Catalog Report
CULT TV TIE-INS
[015394] . A-TEAM - The A-Team Storybook. Cliveden Press, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (very large hardback with many drawings & a colour photo section from the TV series) (1st. story = When the Circus Came to Town) (appears uncommon)
[013738] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.1. Target Books, 1983. Paperback. Good ++ [The A-Team No.1] (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)
[015325] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.1. W H Allen, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [The A-Team No.1] (Scarce hardback edition - NOT ex-lib. or Book Club)
[012126] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.2 - Small But Deadly Wars. Target Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (1st. U.K. printing) (edges "tanned" o/w VG+)
[013206] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.4 - Old Scores to Settle. Target Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. U.K. printing) (spine "sunned" o/w VG)
[013896] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.4 - Old Scores to Settle. Dell Publishing, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (1st. U.S. printing) (spine wear o/w VG-) [U.S. pb.]
[015333] Charles Heath. A-TEAM [THE] - No.5 - Ten Percent of Trouble. Target Books, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ [The A-Team No.5] (edges "tanned" & some cover wear)
[015513] Anon. A-TEAM ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Swamp Wreck") (price clipped & minor "bumps" to corners)
[013532] Anon. A-TEAM ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = "Swamp Wreck") (not price clipped - minor pencil marks on endpaper o/w VG)
[011261] Anon. A-TEAM ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = "Swamp Wreck") (price clipped o/w VG+)
[012503] Anon. A-TEAM Super Colouring Book. World Int. Pub., 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Very large pb. Colouring Book - two pictures neatly attempted, rest of book untouched, price "pull" on f/c:)
[000161] Jack Sharkey. ADDAMS FAMILY [THE]. Pyramid Books, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photo of cast & ABC TV ref.) *
[000160] Jack Sharkey. ADDAMS FAMILY [THE]. Pyramid Books, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo of cast & ABC TV ref.) *
[001079] Stephen Cox. ADDAMS FAMILY [THE] - CHRONICLES. Harper, 1991. Paperback. Very Good ("Everything You Ever Wanted To Know About The Addams Family") (f/c: photo of cast) [Large size pb.] [Photos] *
[001706] Simon Archer & Stan Nichols. ANDERSON. GERRY - GERRY ANDERSON - THE AUTHORISED BIOGRAPHY [Signed By Gerry Anderson]. Legend Books, 1996. Hardback. . Very Good + / Very Good +. (The Authorised Biography) (1st. edition) [HB d/w = very minor shelfwear o/w near Fine] [photo-insert] (not price-clipped) (SIGNED by GERRY ANDERSON - name only, no dedication etc.)
[000063] John Garforth. AVENGERS [THE] - HEIL HARRIS!. Panther, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (some cover wear)
[000065] John Garforth. AVENGERS [THE] - THE FLOATING GAME. Panther, 1967. Paperback. Very Good - (some cover wear)
[012712] John Garforth. AVENGERS [THE] - THE FLOATING GAME. Panther, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (very worn - reading copy only)
[008691] John Garforth. AVENGERS [THE] - THE FLOATING GAME. Panther, 1967. Paperback. Very Good (some cover wear)
[000064] John Garforth. AVENGERS [THE] - THE LAUGH WAS ON LAZARUS. Panther, 1967. Paperback. Very Good - (some cover wear)
[008273] Norman Daniels. AVENGERS [THE] - THE MAGNETIC MAN [No.8]. Berkley Medallion, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (US edition, Berkley code number X1637) (some cover & spine wear - text unaffected) *
[012969] David Bassom. BABYLON 5 - CREATING BABYLON 5. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("Behind the scenes of Warner Bros. revolutionary deep space TV drama") (very large pb. with colour and b&w photos on most pages, episode guides for Seasons 1 & 2 and much background material) (appears to be 2nd. printing of this Scarce UK pb. tie-in)
[015597] J Gregory Keyes. BABYLON 5 - Dark Genesis - The Birth of the Psi Corps. Ballantine Books, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Original Babylon 5 novel) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.) (reading crease)
[014897] J Gregory Keyes. BABYLON 5 - Deadly Relations - Bester Ascendant. Ballantine, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Original Babylon 5 novel) (appears an uncommon U.S. pb.)
[015168] Peter David. BABYLON 5 - IN THE BEGINNING. Boxtree, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the Original Screenplay for the TV movie") (small closed tear at bottom of spine - appears unread copy)
[015598] Peter David. BABYLON 5 - Legions of Fire Book II - Armies of Light and Dark. Del Rey, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on as Original Outline by J. Michael Straczynski") [U.S. pb.]
[015599] Peter David. BABYLON 5 - Legions of Fire Book III - Out of the Darkness. Del Rey, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on as Original Outline by J. Michael Straczynski") [U.S. pb.]
[000296] John Vornholt. BABYLON 5 - No.1 - VOICES. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series)
[012664] John Vornholt. BABYLON 5 - No.1 - VOICES. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series) (heel of spine taped o/w VG)
[000297] Lois Tilton. BABYLON 5 - No.2 - ACCUSATIONS. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series)
[000299] John Vornholt. BABYLON 5 - No.3 BLOOD OATH. Dell Publishing, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series) [US pb.]
[011366] John Vornholt. BABYLON 5 - No.3 - BLOOD OATH. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series) (some wear)
[000298] John Vornholt. BABYLON 5 - No.3 - BLOOD OATH. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series)
[000300] Jim Mortimore. BABYLON 5 - No.4 - CLARK'S LAW. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series)
[011365] Neal Barrett Jr.. BABYLON 5 - No.5 - The Touch of Your Shadow, The Whisper of Your Name. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series) (edges "tanned" - text VG)
[012567] S. M. Stirling. BABYLON 5 - No.6 - Betrayals. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series) (reading creases)
[012663] Kathryn m Drennan. BABYLON 5 - No.9 - To Dream in the City of Sorrows. Boxtree, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series) (spine damaged - covers & text intact & complete, reading copy)
[012549] Kathryn m Drennan. BABYLON 5 - No.9 - To Dream in the City of Sorrows. Boxtree, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series)
[011279] David Bassom. BABYLON 5 - The A-Z of BABYLON 5. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("The Complete Reference Guide...") (includes colour photo-insert) (very minor shelf-wear & single reading crease - stills, covers & text unaffected & VG+ )
[012586] David Bassom. BABYLON 5 - The A-Z of BABYLON 5. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("The Complete Reference Guide...") (includes colour photo-insert) (very, very small "nick" on f/c: - nothing detached, stills & text unaffected VG+)
[008642] David Bassom. BABYLON 5 - The A-Z of BABYLON 5. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("The Complete Reference Guide...") (includes colour photo-insert) (near Fine)
[013322] David Bassom. BABYLON 5 - The A-Z of BABYLON 5. Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good ("The Complete Reference Guide...") (includes colour photo-insert) (very minor shelf-wear & slight "bow" to book - stills, covers & text unaffected & VG+ )
[012934] Andy Lane. BABYLON 5 - THE BABYLON FILE VOLUME 2. Virgin, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("The definitive unathorised guide to J. Michael Straczynski's Babylon 5") (some shelfwear but appears to be an unread copy) (1st. printing) (Very Scarce U.K. pb.)
[012438] Jeanne Cavelos. BABYLON 5 - THE PASSING OF THE TECHNO-MAGES Book III - Invoking Darkness. Del Rey, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "Based on the hit TV series) (reading crease o/w VG+) *
[008259] Peter David. BABYLON 5 - THIRDSPACE. Boxtree, 1998. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "Based on the Original Screenplay for the TV movie")
[015501] . BATTLESTAR GALACTICA STORYBOOK. Brown Watson, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ ["Book of the FILM! - 96 pages all in Colour"] (colour stills on every page) ("annual" size UK Hardback) (edges "bumped" & top of spine "nicked" - contents unaffected & VG)
[009822] . BATTLESTAR GALACTICA STORYBOOK. Brown Watson, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + ["Book of the FILM! - 96 pages all in Colour"] (colour stills on every page) ("annual" size UK Hardback)
[000416] Trevor Hoyle. BLAKES 7. Sphere Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: photograph of the "Liberator" and BBC-TV ref.)
