE] - THE MONKEES GO (MAD) MOD. Popular Library, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Stills of The Monkees on almost every page) [P] *

£10.00

[015355] William Allison & John Fairley. MONOCLED MUTINEER [THE]. Quartet, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo on cover of Paul McGann & BBC-TV ref.)

£5.00

[007785] Stephen Sheppard. MONTE CARLO. Arrow, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of Joan Collins and TV series ref.)

£4.00

[010713] Graham Chapman, John Cleese etc.. MONTY PYTHON'S FLYING CIRCUS - Just The Words Volume 1 & 2 (combined in one book). Mandarin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint) (Very large pb. with Scripts and two photo-inserts)

£15.00

[002729] Graham Chapman, John Cleese etc.. MONY PYTHON'S FLYING CIRCUS - Just the Words Volume One & Two. Mandarin, 1990. Paperback. Very Good + [Monty Python's Flying Circus - Just The Words Volume One & Two - in one huge book] (Contains complete scripts for the four series together with many stills) [Photos]

£15.00

[012899] Helen Cresswell. MOONDIAL. Puffin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Siri Neal,Tony Sand) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[007718] Helen Cresswell. MOONDIAL. Puffin, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Siri Neal,Tony Sand) [BBC-TV] (large price "pull" on f/c: - text unaffected & VG) (good reading copy)

£3.20

[011600] J Meade Falkner. MOONFLEET. BBC / Knight Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Adam Godley) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" and single line pen remainder mark on top edge, text & covers unaffected)

£5.00

[010485] Wilkie Collins. MOONSTONE [THE]. Fontana, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Vivien Heilbron) [BBC-TV Classic Serial]

£5.00

[015385] Wilkie Collins. MOONSTONE [THE]. Penguin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (large size pb. with photos on covers from BBC-TV serial starring Keeley Hewes & Greg Wise) (bottom edge has "Penguin" publishers stamps on, though appears to be an unread copy)

£6.00

[010251] Eddie Braben. MORECAMBE AND WISE - The Best of Morecambe and Wise. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Scripts from famous M&W sketches, includes photo-insert) [Photos]

£5.00

[008185] Alick Rowe. MORGAN'S BOY. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Gareth Thomas,Martyn Hesford) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[010784] Alick Rowe. MORGAN'S BOY. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Gareth Thomas,Martyn Hesford) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.00

[013333] Catherine Cookson. MOTH [THE]. Corgi, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Claire Skinner,Julian Wadham) [ITV Mini-Series] (very mild "tanning" to edges - appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[007732] Bill Craig & Hugh Miller. MOURNING BROUCH [THE]. NEL, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (Bryan Marshall,Cyd Hayman) [BBC-TV] (some water staining on first few pages - reading copy)

£2.80

[007731] Bill Craig & Hugh Miller. MOURNING BROUCH [THE]. NEL, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Bryan Marshall,Cyd Hayman) [BBC-TV]

£3.20

[007724] Garson Kanin. MOVIOLA. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: sticker with "The Great TV Series") (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (reading copy only)

£2.00

[015699] Garson Kanin. MOVIOLA. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("The Great TV Series") (appears an unread copy)

£2.00

[011248] Derek Batey. MR & MRS. ITV Books & Arrow, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Signed by Author. Very Good - (reprint of Quiz book "from the popular YTV series") (with a dedication SIGNED by author) (scarce)

£25.00

[013506] Jane Rogers. MR WROE'S VIRGINS. Faber & Faber, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (digest siz pb. with photo on f/c: & "Now a major BBC TV series") (two very small marks on outside edge - text, covers & spine unaffected & VG)

£6.00

[007764] Katherine Tozer. MUFFIE'S MAGIC BOX. Carousel Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now an exciting TV series") (digest size pb.) (l/d)

£8.00

[007765] Katherine Tozer. MUFFIE'S UNCLE SAMUEL. Carousel Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Now an exciting TV series") (digest size pb.) (l/d) (some pen marks on inside f/c: text & drawings unaffected & VG)

£6.00

[006321] . MUPPETS ANNUAL. Muppet Press / Grandreams, . (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good (1st. story = The Mild Bunch] (comic strips & some stills) (title/contents page missing - stills unaffected)

£5.00

[006320] . MUPPETS ANNUAL 1983 ANNUAL. Muppet Press / Grandreams, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (1st. story = Muppets At Sea] (comic strips & some stills) (several puzzles attempted)

£8.00

[007740] David Martin. MURDER AT THE WEDDING. Star Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo & "A compelling new ITV serial")

£4.00

[010792] David Martin. MURDER AT THE WEDDING. Star Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo & "A compelling new ITV serial") (edges "tanned")

£3.20

[007781] John Howlett. MURDER OF A MODERATE MAN. Arrow, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Denis Quiley,Susan Fleetwood) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[005261] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - A DEADLY JUDGEMENT. Signet, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still & TV ref.) (some wear) *

£5.00

[012203] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - A LITTLE YULETIDE MURDER. Signet, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£7.00

[012183] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - BLOOD ON THE VINE. Signet, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£7.00

[005260] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - BRANDY & BULLETS. Signet, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£5.00

[004957] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - GIN AND DAGGERS. Sphere Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++

£3.60

[009627] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - KNOCK 'EM DEAD. Signet, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£6.00

[005258] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - MARTINIS & MAYHEM. Signet, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£6.00

[013472] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - MURDER AT THE POWDERHORN RANCH. Signet, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£7.00

[011445] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - MURDER IN A MINOR KEY. Signet, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£7.00

[011916] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - PROVENCE - TO DIE FOR. Signet, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (f/c: still & TV ref.) *

£8.00

[012182] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - PROVENCE - TO DIE FOR. Signet, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still & TV ref.) (reading creases - o/w VG) *

£6.00

[013424] Jessica Fletcher & Donald Bain. MURDER SHE WROTE - TRICK OR TREACHERY. Signet, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still & TV ref.) [U.S. pb.]

£8.00

[007430] James Anderson. MURDER SHE WROTE No.2 - HOORAY FOR HOMICIDE. Star Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Angela Lansbury) (f/c: still & TV ref.) (some cover wear)

£4.00

[015579] James Anderson. MURDER SHE WROTE No.3 - Lovers and Other Killers. Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Angela Lansbury) (f/c: still & TV ref.) (edges "tanned", cover & spine wear)

£4.00

[007790] Tim Tate & Ray Wyre. MURDER SQUAD. Thames Mandarin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "From the major TV series",b/c: Thames TV ref.) (contains "historical" photographs) (non-fiction)

£5.00

[007660] Gerald Durrell. MY FAMILY AND OTHER ANIMALS. Penguin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint - f/c: "Now an enchanting BBC TV serial" and photograph from TV programme of Darren Redmayne) (digest size pb.)

£5.00

[007726] Kathleen Conlon. MY FATHER'S HOUSE. Hamlyn, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (f/c: photo & "Now a major television series") (covers worn, reading copy only)

£2.00

[011691] William Johnston. MY FRIEND TONY. Lancer Books, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (James Whitmore,Enzo Cerusico) [NBC-TV ref. & photo] (minor cover wear) *

£7.00

[007097] Alan Goodman. MYSTERY FILES OF SHELBY WOO [THE] - a Slash in the Night. Pocket Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [A SLASH IN THE NIGHT] (Junior novelisation) [digest size US pb.]

£6.00

[008216] Diana G Gallagher. MYSTERY FILES OF SHELBY WOO [THE] - Takeout Stakeout. Pocket Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [TAKEOUT STAKEOUT] (Junior novelisation) (digest size U.S. pb.)

£6.00

[007848] Stephen Frances. NAKED CITY [THE] - PANIC IN THE CITY. Consul Books, 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: small stills of cast, inside f/c: ref. to TV series)

£8.00

[007849] Stephen Frances. NAKED CITY [THE] - THE DAY THE ISLAND ALMOST SANK. Consul Books, 1964. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: small stills of cast, inside f/c: ref. to TV series) (f/c: worn & "tanned" at top - text better)

£3.00

[011102] Quentin Crisp. NAKED CIVIL SERVANT [THE]. Fontana, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo and "The unique autobiography on which Thames-TV based their award-winning film") (edges "tanned" - text & covers unaffected) (non-fiction)

£5.00

[007873] Jack Pearl. NANCY. Pyramid Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: still & NBC-TV ref.) (worn copy) *

£3.60

[006148] Derek Marlowe. NANCY ASTOR. Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ / Good ++. (ex-library HB d/w) (Lisa Harrow) [BBC-TV]

£6.00

[007816] Derek Marlowe. NANCY ASTOR. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good + (Lisa Harrow) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[007817] Derek Marlowe. NANCY ASTOR. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Lisa Harrow) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[014672] Derek Marlowe. NANCY ASTOR. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Poor (Lisa Harrow) [BBC-TV] (read only copy)

£2.00

[007820] Carolyn Keene. NANCY DREW MYSTERY No.15 - The Haunted Showboat. Armada Paperbacks, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photograph & "Now on TV")

£4.00

[010782] Jean Bowden. NANNY. Granada, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Wendy Craig) [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[007860] Jean Bowden. NANNY. Granada, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Wendy Craig) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[012800] Benjamin Wolff. NASTY BOYS. Berkley, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (title page: "Based on the Universal Television NASTY BOYS series created by Dick Wolf") *

£7.00

[003311] Melanie Clayden. NEIGHBOURS. Grandreams, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good ["Facts,Features,Interviews"] [1st. article = The Show They Couldn't Stop] (colour stills on every page) [HB] [Large] [Photos]

£7.00

[003308] James Oram. NEIGHBOURS - BEHIND THE SCENES. Book Club Associates, 1988. Paperback. Very Good (Stills on most pages, many in colour) [Large pb.] [Photos]

£5.00

[003307] James Oram. NEIGHBOURS - BEHIND THE SCENES. Book Club Associates, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (Stills on most pages, many in colour) [HB] [Large] [Photos] (UK Book Club)

£7.00

[003305] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS - DARK SECRETS. Leisure Circle Ltd., 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good. [HB d/w] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.) (Contents same as pb. No.6)

£8.00

[003306] Neil Wallis & Dave Hogan. NEIGHBOURS - FACT FILE. Angus & Robertson, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (digest size pb. with till from show & TV ref. etc. on covers) ("Fascinating facts & inside stories") [Photos] (some wear)

£4.00

[003301] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS - HOME TRUTHS. Leisure Circle Ltd., 1987. Hardback. Very Good + [HB d/w] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.) (Contents same as pb. No.2)

£8.00

[003302] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS - INDISCRETIONS. Leisure Circle Ltd., 1987. Hardback. Very Good + [HB d/w] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.) (Contents same as pb. No.1)

£8.00

[003309] Clive Hopwood. NEIGHBOURS - SPECIAL. World Int. Pub., 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. article = Meet the Ramsy's & the Robinsons] (Stills on most pages, many in colour) [HB] [Large] [Photos]

£8.00

[003313] Clive Hopwood. NEIGHBOURS - SPECIAL. World Int. Pub., 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - [1st. article = Meet the Ramsy's & the Robinsons] (Stills on most pages, many in colour) (some pages loose but all present) [HB] [Large] [Photos]

£6.60

[003303] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS - SPECIAL FRIENDS. Leisure Circle Ltd., 1987. Hardback. Very Good + [HB d/w] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.) (Contents same as pb. No.5)

£8.00

[003304] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS - TESTING TIMES. Leisure Circle Ltd., 1988. Hardback. Very Good + [HB d/w] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.) (Contents same as pb. No.3)

£8.00

[009999] Josephine Monroe. NEIGHBOURS - The First 10 Years. Michael Joseph, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Large size pb. with many colour photographs of cast plus background details etc.) (minor edge wear)

£10.00

[012917] Ian Morrison. NEIGHBOURS ANNUAL 1990 - The Official Neighbours Annual 1990. World Int. Pub., 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = Who's Who in Neighbours) (not price-clipped) (colour photos on most pages)

£10.00

[012738] Ian Morrison. NEIGHBOURS ANNUAL 1992 - The Official Neighbours Annual 1992. Hamlyn, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = Happy Days at Erinsborough High) (not price-clipped) (colour photos on most pages)

£10.00

[003285] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.1. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 1] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[011128] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.1. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [Number 1] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.) (price "pull" on f/c: - good reading copy)

£2.00

[013355] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.1. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [Number 1] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.) (cover wear)

£2.60

[003300] Valda Marshall & Ray Kolle. NEIGHBOURS No.1 - THE RAMSEYS. Mandarin, 1989. Paperback. Very Good [The Ramseys - A Family Divided!] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[003286] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.2. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [Number 2] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.) (some wear)

£3.00

[003290] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.2. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 2] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[003298] Valda Marshall. NEIGHBOURS No.2 - THE ROBINSONS. Mandarin, 1989. Paperback. Good ++ [The Robinsons - A Family On Crisis] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£3.00

[003299] Valda Marshall. NEIGHBOURS No.2 - THE ROBINSONS. Mandarin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [The Robinsons - A Family On Crisis] (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[003287] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.3. Star Books, 1988. Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£3.20

[003291] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.3. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Number 3] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£3.00

[003289] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.4. Star Books, 1988. Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£3.00

[003288] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.4. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[003292] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.5. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 5] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[012793] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.6. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[014871] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.6. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 6] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[003294] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.7. Star Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 7] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£5.00

[014872] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.8. Star Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 8] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£7.00

[014873] Carl Ruhen. NEIGHBOURS No.9. Star Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 9] (cover has still from show with TV ref. etc.)

£10.00

[014874] Josephine Monroe. NEIGHBOURS PROGRAMME GUIDE - The Complete Ramsey Street Story . Virgin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (includes - a month by month calendar of events, detailed character histories etc.) (spine "lean" & edges "tanned") (appears uncommon)

£15.00

[013804] Rex Stout. NERO WOLF - The Golden Spiders. Fontana, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo of William Conrad & TV ref. on f/c:) (some cover wear)

£5.00

[007829] Laurence Marks & Maurice Gran. NEW STATESMAN [THE] - UNEXPURGATED TEXTS. Andre Deutsch, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Contains nine scripts of the Yorkshire TV series with numerous stills) [Large size pb.] [Scripts]

£8.00

[007857] Judith Gunn. NEW WORLD. Fontana, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (James Fox,Betsy Brantley) [BBC-TV] (two photo-inserts)

£5.00

[007858] David Lodge. NICE WORK. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Warren Clarke,Haydn Gwynne) [BBC-TV] (covers worn - text better)

£3.00

[010805] David Lodge. NICE WORK. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Warren Clarke,Haydn Gwynne) [BBC-TV] (spine wear)

£4.00

[007854] Peter Cave. NO BANANAS. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Rachel Pickup,Dominic Rowan) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[007853] Barrie Keefe. NO EXCUSES. Methuen, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Charlotte Cornwell) [Central-TV]

£3.20

[011258] . NO HIDING PLACE ANNUAL. World Distributors, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = "The Voice") (f/c: "Starring Raymond Francis as Chief. Superintenden Lockhart") (9 text stories) (price clipped and minor "bumping" to bottom of spine)

£15.00

[012073] John Jakes. NORTH AND SOUTH. Dell, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint with photo on f/c: & TV ref. on b/c:) (Huge U.S. pb.)

£10.00

[012197] John Jakes. NORTH AND SOUTH: Book II - Love and War. Dell, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint with photo on f/c: & TV ref. on b/c:) (Huge U.S. pb.)

£10.00

[013239] John Jakes. NORTH AND SOUTH: Book II - Love and War. Fontana, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on f/c: & TV ref. on b/c:) (Huge UK pb.)

£7.00

[014796] Ellis Weiner. NORTHERN EXPOSURE - Letters from Cicely. Mandarin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("The book of the Cult TV series") (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (appears an uncommom UK pb. TV tie-in)

£10.00

[015234] Louis Chunovic. NORTHERN EXPOSURE - The Northern Exposure Book : The Official Publication of the Television Show. Citadel, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (huge U.S. pb. with colour photos on most pages, episode guide, background details etc.)

£20.00

[007852] Jeffrey Archer. NOT A PENNY MORE, NOT A PENNY LESS. Coronet Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Ed Begley Jr.,Jenny Agutter) [BBC-TV]

£3.60

[007851] Jeffrey Archer. NOT A PENNY MORE, NOT A PENNY LESS. Coronet Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Ed Begley Jr.,Jenny Agutter) [BBC-TV]

£3.00

[011058] Sean Hardy & John Lloyd. NOT THE NINE O'CLOCK NEWS. BBC, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Large, thin pb. with many stills, sketches etc. from the BBC-TV programme) (reprint)

£7.00

[011917] Max Allan Collins. NYPD BLUE - BLUE BEGINNING. Signet, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still of cast & TV ref. etc.) (US pb.)

£6.00

[007847] Max Allan Collins. NYPD BLUE - BLUE BEGINNING. Signet, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still of cast & TV ref. etc.)

£5.00

[015402] David Milch & Det. Bill Clark. NYPD BLUE - True Blue: Real Stories Behind "NYPD Blue". Boxtree Ltd, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (large pb. with many photos) ("making of" & beind the scenes, casting etc.) (edge wear & "bump" at base of spine - text & photos unaffected)

£7.00

[013376] Willa Cather. O PIONEERS!. TOR, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Jessica Lange) ("A Hallmark Hall of Fame World Premiere") *

£6.00

[007831] N J Crisp. ODD JOB MAN [THE]. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Jon Finch,Ralph Bates,Polly Hemingway) [BBC Scotland] (some wear)

£3.60

[008027] Dick Francis. ODDS AGAINST. Pan, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Mike Gwilym,Anne Zelda) [Yorkshire-TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[002376] Charles Dickens. OLD CURIOSITY SHOP [THE]. Armada Paperbacks, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Abrdged by Doris Dickens) [BBC-TV] (Trevor Peacock,Natalie Ogle)

£5.00

[008522] Kingsley Amis. OLD DEVILS [THE]. Penguin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Reprint with f/c: still and BBC-TV ref.,b/c: TV credits)

£4.00

[014228] Charles Dickens (Abridged By Doris Dickens). OLIVER TWIST. Armada Paperbacks, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Abrdged by Doris Dickens) [BBC-TV] (Scott Funnell,Eric Porter) (some cover wear)

£4.00

[011138] Charles Dickens (Abridged By Doris Dickens). OLIVER TWIST. Armada Paperbacks, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Abrdged by Doris Dickens) [BBC-TV] (Scott Funnell,Eric Porter) (cover wear, previous owners details on frontispiece)

£3.60

[013232] Charles Dickens. OLIVER TWIST. Fontana, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Original novel with stills from Lionel Bart's movie "Oliver!" on covers) (spine wear but text & covers VG) (Ron Moody,Oliver Reed)

£5.00

[007832] Anthony Minghella. ON THE LINE. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still,b/c: TV credits) [Central TV]

£4.00

[012861] David Taylor. ONE BY ONE - Doctor in the Zoo - The Making of a Zoo Vet. Unwin Paperbacks, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Rob Heyland,James Ellis) [BBC-TV] (covers worn, edges "tanned" - good reading copy only)

£3.60

[007841] David Taylor. ONE BY ONE - GOING WILD. Unwin Paperbacks, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Rob Heyland,James Ellis) [BBC-TV]

£3.60

[013040] David Taylor. ONE BY ONE - Omnibus Collection [Zoovet, Doctor in the Zoo & Going Wild]. Book Club Associates, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Good. [Omnibus collection: ZOOVET,DOCTOR IN THE ZOO and GOING WILD) (f/c: photo and BBC-TV ref.) [HB - VG, d/w - has some clear taped tears on top of spine, nothing missing] (UK Book club edition)

£7.00

[003152] David Taylor. ONE BY ONE - Omnibus Collection [Zoovet, Doctor in the Zoo & Going Wild]. Book Club Associates, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. [Omnibus collection: ZOOVET,DOCTOR IN THE ZOO and GOING WILD) (f/c: photo and BBC-TV ref.) [HB d/w = both VG, minor shelf-wear] (UK Book club edition)

£12.00

[010953] David Taylor. ONE BY ONE - The Complete One By One. Unwin Paperbacks, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Rob Heyland,James Ellis) [BBC-TV] (6 novels in one pb. volume) (some cover wear good reading copy)

£8.00

[007840] David Taylor. ONE BY ONE - ZOOVET. Unwin Paperbacks, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Rob Heyland,James Ellis) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[002019] David Renwick. ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE. BBC Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Richard Wilson) (b/c: stills) [HB d/w = both near Fine]

£10.00

[012615] David Renwick. ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE. BBC Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Richard Wilson) (f/c: & b/c: stills) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.00

[004028] David Renwick. ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE. BBC Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Richard Wilson) (f/c: & b/c: stills) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[010887] Matt Braun. ONE LAST TOWN. St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Soon to be a TNT Movie" & "first time in paperback") *

£7.00

[010495] Cyril Abraham. ONEDIN LINE [THE] - THE IRON SHIPS. Tandem Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photograph from the BBC-TV series) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned" - text VG)

£3.40

[007834] Cyril Abraham. ONEDIN LINE [THE] - THE IRON SHIPS. Tandem Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (f/c: photograph from the BBC-TV series) (f/c: price "pull" & spine "sunned" - text VG - reading copy)

£2.00

[010807] Cyril Abraham. ONEDIN LINE [THE] - THE IRON SHIPS. Tandem Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photograph from the BBC-TV series) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[011984] Cyril Abraham. ONEDIN LINE [THE] - THE IRON SHIPS. Tandem Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: photograph from the BBC-TV series) (edges "tanned",spine "sunned" & text foxed - reading copy only)

£3.00

[007830] Cyril Abraham. ONEDIN LINE [THE] - THE SHIPMASTER. Tandem Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photograph from the BBC-TV series) (some cover wear)

£3.20

[010496] Cyril Abraham. ONEDIN LINE [THE] - THE SHIPMASTER. Tandem Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photograph from the BBC-TV series) (price "pull" on f/c: & some cover wear)

£3.00

[007846] Cyril Abraham. ONEDIN LINE [THE] - THE SHIPMASTER. Tandem Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photograph from the BBC-TV series) (small pen "name" on f/c: - text & cover photo unaffected)

£4.00

[011069] Christine Sparks. OPEN ALL HOURS. BBC / Knight Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("Based on TV Series by Roy Clark") (Ronnie Barker) (cover and spine wear)

£4.00

[014876] Jeanette Winterson. ORANGES ARE NOT THE ONLY FRUIT. Pandora, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint of novel with photo on cover) (Geraldine McEwan) [BBC-TV] (reading creases)

£5.00

[014609] Jeanette Winterson. ORANGES ARE NOT THE ONLY FRUIT. Book Club Associates, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Geraldine McEwan) [BBC-TV] [N.B.this is a U.K. BOOK CLUB edition]

£15.00

[014009] Andrew Williams. ORIGINS OF THE MAFIA. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (covers have TV ref. to series starring Joseph Cotton,James Mason,Leo J. Cobb) (minor creases to cover)

£6.00

[011187] James Magnuson & Dorothea G Petrie. ORPHAN TRAIN. Coronet, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Now a TV Spectacular", b/c: TV credits)

£4.00

[002303] Marianne Gray. OTHER 'ARF [THE]. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Lorraine Chase,John Standing,Patricia Hodge)

£5.00

[012542] Marianne Gray. OTHER 'ARF [THE]. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Lorraine Chase,John Standing,Patricia Hodge) (edges "tanned" - good reading copy)

£3.00

[007874] Noel Barber. OTHER SIDE OF PARADISE [THE]. Coronet Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Jason Connery,Vivien Tan) (large size pb.) ("pen" line on bottom edge - covers & test unaffected)

£5.00

[007870] Catherine Cookson. OUR JOHN WILLIE. Picccolo, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (David Burke) [BBC-TV] (reprint with still on f/c: & TV credits on b/c:)

£5.00

[007871] Max Austin. OUT. Corgi, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Tom Bell) [Thames TV]

£5.00

[013987] Max Austin. OUT. Corgi, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Tom Bell) [Thames TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[012075] Steve Frazee. OUTCASTS [THE]. Popular Library, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Don Murray) (f/c: photo & ref. to "ABC-TV Series") (previous owners name crossed through on frontispiece o/w VG+) *

£7.00

[013794] Hugh Miller. OUTSIDER [THE]. Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (John Duttine) [Based on Yorkshire TV series] (edges "tanned" & reading crease)

£4.00

[012279] Alan Garner. OWL SERVICE [THE]. Peacock / Penguin, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Gillian Hills,Francis Wallis) (reprint with stills from Granada-TV show on covers) (edges "tanned" o/w VG)

£6.00

[015809] Alan Garner. OWL SERVICE [THE]. Peacock / Penguin, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Gillian Hills,Francis Wallis) (reprint with stills from Granada-TV show on covers) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[012997] Frederic Raphael. OXBRIDGE BLUES. Penguin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo of Ian Charleson & Malcolm Stoddard on f/c: - BBC ref. & credits on b/c:) (slight spine "lean" with readings creases, covers & text VG) (appears uncommon as a TV Tie-in)

£6.00

[007824] Peter Corey. PALACE HILL. Hippo, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still of cast,b/c: TV credits) (photo-insert) (small pen mark on f/c: - text and stills unaffected)

£3.60

[007819] Anthony Trollope. PALLISERS [THE]. Panther, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Donal McCann) [BBC-TV] (covers worn and edges tanned)

£4.00

[013145] Hugh Miller. PARADISE CLUB [THE]. Star Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Leslie Grantham,Don Hutchinson) (cover wear) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[008022] John Mortimer. PARADISE POSTPONED. Penguin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Michael Hordern,Colin Blakely) (photographs on and inside f/c:) [Thames TV series]

£5.00

[013124] John Mortimer. PARADISE POSTPONED. Penguin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Michael Hordern,Colin Blakely) (photographs on and inside f/c:) [Thames TV series] (spine wear, few pages becoming detached, all pages present - good reading copy)

£3.20

[009651] Chris McMaster. PARK RANGER. Carousel Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ["Now an exiting adventure from Southern Television"] (digest sized pb. - some foxing to edges and small price "pull" on f/c)

£4.00

[011545] Agatha Christie. PARKER PYNE INVESTIGATES [ref. to The Agatha Christie Hour TV series]. Fontana Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on f/c: and "Stories from this volume included in THE AGATHA CHRISTIE HOUR - Now a major TV series")

£4.00

[011223] Hugh Leonard. PARNELL AND THE ENGLISHWOMAN. Penguin, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Trevor Eve,Francesca Annis) (large price "pull" on front cover - text unaffected) (digest size pb. - good reading copy)

£5.00

[003271] Michael Avallone. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 2 - The Haunted Hall. Curtis Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE HAUNTED HALL] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£4.00

[003273] Michael Avallone. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 3 - Keith, the Hero. Curtis Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [KEITH, THE HERO] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£2.00

[003272] Michael Avallone. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 3 - Keith, the Hero. Curtis Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [KEITH, THE HERO] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£4.00

[003275] Paul W. Fairman. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 4 - The Ghost of Graveyard Hill. Curtis Books, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THE GHOST OF GRAVEYARD HILL] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£4.00

[003274] Paul W. Fairman. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 4 - The Ghost of Graveyard Hill. Curtis Books, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [THE GHOST OF GRAVEYARD HILL] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) (very worn copy, covers marked but text complete - a reading copy only) *

£2.00

[003276] Vic Crume. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 5 - Terror By Night. Curtis Books, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [TERROR BY NIGHT] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£4.00

[003278] Vance Stanton. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 6 - Keith Partridge, Master Spy. Curtis Books, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [KEITH PARTRIDGE, MASTER SPY] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£4.00

[003277] Vance Stanton. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 7 - The Walking Fingers. Curtis Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [THE WALKING FINGERS] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£5.00

[011635] Vance Stanton. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No. 9 - The Fat and Skinny Murder Mystery. Curtis Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [THE FAT AND SKINNY MURDER MYSTERY] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) (appears scarce) *

£15.00

[003280] Vic Crume. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No.10 - Marked for Terror. Curtis Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [MARKED FOR TERROR] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£6.00

[011630] Vic Crume. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No.14 - Thirteen Killer Gorge. Curtis Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [THIRTEEN AT KILLER GORGE] (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£7.00

[003284] Vic Crume. PARTRIDGE FAMILY No.14 - Thirteen Killer Gorge. Curtis Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [THIRTEEN AT KILLER GORGE] (f/c: "marked" but text unaffected) (f/c: still from the show and TV ref. etc.) *

£4.00

[010127] Emily Costello. PARTY OF FIVE - CLAUDIA - A Boy Friend is not a Boyfriend. Pocket Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("A Boy Friend is not a Boyfriend") [Columbia Pictures-TV] (Digest size US pb.) (minor edge wear)

£10.00

[012219] Page McBrier. PARTY OF FIVE - CLAUDIA - The Best Things In Life Are Free. Right?. Pocket Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Columbia Pictures-TV] (Digest size US pb.)

£6.00

[010132] Emily Costello. PARTY OF FIVE - CLAUDIA - Welcome to My World. Pocket Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Welcome to my world") [Columbia Pictures-TV] (Digest size US pb.)

£6.00

[002245] Victoria Wood. PAT & MARGARET. Methuen, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine / Fine. (Screenplay with stills on every page) [HB d/w = both Fine]

£12.00

[008184] Tom McGregor. PEAK PRACTICE. Pan, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Kevin Whately) [Central-TV] (photo on "white" cover)

£4.00

[014675] Tom McGregor. PEAK PRACTICE. Pan, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Kevin Whately) [Central-TV] (photo on "white" cover) (cover wear)

£3.00

[001032] . PEAK PRACTICE. Trail Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Very Good + (Peak Practice Country - Touring & Exploring) (Thin, well illustrated guide to the "varied landscape" appearing within Peak Practice) (Many stills of cast etc.)

£7.00

[007960] Geoff Tibballs. PEAK PRACTICE - THE MAKING OF PEAK PRACTICE. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Behind the scenes,making of,cast lists,credits etc.) (stills on most pages) (large size pb.)

£10.00

[013750] Tom McGregor. PEAK PRACTICE [second novel]. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Kevin Whately) [Central-TV] (photo on "black" cover)

£5.00

[015827] Stirling Silliphant. PEARL. Fontana, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: "Now a spectacular BBC-TV series" and drawing of cast) (edges "tanned") (reading copy only)

£3.00

[007864] Stirling Silliphant. PEARL. Fontana, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now a spectacular BBC-TV series" and drawing of cast)

£4.00

[011879] Stirling Silliphant. PEARL. Dell, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Now a spectacular ABC-TV event" and drawing of cast) (1st. Dell printing/US pb.) (minor cover wear) *

£5.00

[015086] Susan Howatch. PENMARRIC - [TV tie-in cover]. Pan, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (reprint with photo of Annabel Leventon from the BBC serial on cover) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (previous owners details inside on frontispiece)

£5.00

[008021] Domonick Dunne. PEOPLE LIKE US. Bantam Books, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still and "Now a major NBC-TV miniseries") *

£5.00

[015465] Frederick E Smith. PERSUADERS [THE] - Book One. Pan, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [BOOK ONE] (Roger Moore, Tony Curtis) (very minor wear)

£6.00

[015464] Frederick E Smith. PERSUADERS [THE] - Book Three. Pan, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [BOOK THREE] (Roger Moore, Tony Curtis) (very minor wear)

£6.00

[007828] Frederick E Smith. PERSUADERS [THE] - Book Two. Pan, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [BOOK TWO] (Roger Moore, Tony Curtis) (covers & spine very worn - reading copy only)

£3.00

[002119] Frederick E Smith. PERSUADERS [THE] - Book Two [2] - Five Miles High. Ballantine Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Roger Moore, Tony Curtis) (previous owners initials on frontispiece, reading crease - covers & text unaffected) (scarce US edition)

£15.00

[011686] Henry Kane. PETER GUNN. Dell, 1960. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. Dell printing - February 1960) (Craig Stevens) [NBC-TV ref.] (minor cover wear) *

£10.00

[007821] E Nesbit. PHOENIX AND THE CARPET [THE]. Puffin, 1078. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Tamzin Neville,Max Harris) [BBC-TV] (f/c: photograph)

£4.00

[009542] Derek Robinson. PIECE OF CAKE. Pan, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo and "Now a major series from LWT")

£5.00

[008041] Carlo Collodi. PINOCCHIO. Carousel Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (stills on covers and inside) (b/c: "Presented on UK Television by ATV")

£5.00

[007859] Carlo Collodi. PINOCCHIO. Armada Paperbacks, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Derek Smith) [BBC-TV]

£3.60

[008804] Astrid Lindgren. PIPPI LONGSTOCKING. Puffin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (Cory Crow,David Seaman Jr.) (f/c: still, b/c: credits) (reprint)

£4.00

[008803] Astrid Lindgren. PIPPI LONGSTOCKING - PIPPI GOES ABROAD. Puffin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (Cory Crow,David Seaman Jr.) (f/c: still, b/c: credits) (reprint)

£4.00

[008623] Peter Tabern. PIRATES. Andersen Press, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Liz Smith,Paul Brown) (Digest size) [BBC-TV]

£6.00

[012918] Cynthia Felgate. PLAYSCHOOL ANNUAL . Grandreams, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (1st. article = Little Ted's paper page) (wear to inside cover but covers & contents unmarked)

£10.00

[014028] Cynthia Felgate. PLAYSCHOOL ANNUAL 1979. World Distributors, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. article = Wheels, Wheels, Wheels) (bottom edges of spine "bumped" & minor wear but no "scribble" etc. on covers or contents)

£15.00

[014749] Winston Graham. POLDARK in TV Illustrated BOXED SET - [Books 1 to 6]. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Books & BOX have stills from BBC-TV programme on) (Books = mild edge "tanning" & faint reading creases. BOX = very minor "bumps" to corners o/w VG+, no tears or tape on box)

£30.00

[010440] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£5.00

[002194] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Ballantine Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (US edition) *

£6.00

[002179] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Fontana Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.20

[002187] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Fontana Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£2.80

[002186] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Fontana Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£2.80

[009470] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[002183] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Fontana Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.00

[008400] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.1. Fontana Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (ROSS POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[010441] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.2. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (DEMELZA) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£5.00

[015321] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.2. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (DEMELZA) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (edges "tanned") (previous owners details crossed through on frontispiece) [Australian printing]

£5.00

[002184] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.2. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (DEMELZA) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.00

[002188] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.2. Fontana Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (DEMELZA) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (read only copy)

£2.00

[002185] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.2. Fontana Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (DEMELZA) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.00

[009496] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.2. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (DEMELZA) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[008401] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.2. Fontana Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (DEMELZA) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.40

[002182] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.3. Fontana Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (JEREMY POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[010444] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.3. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (JEREMY POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£5.00

[002176] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.3. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (JEREMY POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[008402] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.3. Fontana Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (JEREMY POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[002193] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.3. Ballantine Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (JEREMY POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (US edition) *