[002047] . BLAKES 7 - ANNUAL. World & Whitman, 1979. Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = Planet Of No Escape)
[009274] Paul Darrow. BLAKES 7 - AVON: A TERRIBLE ASPECT. Citidel Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good -. (Very scarce NOVEL by Paul Darrow) (The actual book is near Fine, the d/w has one small fault: there is approx. half an inch missing from the very top edge of the back "wrapper ", this is where the back cover goes around the actual edge of the book, it's about a tenth of an inch wide, o/w d/w is VG) [1st. printing, only published in the USA] (scarce)
[000412] Trevor Hoyle. BLAKES 7 - PROJECT AVALON. Arrow, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: B7 logo & 3 ships, with BBC-TV ref.)
[000411] Trevor Hoyle. BLAKES 7 - PROJECT AVALON. Arrow, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: B7 logo & 3 ships, with BBC-TV ref.)
[000410] Trevor Hoyle. BLAKES 7 - PROJECT AVALON. Arrow, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: B7 logo & 3 ships, with BBC-TV ref.) (frontispiece missing, text unaffected - good reading copy)
[000413] Trevor Hoyle. BLAKES 7 - PROJECT AVALON. Arrow, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: panel photograph of Blake, with BBC-TV ref.)
[000417] Trevor Hoyle. BLAKES 7 - SCORPIO ATTACK. BBC Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photograph of the cast of B7 and TV ref.)
[000418] Trevor Hoyle. BLAKES 7 - SCORPIO ATTACK. BBC Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photograph of the cast of B7 and TV ref.)
[001723] John Theydon. CAPTAIN SCARLET - No.1. Titan Books, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Recent reprint with 4 pages of colour stills)
[002056] . CAPTAIN SCARLET AND THE MYSTERONS. Century 21 Publishing Ltd, 1967. Hardback. Very Good (2 text stories with l/d's = "We, the Mysterons, will destroy all the fish in the sea" and "The gold vaults of Fort Knox will be destroyed")
[001752] . CAPTAIN SCARLET AND THE MYSTERONS ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. article = This Is Spectrum) (many stills, articles etc.) [Large HB] [Photos]
[001746] . CAPTAIN SCARLET ANNUAL. Century 21 Publishing Ltd, 1967. Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = Destroy New Baghdad) (Larger than "standard Annual" size, contains comic strips and many illustrated articles about CS and Spectrum in general) (top of spine "chipped" and taped but contents VG+)
[002198] . CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1979. Stafford Pemberton, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (1st. story = Lost And Found) (xword done & a couple of page lose but all stills and star photographs etc. intact)
[015444] . CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1979. Stafford Pemberton, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Lost And Found) (minor "bumps" on corners)
[015445] . CHARLIE'S ANGELS ANNUAL 1980. Stafford Pemberton, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Sabrina could Have Died) (minor "bumps" on corners & neatly price-clipped)
[015006] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - DEPARTURE DEFERRED. Macfadden-Bartell, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Patrick McGoohan) (US title: Secret Agent) (shop "stamp" on frontispiece - covers, spine & text unaffected) [U.S. pb.]
[000159] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - DEPARTURE DEFERRED. Macfadden-Bartell, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Patrick McGoohan) (US title: Secret Agent) (some edge wear) [U.S. pb.]
[015010] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - DEPARTURE DEFERRED. Consul, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Patrick McGoohan) (edges "tanned")
[005959] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - DEPARTURE DEFERRED. Macfadden-Bartell, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Patrick McGoohan) (US title: Secret Agent) (spine wear) [U.S. pb.]
[015009] Peter Leslie. DANGER MAN - HELL FOR TOMORROW. Consul, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Patrick McGoohan) (edges "tanned" & slight spine "lean")
[000158] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - STORM OVER ROCKALL. Macfadden-Bartell, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Patrick McGoohan) (US title: Secret Agent) [U.S. pb.]
[013074] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - STORM OVER ROCKALL. Consul, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Patrick McGoohan) (edges "tanned" & some spine wear)
[015005] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - STORM OVER ROCKALL. Consul, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Patrick McGoohan) (edges "tanned")
[012529] W. Howard Baker. DANGER MAN - STORM OVER ROCKALL. Macfadden-Bartell, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Patrick McGoohan) (US title: Secret Agent) (cover wear) [U.S. pb.]
[015007] W. A. Ballinger. DANGER MAN - THE EXTERMINATOR. Macfadden-Bartell, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Patrick McGoohan) (US title: Secret Agent) [U.S. pb.]
[001747] . FIREBALL XL5 ANNUAL. Collins, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Poor (1st. story = The Crust Of Death) (1st. page missing, title page present, "scribbling" etc. on many pages) (spine missing - covers taped into place but not detached) (a reading copy only) (scarce)
[002146] William Johnston. GET SMART - AND THE GHASTLY GHOST AFFAIR. Tempo Books, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (No.9 in series) (3rd. printing) *
[002126] William Johnston. GET SMART - GET SMART ONCE AGAIN!. Tempo Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (2nd. printing) (read only copy) *
[002134] William Johnston. GET SMART - GET SMART ONCE AGAIN!. Tempo Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (3rd. printing) *
[002135] William Johnston. GET SMART - GET SMART ONCE AGAIN!. Tempo Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (2rd. printing) *
[002143] William Johnston. GET SMART - GET SMART ONCE AGAIN!. Tempo Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (4th. printing) *
[002136] William Johnston. GET SMART - GET SMART ONCE AGAIN!. Tempo Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (1st. printing) *
[002139] William Johnston. GET SMART - MAX SMART LOSES CONTROL. Tempo Books, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (2nd. printing) *
[002140] William Johnston. GET SMART - MAX SMART LOSES CONTROL. Tempo Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (1st. printing) (heavy wear to b/c: - readable cpoy) *
[002141] William Johnston. GET SMART - MAX SMART LOSES CONTROL. Tempo Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (1st. printing) *
[002137] William Johnston. GET SMART - MAX SMART LOSES CONTROL. Tempo Books, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (3rd. printing) *
[002133] William Johnston. GET SMART - MISSED BY THAT MUCH!. Tempo Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (No.5 in series) (1st. printing) [US pb.]
[002142] William Johnston. GET SMART - MISSED BY THAT MUCH!. Tempo Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (No.5 in series) (1st. printing) (some wear) *
[002145] William Johnston. GET SMART - THE PERILOUS PELLETS. Tempo Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (No.4 in series) (1st. printing) (some wear) *
[002470] William Johnston. GET SMART - THE SPY WHO WENT OUT TO THE COLD. Tempo Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (No.7 in series) (2nd. printing) *
[002144] William Johnston. GET SMART - THE SPY WHO WENT OUT TO THE COLD. Tempo Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (No.7 in series) (1st. printing) *
[002131] William Johnston. GET SMART!. Tempo Books, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Original novel from NBC-TV series) (reprint) *
[002130] William Johnston. GET SMART!. Tempo Books, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (Original novel from NBC-TV series) (reprint) (read only copy)
[013559] . GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. - ANNUAL - (The Girl From UNCLE). World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Fine (Short stories, articles and comic strips) (1st. story:- "A Bomb In Hand")
[000754] . GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. - ANNUAL - (The Girl From UNCLE). World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (Short stories, articles and comic strips) (1st. story:- Double Trouble For April)
[000107] Michael Avallone. GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 1 - The Birds Of A Feather Affair - (The Girl From UNCLE). Signet, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The Birds Of A Feather Affair) *
[008317] Michael Avallone. GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 1- The Birds Of A Feather Affair - (The Girl From UNCLE). Signet, 1967. Paperback. Good ++ (The Birds Of A Feather Affair) *
[000752] Michael Avallone. GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 2 - The Birds Of A Feather Affair - (The Girl From UNCLE). Four Square, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (The Birds Of A Feather Affair) (worn copy)
[000751] Michael Avallone. GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 2 - The Birds Of A Feather Affair - (The Girl From UNCLE). Four Square, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The Birds Of A Feather Affair)
[000108] Michael Avallone. GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 2 - The Blazing Affair - (The Girl From UNCLE). Signet, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The Blazing Affair) *
[015468] Peter Leslie. GIRL FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 4 - The Cornish Pixie Affair - (The Girl From UNCLE). Four Square, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (extremely scarce 4th. U.K. Girl from UNCLE pb.) (frontispiece missing - starts at title page, edges "tanned" - actual covers & text VG)
[000109] John Tiger. I SPY. Popular Library, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Robert Culp,Bill Cosby) *
[000110] John Tiger. I SPY [No.2] - Masterstroke. Popular Library, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Masterstroke) (Robert Culp,Bill Cosby) *
[000111] John Tiger. I SPY [No.4] - Wipeout. Popular Library, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Wipeout) (Robert Culp,Bill Cosby) *
[009137] John Tiger. I SPY [No.5] - Countertrap. Popular Library, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Countertrap) (Robert Culp,Bill Cosby) (spine wear - cover stills & text unaffected) *
[011625]
John Tiger. I SPY [No.7] - Death-Twist. Popular Library, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Death-Twist) (Robert Culp,Bill Cosby) (some spine fading o/w VG) *
[000112] Ed Goodgold. I SPY (Behind the Scenes etc.). Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Large, thin pb. with behind the scenes info. & many photographs of stars) *
[000085] Keith Laumer. INVADERS [THE] (No.1). Pyramid Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (no subtitle) *
[000086] Keith Laumer. INVADERS [THE] (No.1). Pyramid Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (no subtitle) *
[000098] Rafe Bernard. INVADERS [THE] - THE HALO HIGHWAY. Corgi Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: photo)
[006369] Rafe Bernard. INVADERS [THE] - THE HALO HIGHWAY. Corgi Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo)
[000097] Anthony Lebaron. INVADERS [THE] - THE METEOR MEN. Corgi Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: photo) (worn copy)
[000096] Anthony Lebaron. INVADERS [THE] - THE METEOR MEN. Corgi Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: photo)
[013709] Peter Leslie. INVADERS [THE] - THE NIGHT OF THE TRILOBITES. Corgi Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: photo) (very worn covers & edges heavily "tanned" - a reading copy only)
[015807] Peter Leslie. INVADERS [THE] - THE NIGHT OF THE TRILOBITES. Corgi Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: photo) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)
[008504] Keith Laumer. INVADERS [THE] No.2 - Enemies From Beyond. Pyramid Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Enemies From Beyond) (some cover wear - text intact etc.) (scarce) *
[000083] Keith Laumer. INVADERS [THE] No.2 - Enemies From Beyond. Pyramid Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Enemies From Beyond) (scarce) *
[000084] Rafe Bernard. INVADERS [THE] No.3 - Army of the Undead. Pyramid Books, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Army Of The Undead) (scarce) *
[001734] . JOE 90 - COMIC ANNUAL. Century 21 Publishing Ltd, 1969. Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = Black Gold) (Also includes comic strips if Star Trek,Champions, Land Of The Giants etc.) (some "chipping" on f/c:, contentes VG+) (scarce)
[001751] . JOE 90 - DOSSIER. Century 21 Publishing Ltd, 1969. Paperback. Very Good + (Articles, stills etc. from TV show) [L] [P] (scarce)
[001728] . JOE 90 - STORYBOOK. Century 21 Publishing Ltd, 1968. Hardback. Very Good - (2 stories - Appointment With Death & The Big Steal plus l/d) (some tape on spine, contents VG+) [L] [P]
[001714] Tod Sullivan. JOE 90 AND THE RAIDERS. Armada Paperbacks, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: & b/c: stills from TV show etc.) (worn copy)
[006761] Howard Elson. JOE 90 IN - REVENGE. Armada Paperbacks, 1969. Paperback. Good + (JOE 90 IN REVENGE) (f/c: & b/c: stills) ) (bottom right hand corner of f/c: a small piece of clear tape is present - cover stills and text unaffected) (scarce)
[000954] . KNIGHT RIDER ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (Annual format - comic strips,articles,photographs) (First story:- Flying the F.L.A.G.)
[000949] Glen A Larson & Roger Hill. KNIGHT RIDER No.3 - Hearts of Stone. Target Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (HEARTS OF STONE) (f/c: & b/c: stills from TV show with TV refs. etc.)
[000989] Murray Leinster. LAND OF THE GIANTS. Pyramid Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Pyramid No. X-1846) (f/c: & b/c: TV refs.) (Gary Conway,Kurt Kasznar) (US pb.) *
[000988] Murray Leinster. LAND OF THE GIANTS. Pyramid Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Pyramid No. X-1846) (f/c: & b/c: TV refs.) (Gary Conway,Kurt Kasznar) (US pb.) (minor wear) *
[000991] Murray Leinster. LAND OF THE GIANTS - The Hot Spot. Pyramid Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Pyramid No. X-1921) (THE HOT SPOT) (f/c: & b/c: TV refs.) (Gary Conway,Kurt Kasznar) (cover & spine wear) (US pb.) *
[000990] Murray Leinster. LAND OF THE GIANTS - The Hot Spot. Pyramid Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Pyramid No. X-1921) (THE HOT SPOT) (f/c: & b/c: TV refs.) (Gary Conway,Kurt Kasznar) (US pb.) *
[000986] Murray Leinster. LAND OF THE GIANTS - The Hot Spot. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE HOT SPOT) (f/c: & b/c: TV refs.) (Gary Conway,Kurt Kasznar)
[001874] . LAND OF THE GIANTS ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = Crash In The Unknown) (some wear)
[000020] John Hill. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. - ABC ESPIONAGE. Signet, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: photo) *
[015411] Brandon Keith. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. - THE AFFAIR OF THE GUNRUNNERS' GOLD - [The Man From UNCLE]. Whitman Publishing Company, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (THE AFFAIR OF THE GUNRUNNERS' GOLD) (Junior text with line drawings) (scarce) [U.S. hardback] (very small previous owners name on frontispiece)
[011554] . MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. ANNUAL (c. 1966) - [The Man From UNCLE]. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + [1st. story = "The Last Flight Affair"] (not price clipped and no scribble on covers or text) (very minor shelf-wear)
[014856] . MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. ANNUAL (c. 1967) - [The Man From UNCLE]. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ [1st. story = "The Green Dragon Affair"] (previous owners dedication on endpaper, contents unmarked) (edges lightly "tanned" & slight spine "lean")
[012051] . MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. MAGAZINE - Vol.1 No.3 - April 1966 - [The Man From UNCLE]. Leo Marguliues Corp., 1966. Paperback. Good + (Main story = "The Unspeakable Affair") (edges heavily "tanned", some cover wear - good reading copy) (scarce) *
[012050] . MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. MAGAZINE - Vol.1 No.4 - May 1966 - [The Man From UNCLE]. Leo Marguliues Corp., 1966. Paperback. Good + (Main story = "The World's End Affair") (edges heavily "tanned", some cover wear - good reading copy) (scarce) *
[012049] . MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. MAGAZINE - Vol.1 No.6 - July 1966 - [The Man From UNCLE]. Leo Marguliues Corp., 1966. Paperback. Good + (Main story = "The Ghost Riders Affair") (edges heavily "tanned", some cover wear - good reading copy) (scarce) *
[012048] . MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. MAGAZINE - Vol.2 No.1 - August 1966 - [The Man From UNCLE]. Leo Marguliues Corp., 1966. Paperback. Good + (Main story = "The Cat And Mouse Affair") (edges heavily "tanned", some cover wear - good reading copy) (scarce) *
[000001] Michael Avallone. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 1- [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). . Paperback. Very Good (no subtitle) [U.S. pb.]