£6.00

[010442] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.3. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (JEREMY POLDARK) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (previous owners details on frontispiece)

£4.00

[008403] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.4. Fontana Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (WARLAGGAN) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.20

[010736] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.4. Fontana Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (WARLAGGAN) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[012086] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.4. Ballantine, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (WARLAGGAN) (b/c: still from TV programme) (1st. US printing) (shop stamp on inside "blank" cover o/w VG) *

£6.00

[002181] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.4. Fontana Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (WARLAGGAN) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.20

[002180] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.4. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (WARLAGGAN) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.20

[002195] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.4. Ballantine Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (WARLAGGAN) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (US edition) *

£5.00

[009469] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.4. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (WARLAGGAN) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[008404] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.5. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (THE BLACK MOON) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.60

[002174] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.5. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (THE BLACK MOON) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (read only)

£2.80

[002175] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.5. Ballantine Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE BLACK MOON) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (US edition) (some spine wear - covers & text VG) *

£5.00

[002177] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.5. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (THE BLACK MOON) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£3.00

[002178] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.5. Fontana Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE BLACK MOON) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[010443] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.5. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE BLACK MOON) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£5.00

[009964] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.6. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE FOUR SWANS) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£4.00

[002190] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.6. Fontana Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (THE FOUR SWANS) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (read only copy)

£2.40

[002196] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.6. Ballantine Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE FOUR SWANS) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (US edition) *

£6.00

[002189] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.7. Fontana Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (THE ANGRY TIDE) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (some wear)

£3.40

[002192] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.7. Ballantine Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (THE ANGRY TIDE) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (US edition) *

£5.00

[009973] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.7. Fontana Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE ANGRY TIDE) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme)

£6.00

[010508] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.7. Fontana Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE ANGRY TIDE) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (edges "tanned")

£4.60

[010436] Winston Graham. POLDARK No.7. Fontana Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE ANGRY TIDE) [BBC-TV] (f/c: still from TV programme) (7th. impression)

£6.00

[013757] Bill Green. POLICE RESCUE 2. Mandarin, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Gary Sweet) [b/c: ref. to Australian Broadcasting Corporation & BBC]

£6.00

[008019] Leslie Trevor. POLICE WOMAN - No.1 THE RAPE. Award Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Angie Dickinson) (f/c: photograph,b/c: NBC-TV ref.) *

£6.00

[010469] Leslie Trevor. POLICE WOMAN - No.2 CODE 1013: ASSASSIN. Award Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Angie Dickinson) (f/c: photograph,b/c: NBC-TV ref.) (worn covers - reading copy) *

£4.00

[008668] Leslie Trevor. POLICE WOMAN - No.2 CODE 1013: ASSASSIN. Award Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Angie Dickinson) (f/c: photograph,b/c: NBC-TV ref.) *

£7.00

[014547] Katheryn Kimbrough. POLLY, THE WORRIED. Popular Library, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (1st. printing) ("Soon to be a major TV series") (Saga of the Phenwick Women No. 25) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[007856] Eleanor H Porter. POLLYANNA. Puffin, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Elizabeth Archard) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011331] Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais. PORRIDGE. BBC Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Ronnie Barker,Richard Beckinsale) (Seven stories based on the BBC-TV series) (reprint)

£4.00

[008011] Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais. PORRIDGE. BBC Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Ronnie Barker,Richard Beckinsale) (Seven stories based on the BBC-TV series) (reprint - edges browned - text & covers unaffected)

£3.60

[008012] Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais. PORRIDGE. BBC Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Ronnie Barker,Richard Beckinsale) (Seven stories based on the BBC-TV series) (reprint - covers worn, edges tanned & pen mark on f/c: - text unaffected) (reading copy)

£3.00

[007836] Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais. PORRIDGE - A FURTHER STIR OF PORRIDGE. BBC Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Ronnie Barker,Richard Beckinsale) (Seven stories based on the BBC-TV series) (some wear)

£3.60

[007837] Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais. PORRIDGE - ANOTHER STRETCH OF PORRIDGE. BBC Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Ronnie Barker,Richard Beckinsale) (Seven stories based on the BBC-TV series) (frontispiece missing - text & covers unaffected)

£2.80

[008603] Tom Sharpe. PORTERHOUSE BLUE. Secker & Warburg, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (David Jason,Ian Richardson) (Very large pb. with stills on f/c: & Channel 4 TV credits on b/c:) (reading creases)

£6.00

[007511] Nigel Nicolson. PORTRAIT OF A MARRIAGE. Weidenfield & Nicholson, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Now a BBC-TV series") (b/c: stills of David Haig,Janet McTeer,Cathryn Harrison) (contains "historical" photographs) [Large pb.] (edges "tanned")

£6.00

[012381] Roy Clarke. POTTER. Corgi, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Arthur Lowe) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[010043] Alwyn Davies. PRACTICE [THE] No.2 - Consequences. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (John Fraiser,Brigit Forsyth) [Granada TV] (small "suff" mark on f/c: - text & cover stills unaffected)

£4.00

[007813] Ken Bulmer. PRETENDERS [THE]. NEL, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Frederick Jaeger,Curtis Arden)

£4.00

[007835] Peter Ransley. PRICE [THE]. Corgi, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Peter Barkworth,Harriet Walter) (reading creases, edges "tanned")

£3.60

[015382] Jane Austen. PRIDE AND PREJUDICE. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Elizabeth Garvie,David Rintout) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & minor spine "lean")

£3.00

[004040] Jane Austen. PRIDE AND PREJUDICE. Penguin, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Jennifer Ehle,Colin Firth) [BBC-TV] (large size pb. - some cover wear)

£4.00

[008869] Jane Austen. PRIDE AND PREJUDICE. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Elizabeth Garvie,David Rintout) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[008017] Gerald Priestland. PRIESTLAND - RIGHT AND WRONG. Fount, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photograph and "TVS series for Channel 4" ref.)

£3.20

[002495] Lynda La Plante. PRIME SUSPECT. Pan, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Helen Mirren) [Granada TV]

£4.00

[007843] Lynda La Plante. PRIME SUSPECT. Pan, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Helen Mirren) [Granada TV]

£3.60

[010777] Lynda La Plante. PRIME SUSPECT. Pan, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Helen Mirren) [Granada TV]

£5.00

[003476] Lynda La Plante. PRIME SUSPECT 2. Dell, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Helen Mirren) (f/c: photo and "Granada TV" ref.) (US pb. edition) (some wear) *

£6.00

[010259] Lynda La Plante. PRIME SUSPECT 2. Mandarin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Helen Mirren) (f/c: photo and "Granada TV" ref.) (cover wear)

£3.40

[005456] Mark Twain. PRINCE AND THE PAUPER [THE]. Longman Classics, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Simplified text with colour stills from BBC production) (Nicholas Lyndhurst)

£4.00

[008018] Mark Twain. PRINCE AND THE PAUPER [THE]. J M Dent & Son, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Nicholas Lyndhurst) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[007897] Mark Twain. PRINCE AND THE PAUPER [THE]. BBC Children's Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (Philip Sarson,Keith Michell,Elizabeth O'Brien) [BBC-TV] (includes colour photo-insert) [Large pb,]

£5.00

[013568] Nancy E Krulik. PRINCE AND THE PAUPER [THE] - [Disney film]. Scholastic, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (digest size US pb. based on the Disney cartoon film - with 8 pages of colour photos) (edges "tanned") *

£6.00

[007863] John Burke. PRINCE REGENT. Fontana, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peter Egan,Susannah York) [BBC-TV] (f/c: corner "clipped" - text & rest of covers unaffected)

£3.00

[007862] John Burke. PRINCE REGENT. Fontana, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peter Egan,Susannah York) [BBC-TV] (cover wear)

£4.00

[008014] Judith Krantz. PRINCESS DAISY. Bantam Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Lindsay Wagner,Ringo Starr) (stills on covers, inside f/c: full cast list) *

£5.00

[015080] Betty Quinn. PRISONER CELL BLOCK H - A Dangerous Affair. Thames Mandarin, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photos on covers) (minor edgewear & reading crease) (appears uncommon)

£18.00

[013397] Max Lockhart. PRIVATE EYE No.1 - Nobody Dies in Chinatown. Ivy Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the Universal TV series") (stills on cover) *

£7.00

[012103] T N Robb. PRIVATE EYE No.3 - Flip Side. Ivy Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the Universal TV series") (stills on cover) *

£7.00

[005414] . PROFESSIONALS [THE] - ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = "Oh, To Be In England") (no date on f/c:) (price clipped)

£15.00

[014580] . PROFESSIONALS [THE] - ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Sight of Something Bigger") (no date on f/c:) (price clipped & page 5 neatly clipped at corner,no text or illustration loss)

£15.00

[012984] . PROFESSIONALS [THE] - ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Oh, To Be In England") (no date on f/c:) (not price clipped)

£12.00

[014878] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 1. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Where The Jungle Ends) (edges "tanned" - reading copy)

£3.00

[007932] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 1. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Where The Jungle Ends) (spine faded - reading copy)

£2.00

[008950] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 1. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Where The Jungle Ends) (some wear)

£4.00

[015025] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 1. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Where The Jungle Ends) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[015027] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 10. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Cry Wolf) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[009169] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 11. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Spy Probe) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[009335] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 11. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Spy Probe) (felt-tip pen mark on inside of cover, actual cover & text unaffected and VG+)

£3.00

[015344] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 12. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Foxhole) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[013117] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 12. Sphere Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Foxhole) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[009170] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 13. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (The Untouchables) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[010025] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 13. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Untouchables) (some minor wear)

£4.00

[015343] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 14. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Operation Susie) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned")

£4.00

[009171] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 14. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Operation Susie) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[015024] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 15. Sphere Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Operation Susie) (edges "tanned")

£6.00

[008905] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 2. Sphere Books, 1984. Paperback. Good (Long Shot) (plastic covered - (edges "tanned") (reading copy only)

£2.00

[011316] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 2. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Long Shot) (edges "tanned", some cover wear)

£3.00

[000072] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 2. Sphere Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Long Shot) (edges mildly "tanned")

£4.00

[014764] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 3. Sphere Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Stake Out) (some writing on inside cover - actual text unmarked - reading copy)

£2.00

[009165] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 3. Sphere Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Stake Out) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[000073] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 3. Sphere Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Stake Out) (minor pen mark on cover - text unaffected)

£3.00

[010847] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 5. Sphere Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Blind Run) (worn copy)

£3.00

[012685] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 5. Sphere Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Blind Run)

£5.00

[010752] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 7. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Hiding To Nothing) (some wear)

£4.00

[013116] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 7. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Hiding To Nothing)

£6.00

[015026] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 7. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Hiding To Nothing) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[014877] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 8. Sphere Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Dead Reckoning) (edges "tanned")

£6.00

[009167] Ken Blake. PROFESSIONALS [THE] No. 9. Sphere Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (No Stone) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[012234] Danielle Steel. PROMISE [THE]. Dell, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with "A Novel by Danielle Steel Based on the Screenplay by Garry Michael White" on f/c:) *

£6.00

[002380] Spike Milligan. Q ANNUAL (THE). Penguin, 1980. Paperback. Very Good + (Includes sketches,stills and l/d's) [Large pb.] [Photos]

£7.00

[013592] Dick King-Smith. QUEEN'S NOSE [THE] . Puffin, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo and "Adapted from the BBC-TV series", b/c: photo and TV credits) (previous owners details in crayon on "blank" inside cover - actual covers & text unmarked & VG+)

£3.00

[013593] Steve Attridge (Dick King-Smith). QUEEN'S NOSE [THE] - Harmony's Return. Puffin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo and "Adapted from the BBC-TV series", b/c: photo and TV credits) (previous owners details in crayon on "blank" inside cover - actual covers & text unmarked & VG+)

£3.00

[012424] Steve Attridge (Dick King-Smith). QUEEN'S NOSE [THE] - Harmony's Return. Puffin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo and "Adapted from the BBC-TV series", b/c: photo and TV credits)

£5.00

[008046] Michael Korda. QUEENIE. Pan, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Mira Sara,Kirk Douglas) [LWT-TV]

£4.00

[008045] Richard Cooper. QUEST OF EAGLES. Target, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still and "based on the Tyne-Tees series") (frontispiece missing & owners details on title page - text & covers unaffected and VG - reading copy)

£2.80

[008044] Richard Cooper. QUEST OF EAGLES. Target, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and "based on the Tyne-Tees series")

£5.00

[008050] Adam Hall. QUILLER - THE 9th. DIRECTIVE. Fontana, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: "Now on BBC-TV") (covers worn and tape on spine)

£2.80

[008047] Adam Hall. QUILLER - THE QUILLER MEMORANDUM. Fontana, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now on BBC-TV")

£4.00

[008048] Adam Hall. QUILLER - THE QUILLER MEMORANDUM. Fontana, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: "Now on BBC-TV") (worn copy)

£2.80

[011716] Ian Pattison. RAB C. NESBITT - The Scripts. BBC, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Contains 6 Scripts and many stills from the BBC-TV series starring Gregor Fisher) (large pb.)

£10.00

[011061] David Fletcher. RAFFLES. Pan, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Anthony Valentine) [Yorkshire TV] (covers worn - good reading copy only)

£3.00

[012915] David Fletcher. RAFFLES. Pan, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Anthony Valentine) [Yorkshire TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.40

[008033] David Fletcher. RAFFLES. Pan, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Anthony Valentine) [Yorkshire TV] (small pen mark on f/c: - text and cover still unaffected)

£3.40

[015710] Catherine Cookson. RAG NYMPH [THE]. Corgi, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Honeysuckle Weeks,Alec Newman) [ITV Mini-Series] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£5.00

[014385] Catherine Cookson. RAG NYMPH [THE]. Corgi, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Honeysuckle Weeks,Alec Newman) [ITV Mini-Series] (reading creases)

£5.00

[008000] Peter Buchanan. RAG TRADE [THE]. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still and London Weekend TV ref.)

£4.00

[008053] Beverly Cleary. RAMONA - RAMONA AND HER FATHER. Puffin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Sarah Polley,Barry Flatman) (TV stills on covers)

£4.00

[013762] Beverly Cleary. RAMONA - RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8. Puffin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Sarah Polley,Barry Flatman) (TV stills on covers)

£4.00

[013763] Beverly Cleary. RAMONA - RAMONA THE PEST. Puffin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Sarah Polley,Barry Flatman) (TV stills on covers) (spine "sunned" & edge wear)

£4.00

[008057] David Ray. RAT CATCHERS [THE] - ALL IN A DAY'S WORK. Panther, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Gerald Flood,Glyn Owen,Philip Stone)

£6.00

[008058] David Ray. RAT CATCHERS [THE] - THE END OF THE FOURTH REICH. Panther, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Gerald Flood,Glyn Owen,Philip Stone)

£5.00

[009452] David Ray. RAT CATCHERS [THE] - THE END OF THE FOURTH REICH. Panther, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Gerald Flood,Glyn Owen,Philip Stone)

£7.00

[002264] David King. RAT PATROL No.3. Paperback Library, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE TROJAN TANK AFFAIR) (f/c: "Based on ABC-TV's series" etc.) *

£7.00

[015818] John Lucarotti. RAVELLED THREAD [THE]. Puffin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[011275] . RAWHIDE - Exciting Stories from the Television Series. Dean, 1962. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Morning Star") (f/c: "Exciting Stories from the Television Series" - 13 text stories) (spine damaged at top and bottom - nothing missing just heavily "bumped" - o/w VG+)

£20.00

[012390] Geoff Tibballs. REBECCA - The Official TV Tie-In. Chameleon Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Very large HB with d/w & colour stills on most pages) (Charles Dance,Diana Rigg,Faye Dunaway) [HB d/w both near Fine with very minor shelf-wear]

£15.00

[008024] Kate Douglas Wiggin. REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM. NEL, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Julia Lewis) [BBC-TV]

£3.20

[008357] Kate Douglas Wiggin. REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM. Adam & Charles Black, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (f/c: photograph from BBC-TV) [HB d/w]

£10.00

[009939] Joanna Trollope. RECTOR'S WIFE [THE]. Black Swan, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Lindsay Duncan,Ronald Pickup) [Channel 4] (trade size pb.) (f/c: photo, b/c: credits)

£6.00

[008016] Harold King. RED ALERT. Pocket Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (stills on covers and "Paramount-CBS movie" ref. on f/c:) *

£5.00

[013193] Gerald Seymour. RED FOX. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo on f/c: of John Hurt & Jane Birkin, b/c: LWT credits)

£5.00

[008003] Frances Heasman. REFUGE [THE]. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Caroline Blackston,Julia Harris) [Yorkshire TV]

£3.40

[008036] Frances Heasman. REFUGE [THE]. Grafton Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Caroline Blackston,Julia Harris) [Yorkshire TV]

£5.00

[005138] David Nobbs. REGINALD PERRIN - THE RETURN OF REGINALD PERRIN. Penguin, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still of Leonard Rossiter on blue "panel") [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[005137] David Nobbs. REGINALD PERRIN - THE RETURN OF REGINALD PERRIN. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still of Leonard Rossiter with border of "jellies") [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[008456] David Nobbs. REGINALD PERRIN - THE RETURN OF REGINALD PERRIN. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: still of Leonard Rossiter with border of "jellies") [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & cover wear)

£3.00

[005136] David Nobbs. REGINALD PERRIN - THE RETURN OF REGINALD PERRIN. Penguin, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still of Leonard Rossiter with border of "jellies") [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[013066] Robin Bruce Lockhart. REILLY ACE OF SPIES. Futura, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("The book that inspired the TV series") (photo of Sam Neill on cover) (edges heavily "tanned" & spine "lean" - covers & text intact & complete) (appears Scarce as a TV tie-in)