[012340] Harry Whittington. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 2 - The Doomsday Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Doomsday Affair)
[000741] Harry Whittington. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 2 - The Doomsday Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Doomsday Affair)
[000002] Harry Whittington. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 2 - The Doomsday Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). . Paperback. Good (The Doomsday Affair) (cover wear) [U.S. pb.]
[000740] Harry Whittington. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 2 - The Doomsday Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The Doomsday Affair) (worn copy)
[000031] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 3 - The Copenhagen Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The Copenhagen Affair) [some wear] [US pb.]
[000030] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 3 - The Copenhagen Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (The Copenhagen Affair) [US pb.]
[000734] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 3 - The Copenhagen Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Copenhagen Affair)
[000742] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 3 - The Copenhagen Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The Copenhagen Affair)
[000022] David McDaniel. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 4 - The Dagger Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The Dagger Affair) [some wear] [US pb.]
[000021] David McDaniel. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 4 - The Dagger Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Dagger Affair) [US pb.]
[012341] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 4 - The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair) (Reprint with stills on inside covers) (water stain on edge - text & covers unaffected)
[000739] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 4 - The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair) (Reprint with stills on inside covers)
[000738] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 4 - The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair) (felt-tip pen mark on front cover - text unaffected)
[000737] John Oram. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 4 - The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (The Stone-Cold Dead In The Market Affair) (read only copy)
[000033] John T. Phillifent. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 5 - The Mad Scientist Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (The Mad Scientist Affair) [US pb.]
[000744] David McDaniel. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 6 - The Dagger Affair. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Dagger Affair) (No stills on inside of covers)
[000736] David McDaniel. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 6 - The Dagger Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Dagger Affair) (stills on inside of covers)
[000735] Peter Leslie. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 7 - The Radioactive Camel Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Radioactive Camel Affair) (edges mildly "tanned")
[000743] Peter Leslie. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 7 - The Radioactive Camel Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The Radioactive Camel Affair) (some wear) (edges "tanned")
[000004] Peter Leslie. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 7- The Radioactive Camel Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). . Paperback. Very Good - (The Radioactive Camel Affair) [U.S. pb.]
[000005] David McDaniel. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No. 8 - The Monster Wheel Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. ACE, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). . Paperback. Very Good (The Monster Wheel Affair) [U.S. pb.]
[000732] Peter Leslie. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No.10 - The Diving Dames Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The Diving Dames Affair) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)
[000731] Peter Leslie. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No.10 - The Diving Dames Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Diving Dames Affair) (edges mildly "tanned")
[012207] Frederic Davies. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No.14 - The Cross Of Gold Affair. ACE, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (The Cross Of Gold Affair) (covers worn & very small corner piece missing on front cover - text unaffected & intact etc.) (scarce) [U.S. pb.]
[000019] Peter Leslie. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No.16 - The Splintered Sunglasses Affair (The Man From UNCLE). ACE, 1968. Paperback. Very Good (The Splintered Sunglasses Affair) [U.S. pb.]
[015784] Peter Leslie. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. No.16 - The Unfair Fare Affair - [The Man From UNCLE]. Four Square, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The Unfair Fare Affair) (edges mildly "tanned" & reading crease) (appears uncommon)
[001757] Bram Stoker. MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E.- THE AFFAIR OF THE GENTLE SABOTEUR - [The Man From UNCLE]. Whitman Publishing Company, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ (THE AFFAIR OF THE GENTLE SABOTEUR) (Junior text with l/d's) (scarce) (some wear)
[015770] Patrick J. White. MISSION IMPOSSIBLE - The Complete Mission: Impossible Dossier. Avon Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (huge U.S. pb. ref. book with episode guide & many photos) (minor edge & cover wear, bottom edge slightly "grubby")
[001758] William Johnston. MUNSTERS [THE] - THE MUNSTERS AND THE GREAT CAMERA CAPER. Whitman Publishing Company, 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (THE MUNSTERS AND THE GREAT CAMERA CAPER) (Junior text with line drawings) (scarce) [U.S. hardback]
[011566] . NEW AVENGERS [THE] - Article in TVTimes [December 1976]. Independent Television Publications Ltd, 1976. Paperback. Very Good (Short interview with GARETH HUNT of The New Avengers on pages 14/15 & 16 with five photo's of Gareth Hunt) [Vol. 85 No.15] (General wear but overall VG, all pages and staples etc. present) (Scarce)
[015453] Justin Cartwright. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - FIGHTING MEN. Futura, 1977. Paperback. Very Good + (THe New Avengers No.4) (edges very mildly "tanned")
[004453] Peter Cave. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - HOUSE OF CARDS. Futura, 1976. Paperback. Very Good (The New Avengers No.1)
[004452] Peter Cave. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - HOUSE OF CARDS. Futura, 1976. Paperback. Good ++ (The New Avengers No.1) (some wear)
[013699] Peter Cave. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - THE CYBERNAUTS. Futura, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (The New Avengers No.5) (edges "tanned", small "ridge" on botom edge - text & covers unaffected)
[004454] John Carter. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - THE EAGLE'S NEST. Futura, 1976. Paperback. Very Good (THe New Avengers No.2)
[004455] John Carter. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - THE EAGLE'S NEST. Futura, 1976. Paperback. Very Good - (The New Avengers No.2)
[010985] Walter Harris. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - TO CATCH A RAT. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The New Avengers No.3) (frontispiece missing - text & covers unaffected and VG)
[013700] Walter Harris. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - TO CATCH A RAT. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (The New Avengers No.3) (edges very "tanned", frontispiece written on, reading copy only)
[011308] Walter Harris. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - TO CATCH A RAT. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (The New Avengers No.3) (wear to covers, shop "stamps" inside "blank" front cover - reading copy only)
[008276] Walter Harris. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - TO CATCH A RAT. Berkley Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good + (The New Avengers No.3) (US edition - 1st. edition, almost fine, unread copy) *
[004456] Walter Harris. NEW AVENGERS [THE] - TO CATCH A RAT. Futura, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The New Avengers No.3)
[004458] . NEW AVENGERS ANNUAL [THE]. Brown Watson, 1977. Hardback. Very Good [1st. "comic strip story" = Fangs For The Memory] (contains articles, strips and many stills of the cast) [Photos]
[007828] Frederick E Smith. PERSUADERS [THE] - Book Two. Pan, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor [BOOK TWO] (Roger Moore, Tony Curtis) (covers & spine very worn - reading copy only)
[002119] Frederick E Smith. PERSUADERS [THE] - Book Two [2] - Five Miles High. Ballantine Books, 1972. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Roger Moore, Tony Curtis) (previous owners initials on frontispiece, reading crease - covers & text unaffected) (scarce US edition)
[014257] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE] . Dobson Science Fiction, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / No Jacket. (HB without dust wrapper) (this is NOT an ex-library edition but a 1st. U.K. HB printing)
[015620] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE]. Ibooks, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (large size pb. reprint with photo-montage on cover from the TV series) (minor edge wear)
[011048] Hank Stine. PRISONER [THE] - A DAY IN THE LIFE. NEL, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (1st. NEL edition) (f/c: damage to "edge" adjoing spine, text unaffected & VG - a good reading copy)
[015811] Hank Stine. PRISONER [THE] - A DAY IN THE LIFE. NEL, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (1st. NEL edition) (overall wear - a reading copy)
[011555] Hank Stine. PRISONER [THE] - A DAY IN THE LIFE. Dobson Books Ltd., 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - / Very Good -. (1st. HB edition) (HB = VG - some shelf-wear to edges - - d/w = damage to top edge of spine - that is a very small piece missing from the word "THE" in "The Prisoner", bottom edge has some wear - rest of spine VG and rest of d/w VG) (neatly price clipped) (Very RARE in HB)
[014250] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE] - I AM NOT A NUMBER!. NEL, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint) (edges "tanned")
[013112] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE] - I AM NOT A NUMBER!. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (1st. NEL edition) (some wear)
[000089] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE] - I AM NOT A NUMBER!. NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. NEL edition)
[014953] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE] - I AM NOT A NUMBER! [Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition]. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint of NEL/Ace edition but with "Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition" covers) (minor shelf wear) [1st. Boxtree printing]
[011383] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE] - I AM NOT A NUMBER! [Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition]. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (reprint of NEL/Ace edition but with "Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition" covers) (very minor shelf wear and appears an unread copy) [1st. Boxtree printing]
[011384] David McDaniel. PRISONER [THE] - WHO IS NUMBER 2? [Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition]. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (reprint of NEL/Ace edition but with "Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition" covers) (some minor shelf wear to edges, appears an unread copy) [1st. Boxtree printing]
[014954] David McDaniel. PRISONER [THE] - WHO IS NUMBER 2? [Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition]. Boxtree, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (reprint of NEL/Ace edition but with "Boxtree 25th. Anniversary edition" covers) (minor shelf wear to edges) [1st. Boxtree printing]
[000082] Thomas M. Disch. PRISONER [THE] [U.S. Ace printing]. ACE, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (ACE No. 67900) (rare US pb.) (reading crease & minor wear to covers, "bump" at top of spine)
[001191] Robert Miall. PROTECTORS [THE]. Pan, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Robert Vaughn,Nyree Dawn Porter) [ATV TV Series] (edges mildly "tanned")
[013198] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - CARNEY KNOWLEDGE. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (CARNEY KNOWLEDGE) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series)
[014281] C J Henderson. QUANTUM LEAP - DOUBLE OR NOTHING. Boulevard Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [Double or Nothing] (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[012700] Melanie Rawn. QUANTUM LEAP - KNIGHTS OF THE MORNINGSTAR. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (KNIGHTS OF THE MORNINGSTAR) (f/c: l/d and TV ref. etc.) (reading creases)
[015291] Barbara E. Walton. QUANTUM LEAP - ODYSSEY. Boulevard Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [ODYSSEY] (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (top corner of cover creased, but appears an unread copy)
[011082] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - PRELUDE. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (PRELUDE) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (spine wear)
[010144] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - PRELUDE. ACE, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (PRELUDE) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[008763] L Elizabeth Storm. QUANTUM LEAP - PULITZER. Boulevard Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [PULITZER] (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[008730] L Elizabeth Storm. QUANTUM LEAP - PULITZER. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [PULITZER] (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series)
[015263] Julie Barrett. QUANTUM LEAP - Quantum Leap A to Z. Boulevard Books, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (complete episode guide, definition of terms, background information etc.) [Scarce U.S. pb.]
[012701] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - RANDOM MEASURES. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (RANDOM MEASURES) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (some cover wear)
[008729] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - RANDOM MEASURES. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (RANDOM MEASURES) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series)
[011457] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - RANDOM MEASURES. ACE, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (RANDOM MEASURES) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[012030] Melissa Crandall. QUANTUM LEAP - SEARCH AND RESCUE. Boulevard Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [SEARCH AND RESCUE] (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (reading creases) [U.S. pb.]
[012699] Melissa Crandall. QUANTUM LEAP - SEARCH AND RESCUE. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [SEARCH AND RESCUE] (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (reading creases)
[012658] Julie Barrett. QUANTUM LEAP - THE A - Z OF QUANTUM LEAP. Boxtree, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - ("The Ultimate Quantum Leap Reference Book") ("The only book to contain a guide to every episode ever made") (f/c: l/d and TV ref. etc.) (Colour photo-insert) (some "tanning" to edges o/w VG) (scarce U.K. pb.)
[010984] Julie Robitaille. QUANTUM LEAP - THE BEGINNING. Boxtree, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE BEGINNING) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (appears to be an unread copy)
[012705] Julie Robitaille. QUANTUM LEAP - THE GHOST AND THE GUMSHOE. Boxtree, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE GHOST AND THE GUMSHOE) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series)
[014860] Julie Robitaille. QUANTUM LEAP - THE GHOST AND THE GUMSHOE. Corgi, 1990. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (THE GHOST AND THE GUMSHOE) (cover has photo and TV ref. etc.)
[014924] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - THE WALL. ACE, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE WALL) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) [US pb.]
[015158] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - THE WALL. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (THE WALL) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (cover & spine wear - reading copy only)
[007891] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - THE WALL. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE WALL) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series)
[004973] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - THE WALL. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (THE WALL) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (cover wear)
[001233] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series)
[001235] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT. ACE, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[008745] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT. ACE, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (spine wear) [U.S. pb.]
[008695] Ashley McConnell. QUANTUM LEAP - TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT. Boxtree, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT) (cover has drawing & ref. from TV series) (cover wear)
[014886] Rob Grant. RED DWARF - BACKWARDS. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (novel based on BBC TV comedy SF show) (some minor wear to covers & reading creases)
[013290] Rob Grant. RED DWARF - BACKWARDS. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (novel based on BBC TV comedy SF show) (some minor wear to covers)
[001259] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE. Penguin, 1991. Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "sequel" to Red Dwarf)
[011050] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE. Viking (Penguin Group), 1990. [Film/TV Tie-In]. Hardback. Very Good / Very Good -. (1st. UK HB edition) (f/c: "sequel to Red Dwarf) [HB = VG & d/w = some shelf wear, edges of book "tanned" slightly] (NOT Book Club or ex-lib.)
[009796] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE. Penguin, 1991. Paperback. Good + (f/c: "sequel to Red Dwarf) (worn covers) (reading copy only)
[001277] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF - BETTER THAN LIFE. Penguin, 1991. Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "sequel" to Red Dwarf)
[001296] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF - INFINITY WELCOMES CAREFUL DRIVERS. Penguin, 1989. Paperback. Very Good (Related novel)
[009862] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF - INFINITY WELCOMES CAREFUL DRIVERS. Penguin, 1989. Paperback. Very Good - (Related novel)
[008621] Doug Naylor. RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN. Viking (Penguin Group), 1995. Hardback. Very Good / Very Good. (related novel to TV series) [HB d/w = minor shelfwear to both] (appears to be a 5th. printing) (NOT a Book Club edition or ex-lib.)
[011271] Doug Naylor. RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN. Viking (Penquin Group), 1995. Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. [1st. printing] (related novel to TV series) [HB d/w] (NOT a Book Club edition or ex-lib.) (very minor shelf-wear o/w both HB & d/w = near Fine)
[007887] Doug Naylor. RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN. Penguin, 1995. Paperback. Very Good + (related novel to TV series)
[009557] Doug Naylor. RED DWARF - LAST HUMAN. Penguin, 1995. Paperback. Very Good - (related novel to TV series)
[001278] Paul Alexander. RED DWARF - LOG No. 1996. Heinemann, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (Set out as a diary with colour stills and notes) [HB - issued w/o d/w] [digest size HB] [Photos]
[014200] Rob Grant & Doug Naylor. RED DWARF - PRIMORDIAL SOUP - The Least Worst Scripts. Penguin, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Digest size pb. with Scripts and photo-insert) (reprint)
[001260] Chris Howarth & Steve Lyons. RED DWARF - PROGRAMME GUIDE. Virgin Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Episode Guide plus Index of shows etc. with photo-insert)
[001293] Chris Howarth & Steve Lyons. RED DWARF - PROGRAMME GUIDE. Virgin Books, 1993. Paperback. Very Good (Episode Guide plus Index of shows etc. with photo-inset)
[009826] Chris Howarth & Steve Lyons. RED DWARF - PROGRAMME GUIDE. Virgin Books, 1993. Paperback. Good ++ (Episode Guide plus Index of shows etc. with photo-insert) (some cover wear)
[012408] Rob Grant & Doug Naylor. RED DWARF - SON OF SOUP - A Second Serving Of The Least Worst Scripts. Penguin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Digest size pb. with Scripts and photo-insert) (2nd. printing)
[010714] . RED DWARF - Space Corps Survival Manual. Mandarin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("How to survive the Universe's most deadly enviroments by Colonel Mike "Mad Dog" O'Hagan") (large size pb. with many stills from the BBC-TV series)
[013167] Craig Charles. RED DWARF - THE LOG. Penguin, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (digest size pb. with many drawings & some photos) (minor cover wear) ("Red Dwarf" related publication)
[010054] Joe Nazzaro. RED DWARF - THE MAKING OF RED DWARF. Penguin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Very large pb. with colour stills on most pages) (many "behind the scenes" photos and inside information etc.)