£7.00

[012670] Robin Bruce Lockhart. REILLY ACE OF SPIES. Futura, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("The book that inspired the TV series") (photo of Sam Neill on cover) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned" - covers & text intact & complete) (appears Scarce as a TV tie-in)

£10.00

[014358] Robin Bruce Lockhart. REILLY ACE OF SPIES. Futura, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("The book that inspired the TV series") (photo of Sam Neill on cover) (edges mildly "tanned" & faint pen line on top edge o/w VG) (appears Scarce as a TV tie-in)

£10.00

[015142] . RENTAGHOST ANNUAL 1983. BBC, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = "Signature Tune"] (front endpapers have previous owners details on & three puzzles attempted - text & photos unaffected)

£10.00

[015236] Alison Hendrie. RESCUE 911 - Kid Heroes. Dell Publishing, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (thin digest U.S. pb. with "CBS-TV ref. on cover)

£7.00

[008002] John Harvey. RESNICK - ROUGH TREATMENT. Penguin, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Tom Wilkinson) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[015111] John Harvey. RESNICK - ROUGH TREATMENT. Penguin, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Tom Wilkinson) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & cover wear - reading copy only)

£3.00

[014663] Anthony Masters. RETURN OF MURPHY'S MOB. Puffin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo from TV series on cover & TV credits) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[013613] Leslie Charteris. RETURN OF THE SAINT - THE SAINT AND THE HAPSBURG NECKLACE. Coronet Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (covers stills of Ian Ogilvy, b/c: TV credits) (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[015387] Leslie Charteris. RETURN OF THE SAINT - THE SAINT IN TROUBLE. Coronet Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (covers stills of Ian Ogilvy, b/c: TV credits) (edges "tanned")

£7.00

[008009] Leslie Charteris. RETURN OF THE SAINT - THE SAINT TO THE RESCUE. Coronet Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (covers stills of Ian Ogilvy, b/c: TV credits)

£3.60

[008008] Leslie Charteris. RETURN OF THE SAINT - THE SAINT TO THE RESCUE. Coronet Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers stills of Ian Ogilvy, b/c: TV credits)

£4.00

[009259] Leslie Charteris. RETURN OF THE SAINT - THE SAINT'S GETAWAY. Coronet Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (covers stills of Ian Ogilvy, b/c: TV credits) (worn copy)

£3.00

[008983] Leslie Charteris. RETURN OF THE SAINT - TRUST THE SAINT. Coronet Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (covers stills of Ian Ogilvy, b/c: TV credits)

£4.00

[005432] . RETURN OF THE SAINT ANNUAL 1979. Stafford Pemberton, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = A Girl In The Boot] (Ian Ogilvy)

£10.00

[013077] Ed Jones. REVELATIONS. Fourth Estate, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Judy Loe,Paul Shelley) (minor water stain on first couple of pages, text & covers unaffected & VG)

£5.00

[008068] Robert Ludlum. RHINEMANN EXCHANGE [THE]. Dell, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Now a universal bestseller on NBC-TV") [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[008464] Michael Palin & Terry Jones. RIPPING YARNS. Pantheon, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Contains - Across the Andes by Frog,Escape From Stalag Luft 112B and 4 others) (Six Screenplays with stills on every page) (1st. American edition) *

£10.00

[002506] Michael Palin & Terry Jones. RIPPING YARNS - MORE. Eyre Methuen, 1980. Paperback. Very Good + (Contains - Roger Of The Raj,Whinfrey's Last Crusade & Golden Gordon) (Three Screenplays with stills on every page) [S] [L] [P]

£6.00

[014844] Tony Warren. RISING DAMP. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Based on Yorkshire TV, photo on cover) (edges very "grubby" - text & covers unaffected - reading copy only)

£4.00

[014458] Tony Warren. RISING DAMP. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Based on Yorkshire TV, photo on cover) (edges heavily "tanned" & minor cover wear)

£7.00

[003053] Ruth Rendell. ROAD RAGE. Hutchinson, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Road Rage - "Now a major television drama"] (George Bake,Christopher Ravenscroft) ("Trade pb. edition")

£7.00

[014999] Dennis Adair & Janet Rosenstock. ROAD TO AVONLEA No. 1 - The Journey Begins. Bantam Skylark, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (mild "tanning" to edges)

£5.00

[009074] Dennis Adair & Janet Rosenstock. ROAD TO AVONLEA No. 1 - The Journey Begins. Bantam Skylark, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[009097] Gail Hamilton (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No. 2 - The Story Girl Earns Her Name. Bantam Skylark, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[012091] Fiona McHugh (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No. 3 - Song of the Night. Bantam Skylark, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[009073] Heather Conkie (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No. 8 - Malcolm and the Baby. Bantam Skylark, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[009093] Gail Hamilton (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No. 9 - Felicity's Challenge. Bantam Skylark, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[009092] Heather Conkie (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No.12 - Sara's Homecoming. Bantam Skylark, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[009091] Gail Hamilton (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No.13 - Aunt Hetty's Ordeal. Bantam Skylark, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£6.00

[009094] Heather Conkie (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No.15 - Old Quarrels, Old Love. Bantam Skylark, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£7.00

[009096] Gail Hamilton (Lucy Maud Montgomery). ROAD TO AVONLEA No.16 - Family Rivalry. Bantam Skylark, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Sullivan Films productions") (Includes photo-insert) (digest size) (appears an unread copy)

£7.00

[009186] Carola Oman. ROBIN HOOD. J M Dent & Son, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Potter,Diane Keen) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[004025] Carola Oman. ROBIN HOOD. J M Dent & Son, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (price "pull" on f/c: - text unaffected) (Martin Potter,Diane Keen) [BBC-TV]

£3.00

[013646] Robin May. ROBIN OF SHERWOOD - AND THE HOUNDS OF LUCIFER. Puffin, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (1st printing with stills on covers) (Michael Praed) (cover wear & several pen lines on outside edge - text unafected - good reading copy) (Scarce UK pb. TV tie-in)

£6.00

[013096] Robin May. ROBIN OF SHERWOOD - AND THE HOUNDS OF LUCIFER. Puffin, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (1st. printing - stills on covers) (Michael Praed) [Ex-library pb. - title page has library stamps on , covers have protective plastic on - book complete & intact - a good reading copy only) (Scarce UK pb. TV tie-in)

£5.00

[008064] Simon Raby. ROCKLIFFE'S BABIES. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Joe McGann,Susanna Shelling) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[008098] Simon Raby. ROCKLIFFE'S BABIES. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Joe McGann,Susanna Shelling) [BBC-TV] (previous owners details on inside f/c: - text and f/c: photograph unaffected and VG)

£2.40

[008097] Simon Raby. ROCKLIFFE'S BABIES. Grafton Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Joe McGann,Susanna Shelling) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[008062] Angus Wells. ROLL OVER BEETHOVEN. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Nigel Planer,Liza Goddard,Richard Vernon) [Central-TV] (pen mark on f/c: - text unaffected)

£2.00

[008061] Angus Wells. ROLL OVER BEETHOVEN. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Nigel Planer,Liza Goddard,Richard Vernon) [Central-TV]

£4.00

[008032] William Johnston. ROOM 222 - WHAT EVER HAPPENED TO MAVIS ROOSTER?. Tempo Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (third reprint with f/c: & b/c: stills and ABE-TV ref.) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[008023] William Johnston. ROOM 222 - WHAT EVER HAPPENED TO MAVIS ROOSTER?. Tempo Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (fourth reprint with f/c: & b/c: stills and ABE-TV ref.) *

£4.00

[002721] William Donaldson. ROOT INTO EUROPE. Book Club Associates, 1992. Hardback. Fine [ITV series starring George Cole] (Stills, many in colour, on most pages] [HB d/w] [L] [P]

£8.00

[008026] David L Wolper with Quincy Troupe. ROOTS - THE INSIDE STORY OF TELEVISION'S "ROOTS". Star Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Making of "Roots" with photo-insert etc.) [Photos] (non-fiction) (some wear)

£6.00

[013664] David L Wolper with Quincy Troupe. ROOTS - THE INSIDE STORY OF TELEVISION'S "ROOTS". Star Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Making of "Roots" with photo-insert etc.) [Photos] (non-fiction) (wear on covers - text & stills unaffected & intact)

£4.00

[008182] James Grant. ROSE MEDALLION [THE]. Hamlyn, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Anna Nicholas,Donald Sumpter) [BBC-TV] (covers worn)

£3.00

[010786] James Grant. ROSE MEDALLION [THE]. Hamlyn, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Anna Nicholas,Donald Sumpter) [BBC-TV] (covers worn & edges damaged - read only copy)

£2.00

[008056] James Grant. ROSE MEDALLION [THE]. Hamlyn, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Anna Nicholas,Donald Sumpter) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[013195] Caroline Aherne, Craig Cash & Carmel Morgan. ROYALE FAMILY [THE] - The Scripts: Series 1. Granada, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Large size pb. with colour photo-insert)

£10.00

[011174] Caroline Aherne, Craig Cash & Carmel Morgan. ROYALE FAMILY [THE] - The Scripts: Series 2. Granada, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine (Large size pb. with colour photo-insert)

£10.00

[013007] John Mortimer. RUMPOLE - The First Rumpole Omnibus . : Penguin, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (drawing of Leo McKern on f/c:) (Three novels: Rumpole of the Bailey, The Trials of Rumpole & Rumpole's Return) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (large size pb.)

£7.00

[009465] John Mortimer. RUMPOLE OF THE BAILEY. Penguin, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: l/d of Leo McKern and Thames TV ref.)

£4.00

[008060] John Mortimer. RUMPOLE'S RETURN. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: drawing of Leo McKern and Thames TV ref.)

£4.00

[011926] John Mortimer. RUMPOLE'S RETURN. Penguin, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photo of Leo McKern) (b/c: ref. to "Mystery! - PBS" series) [US pb.]

£5.00

[008063] Desmond Bagley. RUNNING BLIND. Fontana, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Stuart Wilson) [BBC Scotland]

£4.00

[013105] Bernard Ashley. RUNNING SCARED. Puffin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Julia Millbank,Fred Bryant) (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£4.00

[008114] Ruth Rendell. RUTH RENDELL MYSTERIES [THE] - INSPECTOR WEXFORD OMNIBUS. Arrow, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photograph of George Baker and TV ref.) [contains: The Best Man To Die,An Unkindness Of Ravens and The Veiled One) (huge, heavy pb.)

£10.00

[011909] Dennis Lynds. S.W.A.T. No.1 - Crossfire!. Pocket Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Steve Forrest,Robert Urich) (f/c: photo, b/c: TV credits) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[002508] . SAINT [THE] - ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1968. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = The Saint Completes The Circuit) (Stories,articles etc.) (l/d)

£15.00

[003139] . SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - AUGUST 1967. Fiction Pub. Co. NY, 1967. Paperback. Good + (1st. story = The Death Game) (f/c: photo of Roger Moore) (Corner clipped o/w contents VG)

£8.00

[003137] . SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - JULY 1967. Fiction Pub. Co. NY, 1967. Paperback. Very Good + (1st. story = The Gadget Lovers) (f/c: photo of Roger Moore)

£15.00

[003138] . SAINT [THE] - MAGAZINE - OCTOBER 1967. Fiction Pub. Co. NY, 1967. Paperback. Very Good + (1st. story = The Power Artist) (f/c: photo of Roger Moore)

£15.00

[003141] . SAINT [THE] - MYSTERY LIBRARY No. 8. Saint Mystery Library Books, 1959. Paperback. Very Good (Red Snow At Darjeeling) [NT] *

£8.00

[003140] . SAINT [THE] - MYSTERY LIBRARY No.12. Saint Mystery Library Books, 1960. Paperback. Very Good (Innocent Bystander by Craig Rice) [NT] *

£8.00

[003136] Leslie Charteris. SAINT AND MR. TEAL [THE]. Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. Paperback. Very Good (b/c: TV ref. and photo of TV studio)

£4.00

[011233] Leslie Charteris. SAINT AND MR. TEAL [THE]. Pan, 1957. (Not a Film/TV tiein). Paperback. Very Good (1st. Pan printing) (some spine "lean" and edges "tanned" due to age, small crease on f/c: at bottom right)

£15.00

[013475] Anne Tyler. SAINT MAYBE. Ivy Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photos on cover & CBS-TV ref.) *

£7.00

[000430] Leslie Charteris. SAINT STEPS IN [THE]. Fiction Pub. Co. NY, (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (nd) (f/c: photograph of Roger Moore from TV series) *

£10.00

[009494] Leslie Sands. SAM. Mayflower, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photograph and Granada TV ref.) (edges "tanned" and heavy reading crease, a readable copy)

£3.00

[013031] Leslie Sands. SAM - Stay Single and Live Forever. Mayflower, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photograph and Granada TV ref.) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[011976] Leslie Sands. SAM - Up In The World. Mayflower, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photograph and Granada TV ref.) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[012076] Norman Daniels. SAM BENEDICT - Cast The First Stone. Lancer Books, 1963. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the new MGM-TV hit series on NBC") (some cover fading due to age - text unaffected) *

£7.00

[014084] Judy Black. SAVED BY THE BELL - ("Info. book"). Modern Publishing, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (thin, digest size pb. with many stills of the cast & background information) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[008078] Beth Cruise. SAVED BY THE BELL - COMPUTER CONFUSION [No.12]. Collier Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo of cast) (US edition) *

£5.00

[014227] Beth Cruise. SAVED BY THE BELL - DON'T TELL A SOUL. Sapling, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo of cast & Channel 4 ref.)

£4.00

[008077] Beth Cruise. SAVED BY THE BELL - KELLY'S HERO. Collier Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo of cast) (US edition) *

£5.00

[008076] Beth Cruise. SAVED BY THE BELL - ONE WILD WEEKEND. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo of cast & Channel 4 logo)

£4.00

[008198] Beth Cruise. SAVED BY THE BELL - SURF'S UP! [No.20]. Aladdin Paperbacks, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo of cast) (US edition) *

£5.00

[012388] Stendhal. SCARLET AND BLACK. Penguin, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Original novel with BBC-TV stills & ref. on covers) (digest size pb.)

£7.00

[013940] Nathaniel Hawhtorne. SCARLET LETTER [THE] - (TV Tie-in). Dell, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (original novel) (2nd. Dell printing May 1979 with photo-insert from PBS broadcast starring Kevin Conway,Meg Foster) (some spine wear o/w VG) [U.S. pb.]

£8.00

[008980] Minette Walters. SCOLD'S BRIDE [THE]. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Miranda Richardson,Sian Phillips) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[012655] Hugh Miller. SEAFORTH. Penguin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Linus Roache,Lia Williams) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.40

[012410] Hugh Miller. SEAFORTH. Book Club Associates, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Linus Roache,Lia Williams) [BBC-TV] [HB d/w = both VG+] (U.K. Book Club edition)

£12.00

[012409] Hugh Miller. SEAFORTH. Penguin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Linus Roache,Lia Williams) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[008108] Rowena Farre. SEAL MORNING. Arrow, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Holly Aird) [Central-TV]

£3.20

[008660] Robert Weverka. SEARCH. Bantam Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("Based on the TV Movie starring Hugh O'Brian") *

£7.00

[008093] Faith Baldwin. SEARCH FOR TOMORROW. Popular Library, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Based on the CBS-TV series - includes photo-insert) *

£5.00

[014054] Hannah Hauxwell (& Barry Cockcroft). SEASONS OF MY LIFE. Arrow, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Biography with two photo-inserts)

£4.00

[008081] Chris Barlas. SEAVIEW. BBC / Knight Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Chris Hargreaves,Yvette Fielding) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[007895] Joseph Conrad. SECRET AGENT [THE]. Penguin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (David Suchet) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[014941] John Brason. SECRET ARMY. BBC, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Based on BBC-TV series, photo on cover) (edges "tanned" - appears to be an unread copy)

£15.00

[014681] John Brason. SECRET ARMY. BBC, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Based on BBC-TV series, photo on cover) (edges heavily "tanned" & cover/spine wear - reading copy only)

£5.00

[015423] John Brason. SECRET ARMY - THE END OF THE LINE. Star Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Based on BBC-TV series, photo on cover) (edges "tanned" & two pen lines on bottom edge - text, spine & covers unaffected)

£10.00

[008550] Diana G Gallagher. SECRET WORLD OF ALEX MACK [THE]. Minstrel Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [ZAPPY HOLIDAYS!] (Junior novelisation with f/c: & b/c: stills and TV ref. etc.) (Digest size US pb.)

£6.00

[008500] Diana G Gallagher. SECRET WORLD OF ALEX MACK [THE] - Alex, You're Glowing!. Minstrel Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine [ALEX, YOU'RE GLOWING!] (Junior novelisation with f/c: & b/c: stills and TV ref. etc.) (Digest size) [US pb.]

£6.00

[008507] Diana G Gallagher. SECRET WORLD OF ALEX MACK [THE] - Frozen Stiff!. Minstrel Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [FROZEN STIFF!] (Junior novelisation with f/c: & b/c: stills and TV ref. etc.) (Digest size US pb.)

£7.00

[008218] Mel Odom. SECRET WORLD OF ALEX MACK [THE] - In Hot Pursuit!. Pocket Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [IN HOT PURSUIT!] (Junior novelisation with f/c: & b/c: stills and TV ref. etc.) (Digest size US pb.)

£7.00

[007099] Patricia Barnes-Svarney. SECRET WORLD OF ALEX MACK [THE] - Junkyard Jitters!. Pocket Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [JUNKYARD JITTERS!] (Junior novelisation with f/c: & b/c: stills and TV ref. etc.) (Digest size US pb.]

£6.00

[008551] V. E. Mitchell. SECRET WORLD OF ALEX MACK [THE] - Pool Party Panic. Minstrel Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [POOL PARTY PANIC!] (Junior novelisation with f/c: & b/c: stills and TV ref. etc.) (Digest size US pb.)

£6.00

[012605] David McRobbie. SEE HOW THEY RUN. Puffin, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Now a gripping BBC-TV series") (photos & TV credits on covers)

£5.00

[011524] Deborah Moggach. SEESAW. Arrow, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (David Sutchet,Geraldine James) [f/c: "Now a major ITV Series"]

£4.00

[010806] Deborah Moggach. SEESAW. Arrow, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (David Sutchet,Geraldine James) [f/c: "Now a major ITV Series"]

£5.00

[009287] Robert Harris. SELLING HITLER. Book Club Associates, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. (f/c: "As seen on TV" and photo of Alexi Sayle) (contains "historical" photographs) [HB d/w] (U.K. Book club edition)

£15.00

[010547] Robert Harris. SELLING HITLER. Faber & Faber, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "As seen on TV" and photo of Alexi Sayle) (contains "historical" photographs)

£6.00

[013360] Peter Lovesey. SERGEANT CRIBB - Swing, Swing Together. Penguin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on cover from Granada TV series starring Alan Dobie)

£5.00

[013365] Peter Lovesey. SERGEANT CRIBB - Waxwork. Penguin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on cover from Granada TV series starring Alan Dobie)

£5.00

[008054] Peter Maas. SERPICO. Fontana, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "The world-famous book and film - now on TV" and photo of Al Pacino) (some wear)

£4.00

[010749] Ethel Turner. SEVEN LITTLE AUSTRALIANS. Ward Lock, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Reprint with stills from BBC-TV Serial on covers) (some spine wear but text & covers unaffected)

£5.00

[010063] Norman Bogner. SEVENTH AVENUE. Corgi, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with still & TV Series ref. on f/c:) (edges "tanned" o/w appears to unread copy)

£6.00

[008800] Candace Bushnell. SEX AND THE CITY. Abacus, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still and TV ref.) (Issued with "SHE" magazine)

£5.00

[009440] Candace Bushnell. SEX AND THE CITY. Abacus, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still and TV ref.) (Issued with "SHE" magazine) (some cover wear)

£4.00

[008106] Richard Cooper. SHADOW OF THE NOOSE. Penguin, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Johnathan Hyde,Irina Brook) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[008085] Brian Sibley. SHADOWLANDS. Hodder Christian Paperbacks, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ["The Story of C S Lewis and Joy Davidman"] (Claire Bloom,Joss Ackland) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[003429] Michael Parnell. SHANNON. Granada, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (f/c: photo from TV show & BBC-TV ref.) (worn copy)

£2.20

[015582] Lynda La Plante. SHE'S OUT. Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Sequel to "Widows") (reading creases)

£8.00

[015542] Lynda La Plante. SHE'S OUT. Book Club Associates, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (Sequel to "Widows") (UK Book Club edition) [Book & d/w = VG+ with very minor shelf wear) (appears uncommon)

£25.00

[013850] Peter Tilbury & Colin Bostock-Smith. SHELLEY. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Hywell Bennett,Belinda Sinclair) [Thames-TV] (worn copy)

£3.20

[008092] Peter Tilbury & Colin Bostock-Smith. SHELLEY. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Hywell Bennett,Belinda Sinclair) [Thames-TV]

£4.00

[015164] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Granada, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. (Reprint with f/c: still from the Granada TV series) (Jeremy Brett,David Burke) (Book = edges "tanned", d/w = very minor shelf wear)

£15.00

[009349] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Granada, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Reprint with f/c: still from the Granada TV series) (Jeremy Brett,David Burke) (edges "tanned" - covers & text VG)

£5.00

[008680] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - HIS LAST BOW. Grafton Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still from the Granada TV series) (reading creases)

£5.00

[006081] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES. Sparrrow Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Tom Baker,Terence Rigby) [BBC-TV] (edges mildly "tanned")

£7.00

[006082] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES. Sparrrow Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Tom Baker,Terence Rigby) [BBC-TV] (very worn - read only copy)

£3.00

[014683] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - MEMOIRS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Granada, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Reprint with f/c: still from the Granada TV series) (Jeremy Brett,David Burke) (edges very mildly "tanned" - covers & text VG+)

£10.00

[008675] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Dell, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: drawing from the Granada TV series) (f/c: & b/c: ref. to PBS and Granada series) *

£7.00

[008676] Arthur Conan Doyle. SHERLOCK HOLMES - THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Bantam Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: & b/c: PBS-TV ref.) (Introduction by Jacques Barzun) *

£7.00

[008020] Hugh Greene (ed.). SHERLOCK HOLMES - THE RIVALS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. Penguin, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Now an exciting Thames Television Series) (edges "tanned" - text unaffected)

£5.00

[008082] Frances Essex. SHILLINGBURY TALES. NEL, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Robin Nedwell,Diane Keen,Jack Douglas) [ATV-TV]

£3.60

[008067] Frances Essex. SHILLINGBURY TALES. NEL, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Robin Nedwell,Diane Keen,Jack Douglas) [ATV-TV]

£4.00

[010465] Paul Ableman. SHOESTRING. BBC Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Trevor Eve) [BBC-TV] (very worn - reading copy only)

£3.00

[011084] Paul Ableman. SHOESTRING. BBC Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Trevor Eve) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" - good reading copy)

£4.00

[015594] Paul Ableman. SHOESTRING - SHOESTRING'S FINEST HOUR. BBC Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Trevor Eve) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£6.00

[012359] Paul Ableman. SHOESTRING - SHOESTRING'S FINEST HOUR. Book Club Associates, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good -. (Trevor Eve) [BBC-TV] [HB = VG+, d/w = spine slightly "sunned", cover photo unaffected) (UK Book Club edition)

£10.00

[013501] Paul Ableman. SHOESTRING - SHOESTRING'S FINEST HOUR. BBC Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Trevor Eve) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£4.00

[000294] Reeves & Mortimer. SHOOTING STARS. BBC Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine (Hardback book with 45 minute CD) (Based on BBC TV series) [Large size HB] [photos]

£10.00

[014443] Nigel McCrery. SILENT WITNESS - Faceless Strangers. Book Club Associates, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. ("Featuring Dr. Sam Ryan from the hit BBC TV Series") (UK Book Club edition) [HB = edges mildly "tanned", d/w = minor shelfwear)

£10.00

[014579] Matt Groening. SIMPSONS [THE] - The Complete Guide to Your Favorite Family. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (large size pb. - illus. on every page) (minor crease on front cover)

£8.00

[011855] Janet Quin-Harkin. SISTER SISTER - Homegirl On The Range. Minstrel Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on the hit TV series") (f/c: photo) (digest size pb.) [US pb.]

£10.00

[011117] Janet Quin-Harkin. SISTER SISTER - One Crazy Christmas. Minstrel Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("Based on the hit TV series") (f/c: photo) (minor cover wear) [US pb.]

£6.00

[012113] Nadine Gordimer. SIX FEET OF THE COUNTRY. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (thin, digest size pb. with photo on f/c: taken from Profile Productions TV series) [NB: first 3 stories have "highlighting" of some paragraphs - reading copy only - covers & spine VG) [US pb.]

£3.00

[008119] John Le Carre. SMILEY'S PEOPLE. Pan, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover photo of Alec Guinness) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[015707] Elsie McCutcheon. SMOKESCREEN. J. M. Dent & Sons, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Timothy West) (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned")

£4.00

[011908] Harry Mazer. SNOW BOUND. Dell, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with "An NBC 'Special Treat' for Young People" on f/c:) *

£6.00

[012044] Paul Gallico. SNOW GOOSE [THE]. Penguin, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Jenny Agutter,Richard Harris) [BBC-TV Production ref. on b/c:]

£4.00

[012856] Cathy East Dubawski. SO WEIRD - Family Reunion. Disney Press, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (digest size pb. - junior novelisation with photo from TV show on f/c:) *

£7.00

[008069] Arnold Yarrow. SOFTLY SOFTLY CASEBOOK. Pan, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Stratford Johns,Frank Windsor) (includes photo-insert) [BBC-TV] [Photos]

£5.00

[013858] Kit Daniel. SOLDIER SOLDIER - ABSENT FRIENDS. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (cover stills & TV ref. etc.) [Central TV] (some "crinkling" to edge, covers unaffected, adequate reading copy)

£4.00

[008110] Sarah Jackson. SOLDIER SOLDIER - DAMAGE. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (cover stills & TV ref. etc.) [Central TV]

£4.00

[014647] Kit Daniel. SOLDIER SOLDIER - STARTING OVER. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (cover stills & TV ref. etc.) [Central TV] (some cover wear)

£4.00

[006446] Geoff Tibballs. SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Official Guide. Boxtree, 1993. Paperback. Fine ("The Official Guide To Accompany The ITV Drama Series") (stills on most pages, many in colour - plus behind the scenes info.) [P]

£8.00

[003086] Geoff Tibballs. SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Official Guide. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. ("The Official Guide To Accompany The ITV Drama Series") (stills on most pages, many in colour - plus behind the scenes info.) [HB d/w] [P]

£15.00

[006448] Geoff Tibballs. SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Regimental Files. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine [THE REGIMENTAL FILES] (Character by character study - stills on most pages) [large pb.]

£8.00

[006447] Geoff Tibballs. SOLDIER SOLDIER - The Regimental Files. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine / Very Good +. [THE REGIMENTAL FILES] (Character by character study - stills on most pages) [HB] [L] [P]

£12.00

[008116] Sarah Jackson. SOLDIER SOLDIER - TUCKER'S STORY. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (cover stills & TV ref. etc.) [Central TV]

£5.00

[008075] Richard E Peck. SOMETHING FOR JOEY. Bantam Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Geraldine Page,Marc Singer) (8 page photo-insert) [US pb.]

£5.00

[008074] Elizabeth Jane Howard. SOMETHING IN DISGUISE. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Anton Rodgers,Elizabeth Garvies) [Thames-TV]

£4.00

[014962] Elizabeth Jane Howard. SOMETHING IN DISGUISE. Penguin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Anton Rodgers,Elizabeth Garvies) [Thames-TV] (read only copy)

£2.00

[015532] Carl Ruhen. SONS AND DAUGHTERS - Number One. Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on cover & TV series ref.) (reading creases)

£4.00

[015533] Carl Ruhen. SONS AND DAUGHTERS 2. Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Number 2] (first printing with photo on cover & TV series ref.) (reading creases)

£4.00

[015534] Carl Ruhen. SONS AND DAUGHTERS 3. Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Number 3] (first printing with photo on cover & TV series ref.) (reading creases) (paperback)

£6.00

[015535] Carl Ruhen. SONS AND DAUGHTERS 4. Star Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Number 4] (first printing with photo on cover & TV series ref.) (reading creases)

£6.00

[015536] Carl Ruhen. SONS AND DAUGHTERS 5. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Number 5] (first printing with photo on cover & TV series ref.) (reading crease) (appears uncommon)

£8.00

[015537] Carl Ruhen. SONS AND DAUGHTERS 6. Star Books, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [Number 6] (first printing with photo on cover & TV series ref.) (appears uncommon)

£8.00

[009065] D H Lawrence. SONS AND LOVERS. Penguin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ("Now a great BBC TV Serial") (Karl Johnson,Leonie Mellinger) (f/c: & b/c: stills from TV series) (covers worn)

£4.00

[015078] David Chase. SOPRANOS [THE] - The Sopranos Scriptbook. Channel 4 Books, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. (contains 6 scripts & a colour photo-insert) [Book = minor wear to side edge, d/w = some shelfwear to edges)

£10.00

[008777] Kathleen Lane. SOUL COLLECTOR [THE]. St. Martin's Press, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo and "Now a CBS-TV Movie") *

£6.00

[011982] David Bean. SOUNDING BRASS. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Brian Glover) [ATV-TV] (edges "tanned" o/w VG)

£3.00

[008083] David Bean. SOUNDING BRASS. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Brian Glover) [ATV-TV]

£5.00

[009296] David Bean. SOUNDING BRASS. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Brian Glover) [ATV-TV] (corner "clipped" on f/c: - text unaffected, good reading copy)

£2.00

[011299] Trey Parker & Matt Stone. SOUTH PARK THE SCRIPTS: BOOK ONE. Channel 4 Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (1st. printing) (large size pb. with illustrated scripts) (appears unread and near Fine condition)

£15.00

[014934] Brian Degas & Harry Robertson. SPECIALS 1 - Have a Nice Parade. Fontana, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Based on the BBC-TV Drama Series) (reading creases & minor edge wear)

£10.00

[008066] Jimmy Nail. SPENDER. Bantam Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [Book = Spender The Novel] (f/c: photo of Jimmy Nail)

£4.00

[008088] Keith Miles. SPOILS OF WAR [THE]. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Emily Moore,William Lucas) [Granada TV] (covers worn - reading copy only)

£3.00

[008080] Keith Miles. SPOILS OF WAR [THE]. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Emily Moore,William Lucas) [Granada TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[014956] Keith Miles. SPOILS OF WAR [THE]. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Emily Moore,William Lucas) [Granada TV] (edges "tanned" - appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[008090] Keith Miles. SPOILS OF WAR [THE] - BOOK II. Fontana, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Alan Hunter,Jane How) [Granada TV]

£4.00

[008079] Keith Miles. SPOILS OF WAR [THE] - BOOK II. Fontana, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Alan Hunter,Jane How) [Granada TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[010813] Oreste Pinto. SPYCATCHER - More Exploits of Spycatcher. Four Square, 1961. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: ref. to "brilliant television series")

£6.00

[006426] Oreste Pinto. SPYCATCHER 3. Four Square, 1960. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the TV series starring Bernard Archard") (b/c: photo)

£5.00

[008087] Peter Miller. SQUARE LEOPARD [THE]. Frederick Muller Ltd., 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (John Leyton,Janet Key,Raymond Huntley) [HTV-TV]

£4.00

[008086] Peter Miller. SQUARE LEOPARD [THE]. Frederick Muller Ltd., 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (John Leyton,Janet Key,Raymond Huntley) [HTV-TV]

£4.00

[012110] Marjorie Sharmat. SQUARE PEGS. Dell, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (2nd. printing with stills on covers) (Embassy Television series) *

£6.00

[012135] Kingsley Amis. STANLEY AND THE WOMEN. Penguin, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on f/c: of John Thaw,Geraldine James etc.,b/c: Central TV credits) (reading creases but covers & text VG)

£6.00

[008096] Ben Elton. STARK. Warner Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Derick O'Connor,Ben Elton) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[002023] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH - No.1. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Number 1 - no subtitle) (minor wear)

£5.00

[015345] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH - No.1. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Number 1 - no subtitle) (some edge wear)

£4.00

[009211] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH - No.1. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Number 1 - no subtitle) (read only copy)

£2.00

[015530] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH - No.1. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Number 1 - no subtitle) (wear to back cover - reading copy only)

£3.00

[010903] . STARSKY & HUTCH ANNUAL 1978. Stafford Pemberton, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good [1st. story = "It All Knits Together"] (not price clipped, xword puzzle done o/w no "scribble" etc. & VG+)

£10.00

[002024] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH No.2 - Kill Huggy Bear. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Kill Huggy Bear) (some cover wear) [US pb.]

£4.00

[010529] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH No.3 - Death Ride. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Death Ride) (minor cover wear) [US pb.]

£4.00

[002026] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH No.3 - Death Ride. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Death Ride) (worn covers) [US pb.]

£3.00

[002027] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH No.4 - Bounty Hunter. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Bounty Hunter) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[009213] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH No.4 - Bounty Hunter. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Bounty Hunter) (cover wear) [U.S. pb.]

£3.00

[009214] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH No.5 - Terror On The Docks. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Terror On The Docks) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[002029] Max Franklin. STARSKY & HUTCH No.6 - The Psychic. Ballantine Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (No. 6 - The Psychic) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) [US pb.]