[012716] Robert Llewellyn. RED DWARF - THE MAN BEHIND THE RUBBER MASK. Penguin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + ("...Tells the Inside Story of Red Dwarf..almost") (Scarce pb., 1st. printing) (minor shelf-wear, no spine creases) (photo-insert)
[015178] Robert Llewellyn. RED DWARF - THE MAN BEHIND THE RUBBER MASK. Penguin, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ("...Tells the Inside Story of Red Dwarf..almost") (Scarce pb., 1st. printing) (long dedication by previous owner crossed out on frontispiece, small tear on back cover, photo-insert & text unaffected)
[004940] Bruce Dessau. RED DWARF - THE OFFICIAL COMPANION. Titan Books, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (With Introduction by Rob Grant & Doug Naylor) (Behind the scenes,season guide,colour stills on every page)
[010361] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF OMNIBUS. Penguin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Contains: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers, Better Than Life + new material) [Large pb.]
[000116] Grant Naylor. RED DWARF OMNIBUS. Penguin, 1992. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Contains: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers, Better Than Life + new material) [Large pb] (some shelfwear)
[010323] (Foreword By Doug Naylor). RED DWARF VIII. Ted Smart, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. (With Introduction and Episode Introductions by Doug Naylor) (Includes "original scenes cut from final transmission", annotated script and colour stills on most pages) [Photos] [HB = near Fine, d/w = near Fine] (large, heavy HB)
[010117] Matthew J Costello. SEAQUEST DSV - FIRE BELOW. ACE, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [f/c: ref. from the TV Series] *
[001539] David Bischoff. SEAQUEST DSV - THE ANCIENT. Millennium, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. [HB d/w] [f/c: ref. from the TV Series]
[001398] David Bischoff. SEAQUEST DSV - THE ANCIENT. ACE, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [f/c: & b/c: stills from the TV Series] *
[001541] Diane Duane & Peter Morwood. SEAQUEST DSV - THE NOVEL. Millennium, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good +. [HB d/w] [f/c: ref. from the TV Series]
[001390] Diane Duane & Peter Morwood. SEAQUEST DSV - THE NOVEL. Millennium, 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [f/c: & b/c: stills from the TV Series]
[001716] John Theydon. SECRET SERVICE [THE] - The Destroyer. Armada Paperbacks, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (THE DESTROYER) (f/c: l/d ) (scarce) (worn copy)
[006757] John Theydon. SECRET SERVICE [THE] - The Destroyer. Armada Paperbacks, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (THE DESTROYER) (f/c: l/d ) (some damage to b/c:) (read only copy) (scarce)
[013059] John Theydon. SECRET SERVICE [THE] - The Destroyer. Armada Paperbacks, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (THE DESTROYER) (f/c: l/d ) (scarce) (edges "tanned" o/w VG+)
[008666] John Theydon. SECRET SERVICE [THE] - The V.I.P.. Armada Paperbacks, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (THE V. I. P.) (f/c: l/d ) (scarce)
[007267] John Theydon. SECRET SERVICE [THE] - The V.I.P.. Armada Paperbacks, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (THE V. I. P.) (f/c: l/d ) (first page of actual novel missing - a photo-copy page has been inserted for reading purposes) (read only copy)
[008685] John Theydon. SECRET SERVICE [THE] - The V.I.P.. Armada Paperbacks, 1969. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (THE V. I. P.) (f/c: l/d ) (top of frontispiece damaged - covers and text unaffected and VG) (scarce)
[014777] . SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN ANNUAL 1977. Stafford Pemberton, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good + (1st. story = The Best Of Friends) (blank label on tittle page, scribble on inside end pages, actual text & drawings clean)
[001853] . SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN ANNUAL 1977. Stafford Pemberton, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good + (1st. story = The Best Of Friends) (worn copy)
[011552] . SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN ANNUAL 1977. Stafford Pemberton, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = The Best Of Friends) (minor shelf-wear, not price clipped and contents "clean", no "scribble" etc.)
[001423] Jay Barbree. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - Pilot Error. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Pilot Error) (some wear)
[001424] Jay Barbree. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - Pilot Error. Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Pilot Error)
[001428] Michael Jahn. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - The Rescue Of Athena One . Star Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Rescue Of Athena One)
[001429] Michael Jahn. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - The Secret of Bigfoot Pass. Berkley Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Secret OF Bigfoot Pass) (spine says: "Special Scholastic Edition") *
[001430] Michael Jahn. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - The Secret of Bigfoot Pass. Berkley Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (The Secret Of Bigfoot Pass) (photo on cover) *
[001421] Mike Jahn. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - Wine, Women And War. Wingate, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good (Wine, Women And War) [HB d/w] (ex-library book)
[001426] Michael Jahn. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - Wine, Women And War. Star Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Wine, Women And War) (worn copy)
[001425] Michael Jahn. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN - Wine, Women And War. Star Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Wine, Women And War)
[000102] Michael Jahn. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN No.1 - Wine, Women And War. Warner Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Wine, Women And War) (US pb.)
[000103] Evan Richards. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN No.2 - Solid Gold Kidnapping. Warner Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Solid Gold Kidnapping) [US pb.]
[000105] Martin Caidin. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN No.3 - High Crystal. Warner Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (High Crystal) (US pb.) (some wear) [US pb.]
[000104] Martin Caidin. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN No.3 - High Crystal. Warner Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (High Crystal) (US pb.)
[014765] Jay Barbree. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN No.4 - Pilot Error. Warner Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Pilot Error) (US pb.) [US pb.] (minor spine wear)
[000106] Jay Barbree. SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN No.4 - Pilot Error. Warner Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Pilot Error) (US pb.) [US pb.]
[001741] . SPACE 1999 ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Enter The Metamorph!)
[001742] . SPACE 1999 ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Breakaway!)
[001743] . SPACE 1999 ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good + (1st. story = Breakaway!) (some "chipping" and slight internal "scribbling" but contents ok)
[008902] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - ALIEN SEED. Orbit, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (some wear)
[000050] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - ALIEN SEED. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) [US pb.] (spine wear)
[000049] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - ALIEN SEED. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) [US pb.]