£10.00

[008109] Paul Scott. STAYING ON. Pan, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Trevor Howard) [Granada TV] (reprint - "blue" cover with photo)

£4.00

[008115] Paul Scott. STAYING ON. Pan, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Trevor Howard) [Granada TV] (reprint - "full" cover photo)

£5.00

[014759] Ray Galton & Alan Simpson. STEPTOE AND SON - The Best of Steptoe and Son - [12 Scripts]. Pan Books Limited, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (digest size pb. with Introduction, 12 Scripts & photo-insert) (top edge heavily "tanned" & some cover wear - text & stills VG)

£10.00

[008121] Clive King. STIG OF THE DUMP. Puffin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Keith Jayne,Grant-Ashley Warnock) [Thames TV] (small pen mark on f/c: - text and cover photographs unaffected)

£4.00

[011188] Clive King. STIG OF THE DUMP. Puffin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Keith Jayne,Grant-Ashley Warnock) [Thames TV] (spine "sunned" - text and cover photographs unaffected)

£4.00

[008072] Deborah Moggach. STOLEN. Mandarin, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Art Malik,Timothy Spall) [LWT-TV]

£4.00

[009616] A L Conroy. STOREFRONT LAWYERS. Bantam Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on Columbia Broadcasting System television series created by David Karp") *

£6.00

[008099] E Nesbit. STORY OF THE TREASURE SEEKERS [THE]. Puffin, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photograph and "Now featured on TV")

£4.00

[009932] Joe Austen. STORY STORE - Special Delivery. Sapling (Boxtree), 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Large booklet based on very young children's show production for Carlton TV) (many stills)

£4.00

[005337] John Cleese,Jack Hobbs & Joe McGrath. STRANGE CASE OF THE END OF CIVILISATION AS WE KNOW IT [THE]. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (cover has photo of John Cleese & Arthur Lowe) (edges & spine worn - reading copy only)

£6.00

[005336] John Cleese,Jack Hobbs & Joe McGrath. STRANGE CASE OF THE END OF CIVILISATION AS WE KNOW IT [THE]. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (cover has photo of John Cleese & Arthur Lowe) (edges worn)

£7.00

[008194] Larry McMurty. STREETS OF LAREDO. Pocket Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (James Garner,Sissy Spacek,Sam Shepard) [CBS-TV mini-series] *

£6.00

[015720] Dorothy L. Sayers. STRONG POISON. NEL, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Edward Petherbridge,Harriet Walter) (b/c: stills from BBC TV series) (edges "tanned" & pen line on top edge)

£4.00

[015282] Dorothy L. Sayers. STRONG POISON. Perennial Library, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Edward Petherbridge,Harriet Walter) (spine wear) (U.S. pb. with ref. to "Now a Mystery! Presentation - Lord Peter Wimsey" on front cover)

£8.00

[005894] Dorothy L. Sayers. STRONG POISON. NEL, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Edward Petherbridge,Harriet Walter) (b/c: stills from BBC TV series) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[013314] James T Farrell. STUDS LONIGAN. Secker & Warburg, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Good ++. (reprint of the "Studs Trilogy" with photo of Harry Hamlin from the Lorrimer TV Production on the f/c:) (large, heavy HB) [HB d/w - HB = VG, d/w = some edge wear & fraying to top & heel of spine, no major tears)

£20.00

[015706] Forrest Wilson. SUPER GRAN - To the Resecue. Puffin, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (photo of Gudrun Ure from TV series on cover) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[001896] Forrest Wilson. SUPER GRAN ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = The Aztec Angel) (Includes many stills from TV show) (photos)

£6.00

[009110] Laurie John. SWEET VALLEY UNIVERSITY - No.1 College Girls. Bantam Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still and "Sweet Valley High - Now a Hit TV series!") [US pb.]

£6.00

[002341] . SWISS FAMILY ROBINSON ANNUAL 1976. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (Stroies,articles etc. and includes some stills from TV series)

£10.00

[013721] Mike Jahn. SWITCH. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Robert Wagner,Eddie Albert) (edges "tanned" & reading creases & cover wear)

£5.00

[012780] Mike Jahn. SWITCH. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Robert Wagner,Eddie Albert) (edges "tanned" & reading creases)

£5.00

[015129] Geoff Tibballs. TAGGART - "Taggart" Casebook: The First Ten Years. Boxtree Ltd, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good. ("Official Companion to the ITV series") [HB = VG+, d/w = minor shelfwear, not price clipped)

£15.00

[008158] Peter Cave. TAGGART - FATAL INHERITANCE. Mainstream Publishing, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Mark McManus,James Macpherson) (digest size pb.)

£6.00

[009622] Susan Korman. TAKE ME OUT OF THE BALL GAME! - BROTHER'S KEEPER. Minstrel Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Based on ABC's new TGIF hit series created by Donald Todd") (digest sized junior novelisation) *

£6.00

[008162] Don Houghton. TAKE THE HIGH ROAD. Scottish TV, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (1st. novel based on the Scottish Television series) (contains photo-insert) (pen mark on f/c: - text and stills unaffected)

£3.00

[008156] Michael Elder. TAKE THE HIGH ROAD - MIST ON THE MOORLAND. Scottish TV, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (3rd. novel based on the Scottish Television series)

£4.00

[008135] Michael Elder. TAKE THE HIGH ROAD - MIST ON THE MOORLAND. Scottish TV, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (3rd. novel based on the Scottish Television series) (some wear)

£3.20

[008725] Terence Brady & C Bingham. TAKE THREE GIRLS - VICTORIA. Star Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo, b/c: BBC-TV ref. to "Take Three Girls") (edges "tanned")

£3.40

[014693] . TALES OF THE GOLD MONKEY ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (British Annual containing many stills from the TV series, some in colour) (appears uncommon)

£30.00

[015329] Walter Scott. TALISMAN [THE] - (TV tie-in cover). Penguin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on cover of Patrick Ryecart & Damien Thomas from the BBC-TV serial) (edges mildly "tanned" & reading creases) (appears Scarce as a UK pb. TV tie-in)

£10.00

[013752] Walter Scott. TALISMAN [THE] - (TV tie-in cover). Penguin, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (reprint with photo on cover of Patrick Ryecart & Damien Thomas from the BBC-TV serial) (edges heavily "tanned" & some cover wear) (appears Scarce as a UK pb. TV tie-in)

£5.00

[013447] Cid Ricketts Sumner. TAMMY - Tammy Tell Me the Truth. Popular Library, 1959. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: Tammy on TV - the new ABE-TV hit show stars Debbie Watson as Tammy") (spine faded & some edge wear) [U.S. pb]

£10.00

[008132] Michael Feeney Callan. TARGET - THE BRONZE HEIST. Arrow, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Patrick Mower,Brendan Price) [BBC-TV] (covers worn - text unaffected)

£3.00

[008137] Michael Feeney Callan. TARGET - THE BRONZE HEIST. Arrow, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Patrick Mower,Brendan Price) [BBC-TV] (covers worn and price "pull" on f/c: - text unaffected - good reading copy)

£3.00

[008148] Michael Feeney Callan. TARGET - THE BRONZE HEIST. Arrow, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Patrick Mower,Brendan Price) [BBC-TV] (very worn - read only copy)

£2.00

[008133] Michael Feeney Callan. TARGET - THE MEN THEY ONCE WERE. BBC Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Patrick Mower,Brendan Price) [BBC-TV] (covers worn - text unaffected)

£3.40

[008139] Brian Clark. TELFORD'S CHANGE. Corgi, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Peter Barkworth,Hannah Gordon) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[008140] Brian Clark. TELFORD'S CHANGE. Corgi, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Peter Barkworth,Hannah Gordon) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[008144] . TEN FROM THE TWENTIES. BBC Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("The original stories from the BBC-TV series") (b/c: "Anthology from the great age of the short story")

£5.00

[008175] Anne Bronte. TENANT OF WILDFELL HALL [THE]. Panther, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Janet Munro) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" - cover & text unaffected)

£4.00

[009900] Anne Bronte. TENANT OF WILDFELL HALL [THE]. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Rupert Grave,Tara Fitzgerald) [BBC-TV] (trade size pb. of original novel with colour photo-insert from TV adaptation)

£8.00

[011064] Anne Bronte. TENANT OF WILDFELL HALL [THE]. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Rupert Grave,Tara Fitzgerald) [BBC-TV] (trade size pb. of original novel with colour photo-insert from TV adaptation) (slight "nick" on f/c: - text & colour stills unaffected)

£4.00

[015491] F Scott Fitzgerald. TENDER IS THE NIGHT. Penguin, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Peter Strauss,Mary Steenburgen) (stills on covers) [BBC-TV] (edges mildly "tanned") (large size pb.)

£6.00

[014795] Michael Hardwick. TENKO - LAST TENKO. BBC, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Novel based on the BBC-TV series) (photo on cover & cast list inside) (reading crease)

£5.00

[015337] Michael Hardwick. TENKO - LAST TENKO. BBC, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Novel based on the BBC-TV series) (photo on cover & cast list inside) (edges "tanned" & very worn spine - reading copy only)

£2.00

[014914] Michael Hardwick. TENKO - LAST TENKO. BBC, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Novel based on the BBC-TV series) (photo on cover & cast list inside) (edges "tanned" & spine "sunned")

£4.00

[014915] Anne Valery. TENKO - TENKO REUNION. Coronet, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Novel based on the BBC-TV series) [photo-insert] (photo on cover & cast list inside) (edges "tanned" & spine creased)

£7.00

[011205] Vera Brittain. TESTAMENT OF EXPERIENCE. Fontana, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Cheryl Campbell) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned") (inside f/c: and a few pages have previous owners "notes" on - good reading copy)

£5.00

[003472] William D Wittliff. THADDEUS ROSE AND EDDIE. Pinnacle Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Johnny Cash,Bo Hopkins) (f/c: "CBS-TV Movie") (small remainder punch on f/c:) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[008254] Paul W. Fairman. THAT GIRL. Popular Library, 1971. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Mario Thomas) [ABE-TV] (f/c: photo) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[012096] Wendy Jeffries. THAT'S INCREDIBLE! Volume 1. Jove, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Based on the TV series created by Alan Landsburg") (contains many photographs) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[012097] Wendy Jeffries. THAT'S INCREDIBLE! Volume 2. Jove, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Based on the TV series created by Alan Landsburg") (contains many photographs) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[013935] Wendy Jeffries. THAT'S INCREDIBLE! Volume 3. Jove, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Based on the TV series created by Alan Landsburg") (contains many photographs) [U.S. pb.] (some cover wear)

£5.00

[012098] Wendy Jeffries. THAT'S INCREDIBLE! Volume 6. Jove, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Based on the TV series created by Alan Landsburg") (contains many photographs) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[011498] Chris Stratton. THEN CAME BRONSON No.2 - THE TICKET. Pyramid Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Based on the smash-hit NBC-TV series" and photo) (1st. printing April 1970) (minor wear to bottom edge of spine and b/c: - contents clean and VG) (scarce) [U.S. pb.]

£25.00

[011497] Chris Stratton. THEN CAME BRONSON No.3 - ROCK!. Pyramid Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the smash-hit NBC-TV series" and photo) (1st. printing July 1970) (covers very slightly "grubby" and minor wear to bottom edge of spine - contents clean and VG) (scarce) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[013486] Sam Colman. THIS LIFE. Penguin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photograph of cast,b/c: TV credits etc.) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[008376] Sam Colman. THIS LIFE. Penguin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photograph of cast,b/c: TV credits etc.) [BBC-TV] (Digest size - b/c: "Promotional Copy")

£6.00

[008170] Sam Colman. THIS LIFE. Penguin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photograph of cast,b/c: TV credits etc.) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[010322] Tom McGregor. THIS LIFE - The Companion Guide. BBC, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Digest size pb. with photo's on many pages, plus character profiles etc.)

£10.00

[008134] Mollie Hardwick. THOMAS & SARAH. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Pauline Collins,John Alderton) [LWT-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.00

[008161] Mollie Hardwick. THOMAS & SARAH. Sphere Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Pauline Collins,John Alderton) [LWT-TV] (worn covers, reading copy)

£2.00

[015657] Colleen McCullough. THORN BIRDS [THE]. Avon, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo on f/c: & TV credits on b/c:) (previous owners name inside - covers & text unaffected) (edges "tanned") [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[011320] Colleen McCullough. THORN BIRDS [THE]. Avon, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo on f/c: & TV credits on b/c:) (previous owners details crossed through on "blank" inside f/c: - covers & text unaffected) [U.S. pb.]

£7.00

[008150] Noel Streatfeild. THURDAY'S CHILD. Armada Paperbacks, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: photo) [BBC-TV] (read only copy)

£2.20

[015313] Clay Griffith. TICK [THE] . Bantam Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (digest size US pb. - minor edge wear) (ref. on cover to "It's on FOX kids network")

£10.00

[008177] John Burke. TILL DEATH DO US PART. Pan, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Warren Mitchell,Dandy Nichols) [BBC-TV] (contains two photo-inserts) (spine worn - text & stills unaffected)

£5.00

[011346] John Le Carre. TINKER TAILOR SOLDIER SPY. Pan, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Alec Guinness) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.00

[011092] John Le Carre. TINKER TAILOR SOLDIER SPY. Pan, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Alec Guinness) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011161] John Le Carre. TINKER TAILOR SOLDIER SPY. Pan, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Alec Guinness) [BBC-TV] (a few pages lose - but all present and covers better, reading copy)

£2.00

[002370] John Gorman. TISWAS ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (f/c: photo from TV show with blue "border")

£7.00

[008155] Deborah Moggach. TO HAVE AND TO HOLD. Penguin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Marion Bailey,Eamon Boland) [LWT-TV]

£5.00

[010741] Deborah Moggach. TO HAVE AND TO HOLD. Penguin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Marion Bailey,Eamon Boland) [LWT-TV] (cover & spine wear - good reading copy)

£3.00

[013684] Michael Dobbs. TO PLAY THE KING. Harper Collins, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ / Very Good -. (f/c: photo) [BBC-TV] [HB d/w - HB = G++, minor water stain to final last "blank" page, edges very mildly "tanned", slight spine lean, d/w = minor shelf wear only) [1st. edition]

£10.00

[015691] Michael Dobbs. TO PLAY THE KING. Harper Collins, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo from BBC-TV serial on cover) (Ian Richardson) (edge wear & reading crease)

£5.00

[014613] Michael Dobbs. TO PLAY THE KING. Harper Collins, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo from BBC-TV serial on cover) (Ian Richardson) (edge wear)

£6.00

[014840] Michael Dobbs. TO PLAY THE KING. Harper Collins, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (reprint with photo from BBC-TV serial on cover) (Ian Richardson) (edge wear & heavy spine "lean" - reading copy)

£4.00

[014585] Peter Spence. TO THE MANOR BORN - Book 2. Arrow, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Based on BBC-TV series starring Penelop Keith) (edges very "tanned" & some cover wear) (reading copy) (appears uncommon)

£8.00

[012525] Henry Fielding. TOM JONES. Penguin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Very large,heavy pb. with colour photo-insert from BBC-TV adaptation) (Max Beesley,John Sessions) (reading creases but covers, text & stills unaffected)

£10.00

[008146] David Toma. TOMA. Dell, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: ref. to TV series) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[008152] David Toma. TOMA. Dell, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: ref. to TV series) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[011680] David Toma. TOMA No.2 - THE AIRPORT AFFAIR. Dell, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: & b/c: drawings) (small pen mark on b/c: o/w VG+) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[008153] David Toma. TOMA No.3 - THE AFFAIR OF THE UNHAPPY HOOKER. Dell, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: & b/c: drawings)

£7.00

[008173] Josephie Poole. TOUCH AND GO. Knight Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Maxine Gordon,David Parfitt) (ex-lib. pb. - reading only copy) [BBC-TV]

£2.00

[014087] Martha Williamson & Robin Sheets. TOUCHED BY AN ANGEL - Stories from the Hit TV Series. Zondervan, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (very large pb.) (photos and TV refs. on covers) (nr. Fine U.S. pb.)

£15.00

[013422] Martha Williamson & Robin Sheets. TOUCHED BY AN ANGEL - Stories from the Hit TV Series. Zondervan, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (photos and TV refs. on covers) (nr. Fine U.S. pb.)

£10.00

[015662] Davin Seay & martha Williamson. TOUCHED BY AN ANGEL - The Spirit of Liberty Moon. : Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (photos and TV refs. on covers) (minor edge wear) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[008174] Janet Quinn-Harkin. TRADE WINDS. Creative Media, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (NBC Great Escapes - Trade Winds) ("Based on the NBC MiniSeries") *

£6.00

[010597] John Pennington. TRAINER. Pan, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (David McCallum,Susannah York,Nigel Davenport) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£4.00

[008131] John Pennington. TRAINER. Pan, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (David McCallum,Susannah York,Nigel Davenport) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[008171] Jack Gerson. TREACHERY GAME [THE]. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Malcom Stoddard,Mary Tamm) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011543] E Nesbit. TREASURE SEEKERS [THE] - [Book = The Wouldbegoods]. Puffin, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint of "The Wouldbegoods" with f/c: photo from TV's "The Treasure Seekers" series) (edges "tanned" - text & covers VG)

£4.00

[012728] Lynda La Plante. TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION . Book Club Associates, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (photo from TV series on covers) (HB d/w - HB = VG+, d/w = VG+) [U.K. Book Club edition]

£15.00

[008997] Lynda La Plante. TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION II. Pan, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo and "Now a major ITV Drama") (reading crease)

£3.00

[011719] Lynda La Plante. TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION II. Book Club Associates, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Good ++. (photo from TV series on cover) (HB d/w - HB = VG+, d/w = small tear to top near spine, overall shelf-wear) [U.K. Book Club edition]

£10.00

[012973] Lynda La Plante. TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION II. Pan, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo and "Now a major ITV Drama")

£5.00

[012429] Lynda La Plante. TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION III. Book Club Associates, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good -. (photo from TV series on cover) (HB d/w - HB = VG+, d/w = very slight fraying on top of spine - o/w VG+) [U.K. Book Club edition]

£15.00

[015746] Lynda La Plante. TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION III. Pan, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (photo from TV series on cover) (minor edge wear & reading crease)

£10.00

[015787] Lynda La Plante. TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION III. Book Club Associates, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Good. (photo from TV series on cover) (HB d/w - HB = edges "tanned", d/w = edges worn & some "fraying") [U.K. Book Club edition]

£8.00

[015571] Robin Blake (Lynda LaPlante). TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION V. Book Club Associates, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (photo from TV series on covers) (HB d/w = VG+, with the merest hint of shelf wear) [U.K. Book Club edition] (reprint)

£10.00

[015546] Robin Blake (Lynda LaPlante). TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION VI. Pan Books, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo from TV series on cover) (spine & overall wear - reading copy only)

£4.00

[006719] Frances Fyfield. TRIAL BY FIRE. Arrow, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Juliet Stevenson,Jim Carter)

£5.00

[008141] Robert E Thompson. TRIAL OF LEE HARVEY OSWALD [THE]. ACE, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Ben Gazzara,Lorne Greene) (small "remainder cut" on top edge - text and stills unaffected) (photo-insert) [U.S. pb.]