[001694] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - ALIEN SEED. Orbit, 1976. Paperback. Very Good + (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain)
[000041] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - ANDROID PLANET. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) [US pb.] (spine wear)
[000042] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - ANDROID PLANET. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) [U.S. pb.] (minor cover wear)
[001696] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - ANDROID PLANET - No.8. Orbit, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (edges mildly "tanned")
[007976] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - ASTRAL QUEST - No.6. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain)
[001697] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - ASTRAL QUEST - No.6. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (some wear)
[011001] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - BREAKAWAY. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (worn covers)
[001690] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - BREAKAWAY. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (some wear)
[001689] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - COLLISION COURSE. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain)
[015721] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - EARTHFALL. Orbit, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good +
[000045] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - LUNAR ATTACK. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) [Photo-insert] [US pb.] (reading crease & minor cover wear)
[001698] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - LUNAR ATTACK. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain)
[000069] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - MIND-BREAKS OF SPACE. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (front cover creased)
[000068] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - MIND-BREAKS OF SPACE. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned")
[009332] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - MIND-BREAKS OF SPACE. Allan Wingate, 1978. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good. (1st. HB edition, not Book Club or ex-lib., not price clipped) [Book = very mild "tanning" to edges, d/w = very small closed tear on top edge of rear cover) (appears uncommon as a UK HB)
[000038] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - MIND-BREAKS OF SPACE. Warner Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (Year 2) (scarce US pb.) [Photo-insert]
[014997] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - MIND-BREAKS OF SPACE. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (cover wear)
[000046] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - MOON ODYSSEY. Pocket Books, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) [Photo-insert] (some spine wear)
[001692] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - MOON ODYSSEY. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (some wear)
[001691] John Rankine. SPACE 1999 - MOON ODYSSEY. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain)
[014994] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - PLANETS OF PERIL. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (pb. covered in protective plastic- text & photos unaffected)
[014995] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - PLANETS OF PERIL. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (edges "tanned")
[000070] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - PLANETS OF PERIL. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (owners dedication on inside blank cover - text, covers & photos unaffected)
[014996] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - PLANETS OF PERIL. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (edges "tanned") & front cover creased)
[000037] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - PLANETS OF PERIL - Year 2. Warner Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Year 2) (scarce) (cover wear) [Photo-insert]
[000036] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - PLANETS OF PERIL - Year 2. Warner Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Year 2) (scarce) [Photo-insert] [US pb.]
[000048] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - ROGUE PLANET. Pocket Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) [Photo-insert] [US pb.] (spine & cover wear)
[009333] E C Tubb. SPACE 1999 - ROGUE PLANET. Arthur Barker, 1977. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good + / Very Good. (1st. HB edition, not Book Club or ex-lib., not price clipped) [Book = very mild "tanning" & slight foxing to edges, d/w = minor shelf ewar to edges) (appears uncommon as a UK HB)
[014980] Tim Heald. SPACE 1999 - The Making of Space 1999. Ballantine Books, 1976. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ("Complete story behind Space 1999" - incl. large photo-insert) (edges heavily "tanned" & some spine wear) (appears uncommon)
[001693] Brian Ball. SPACE 1999 - THE SPACE GUARDIANS. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (some wear)
[001688] Brian Ball. SPACE 1999 - THE SPACE GUARDIANS. Orbit, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain)
[000067] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - THE SPACE-JACKERS. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (small remainder "cut" on top edge)
[000066] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - THE SPACE-JACKERS. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (edges "tanned")
[015416] Michael Butterworth. SPACE 1999 - THE TIME FIGHTERS. Star Books, 1977. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Martin Landau,Barbara Bain) (photo-insert) (edges "tanned")
[001857] . SPACE FAMILY ROBINSON ANNUAL. World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd., 1966. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = Operation Rescue) (rare)
[009112] David Bischoff. SPACE PRECINCT - ALIEN ISLAND. Harper Prism, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + [ALIEN ISLAND] (f/c: still from TV show and Gerry Anderson ref. etc.) (US pb.) *
[001725] David Bischoff. SPACE PRECINCT - ALIEN ISLAND. Voyager/Harper, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [ALIEN ISLAND] (f/c: still from TV show and Gerry Anderson ref. etc.)
[001726] David Bischoff. SPACE PRECINCT - DEMON WING. Voyager/Harper, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good [DEMON WING] (f/c: still from TV show and Gerry Anderson ref. etc.)
[001724] David Bischoff. SPACE PRECINCT - THE DEITY FATHER. Voyager/Harper, 1995. (Not a Film/TV Tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - [THE DEITY-FATHER] (f/c: still from TV show and Gerry Anderson ref. etc.)
[001735] . SPACE PRECINCT ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1995. Hardback. Very Good (Includes many stills etc.) (slight "tippex" on title page, contents VG+)
[001732] . SPACE PRECINCT ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1995. Hardback. Very Good + (Includes many stills etc.)
[000138] Richard J. Anobile. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL - Star Trek II - THE WRATH OF KHAN (Photostory). Methuen, 1982. Paperback. Very Good - (STII - The Wrath Of Khan Photostory, 100's of scenes etc.)
[000137] Richard J. Anobile. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL - STII - THE WRATH OF KHAN (Photostory). Pocket Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good - (STII - The Wrath Of Khan Photostory, 100's of scenes etc.)
[000136] Alan Dean Foster. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL - THE MOTION PICTURE. Pocket Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (ST-TMP: The Photostory, 100's of full colour scenes etc. Edited by Richard J. Anobile)
[012439] Theodore Sturgeon. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 12. Bantam Books, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (300 full colour action scenes) (Amok Time) (Worn copy, cover & first few pages stained at top left hand corner - stills unaffected & intact) (good reading copy only)
[000124] Samual A. Peeples. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 2. Bantam Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good (300 full colour action scenes) (Where No Man Has Gone Before)
[000125] Samual A. Peeples. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 2. Bantam Books, 1977. Paperback. Good ++ (300 full colour action scenes) (Where No Man Has Gone Before) (some cover wear & spine "suuned" - stills unaffected)
[000127] Robert Hamner & Gene L Coon. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 4. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good (300 full colour action scenes) (A Taste Of Armageddon)
[000128] Gene L Coon. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 5. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good (300 full colour action scenes) (Metamorphosis)
[000129] Jean L Aroeste. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 6. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Good ++ (300 full colour action scenes) (All Our Yesterdays) (some cover wear)
[000130] Jean L Aroeste. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 6. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good + (300 full colour action scenes) (All Our Yesterdays)
[000131] Oliver Crawford. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 7. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Poor (300 full colour action scenes) (The Galileo 7) (very worn, stills intact)
[000132] Oliver Crawford. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 7. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good - (300 full colour action scenes) (The Galileo 7)
[000133] David P Harmon & Gene L Coon. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 8. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Poor (300 full colour action scenes) (A Piece Of The Action) (very worn, stills intact)
[000134] David P Harmon & Gene L Coon. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 8. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good + (300 full colour action scenes) (A Piece Of The Action)
[000135] Gene L Coon. STAR TREK FOTONOVEL No. 9. Bantam Books, 1978. Paperback. Poor (300 full colour action scenes) (The Devil In The Dark) (very worn, stills intact)
[001731] . STINGRAY ANNUAL. Fleetway Editions Ltd, 1993. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = Creatures Of The Lake)
[009997] . STREET HAWK ANNUAL 1986. World Int. Pub., 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = Bad Apples) (Includes several colour stills from TV show)
[001767] . STREET HAWK ANNUAL 1986. World Int. Pub., 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = Bad Apples) (Includes several colour stills from TV show)
[001410] Jack Roberts. STREET HAWK - 2 - Cons at Large. Target Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (CONS AT LARGE) (f/c: still from TV series, b/c: TV credits etc.) (worn covers - good reading copy)
[012576] Jack Roberts. STREET HAWK - 2 - Cons at Large. Target Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (CONS AT LARGE) (f/c: still from TV series, b/c: TV credits etc.) (very worn covers - reading copy only)
[001451] Jack Roberts. STREET HAWK - 2 - Cons at Large. Target Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (CONS AT LARGE) (f/c: still from TV series, b/c: TV credits etc.)
[002595] Charles Gale. STREET HAWK - 3 - Golden Eyes. Target Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (GOLDEN EYES) (f/c: still from TV series, b/c: TV credits etc.) (very small "price" crossed out on f/c: - o/w VG)
[012577] Charles Gale. STREET HAWK - 3 - Golden Eyes. Target Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (GOLDEN EYES) (f/c: still from TV series, b/c: TV credits etc.) (spine wear)
[012575] Jack Roberts. STREET HAWK [No.1]. Target Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: still from TV series, b/c: TV credits etc.) (edges lightly "tanned", feint "remainder" line on bottom edge, cover wear - text unaffected - good reading copy)
[001447] Jack Roberts. STREET HAWK [No.1]. Target Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: still from TV series, b/c: TV credits etc.) (edges lightly "tanned", feint "remainder" line on bottom edge - text & covers unaffected)
[001720] Jack Curtis. TERRAHAWKS. Sparrrow Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: & b/c: stills from TV show etc.)
[001750] . TERRAHAWKS - STORYBOOK. Purnell, 1984. Hardback. Very Good - (1st. story = Expect The Unexpected) (l/d) [L]
[001739] . TERRAHAWKS ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1983. Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = The Story So Far...)
[001740] . TERRAHAWKS ANNUAL. World Int. Pub., 1984. Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Revenge Of The Dinosaurs)
[015795] Sally Byford. THUNDERBIRDS - Day of Disaster & Martian Invasion. Marks & Spencer Plc, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (thin pb. produced exclusively for M&S by Carlton Books) (two stories with line drawings & junior text) [Adventure Story Book]
[015588] John Theydon. THUNDERBIRDS - LADY PENELOPE - The Albanian Affair. Armada Paperbacks, 1967. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (Original pb. novel with photos on covers & internal line drawings) (edges "tanned", reading creases & a few minor corner creases to covers) (appears uncommon)
[014624] Sam Denham. THUNDERBIRDS - Top Secret Annual 2001. Carlton Books Ltd, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Very Good + ("Top Secret Annual 2001") (contains colour stills & "data" files on Tracy family etc.) (one puzzle attempted in pencil o/w unmarked)
[011288] . THUNDERBIRDS ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1993. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = The International Rescue Years)
[008857] . THUNDERBIRDS ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1993. Hardback. Very Good + (1st. story = Operation Masterstrike)
[001730] . THUNDERBIRDS ANNUAL. Grandreams, 1993. Hardback. Very Good (1st. story = Operation Masterstrike)
[001729] . THUNDERBIRDS ANNUAL 1971. City Magazines Ltd, 1971. Hardback. Good (1st. story = Menace of the Warlord) (front cover marked with "pen", spine chipped and split at bottom but all spine present, contents page has heavy "pen" scribble on - actual contents clean and "pen" free)
[011274] Angus P. Allan - Based on the Film By Gerry & Sylvia Anderson. THUNDERBIRDS ARE GO. Armada Paperbacks, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Very Scarce original printing of Thunderbirds novel) (edges very mildly "tanned", minor wear to covers & spine - no "scribble" or marks inside or on covers)
[010248] (Alan Fennell). THUNDERBIRDS...TO THE RESCUE. Ravette Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good + (Thunderbirds Comic Album No.1) (Very large size pb. with comic strips in colour plus "technical data on TB1 & TB2") (1st. story = The Earthquake Maker)
[015463] Robert Miall. UFO . Pan, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (2nd. Pan printing) (cover wear, edges "tanned", shop "stamp" on "blank" frontispiece)
[015415] Robert Miall. UFO . Pan, 1970. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (1st. Pan printing) (minor spine wear, edges "tanned", previous owners details on "blank" frontispiece)
[000053] Robert Miall. UFO - 1 - Flesh Hunters. Warner Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Flesh Hunters) (scarce US pb.) (edges mildly "tanned")
[000054] Robert Miall. UFO - 2 - Sporting Blood. Warner Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (Sporting Blood) (scarce US pb.) (shop "stamp" on frontispiece, covers & text unaffected & VG+)
[014768] Robert Miall. UFO - 2 - Sporting Blood. Warner Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (Sporting Blood) (scarce US pb.) (minor crease to top edge of cover)
[014767] Robert Miall. UFO - 2 - Sporting Blood. Warner Books, 1973. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (Sporting Blood) (scarce US pb.) (edges "tanned" & spine wear)
[010395] . UFO ANNUAL - Gerry Anderson's UFO. Polystyle Publications, 1970. Hardback. Poor (top 2 inches of spine missing, water damage to cover and some pages, however most colour stills and text are undamaged and readable) (a reading copy only, damaged but complete)
[001648] A C Crispin. V - (novel based on TV series). NEL, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (Based on the "Movie-For-TV" Parts 1 & 2) (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (edges "tanned" & reading creases)
[001672] . V - ANNUAL 1986. World Int. Pub., 1986. Hardback. Very Good + (British Annual - Stories, comic strips, puzzles etc.) (f/c: "V" logo and stills from TV series)
[001671] . V - ANNUAL 1986. World Int. Pub., 1986. Hardback. Good + (British Annual - Stories, comic strips, puzzles etc.) (f/c: "V" logo and stills from TV series) (some puzzles attempted - text unaffected).
[015414] Allen Wold. V - BELOW THE THRESHOLD. TOR Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (spine & cover wear - good reading copy) [U.S. pb.]
[001645] Howard Weinstein & A C Crispin. V - EAST COAST CRISIS. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (edges "tanned")
[014438] Howard Weinstein & A C Crispin. V - EAST COAST CRISIS. Pinnacle Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (small pen mark on cover o/w VG) [U.S. pb.]
[001665] Howard Weinstein & A C Crispin. V - EAST COAST CRISIS. Pinnacle Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (some cover wear)
[001664] Howard Weinstein & A C Crispin. V - EAST COAST CRISIS. Pinnacle Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (heavy cover wear) [U.S. pb.]
[001641] Howard Weinstein. V - PRISONERS AND PAWNS. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[010193] Howard Weinstein. V - PRISONERS AND PAWNS. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (minor cover wear)
[001673] . V - STORYBOOK. World Int. Pub., 1986. Hardback. Very Good (Produced especially for "BHS London") (1st. story = Deadly Harvest) (includes full page stills from TV sereis) [large UK Hardback]
[001644] Somtow Sucharitkul. V - THE ALIEN SWORDMASTER. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[014436] Somtow Sucharitkul. V - THE ALIEN SWORDMASTER. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (reading creases)
[001659] Somtow Sucharitkul. V - THE ALIEN SWORDMASTER. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (some spine discolouration o/w VG)
[001650] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE CHICAGO CONVERSION. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series)
[001651] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE CHICAGO CONVERSION. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (some wear)
[011415] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE CHICAGO CONVERSION. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good + (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (small price "pull" on cover - good reading copy)
[001657] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE CHICAGO CONVERSION. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Poor (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (worn, reading copy)
[001662] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE CHICAGO CONVERSION. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[008611] Allen Wold. V - THE CRIVIT EXPERIMENT. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (some cover wear)
[001660] Tim Sullivan. V - THE FLORIDA PROJECT. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (front cover has "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (spine wear)
[014437] Tim Sullivan. V - THE FLORIDA PROJECT. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (front cover has "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[001652] Tim Sullivan. V - THE NEW ENGLAND RESISTANCE. NEL, 1987. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series)
[007091] Tim Sullivan. V - THE NEW ENGLAND RESISTANCE. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (spine wear)
[015413] Jayne Tannehill. V - THE OREGON INVASION. TOR Books, 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (some cover wear) [U.S. pb.]
[013795] Allen Wold. V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA. Pinnacle Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (small price "punch" on f/c: - o/w appears an unread copy) *
[001649] Allen Wold. V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series)
[001653] Allen Wold. V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good ++ (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (crease on back cover o/w VG)
[014439] Allen Wold. V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA. NEL, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (reading crease)
[001663] Allen Wold. V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA. Pinnacle Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[001666] Allen Wold. V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA. Pinnacle Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[001642] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE TEXAS RUN. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good + (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) [U.S. pb.]
[011844] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE TEXAS RUN. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Good (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (edges "tanned" & covers worn - good reading copy) [U.S. pb.]
[008409] Geo. W. Proctor. V - THE TEXAS RUN. Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. Very Good - (f/c: "V" logo and still from TV series) (inside covers "tanned" but text and covers unaffected and VG+) [U.S. pb.]
[002261] Raymond F Jones. VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA. Whitman Publishing Co., 1965. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardback. Good ++ / . (Scarce HB tie-in to TV series) (cover and spine slightly "chipped", otherwise contents VG) (Junior novelisation with l/d's) [U.S. HB]