£5.00

[008128] Ted Rhodes. TRIANGLE. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Kate O'Mara,Michael Craig,Larry Lamb) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" - text & covers unaffected)

£4.00

[008130] Ben Steed. TRIANGLE: DIVIDED LOYALTIES. BBC Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "The third in the successful BBC TV series") [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" - text unaffected)

£3.40

[008151] Leslie Thomas. TROPIC OF RUISLIP. Pan, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Now a hilarious ATV network series") (some wear)

£3.20

[012607] Peter Leslie. TROUBLESHOOTERS [THE] - The Mogul Men. Corgi, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. Corgi edition) (covers have still from BBC-TV series) (spine wear but covers & text unaffected & VG)

£5.00

[009303] Arthur Quiller-Couch. TRUE TILDA. Hodder, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Morgan Bell,Eric Graves) [BBC-TV] (includes colour photo-insert) [digest size pb.]

£6.00

[004960] Jan Needle. TUCKER'S LUCK. Fontana Lions, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Todd Carty) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[008149] Robert Leeson. TUCKER'S LUCK - FORTY DAYS OF TUCKER J.. Fontana Lions, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Todd Carty) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[002499] . TUCKER'S LUCK ANNUAL 1985. Fleetway Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = A Right Mug!) (Contains photo's - some in colour - on almost every page)

£10.00

[009876] Gene Kemp (adapted By Richard Callanan). TURBULENT TERM OF TYKE TILER [THE]. Heineman, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ["The TV Script"] (digest size pb. - published by Heinemann Educational Books)

£6.00

[008147] (Jack Barry). TWENTY-ONE. Pyramid Books, 1958. Paperback. Very Good (Based on "the best quizhow on television") (f/c: photo of Jack Barry) (contains Q's & A's) (some Q's at front attempted - neatly, overall a VG copy) [U.S. pb.]

£6.00

[014686] Peter Vincent. TWO RONNIES [THE] = BUT FIRST - THE NEWS. Star Books, 1980. Paperback. Very Good (1st. printing) (contains "the best of the Ronnies dialogue") (line drawings)

£5.00

[008142] Peter Vincent. TWO RONNIES [THE] = BUT FIRST - THE NEWS. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Good (reprint) (contains "the best of the Ronnies dialogue") (line drawings) (some cover wear)

£4.00

[015508] . TWO RONNIES [THE] = In A Packed Programme Tonight. Star Books, 1979. Paperback. Poor (contains "the best of the Ronnies dialogue") (line drawings) (very worn copy)

£2.00

[012637] Peter Vincent. TWO RONNIES [THE] = NICE TO BE WITH YOU AGAIN!. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Good + (contains "the best of the Ronnies dialogue") (line drawings) (some cover wear)

£3.00

[015190] Peter Vincent. TWO RONNIES [THE] = NICE TO BE WITH YOU AGAIN!. Star Books, 1977. Paperback. Poor (contains "the best of the Ronnies dialogue") (line drawings) (very worn copy)

£2.00

[015189] Peter Vincent. TWO RONNIES [THE] = The Bumper Book of the Two Ronnies. Star Books, 1978. Paperback. Good (1st. printing) (contains "the best of the Ronnies dialogue") (line drawings) (edges "tanned" & cover wear)

£5.00

[008168] Peter Vincent. TWO RONNIES [THE] = TIME FOR A FEW EXTRA ITEMS. Star Books, 1981. Paperback. Good ++ (contains "the best of the Ronnies dialogue") (small pen mark on f/c: - text & drawings unaffected)

£3.60

[006440] Scott Marshall. TYCOON. Hamlyn, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Diane Cilento) [BBC-TV] (worn - good reading copy)

£3.00

[008136] Scott Marshall. TYCOON. Hamlyn, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Diane Cilento) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£3.40

[014234] Jim Eldridge. UNCLE JACK AND OPERATION GREEN. Red Fox, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Paul Jones,Helen Lambert) (photo from BBC-TV series on cover)

£5.00

[004427] Frank Kippax. UNDERBELLY. Fontana Books, 1991. Paperback. Fine [Book = THE SCAR] (David Hayman) [BBC-TV]

£4.80

[010234] Beryl Bainbridge & Others. UNNATURAL CAUSES. Javelin Book, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still and "based on the major psychodrama series from ITV") (contains: Ladies' Night by Nigel Kneale)

£5.00

[015162] Beryl Bainbridge & Others. UNNATURAL CAUSES. Book Club Associates, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good + / Good +. (f/c: still and "based on the major psychodrama series from ITV") (contains: Ladies' Night by Nigel Kneale) [Book = some early pages "bummped", d/w = top right "bumped" & minor tear & edge wear - no loss] (appears uncommon as a Hardback) [U.K. Book Club edition]

£10.00

[004419] Oscar Fraley. UNTOUCHABLES [THE]. Hodder Paperbacks, 1968. Paperback. Good + [4 AGAINST THE MOB] (Sequel to "The Untouchables") (f/c: TV ref.) (covers worn - text unaffected)

£3.00

[009462] Oscar Fraley. UNTOUCHABLES [THE]. Hodder Paperbacks, 1968. Paperback. Very Good [4 AGAINST THE MOB] (Sequel to "The Untouchables") (f/c: TV ref.)

£5.00

[004420] Paul Robsky with Oscar Fraley. UNTOUCHABLES [THE]. Hodder Paperbacks, 1969. Paperback. Good + [THE LAST OF THE UNTOUCHABLES] (f/c: TV ref.)

£3.20

[004418] Elliot Ness with Oscar Fraley. UNTOUCHABLES [THE]. Hodder Paperbacks, 1967. Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: TV ref.) (worn covers)

£3.00

[004415] Elliot Ness with Oscar Fraley. UNTOUCHABLES [THE]. Popular Library, 1960. Paperback. Very Good + (b/c: TV ref.) *

£7.00

[004414] Elliot Ness with Oscar Fraley. UNTOUCHABLES [THE]. Popular Library, 1964. Paperback. Very Good (b/c: TV ref.) *

£6.00

[004421] Paul Robsky with Oscar Fraley. UNTOUCHABLES [THE]. Popular Library, 1962. Paperback. Very Good - [THE LAST OF THE UNTOUCHABLES] (f/c: TV ref.) *

£5.00

[013823] John Hawkesworth. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS. Sphere Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still on "blue" background) [reprint June 1974] (reading creases)

£5.00

[014059] John Hawkesworth. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS. Sphere Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still on "green" background) [1st. Sphere pb. printing 1972] (reading crease & spine "lean")

£5.00

[014208] Mollie Hardwick & Others. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - Boxed Set - [in TV tie-in Slip-Case]. Sphere Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (four novels with photos from the TV series on covers - Mr. Bellamy's Story, Sarah's Story, Rose's Story & The Years of Change - in illustrated slip-case) [All pb.'s VG+ & appear unread, Slip-Case = slight wear to corners & "dent" to one "panel"] (appears Scarce as a TV tie-in Boxed Set )

£50.00

[014933] Michael Hardwick. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - MR. HUDSON'S DIARIES. Sphere Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo on "mauve" background) [1st. printing 1973] (spine "sunned" & crease on front cove)

£4.00

[013146] Terence Brady & C Bingham. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - ROSE'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still on "pink" background) [reprint August 1973] (edges "tanned" - no reading creases)

£6.00

[015704] Terence Brady & C Bingham. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - ROSE'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1974. Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still on "pink" background) [reprint June 1974] (edges "tanned" & spine wear)

£4.00

[013648] Terence Brady & C Bingham. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - ROSE'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: still on "pink" background) [reprint April 1973] (spine "sunned", edge & cover wear - reading copy)

£3.00

[010419] Terence Brady & C Bingham. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - ROSE'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1974. Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still on "pink" background) [reprint June 1974] (minor cover wear)

£5.00

[011824] Terence Brady & C Bingham. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - ROSE'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1973. Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still on "pink" background) [reprint March 1973] (spine "sunned", minor edge & cover wear)

£4.00

[010527] Terence Brady & C Bingham. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - ROSE'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still on "pink" background) [reprint August 1973] (reading crease, minor edge & cover wear)

£4.00

[014024] Mollie Hardwick. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - SARAH'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still on "mauve" background) (reprint July 1973) (spine "sunned" o/w VG)

£5.00

[012319] Mollie Hardwick. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - SARAH'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: still on "mauve" background) (reprint July 1973) (worn but readable copy)

£3.00

[010447] Mollie Hardwick. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - SARAH'S STORY. Sphere Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: still on "mauve" background) (reprint June 1974)

£5.00

[011823] Mollie Hardwick. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - THE YEARS OF CHANGE. Sphere Books, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: still on "brown" background) (1st. printing) (spine slightly "sunned")

£6.00

[012083] Mollie Hardwick. UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS - THE YEARS OF CHANGE. Dell Publishing, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (2nd. U.S. printing, photo on f/c: & TV ref.) [US pb.]

£7.00

[004425] Nicolas Freeling. VAN DER VALK - [Book = BECAUSE OF THE CATS]. Penguin, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [Book = BECAUSE OF THE CATS] (Barry Foster) [Thames-TV] (covers worn, reading copy)

£3.00

[004424] Nicolas Freeling. VAN DER VALK - [Book = Double-Barrel]. Penguin, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Book = DOUBLE-BARREL] (Barry Foster) [Thames-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[002575] W M Thackeray. VANITY FAIR. Pan, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Eve Matheson,Rebecca Saire,Jack Klaff) [BBC-TV] (heavy pb.)

£5.00

[012947] . VANITY FAIR - Behind the Scenes of the BBC's Vanity Fair. BBC, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Very large pb. with colour photos on most pages, plus cast details, TV credits etc.) (some minor wear to edges o/w VG+)

£10.00

[015185] Max Franklin. VEGAS. Ballantine Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (photo & TV ref. on fron cover) (wear to covers) (appears uncommon as a U.S. pb. tie-in)

£8.00

[014344] Richard Curtis & Paul Mayhew-Archer. VICAR OF DIBLEY [THE]. Michael Joseph Ltd, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. (1st. Edition) (contains scripts, drawings and several colour photos from the BBC-TV series starring Dawn French) (minor shelf-wear to d/w)

£12.00

[013729] Richard Curtis & Paul Mayhew-Archer. VICAR OF DIBLEY [THE]. Michael Joseph Ltd, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (1st. Edition) (contains scripts, drawings and several colour photos from the BBC-TV series starring Dawn French)

£15.00

[015152] Peter Wildeblood. VICTORIAN SCANDALS. Arrow, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (covers have photos & ref. to Granada TV series) (edges "tanned" & worn covers)

£5.00

[009350] Mary McMinnies. VISITORS [THE]. Fontana, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Sarah Badel) [BBC 2 Classic Serial] (spine worn)

£4.00

[004398] Robert Turner. WAGON TRAIN - THE SCOUT. WDL Books, 1959. Paperback. Poor (Robert Horton,Ward Bond) (worn copy) (frontispiece missing, some "scribble" on first couple of pages - book intact but a read only copy at best)

£3.00

[014859] Paul Ableman. WAITING FOR GOD. BBC, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good / Good ++. (photos from BBC-TV series on d/w) [Book = frontispiece missing o/w VG, d/w = minor edge wear]

£7.00

[009540] Gerald Seymour. WAITING TIME [THE]. Corgi Books, 1998. Paperback. Very Good - (John Thaw,Zara Turner) [Carlton TV]

£5.00

[015645] James Reasoner. WALKER, TEXAS RANGER - Siege on the Belle. Berkley Boulevard, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (cover have photo and TV ref.) (appears an unread copy) (internal "bar code" neatly crossed through) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.)

£15.00

[011939] Robert Weverka. WALTONS [THE]. Corgi, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (first novel) (f/c: TV ref.)

£5.00

[012211] Robert Weverka. WALTONS [THE]. Bantam, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (first novel) (f/c: TV ref.) (US pb. with "Special Book Club Edition" on f/c:) (appears an unread copy - minor shelf wear along edge) *

£7.00

[011476] Robert Weverka. WALTONS [THE] - THE EASTER STORY. Bantam Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [THE EASTER STORY] (f/c: TV ref.) (small piece missing from back cover - text unaffected, reading copy)

£3.00

[010148] Gladys Baker Bond. WALTONS [THE] - THE PENNY SALE. Whitman Publishing Co., 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (HB book, issued without d/w based on "The Waltons" TV show) [US book]

£15.00

[011443] Carl Henry Rathjen. WALTONS [THE] - THE PUZZLE. Whitman Publishing Co., 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (HB book, issued without d/w based on "The Waltons" TV show) (very small "chip" on top right hand edge of spine f/c: join) (text and cover illustrations unaffected) [US book]

£15.00

[010956] Leo Tolstoy. WAR AND PEACE [BBC-TV Tie-in Boxed set]. Penguin, 1974. Paperback. Very Good + (Two volume Boxed Set with stills from the BBC-TV production on book covers and on Box) (Anthony Hopkins,Alan Dobie) (minor wear to box edge and a reading crease to Vol. 1 pb.)

£15.00

[004436] Herman Wouk. WAR AND REMEMBRANCE. Fontana Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good (f/c: ref. to "The Winds Of War")

£5.00

[004405] Martin Mellett. WARRIOR QUEEN. Picccolo, 1978. Paperback. Very Good - (Sian Phillips) [Thames-TV] (biro on f/c: - text unaffected)

£3.40

[004372] Ian MacKintosh. WARSHIP. Arrow, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Donald Burton) [BBC-TV] (some wear)

£3.00

[004336] Ian MacKintosh. WARSHIP. Arrow, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Donald Burton) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[011979] Ian MacKintosh. WARSHIP - H.M.S. HERO. Arrow, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [H.M.S. HERO] (Donald Burton) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004337] Ian MacKintosh. WARSHIP - H.M.S. HERO. Arrow, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + [H.M.S. HERO] (Donald Burton) [BBC-TV] (worn copy)

£3.00

[004371] Ian MacKintosh. WARSHIP - H.M.S. HERO. Arrow, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [H.M.S. HERO] (Donald Burton) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[004435] James Thomas Flexner. WASHINGTON - THE INDISPENSABLE MAN. Signet, 1984. Paperback. Very Good (Barry Bostwick,Patty Duke Astin) [CBS-TV Mini-Series] [P] *

£6.00

[012035] John Ehrlichman. WASHINGTON BEHIND CLOSED DOORS [Book = The Company]. Fontana, 1978. Paperback. Good ++ (reprint of book = "The Company" with f/c: photo of Jason Robards & TV ref.,b/c: TV credits) (spine "lean" & edges "tanned")

£5.00

[004332] Sue Mackinnon. WATERFRONT. Greehouse, 1984. Paperback. Good ++ (Jack Thompson,Warren Mitchell,Greta Scacchi) [Network10] [Australian pb.] (cover wear)

£3.60

[013148] Keith Miles. WE'LL MEET AGAIN.... Futura, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (1st. printing with photo on f/c: and "Based on David Butler's LWT Television Series") (faint "remainder" line on bottom edge - text & covers VG+)

£6.00

[013666] Keith Miles. WE'LL MEET AGAIN.... Futura, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo on f/c: and "Based on David Butler's LWT Television Series") (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)

£4.00

[013021] Keith Miles. WE'LL MEET AGAIN.... Futura, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo on f/c: and "Based on David Butler's LWT Television Series") (faint "remainder" line on bottom edge - text & covers VG+)

£5.00

[013665] David Butler. WE'LL MEET AGAIN...THE END OF AN ERA. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on David Butler's LWT Television Series") (edges "tanned" & minor cover wear)

£4.00

[012900] David Butler. WE'LL MEET AGAIN...THE END OF AN ERA. Futura, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Based on David Butler's LWT Television Series") (edges "tanned", faint "remainder" line on top edge - text & covers VG+)

£5.00

[009625] Dorothy West. WEDDING [THE]. Anchor Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Fine ("An Oprah Winfrey Presents mini-series on ABC Network Television") (trade pb. size) [US pb.]

£8.00

[004385] William Johnston. WELCOME BACK, KOTTER No.1. Tempo Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good + [THE SWEATHOG TRAIL] (f/c: still etc. from TV show) *

£5.00

[004386] William Johnston. WELCOME BACK, KOTTER No.2. Tempo Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good [THE SWEATHOG NEWSHAWKS] (f/c: still etc. from TV show) *

£5.00

[011626] William Johnston. WELCOME BACK, KOTTER No.3. Tempo Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good - [THE SUPER SWEATHOGS] (f/c: still etc. from TV show) *

£7.00

[011491] William Johnston. WELCOME BACK, KOTTER No.5. Tempo Books, 1976. Paperback. Very Good + [THE SWEATHOG SIT-IN] (f/c: still etc. from TV show) *

£7.00

[011106] Thomas Hardy. WESSEX TALES - (TV Tie-in cover). Pan, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo and "Contains the six stories used for the great BBC Television Series Wessex Tales", b/c: TV credits) (cover wear and edges "tanned")

£5.00

[013200] Thomas Hardy. WESSEX TALES - (TV Tie-in cover). Methuen, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo, b/c: ref. to BBC Television Series "Wessex Tales") (spine wear)

£5.00

[011828] Keith Topping. WEST WING [THE] - INSIDE BARTLET'S WHITE HOUSE. Virgin, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("An Unofficial and Unauthorised Guide to THE WEST WING") (includes background information and Episode Guide to Seasons 1, 2 & 3)

£10.00

[004409] Arthur Hailey. WHEELS. Pan, 1978. Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Now a great TV series") (biro on f/c: - text unaffected)

£3.60

[015044] James Mitchell. WHEN THE BOAT COMES IN [No.1]. Sphere Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (James Bolam) [BBC-TV] (worn copy & "scribble" on frontispiece, text unaffected - reading only)

£2.00

[014971] James Mitchell. WHEN THE BOAT COMES IN [No.1]. Sphere Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (James Bolam) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" but appears an unread copy)

£5.00

[011945] James Mitchell. WHEN THE BOAT COMES IN [No.1]. Sphere Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (James Bolam) [BBC-TV] (very worn copy - reading only)

£2.00

[009846] James Mitchell. WHEN THE BOAT COMES IN [No.1]. Sphere Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (James Bolam) [BBC-TV] (worn copy - reading only)

£3.00

[015805] James Mitchell. WHEN THE BOAT COMES IN [No.3] - Upwards and Onwards. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good [Book 3] (James Bolam) [BBC-TV] (edges "tanned" & pen line on front cover)

£5.00

[010878] Johnathan Kellerman. WHEN THE BOUGH BREAKS. Signet, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Ted Danson,Richard Masur,Rachel Ticotin) [NBC-TV Movie] (spine wear - covers & text unaffected) [US pb.]

£6.00

[007883] Deborah & Anthony Hayward. WHERE THE HEART IS. Orion Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Making Of, behind the scenes and cast details of TV series - colour stills on most pages) (large size pb.)

£12.00

[004330] Mazo De La Roche. WHITEOAKS OF JALNA [THE]. Pan, 1973. Paperback. Good [MORNING IN JALNA] [CBC-TV series] (worn copy)

£2.40

[004329] Mazo De La Roche. WHITEOAKS OF JALNA [THE]. Pan, 1972. Paperback. Good [MARY WAKEFIELD] [CBC-TV series] (worn copy)

£2.20

[014635] Michael J Bird. WHO PAYS THE FERRYMAN?. Efstathiadis/Greece, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Book in English, photos from BBC TV series on cover) (covers have clear tape inside but all pages intact - a reading copy)

£5.00

[014833] Michael J Bird. WHO PAYS THE FERRYMAN?. Efstathiadis/Greece, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Book in English, photos from BBC TV series on cover) (spine "lean" o/w VG)

£10.00

[004395] Alan Radnor. WHODUNNIT?. Arrow ITV Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Introduction by Jon Pertwee) (cover has photo of Jon Pertwee) [based on ITV series] (edges "tanned")

£4.00

[004352] Agatha Christie. WHY DIDN'T THEY ASK EVANS?. Pan, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Francesca Annis,John Gielgud,Eric Porter) [LWT-TV]

£4.00

[010263] Agatha Christie. WHY DIDN'T THEY ASK EVANS?. Pan, 1968. Paperback. Good ++ (Francesca Annis,John Gielgud,Eric Porter) [LWT-TV] (edges "tanned", covers ok)

£3.00

[014909] Deric Longden. WIDE-EYED & LEGLESS [Book = DIANA'S STORY]. Corgi, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (reprint with photo on cover of Jim Broadbent & Julie Walters) (edges heavily "tanned")

£5.00

[014634] Deric Longden. WIDE-EYED & LEGLESS [Book = DIANA'S STORY] - [Signed By Author]. Corgi, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Signed by Author. Very Good (reprint with photo on cover of Jim Broadbent & Julie Walters) [SIGNED by Author with brief dedication on title page] (edges very mildly "tanned")

£20.00

[010490] Brian Garfield. WILD TIMES. Pan, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "A major TV production for Metromedia starring Sam Elliott" and photo)

£6.00

[015568] John Mortimer. WILL SHAKESPEARE - [TV tie-in cover]. Coronet, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Tim Curry) (photos & TV credits on covers) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[006378] . WILLIAM TELL - The Storybook. Knight Books, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (William Tell - The Storybook) (Will Lyman,Jeremy Clyde) (colour stills on most pages) [Large pb.] (appears uncommon)

£15.00

[000023] Nigel Williams. WIMBLEDON POISONER [THE]. Faber & Faber, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Robert Lindsay) (f/c: still, b/c: BBC-TV ref. - trade size pb.) (edges "tanned", some wear to covers)

£5.00

[004408] John Burke. WINGED LEGEND. Berkley Medallion, 1976. Paperback. Fine [Winged Legend - The Life Of Amelia Earhart] (Susan Clark) [NBC-TV Special] *

£7.00

[012975] Catherine Cookson. WINGLESS BIRD [THE]. Corgi, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Claire Skinner,Julian Wadham) [ITV Mini-Series]

£5.00

[004375] Barry Thomas. WINGS. Pan, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good - (Tim Woodward,Anne Kristen) (worn copy)

£2.00

[004376] Barry Thomas. WINGS. Pan, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Tim Woodward,Anne Kristen)

£4.00

[004441] Barry Thomas. WINGS - OVER ENEMY LINES. BBC Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good (Tim Woodward,Nicholas Jones) [BBC-TV]

£4.00

[004413] Barry Thomas. WINGS - OVER ENEMY LINES. BBC Books, 1978. Paperback. Good ++ (Tim Woodward,Nicholas Jones) [BBC-TV]

£3.40

[013149] Rachel Silver. WISH ME LUCK. Arrow, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Suzanna Hamilton,Jane Asher,Julian Glover) [LWT-TV] (cover wear - reading copy)

£3.00

[004335] Rachel Silver. WISH ME LUCK. Arrow, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Suzanna Hamilton,Jane Asher,Julian Glover) [LWT-TV]

£4.00

[004333] Felicity Douglas. WITHIN THESE WALLS. Futura, 1975. Paperback. Good ++ (Googie Withers) [LWT-TV series]

£3.20

[004377] Felicity Douglas. WITHIN THESE WALLS. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Googie Withers) [LWT-TV series]

£4.00

[004387] Felicity Douglas. WITHIN THESE WALLS No.2. Futura, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [THE GOVERNOR] (Googie Withers) [LWT-TV series]

£4.00

[010832] Elizabeth Gaskell. WIVES AND DAUGHTERS. Penguin, 1999. Paperback. Very Good + (Huge pb. with stills on covers from BBC-TV production starring Francesca Annis,Michael Gambon)

£6.00

[008227] Charles Hoffman. WMAC MASTERS - No.1 QUEST FOR THE DRAGON STAR. Bullseye Books, 1996. Paperback. Very Good ("Based on the hit TV show") (contains stills) (Digest size) *

£5.00

[008795] Tom McGregor. WOKENWELL. Chameleon Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Ian McElhinney,Celia Imrie) [LWT-TV] (trade pb. size) (heavy spine "lean" but covers and text unaffected)

£6.00

[013363] . WOMBLES [THE] - The Wombles Annual 1976. World Distributors, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (BBC-TV ref. on cover) (some minor pencil marks inside o/w VG)

£10.00

[015666] Gloria Naylor. WOMEN OF BREWSTER PLACE [THE]. Penguin [USA], 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (reprint with "Now a major TV movie starring Oprah Winfrey" on cover) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) [U.S. pb.]

£10.00

[015116] Roald Dahl. WONDERFUL STORY HENRY SUGAR And Six More [The]. Puffin, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo from "The Boy who Talked with Animals" on cover & ref. to Anglia TV) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[003158] Victoria Wood. WOOD, VICTORIA. Methuen, 1987. Hardback. Very Good - (BARMY) (Collection of scripts with stills on many pages plus a cast list) [HB] [P]

£6.00

[002360] Victoria Wood. WOOD, VICTORIA - Barmy. Methuen, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (BARMY) (Collection of scripts with stills on many pages plus a cast list) [P]

£5.00

[002072] Victoria Wood. WOOD, VICTORIA - MENS SANA IN THINGUMMY DOODAH. Methuen, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good. (MENS SANA IN THINGUMMY DOODAH and five others) (Collection of scripts with stills on many pages plus a cast list) [HB d/w] [P]

£7.00

[002358] Victoria Wood. WOOD, VICTORIA - Up to You, Porky. Methuen, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (UP TO YOU, PORKY) (Collection of scripts with stills on many pages plus a cast list) [P]

£4.00

[002359] Victoria Wood. WOOD, VICTORIA - Up to You, Porky. Methuen, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (UP TO YOU, PORKY) (Collection of scripts with stills on many pages plus a cast list) [P] [SIGNED BY Victoria Wood]

£7.00

[002603] Thomas Hardy. WOODLANDERS [THE]. Papermac, 1973. Paperback. Good ++ (Annette Robertson,David Burke) [BBC2 - TV]

£3.60

[004348] Andrew McNeil. WORLD OF CRIME.
Hodder & Stoughton, 1968. Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Based on the ABC-TV series")

£4.00

[004949] P.G. Wodehouse. WORLD OF WOOSTER [THE] - (Book = Carry On, Jeeves). Penguin, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Book = Carry On, Jeeves) (Ian Carmichael,Dennis Price) (edges "tanned" & cover wear)

£4.00

[002058] P.G. Wodehouse. WORLD OF WOOSTER [THE] - (Book = Carry On, Jeeves). Penguin, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Book = Carry On, Jeeves) (Ian Carmichael,Dennis Price) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[009013] P.G. Wodehouse. WORLD OF WOOSTER [THE] - (Book = Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves). Penguin, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Book = Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves) (Ian Carmichael,Dennis Price) (edges "tanned")

£5.00

[004331] Ted Whitehead. WORLD'S END. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: TV ref.)

£4.00

[009829] Emily Bronte. WUTHERING HEIGHTS. Hamlyn, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ ["Now a major BBC-TV series"] (stills on covers)

£5.00

[014053] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND DEATH IN A SALUBRIOUS PLACE. Corgi Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with photo of Jack Shepherd on cover) (slight spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected)

£4.00

[014026] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND DEATH IN STANLEY STREET. Corgi Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with still of Jack Shepherd on f/c:)

£5.00

[007525] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE DUNES MYSTERY. Corgi Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with photo of Jack Shepherd on cover) (slight spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected)

£4.00

[013102] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE FOUR JACKS. Corgi Books, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint with "Now a major TV series" on f/c:)

£4.00

[007526] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE GUILT EDGED ALIBI. Corgi Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with still of Jack Shepherd on cover)

£4.00

[012956] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE GUILT EDGED ALIBI. Corgi Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (reprint with still of Jack Shepherd on f/c:) (cover has heavy crease - pb. intact and a good reading copy)

£3.00

[013101] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE HOUSE OF FEAR. Corgi Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint with still of Jack Shepherd on f/c:) (edges mildly "tanned")

£5.00

[013235] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE QUIET VIRGIN. Corgi Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with still of Jack Shepherd on f/c:) (spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected) (shop "stamp" on frontispiece)

£3.00

[015252] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE QUIET VIRGIN. Corgi Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo of Jack Shepherd on cover) (slight spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected)

£4.00

[012660] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE SCAPEGOAT. Corgi Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo of Jack Shepherd on cover) (spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected)

£4.00

[015253] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE SCHOOLGIRLS. Corgi Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo of Jack Shepherd on cover) (slight spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected)

£4.00

[012661] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE AND THE TANGLED WEB. Corgi Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with still of Jack Shepherd on f/c:) (spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected)

£4.00

[015249] W J Burley. WYCLIFFE IN PAUL'S COURT. Corgi Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint with photo of Jack Shepherd on cover) (slight spine "lean" - covers & text unaffected)

£4.00

[009414] Greville Wynne. WYNNE & PENKOVSKY. Corgi, 1985. Paperback. Very Good + (David Calder,Christopher Rozycki) (non-fiction with "historical" photo-insert) (f/c: photo from BBC-TV series)

£5.00

[014373] Kenneth Royce. XYY MAN [THE] - The Concrete Boot. Mayflower, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (cover photo & "Now a Granada TV Series") (some wear)

£4.00

[004343] Roger Parkes. Y-E-S WE'LL CRACK IT!. Dragon Grafton, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (cover has photo from TV show & ITV ref. etc.)

£4.00

[015711] Roger Parkes. Y-E-S WE'LL CRACK IT!. Dragon Grafton, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (cover has photo from TV show & ITV ref. etc.) (edges "tanned")

£3.00

[013660] Roger Parkes. Y-E-S WE'LL HELP!. Dragon Grafton, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV show & ITV ref. etc.) (remainder mark on bottom edge)

£4.00

[008630] Jonathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES MINISTER - THE COMPLETE YES MINISTER. Guild Publishing, 1990. Paperback. Very Good + (Paul Eddington,Nigel Hawthorne,Derek Fowlds) [Large pb.] (UK Book Club edition)

£7.00

[006364] Jonathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES MINISTER - THE COMPLETE YES MINISTER. BBC Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Paul Eddington,Nigel Hawthorne,Derek Fowlds) [Large pb.] (some wear to spine)

£7.00

[004364] Jonathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES MINISTER - VOLUME ONE. BBC Books, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Paul Eddington,Nigel Hawthorne,Derek Fowlds) [Large pb.]

£6.00

[015140] Jonathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES MINISTER - VOLUME THREE. BBC Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Paul Eddington,Nigel Hawthorne,Derek Fowlds) [Large pb.] (wear to edges - reading copy)

£5.00

[004367] Jonathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES MINISTER - VOLUME THREE. BBC Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Paul Eddington,Nigel Hawthorne,Derek Fowlds) [Large pb.]

£7.00

[004366] Jonathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES MINISTER - VOLUME TWO. BBC Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (ex-library pb.) (Paul Eddington,Nigel Hawthorne,Derek Fowlds) [Large pb.] (read only)

£3.00

[004365] Jonathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES MINISTER - VOLUME TWO. BBC Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Paul Eddington,Nigel Hawthorne,Derek Fowlds) (worn copy) [Large pb.]

£4.00

[013052] Johnathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES PRIME MINISTER - Vol. I. BBC, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Good ++. ("The Diaries of the Right Hon. James Hacker - Volume I) [HB = VG+ d/w = shelfwear to edges o/w VG-] [Photos] (reprint)

£12.00

[013032] Johnathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES PRIME MINISTER - Vol. II. BBC, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good -. ("The Diaries of the Right Hon. James Hacker - Volume II) [HB = VG+ d/w = shelfwear to edges o/w VG-] [Photos]

£15.00

[003157] Johnathan Lynn & Antony Jay. YES PRIME MINISTER - Vol. II. Book Club Associates, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Good ++. ("The Diaries of the Right Hon. James Hacker - Volume II) [HB d/w] [Photos] (UK Book Club edition)

£8.00

[004341] Terence Brady & C Bingham. YES-HONESTLY. Sphere Books, 1977. Paperback. Good ++ (Donal Donnelly,Liza Goddard) [LWT-TV] (some wear)

£2.80

[004356] W J & L P Bell. YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS [THE] No. 3. Pioneer Communications, 1986. Paperback. Good - [ECHOES OF LOVE] ("Soaps & Serials") [U] (worn copy)

£3.00

[004359] W J & L P Bell. YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS [THE] No. 4. Pioneer Communications, 1986. Paperback. Very Good [A TOUCH OF PARADISE] ("Soaps & Serials") [U]

£4.60

[004361] W J & L P Bell. YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS [THE] No.10. Pioneer Communications, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [SHINING STAR] ("Soaps & Serials") [Canadian pb.] (worn copy)

£4.00

[012092] W J & L P Bell. YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS [THE] No.10 - Shining Star. Pioneer Communications, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [SHINING STAR] ("Soaps & Serials") [C]

£6.00

[012105] W J & L P Bell. YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS [THE] No.7 - One Shining Moment. Pioneer Communications, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [ONE SHINING MOMENT] ("Soaps & Serials") [C] (appears unread copy)

£6.00

[004342] Carl Ruhen. YOUNG DOCTORS No.1. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: still from show & Grundy Organisation ref.) (cover wear)

£4.00

[014446] Carl Ruhen. YOUNG DOCTORS No.1. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from show & Grundy Organisation ref.)

£5.00

[014447] Carl Ruhen. YOUNG DOCTORS No.2. Star Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from show & Grundy Organisation ref.)

£6.00

[011496] William Johnston. YOUNG REBELS [THE] - No.1 - The Hedgerow Incident. Ace, 1970. Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Based on the popular Screen Gems - ABC-TV Series" and cover photo's) (original price crossed out very neatly and minor spine wear o/w VG+ unread copy) *

£10.00

[012288] Gerald Frow. YOUNG SHERLOCK - The Mystery of the Manor House. Dragon / Granada, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("Based on the exciting TV series" - photo on cover) (edges mildly "tanned" o/w VG+)

£6.00

[004354] Troy Kennedy Martin. Z CARS. May Fair, 1962. Paperback. Poor (Frank Windsor) [BBC-TV] (felt-pen on f/c: - read only copy)

£3.20

[004353] Allan Prior. Z CARS AGAIN. Trust Books, 1963. Paperback. Very Good (Collin Welland,Brian Blessed) (covers "black" with stills) [BBC-TV]

£5.00

[004439] . Z CARS ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1964. Hardback. Very Good - [1st. story = Pay Up - Or Else!] (slight "chipping" bottom of spine, minor "scribbling" on one photograph inside)

£10.00

[015365] Paul Gallico. ZOO GANG [THE]. Pan, 1974. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (reprint with photo on cover, John Mills, Barry Morse etc.) (edges "tanned" & cover wear)

£4.00